Home Page  Friday Results  Averages/Ladders
* N.B. All results are provisional and subject to change if validated errors are located.
If not previously obtained, download and install viewers from here ---> Install Viewers

Search this listing to find a word (like a surname):
Press [Ctrl]+[F], type in the name in the "Find" box then press [Enter]
Please also note that links for "Handouts" and "Download Hands" remain active for 12 months from
the date of an event. If a link becomes non-active, you can still obtain its data by requesting it via email
to ecbc@optusnet.com.au

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20180720E - Friday 20/07/2018 (1 Table - 5x5 Board Rounds, 4 Players + 1 "Floater") 
(In each round Floater sits out for 1 board then plays with each other player in rotation for one board)
(Three additional "computer" tables are included)
Total Points Awarded: Nil (Social Session) 
                                                                         
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max        Web Results
   1   1  Nicky Donahoo & Patricia Tooth           60.00  54/90
   2   5  North StdAm & South StdAm                57.33  86/150        Bridgewebs
   3  10  East 2/1GF & West 2/1GF                  56.67  85/150  
   4   8  East Prec & West Prec                    53.33  80/150        Bidding Record
   5   2  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam             47.78  43/90
   6   7  North StdAm & South Prec                 46.67  70/150        SAYC PBN File
   7   3  Helen Prohasky & Fill-in Partners        44.17  53/120
   8   9  North StdAm & South 2/1GF                43.33  65/150
   9   6  East StdAm & West StdAm                  42.67  64/150
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20180713E - Friday 13/07/2018 
Total Points Awarded: Nil (No Play)

NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - TECHNICAL SECURITY PROBLEMS REQUIRED SESSION CANCELLATION.

N.B. Nights are normally not cancelled unless there are fewer than 3 people present
or there is a technical reason why the premises cannot be used. 
With fewer than 3 full tables, players will compete against computerised records 
using BridgeMates (no MasterPoints). 
To avoid problems with attendance on those Friday nights on which public holidays fall or
on which special events occur(such as Chinese New Year), all future Friday events scheduled
to run on such days may be cancelled (always subject to notification).
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20180706E - Friday 06/07/2018 (2 Table-3RndsX9 Bds=27 Bds)            
Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green                                         Web Results
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Bridgewebs 1 2 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 59.26 32/54 .12 2= 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 55.56 30/54 .04 Bidding Record
2= 4 Helen Prohasky & Ray Carbuhn 55.56 30/54 .04 4 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 29.63 16/54 SAYC PBN File -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180629E - Friday 29/06/2018 (2 Table-6RndsX4 Bds=24 Bds) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of physical players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 66.15 127/192 Web Results 2 10 East & West Prec 63.02 121/192 3 6 East & West StdAm 57.29 110/192 Bridgewebs 4 8 East & West 2/1GF 50.52 97/192 5 7 North & South StdAm 1 49.48 95/192 Bidding Record (Pending) 6= 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 47.40 91/192 6= 4 Chris Raisin & Fill-In Partners 47.40 91/192 SAYC PBN File 8 5 North & South StdAm 42.71 82/192 9 2 Helen Prohasky & Ray Carbuhn 39.06 75/192 10 9 North & South Prec 36.98 71/192 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180622E - Friday 22/06/2018 (2 Table-2RndsX5 Bds,4RndsX4 Bds=26 Bds) Web Results Total Points Awarded: .40 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Bridgewebs 1 2 Helen Prohasky & Lenora Clarke 57.69 30/52 .12 2 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 50.00 26/52 .08 Bidding Record (Pending) 3= 1 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 46.15 24/52 3= 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 46.15 24/52 SAYC PBN File -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180615E - Friday 15/06/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards = 24 boards) Web Results Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of physical players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Bridgewebs 1 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 56.25 27/48 2= 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 52.08 25/48 Bidding Record (Pending) 2= 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 52.08 25/48 4 1 Fill-In Partners & Chris Raisin 39.58 19/48 SAYC PBN File -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180601E - Friday 01/06/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards = 24 boards) Total Points Awarded: .40 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 64.58 31/48 .12 2 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 47.92 23/48 .08 Bridgewebs 3= 2 Helen Prohasky & Lenora Clarke 43.75 21/48 3= 4 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 43.75 21/48 Bidding Record -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180525E - Friday 25/05/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards = 24 boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of physical players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Chris Raisin & Fill-In Partners 56.25 27/48 2= 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 52.08 25/48 Bridgewebs 2= 4 David McKenzie & Helen Prohasky 52.08 25/48 4 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 39.58 19/48 Bidding Record (Pending) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180518E - Friday 18/05/2018 (2 Table - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards = 27 boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 64.81 35/54 .12 2= 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 46.30 25/54 .04 Bridgewebs 2= 4 Stephen Jones & Helen Prohasky 46.30 25/54 .04 4 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 42.59 23/54 Bidding Record (Pending) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180511E - Friday 11/05/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards = 24 boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 68.75 33/48 .12 2 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 47.92 23/48 .08 Bridgewebs 3 4 Helen Prohasky & Chris Raisin 43.75 21/48 4 1 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 39.58 19/48 Bidding Record (Pending) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180504E - Friday 04/05/2018 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Helen Prohasky & Lenora Clarke 67.50 27/40 .18 2 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 55.00 22/40 .13 Bridgewebs 3 6 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 47.50 19/40 4= 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 40.00 16/40 Bidding Record 4= 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 40.00 16/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180427E - Friday 27/04/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards = 24 boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 64.58 31/48 .12 2 1 Patricia Tooth & Lenora Clarke 1 52.08 25/48 .08 Bridgewebs 3 2 Chris Raisin & Stephen Jones 43.75 21/48 4 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 1 39.58 19/48 Bidding Record (Pending) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- F20180420E - Friday 20/04/2018 - PENDING F20180413E - Friday 13/04/2018 - PENDING F20180406E - Friday 06/04/2018 - PENDING F20180330E - Friday 30/03/2018 - Good Friday - No Bridge Session F20180323E - Friday 23/03/2018 - PENDING -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180316E - Friday 16/03/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards = 24 boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.42 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 52.08 25/48 .07 1= 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 52.08 25/48 .07 Bridgewebs 1= 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 52.08 25/48 .07 4 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 43.75 21/48 Bidding Record (Pending) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170309E - Friday 09/03/2017 (1 Table - 5x5 Board Rounds, 4 Players + 1 "Floater") (In each round Floater sits out for 1 board then plays with each other player in rotation for one board) (An additional "computer" table is included - playing StdAm in all playing positions) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Social Session) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 63.33 19/30 2 6 East StdAm & West StdAm 56.00 28/50 Bridgewebs 3 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 46.67 14/30 4 5 North StdAm & South StdAm 44.00 22/50 Bidding Record (Pending) 5 3 Stephen Jones & Fill-In Partners 42.50 17/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180223E - Friday 23/02/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 5 Boards = 30 boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 73.33 44/60 .12 2 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 1 53.33 32/60 .08 Bridgewebs 3 3 Nicky Donahoo & Patricia Tooth 40.00 24/60 4 1 Chris Raisin & Stephen Jones 33.33 20/60 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180216E - Friday 16/02/2018 Total Points Awarded: Nil (No Play) NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - CHINESE NEW YEAR CELEBRATIONS RESULTED IN ATTENDANCE TOO LOW TO RUN A SESSION. N.B. Nights are normally not cancelled unless there are fewer than 3 people present. With fewer than 2 full tables, players will compete against computerised records using BridgeMates (no MasterPoints). To avoid problems with attendance on those Friday nights on which public holidays fall or on which special events occur(such as Chinese New Year), all future Friday events scheduled to run on such days may be cancelled (always subject to notification). -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180209E - Friday 09/02/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 58.33 28/48 .12 2 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 50.00 24/48 .08 Bridgewebs 3= 1 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 45.83 22/48 3= 3 Chris Raisin & Stephen Jones 45.83 22/48 Bidding Record (Pending) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180202E - Friday 02/02/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of physical players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1= 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 1 52.08 25/48 1= 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 2 52.08 25/48 Bridgewebs 3= 1 Iffy & Chris Raisin 47.92 23/48 3= 3 Christine Bishop & Ian Bishop 47.92 23/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180126E - Friday 26/01/2018 Total Points Awarded: Nil (No Play) NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - PUBLIC HOLIDAY (AUSTRALIA DAY) RESULTED IN ATTENDANCE TOO LOW TO RUN A SESSION. N.B. Nights are normally not cancelled unless there are fewer than 3 people present. With fewer than 2 full tables, players will compete against computerised records using BridgeMates (no MasterPoints). To avoid problems with attendance on those Friday nights on which public holidays occur, all future Friday nights which occur on a public holiday will be cancelled. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20180119E - Friday 19/01/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of physical players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 70.83 34/48 2 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 54.17 26/48 Bridgewebs 3 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 41.67 20/48 4 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 33.33 16/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20171215E - Friday 15/12/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 72.50 29/40 .18 2 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 55.00 22/40 .13 Bridgewebs 3 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 51.50 17/40 4= 3 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 40.00 16/40 Bidding Record (Not Available) 4= 5 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 40.00 16/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20171215E_I - Friday 15/12/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 2 69.50 69.5/100 2 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 52.50 52.5/100 Bridgewebs 3 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 51.50 51.5/100 4 5 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 51.04 49.0/96 Bidding Record (Not Available) 5 3 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 40.50 40.5/100 6 4 Chris Raisin & Iffy 34.38 33.0/96 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20171208E - Friday 08/12/2017 (1 Table - 25x1 Board Rounds,4 Players+1 "Floater" substitute) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of human players) SOCIAL EVENING - No competition Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 2 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 54.17 26/48 2 5 Jack StdAm(N) & Jack StdAm(S) 1 1 54.00 27/50 Bridgewebs 3 6 Jack StdAm(E) & Jack StdAm(W) 1 46.00 23/50 4 1 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 45.83 22/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) Floater Helen Prohasky -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) Friday 01/12/2017 Session not conducted due to inclement weather causing electrical probelms in centre. Session cancelled. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20171124E - Friday 24/11/2017 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 62.50 30/48 .12 2= 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 50.00 24/48 .04 Bridgewebs 2= 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 50.00 24/48 .04 4 4 Stephen Jones & Helen Prohasky 37.50 18/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20171117E - Friday 17/11/2017 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 70.83 34/48 2 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 54.17 26/48 Bridgewebs 3 4 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 45.83 22/48 4 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 29.17 14/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20171110E - Friday 10/11/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Jon Cook & Neville Cook 2 62.50 30/48 .18 2 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 54.17 26/48 .13 Bridgewebs 3 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 52.08 25/48 4 3 Helen Prohasky & Chris Raisin 45.83 22/48 Bidding Record 5 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 35.42 17/48 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) Friday 03/11/2017 Session not conducted due to technical difficulties. Apologies to all who attended. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20171027E - Friday 27/10/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 4 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 66.67 32/48 .15 1= 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 66.67 32/48 .15 Bridgewebs 3 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 50.00 24/48 4 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 37.50 18/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) 5 2 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 29.17 14/48 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20171020E - Friday 20/10/2017 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 58.33 28/48 .12 2 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 54.17 26/48 .08 Bridgewebs 3 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 45.83 22/48 4 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 41.67 20/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20171013E - Friday 13/10/2017 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 62.50 30/48 .12 2 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 58.33 28/48 .08 Bridgewebs 3 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 41.67 20/48 4 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 37.50 18/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20171006E - Friday 06/10/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Bidding Records & Full Stats 1 1 Frances Toeng & Lenora Clarke 60.00 24/40 .18 2 4 Jennie McKenzie & Helen Prohasky 55.00 22/40 .13 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Neil Dommers 52.50 21/40 4 6 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 45.00 18/40 5 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 37.50 15/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20171006E_I - Friday 06/10/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Bidding Records & Full Stats 1 1 Frances Toeng & Lenora Clarke 67.00 67/100 2= 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Neil Dommers 50.00 48/96 Bidding Record (Not Available) 2= 4 Jennie McKenzie & Helen Prohasky 50.00 50/100 4 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 48.00 48/100 5 5 Iffy & Chris Raisin 1 47.92 46/96 6 6 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 37.00 37/100 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170929E - Friday 29/09/2017 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.00 (Fewer than 2 FULL tables of human players
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Bidding Records & Full Stats 1 4 Lenora Clarke & Neil Dommers 62.50 30/48 2 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 54.17 26/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 1 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 50.00 24/48 4 2 Nicky Donahoo & Cynthia Smith 33.33 16/48 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170922E - Friday 22/09/2017 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 56.25 27/48 .12 2= 1 Neil Dommers & Lenora Clarke 52.08 25/48 .04 Bidding Record (Not Available) 2= 4 Helen Prohasky & Frances Toeng 52.08 25/48 .04 4 3 Patricia Tooth & Nicky Donahoo 39.58 19/48 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20170915E_2 - Friday 15/09/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 55.00 22/40 .18 2= 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 52.50 21/40 .06 Bidding Record (Not Available) 2= 6 John Sinfield & Lenora Clarke 52.50 21/40 .06 4 1 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 47.50 19/40 5 5 Nicky Donahoo & Cynthia Smith 42.50 17/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20170915E - Friday 15/09/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 69.00 69.0/100 2 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 55.50 55.5/100 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 6 John Sinfield & Lenora Clarke 53.50 53.5/100 4 1 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 45.00 45.0/100 5 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 39.50 39.5/100 6 5 Nicky Donahoo & Cynthia Smith 37.50 37.5/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170908E - Friday 08/09/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 3 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 68.75 33/48 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Frances Toeng & Helen Prohasky 66.67 32/48 .13
3= 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 41.67 20/48 Download Jack's Bidding & Play 3= 5 Nicky Donahoo & Cynthia Smith 41.67 20/48 5 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 31.25 15/48 Analyze and Re-Play Hands -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20170901E_2 - Friday 01/09/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs

1 4 Denise Dodd & Lenora Clarke 60.00 24/40 .18 (See below for 2 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 55.00 22/40 .13 remaining links) 3 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 52.50 21/40 4 6 John Sinfield & Liz Wilby 47.50 19/40 5 5 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 35.00 14/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20170901E - Friday 01/09/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 4 Denise Dodd & Lenora Clarke 62.00 62.0/100 2 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 60.00 60.0/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 John Sinfield & Liz Wilby 49.00 49.0/100 4 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 46.00 46.0/100 Download Jack's Bidding & Play 5 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 42.50 42.5/100 6 5 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 40.50 40.5/100 Analyze and Re-Play Hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170825E - Friday 25/08/2017 (1 Table - 25x1 Board Rounds,4 Players+1 "Floater" substitute) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 full tables of human players) SOCIAL EVENING - No competition Rank Pair Names SS GS 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 Bidding Record (Not Available) 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo Floater Lenora Clarke --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170818E - Friday 18/08/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 1 70.00 70/100 .18 2 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 64.00 64/100 .13 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 6 John Sinfield & Liz Wilby 1 50.00 50/100 .09 4 3 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 41.00 41/100 5 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 40.00 40/100 6 5 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 1 35.00 35/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20170811E - Friday 11/08/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 3 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 55.00 22/40 .15 Bidding Record (Not Available) 1= 5 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 55.00 22/40 .15 3 2 Liz Wilby & Lenora Clarke 52.50 21/40 4 6 John Sinfield & Stephen Jones 45.00 18/40 5 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 42.50 17/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20170811E_I - Friday 11/08/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 3 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 61.00 61/100 2 2 Liz Wilby & Lenora Clarke 56.00 56/100 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 1 Iffy & Chris Raisin 51.00 51/100 4 6 John Sinfield & Stephen Jones 49.00 49/100 5 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 43.00 43/100 6 5 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 40.00 40/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170804E - Friday 04/08/2017 (2 Table - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables of human players and not a team event)
Web Results

Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Bidding Record (Not Available) 1= 1 Liz Wilby & Lenora Clarke 52.08 25/48 1= 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 52.08 25/48 3= 2 Chris Raisin & Iffy 47.92 23/48 3= 3 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 47.92 23/48 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170728E - Friday 28/07/2017 (2 Table TEAM Event) Total Points Awarded: .32 Green Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations Place Team Total Green Slams Team No. Web Results IMPs MPoints S G 1 2 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2 Neville Cook & Jon Cook Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo +31 .08 1 * +31 2 1 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones Jennie McKenzie & Helen Prohasky -31 1 -31 * -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170714E - Friday 14/07/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 70.83 34/48 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 50.00 21/42 .13
3= 2 Stephen Jones & Frances Toeng 42.86 18/42 Download Hands 3= 3 Helen Prohasky & Honey Wong 42.86 18/42 5 4 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 40.48 17/42 Analyze and Play Hands -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170707E - Friday 07/07/2017 (2 Table - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables of human players and not a team event)
Web Results

Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1 2 Chris Raisin & Iffy 61.11 33/54
2 3 Stephen Jones & Lenora Clarke 57.41 31/54 Download Hands
3 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 46.30 25/54 4 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 35.19 19/54 Analyze and Play Hands -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170630E - Friday 30/06/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 1 Lenora Clarke & Chris Raisin 59.52 25/42 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 52.38 22/42 .13 3 5 Helen Prohasky & Honey Wong 47.92 23/48 Download Hands 4= 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 45.24 19/42 4= 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 45.24 19/42 Analyze and Play Hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170623E_CC - Friday 23/06/2017 (2 Table - COMPUTER CHALLENGE - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2½ tables of humans and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 North StdAm & South StdAm 2 56.48 61/108 2 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 55.56 60/108 3 1 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 2 53.70 58/108 4 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 49.07 53/108 5 6 East StdAm & West StdAm 1 43.52 47/108 6 4 Helen Prohasky & Honey Wong 1 41.67 45/108 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170616E - Friday 16/06/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Jon Cook & Neville Cook 66.00 66/100 .18 2 6 Keith Kat & Charlie Kat 59.00 59/100 .13 3 3 David McKenzie & Helen Prohasky 1 56.00 56/100 .09 4 1 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 51.00 51/100 5 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 36.00 36/100 6 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 32.00 32/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170609E_CC - Friday 09/06/2017 (2 Table - COMPUTER CHALLENGE - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2½ tables of humans and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 54.63 118/216 2 8 East 2/1GF & West 2/1GF 54.17 117/216 3 5 North StdAm & South StdAm 53.70 116/216 4= 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 52.78 114/216 4= 10 East Prec & West Prec 52.78 114/216 6 1 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 50.93 110/216 7 9 North Prec & South Prec 47.22 102/216 8 6 East StdAm & West StdAm 46.30 100/216 9 7 North 2/1GF & South 2/1GF 45.83 99/216 10 4 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 41.67 90/216 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170602E - Friday 02/06/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 59.52 25/42 .18 2 5 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 58.33 28/48 .13 3 2 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 45.24 19/42 4= 1 Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky 42.86 18/42 4= 3 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 42.86 18/42 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20170526E - Friday 26/05/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 67.50 27/40 .18 2 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 60.00 24/40 .13 See below for other links 3 6 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 50.00 20/40 4 4 Cynthia Smith & Patricia Tooth 40.00 16/40 5 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 32.50 13/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20170526E_I - Friday 26/05/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 70.00 70/100 2 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 1 60.00 60/100 3= 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 55.00 55/100 3= 6 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 55.00 55/100 5 4 Cynthia Smith & Patricia Tooth 38.00 38/100 6 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 22.00 22/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20170519E - Friday 19/05/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Leone Carberry & Liz Wilby 65.00 26/40 .18 2 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 60.00 24/40 .13 See below for other links 3 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 1 50.00 20/40 4 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 40.00 16/40 5 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 35.00 14/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20170519E_I - Friday 19/05/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 61.00 61/100 2 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 1 57.00 57/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Leone Carberry & Liz Wilby 53.00 53/100 4= 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 44.00 44/100 Download Hands 4= 5 Chris Raisin & Iffy 44.00 44/100 6 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 41.00 41/100 Analyze and Play Hands -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170512E - Friday 12/05/2017 (2 Table - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables of human players and not a team event)
Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 41.11 33/54 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 53.70 29/54 3 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 1 46.30 25/54 Download Hands 4 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 38.89 21/54 Analyze and Play Hands -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20170428E - Friday 28/04/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 60.00 24/40 .18 Web Results 2= 2 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 47.50 19/40 .03 2= 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 47.50 19/40 .03 2= 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 47.50 19/40 .03 2= 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 47.50 19/40 .03 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20170428E_I - Friday 28/04/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 65.00 65/100 2= 2 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 49.00 49/100 2= 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 49.00 49/100 4 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 48.00 48/100 5 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 46.00 46/100 6 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 43.00 43/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170407E_CC - Friday 07/04/2017 (2 Table - COMPUTER CHALLENGE - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2½ tables of humans and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 57.81 111.0/192 2 5 North & South StdAm 1 55.42 119.7/216 3 7 North & South 2/1GF 1 52.50 113.4/216 4 4 Leone Carberry & Bharati Chakravorty 51.61 99.1/192 5 10 East & West Prec 51.44 111.1/216 6 9 North & South Prec 48.56 104.9/216 7 8 East & West 2/1GF 47.50 102.6/216 8 1 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 46.30 88.9/192 9 6 East & West StdAm 44.58 96.3/216 10 3 Nicky Donahoo & Cynthia Smith 44.27 85.0/192 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20170331E - Friday 31/03/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 55.00 22/40 .18 See below for
2 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 52.50 21/40 .13 other links.
3 6 Henry Tanner & Frances Toeng 50.00 20/40 4 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 47.50 19/40 5 4 Stephen Jones & Kris Jennings 45.00 18/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20170331E_I - Friday 31/03/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 61.00 61.0/100 2 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 56.50 56.5/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
3 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 50.00 50.0/100 4 6 Henry Tanner & Frances Toeng 44.50 44.5/100 Download Hands 5= 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 44.00 44.0/100 5= 4 Stephen Jones & Kris Jennings 44.00 44.0/100 Analyze and Play Hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170317E - Friday 17/03/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 1 72.50 72.5/100 .18 2 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 56.50 56.5/100 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Henry Tanner & Honey Wong 51.00 51.0/100 .09 4 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 1 43.50 43.5/100 Download Hands 5 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 40.00 40.0/100 6 5 Chris Raisin & Frances Toeng 36.50 36.5/100 Analyze and Play Hands -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20170310E - Friday 10/03/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 67.50 27/40 .18 Web Results 2 1 Leta Craig & Katherine Horan 62.50 25/40 .13 3 6 Henry Tanner & Honey Wong 45.00 18/40 See below for 4= 3 Liz Wilby & Frances Toeng 1 37.50 15/40 other links. 4= 5 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 37.50 15/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20170310E_I - Friday 10/03/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 61.00 61/100 2 1 Leta Craig & Katherine Horan 55.00 55/100 3 4 Chris Raisin & Iffy 51.00 51/100 4 6 Henry Tanner & Honey Wong 48.00 48/100 5 5 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 45.00 45/100 6 3 Liz Wilby & Frances Toeng 1 40.00 40/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170303E - Friday 03/03/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Chris Raisin & Frances Toeng 59.52 25/42 .18 2 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 52.38 22/42 .13 3 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 50.00 21/42 4 5 Henry Tanner & Honey Wong 45.83 22/48 5 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 42.86 18/42 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170224E - Friday 24/02/2017 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 61.46 59.0/96 .24 2 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 1 58.85 56.5/96 .17 3 5 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 51.56 49.5/96 .12 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 47.40 45.5/96 5 8 Liz Wilby & Henry Tanner 46.35 44.5/96 Download Hands 6 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 44.79 43.0/96 7 2 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 39.58 38.0/96 Analyze and Play Hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170217E - Friday 17/02/2017 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.24 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 63.77 103.3/162 .24 2 7 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 55.71 93.6/168 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 53.81 90.4/168 .12 4 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.65 88.3/162 .08 Download Hands 5 4 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 47.35 76.7/162 6 8 Henry Tanner & Honey Wong 46.85 78.7/168 Analyze and Play Hands 7 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 41.67 70.0/168 8 1 Chris Raisin & Frances Toeng 38.69 65.0/162 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170210E - Friday 10/02/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Chris Raisin & Frances Toeng 58.00 58/100 .18 2 3 Nicky Donahoo & Cynthia Smith 52.00 52/100 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Marie Wajs & Ken Barnhill 49.00 49/100 .09 4 6 Henry Tanner & Honey Wong 48.00 48/100 Download Hands 5 5 Jennifer Jones & Helen Prohasky 47.00 47/100 6 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 46.00 46/100 Analyze and Play Hands -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170203E - Friday 03/02/2017 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 63.54 61/96 .24 2 6 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 61.46 59/96 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 59.38 57/96 .12 4 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 48.96 47/96 Download Hands 5 7 Marie Wajs & Ken Barnhill 42.71 41/96 6 4 Stephen Jones & Chris Raisin 37.50 36/96 Analyze and Play Hands 7 8 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 36.46 35/96 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170127E - Friday 27/01/2017 (1 Table - COMPUTER CHALLENGE - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2½ tables of human players and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 East & West StdAm 2 58.83 95.3/162 2 5 North & South 2/1GF 58.27 94.4/162 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Chris Raisin & Iffy 1 55.56 70.0/126 4 7 North & South Prec 54.94 89.0/162 Download Hands 5 8 East & West Prec 3 45.06 73.0/162 6 1 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 44.44 56.0/126 Analyze and Play Hands 7 6 East & West 2/1GF 1 41.73 67.6/162 8 3 North & South StdAm 41.17 66.7/162 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170120E - Friday 20/01/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: .80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 David & Jennie McKenzie 66.00 66/100 .18
2 3 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 2 64.00 64/100 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 56.00 56/100 .09 4 6 Henry Tanner & Frances Toeng 53.00 53/100 Download Hands 5 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 33.00 33/100 6 5 Ken Barnhill & Marie Wajs 28.00 28/100 Analyze and Play Hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20170113E - Friday 13/01/2017 (2 Table Howell - COMPUTER CHALLENGE - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2½ tables of human players and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 7 North & South Jack-2/1 1 62.59 135.2/216 Web Results 2 10 East & West Jack-Precision 1 57.96 125.2/216 3 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 55.89 107.3/192 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 6 East & West Jack-SA 52.78 114.0/216 5 1 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 50.10 96.2/192 Download Hands 6 2 Ken Barnhill & Marie Wajs 48.85 93.8/192 7 5 North & South Jack-SA 1 47.22 102.0/216 Analyze and Play Hands 8 4 Nicky Donahoo & Frances Toeng 45.16 86.7/192 9 9 North & South Jack-Precision 1 42.04 90.8/216 10 8 East & West Jack-2/1 37.41 80.8/216 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20161216E - Friday 16/12/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 2 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 55.00 22/40 .15 1= 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 55.00 22/40 .15 See below for 3 5 David & Jennie McKenzie 52.50 21/40 other links. 4 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 50.00 20/40 5 6 Henry Tanner & Frances Toeng 37.50 15/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20161216E_I - Friday 16/12/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 5 David & Jennie McKenzie 63.50 63.5/100 2 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 55.50 55.5/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 54.00 54.0/100 4 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 48.00 48.0/100 Download Hands 5 6 Henry Tanner & Frances Toeng 40.50 40.5/100 6 2 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 38.50 38.5/100 Analyze and Play Hands -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20161209E - Friday 09/12/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: .80 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Liz Wilby & Jennie McKenzie 60.00 60/100 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Frances Toeng & Honey Wong 55.00 55/100 .13 3 1 Jon & Neville Cook 1 53.00 53/100 .09 Download Hands 4 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 49.00 49/100 5 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 45.00 45/100 Analyze and Play Hands 6 4 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 38.00 38/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20161202E - Friday 02/12/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: .82 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 David & Jennie McKenzie 56.50 56.5/100 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 52.00 52.0/100 .13 3= 2 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 51.50 51.5/100 .05 Download Hands 3= 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 51.50 51.5/100 .05 5 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 49.50 49.5/100 Analyze and Play Hands 6 1 Henry Tanner & Helen Prohasky 39.00 39.0/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20161125E - Friday 25/11/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 George Lovrecz & Darcy Funnell 63.89 23/36 .18 Web Results 2 2 David & Jennie McKenzie 58.33 21/36 .13 3 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 47.22 17/36 See below for 4 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 42.86 18/42 other links. 5 6 Henry Tanner & Frances Teong 40.48 17/42 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20161125E_I - Friday 25/11/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints)
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 2 David & Jennie McKenzie 59.38 57.0/96
2 5 George Lovrecz & Darcy Funnell 57.29 55.0/96 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Henry Tanner & Frances Teong 56.25 54.0/96
4 4 Chris Raisin & Iffy 43.75 42.0/96 Download Hands 5 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 42.71 41.0/96
6 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 40.63 39.0/96 Analyze and Play Hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20161118E - Friday 18/11/2016 (2 Table Howell - 8 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Jennie & David McKenzie 68.75 33/48 2 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 52.08 25/48 3= 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 39.58 19/48 3= 4 Liz Wilby & Henry Tanner 39.58 19/48 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20161111E - Friday 11/11/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1 5 David & Jennie McKenzie 64.58 62/96 .24 2 8 Nicky Donahoo & Henry Tanner 54.35 50/92 .17 Download Hands 3 4 Neville & Jon Cook 51.04 49/96 .12
4 1 John Mack & Honey Wong 47.92 46/96 Analyze and Play Hands 5 7 Chris Raisin & Frances Teong 46.88 45/96 6 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 43.75 42/96 7 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 41.30 38/92 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20161104E - Friday 04/11/2016 (2½ Table Howell - 8 Rnds X 3 boards ) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 64.29 27/42 .18 2 1 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 1 52.38 22/42 .13 Download Hands 3= 2 Frances Teong & Honey Wong 45.24 19/42 3= 4 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 45.24 19/42 Analyze and Play Hands 5 5 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 43.75 21/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20161028E - Friday 28/10/2016 (2 Table Howell - 8 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 1 George Lovrecz & Darcy Funnell 1 54.17 26/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1= 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 54.17 26/48 3 4 Henry Tanner & Gillean Puddy 50.00 24/48 Download Hands 4 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 41.67 20/48 Analyze and Play Hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20161014E - Friday 14/10/2016 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.24 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 64.29 108/168 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Helen Prohasky & Gillean Puddy 53.37 90/168 .17 3= 3 Leta Craig & Katherine Horan 52.98 89/168 .07 Download Hands 3= 4 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 52.98 89/168 .07 3= 5 Jon & Neville Cook 1 52.98 89/168 .07 Analyze and Play Hands 6 6 Jennie & David McKenzie 48.81 82/168 7 8 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 45.24 76/168 8 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 29.17 49/168 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20161007E - Friday 07/10/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: .80 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Jennie & David McKenzie 2 65.50 65.5/100 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 58.50 58.5/100 .13 3 6 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 57.50 57.5/100 .09 Download Hands 4 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 42.50 42.5/100 5 2 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 41.67 40.0/96 Analyze and Play Hands 6 5 Marie Wajs & Ken Barnhill 33.33 32.0/96 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160930E - Friday 30/09/2016 (2 Tables- 8 Rounds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 4 Henry Tanner & Shane Hubner 66.67 32/48 2 1 David & Jennie McKenzie 1 50.00 24/48 3= 2 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 41.67 20/48 3= 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 41.67 20/48 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160923E - Friday 23/09/2016 (2½ Table Howell - 8 Rnds X 3 boards ) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 5 Chris Raisin & Julie Lam 70.00 21/30 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 David & Jennie McKenzie 1 60.00 18/30 .13
3= 2 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 1 44.44 16/36 Download Hands 3= 6 Shane Hubner & Henry Tanner 44.44 16/36 5 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 36.11 13/36 Analyze and Play Hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160916E - Friday 16/09/2016 (2 Tables- 9 Rounds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 1 Jennie McKenzie & Henry Tanner 56.25 27/48
2 4 Helen Prohasky & Carl Hilderbrand 52.08 25/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Chris Raisin & Iffy 47.92 23/48 4 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 43.75 21/48 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160909E - Friday 09/09/2016 (2½ Table Howell - 9 Rnds X 3 boards ) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 57.14 24/42 .18 Web Results 2 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 54.76 23/42 .13 3 5 Stephen Jones & Henry Tanner 47.92 23/48 4 4 Chris Raisin & Nicky Donahoo 1 47.62 20/42 5 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 42.86 18/42 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160826E - Friday 26/08/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 64.58 31/48 Web Results 2 4 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 52.08 25/48 3 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 47.92 23/48 4 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 35.42 17/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160826E - Friday 26/08/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 60.42 29/48 Web Results 2 4 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 52.08 25/48 3 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 47.83 22/46 4 3 Iffy & Chris Raisin 39.13 18/46 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20160819E - Friday 19/08/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 67.50 27/40 .18 Web Results 2 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 60.00 24/40 .13 3 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 50.00 20/40 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 42.50 17/40 5 5 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 30.00 12/40 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" session F20160819E_I - Friday 19/08/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 62.00 62/100 Web Results 2 2 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 58.00 58/100 3 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 50.00 50/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 48.00 48/100 5 6 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 42.00 42/100 Download hands 6 5 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 40.00 40/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160812E - Friday 12/08/2016 (2 Table Howell (Computer Challenge) - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 non-computer tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 JackAcol East & JackAcol West 1 57.41 93/162 2= 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 55.56 90/162 Web Results 2= 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 55.56 90/162 2= 4 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 55.56 90/162 5 6 JackSA East & JackSA West 1 50.62 82/162 6 5 JackSA North & JackSA South 49.38 80/162 7 7 JackAcol North & JackAcol South 42.59 69/162 8 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 33.33 54/162 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160805E - Friday 05/08/2016 (2 Table Howell (Computer Challenge) - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 non-computer tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 2 58.40 84.1/144 Web Results 2 3 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 1 56.88 81.9/144 3 6 JackSA East & JackSA West 1 55.43 89.8/162 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 8 JackAcol East & JackAcol West 1 53.52 86.7/162 5 7 JackAcol North & JackAcol South 46.48 75.3/162 Download hands 6 1 Henry Tanner & Liz Wilby 36.11 66.4/144 7 5 JackSA North & JackSA South 44.57 72.2/162 8 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 38.61 55.6/144 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160722E - Friday 22/07/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 3 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 72.92 35/48 Web Results 2 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 52.08 25/48 3 4 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 43.75 21/48 4 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 31.25 15/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160715E - Friday 15/07/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: .62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 65.00 65.0/100 .18 Web Results 2 4 Allan Swan & Joan McCallum 2 62.50 62.5/100 .13 3 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 53.50 53.5/100 .09 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 41.50 41.5/100 5 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 1 39.00 39.0/100 Download hands 6 6 Stephen Jones & Henry Tanner 1 38.50 38.5/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20160708E - Friday 08/07/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Erica Ji & Henry Tanner 72.50 29/40 .18 2 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 70.00 28/40 .13 3 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 47.50 19/40 4 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 37.50 15/40 5 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 22.50 9/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" Session F20160708E_I - Friday 08/07/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 60.00 60.0/100 2 6 Erica Ji & Henry Tanner 58.50 58.5/100 3 5 Iffy & Chris Raisin 52.60 50.5/96 4 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 52.00 52.0/100 5 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 44.27 42.5/96 6 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 32.50 32.5/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160624E - Friday 24/06/2016 (1 Table Computer Challenge - 6 Rounds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Jack North & Jack South 1 52.08 50/96 2= 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 51.04 49/96 2= 6 PC East & PC West 1 51.04 49/96 4= 1 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 1 48.96 47/96 4= 5 PC North & PC South 1 48.96 47/96 6 4 Jack East & Jack West 47.92 46/96 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160617E - Friday 17/06/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 58.33 28/48 2 4 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 54.17 26/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Leta Craig & Katherine Horan 45.83 22/48 4 1 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 41.67 20/48 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160610E - Friday 10/06/2016 (1 Table Computer Challenge - 5 Rounds X 5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 PC North & PC South 63.75 51/80 2 4 Jack East & Jack West 1 58.75 47/80 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Chris Raisin & Iffy 55.00 44/80 4 1 Henry Tanner & Jennifer Jones 45.00 36/80 Download hands 5 3 Jack North & Jack South 1 41.25 33/80 6 6 PC East & PC West 36.25 29/80 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160603E - Friday 03/06/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 61.90 26/42 .18 2 3 Helen Prohasky & Leta Craig 54.76 23/42 .13 3 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 47.62 20/42 4 1 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 45.24 19/42 5 5 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 41.67 20/48 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) F20160527E - Friday 27/05/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 70.00 28/40 .18
2 4 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 67.50 27/40 .13
3 6 Liz Wilby & Henry Tanner 50.00 20/40
4 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 37.50 15/40
5 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 25.00 10/40
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" Session F20160527E_I - Friday 27/05/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 62.00 62/100
2= 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 61.00 61/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
2= 6 Liz Wilby & Henry Tanner 61.00 61/100
4 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 52.00 52/100 Download hands
5 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 36.00 36/100
6 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 28.00 28/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160513E - Friday 13/05/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 54.17 26/48 1= 4 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 1 54.17 26/48 3 2 Helen Prohasky & Liz Wilby 50.00 24/48 4 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 41.67 20/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160506E - Friday 06/05/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 3 Iffy & Chris Raisin 58.33 28/48 1= 4 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 58.33 28/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 54.17 26/48 4 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 29.17 14/48 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160429E - Friday 29/04/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 61.90 26/42 .18 2 5 Liz Wilby & Helen Prohasky 1 54.17 26/48 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 50.00 21/42 4 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 42.86 18/42 Download hands 5 1 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 40.48 17/42 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160422E - Friday 22/04/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 58.33 28/48 2 1 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 54.17 26/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Helen Prohasky & Liz Wilby 45.83 22/48 4 4 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 41.67 20/48 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160415E - Friday 15/04/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1= 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 52.08 25/48 1= 4 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 52.08 25/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3= 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 47.92 23/48 3= 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 47.92 23/48 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160408E - Friday 08/04/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 58.33 28/48 2 1 Iffy & Chris Raisin 54.35 25/46 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 45.65 21/46
4 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 41.67 20/48 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160401E - Friday 01/04/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 52.50 21/40 .18 Web Results 2 4 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 52.38 22/42 .13 3 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 50.00 24/48 4 2 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 47.62 20/42 5 1 Sura Nettur & Chris Raisin 27.50 19/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160318E - Friday 18/03/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Mx MPs 1 4 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 57.50 23/40 .18 Web Results 2 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 55.00 22/40 .13 3 1 Allan Swan & Joan McCallum 50.00 20/40 4 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 45.00 18/40 5 6 Nicky Donahoo & Henry Tanner 42.50 17/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160311E - Friday 11/03/2016 (2 Table TEAM Event) Total Points Awarded: 0.76 Green Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations Points Against Green Slams Team No. MPs Rank Team Names SS GS 1 2 1 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie * +62 .19 Web Results Hery Tanner & Chris Raisin .19 2 2 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones -62 * --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160226E - Friday 26/02/2016 (1 Table Computer Challenge - 9 Rounds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 5 PC North & PC South 56.94 61.5/108 Web Results 2 4 Jack East & Jack West 54.17 58.5/108 3 2 Kitty Penfold & David Sherwood 53.13 51.0/96 4 1 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 46.88 45.0/96 5 3 Jack North & Jack South 45.83 49.5/108 6 6 PC East & PC West 1 43.06 46.5/108 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160219E - Friday 19/02/2016
(1 Table Computer Challenge - 5 Rounds X 5 Boards) with 1 "Floater" Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 3 Jack North & Jack South 55.00 55/100 Web Results 2 6 PC East & PC West 3 53.00 53/100 3 2 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 52.00 52/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 1 Shann Sage & Henry Tanner 48.00 48/100 5 5 PC North & PC South 2 47.00 47/100 Download hands 6 4 Jack East & Jack West 45.00 45/100 Floater Nicky Donahoo* 41.25 33/ 80
Floater's hands: 2N,3E,4S,5W,7N,8E,9S,10W,12N,13E,14S,15W,17N,18E,19S,20W,22N,23E,24S,25W --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160212E - Friday 12/02/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Christine Paine & Neville Cook 61.90 26/42 .18 Web Results 2 2 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 1 57.14 24/42 .13 3 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 50.00 21/42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 4 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 45.83 22/48 5 6 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 1 35.71 15/42 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160205E - Friday 05/02/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 61.90 26/42 .18 Web Results 2 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 59.52 25/42 .13 3 5 Christine Paine & Neville Cook 1 50.00 24/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 42.86 18/42 5 1 Henry Tanner & Chris Raisin 35.71 15/42 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160129E - Friday 29/01/2016 (1 Table Computer Challenge - 5 Rounds X 5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 4 Jack East & Jack West 1 56.00 56/100 Web Results 2 1 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 1 55.00 55/100 3 5 PC North & PC South 2 51.00 51/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 6 PC East & PC West 1 49.00 49/100 5 2 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 45.00 45/100 Download hands 6 3 Jack North & Jack South 1 44.00 44/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160122E - Friday 22/01/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 64.58 31/48 .18 Web Results 2 1 Chris Raisin & Ismail Gulec 1 58.33 28/48 .13 3 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 54.17 26/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 5 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 37.50 18/48 5 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 35.42 17/48 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20160115E - Friday 15/01/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Neville Cook & Tim Legge 81.25 39/48 .18 Web Results 2 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 54.17 26/48 .13 3 5 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 50.00 24/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 43.75 21/48 5 1 Henry Tanner & Chris Raisin 20.83 10/48 Download hands ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) Friday 18/12/2015 Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play) NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - EXCESSIVELY HOT WEATHER AND UPCOMING CHRISTMAS PERIOD RESULTED IN ATTENDANCE TOO LOW TO RUN ANY SESSION. N.B. Nights are not cancelled unless there are fewer than 3 people present. With fewer than 2 full tables, players will compete against computerised records using BridgeMates (no MasterPoints). With 2 Full tables a team event will be held (Green Masterpoints) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151211E_2 - Friday 11/12/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 2 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 1 65.00 26/40 .15 Web Results 1= 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 2 65.00 26/40 .15 3 1 Neville Cook & Tim Legge 50.00 20/40 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 1 42.50 17/40 5 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 1 27.50 11/40 Download hands --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151211E_1 - Friday 11/12/2015 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Refer session without "Iffy" above) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 1 62.50 60.0/96 Web Results 2 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 2 55.50 55.5/100 3 1 Neville Cook & Tim Legge 1 54.50 54.5/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 1 44.79 43.0/96 5 6 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 2 43.50 43.5/100 Download hands 6 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 1 39.50 39.5/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151204E - Friday 04/12/2015 (2 Table Howell (Computer Challenge) - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Neville Cook & Tim Legge 1 75.00 36/48 Web Results 2 1 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 58.33 28/48 3 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 37.50 18/48 4 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 29.17 14/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151127E - Friday 27/11/2015 (1 Table Computer Challenge) Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 2 Tables) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 1 Dennis Christian & Henry Tanner 61.11 66/108 Web Results 2 6 PC East & PC West 4 1 57.41 62/108 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Jack East & Jack West 2 53.70 58/108 Download hands 4 3 Jack North & Jack South 1 46.30 50/108 5 5 PC North & PC South 2 1 42.59 46/108 6 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 38.89 42/108 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151120E - Friday 20/11/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: NIL (Technical problems with Bridgemate server resulted in unsure results*) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 6 Dennis Christian & Henry Tanner 52.78 19/36 Web Results 2 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 52.50 21/40 3 2 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 1 50.00 22/44 4= 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 47.22 17/36 4= 4 Brian Morrow & David McKenzie 47.22 17/36 * Technical problems (Bridgemate Server failure) led to loss of all data input for boards 17-28. For those boards, contracts were manually entered from the bidding pads, but tricks won were assumed to be the maximum predicted on the Hand Record for the denomination (Suit/NT) bid. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151113E_2 - Friday 13/11/2015 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: .62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 80.00 32/40 .18 Web Results 2 5 Neville Cook & Tim Legge 1 67.50 27/40 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 60.00 24/40 Download hands 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 22.50 9/40 5 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 20.00 8/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151113E_1 - Friday 13/11/2015 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Refer session without "Iffy" above) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 69.00 69.0/100 Web Results 2 5 Neville Cook & Tim Legge 1 58.00 58.0/100 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 52.50 52.5/100 Download hands 4 2 Chris Raisin & Iffy 51.00 51.0/100 5 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 38.00 38.0/100 6 6 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 31.50 31.5/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151106E - Friday 06/11/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 70.00 28/40 .18 Web Results 2 1 Tim Legge & Neville Cook 65.00 26/40 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 42.50 17/40 Download hands 4 4 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 37.50 15/40 5 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 35.00 14/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151030E - Friday 30/10/2015 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 65.48 31/48 Web Results 2 1 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 56.25 27/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 47.92 23/48 Download hands 4 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 31.25 15/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151030E_CC - Friday 30/10/2015 (2 Table Howell - COMPUTER CHALLENGE - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 human occupied tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 62.50 90/144 Web Results 2 1 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 61.11 88/144 Handouts - See above 3 5 3PC N & 3PC S 1 54.86 79/144 Download Hands - See above 4= 7 Jack N & Jack S 1 50.00 72/144 4= 8 Jack E & Jack W 50.00 72/144 6 4 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 47.92 69/144 7 6 3PC E & 3PC W 1 45.14 65/144 8 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 28.47 41/144 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151023E - Friday 23/10/2015 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 56.25 54/96 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Neville Cook & Tim Legge 54.17 52/96 .17 Download hands 3 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 52.08 50/96 .12 4 7 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 51.04 49/96 5 1 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 46.88 45/96 6 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 45.83 44/96 7 8 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 43.75 42/96 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151016E - Friday 16/10/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 57.50 23/40 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Helen Prohasky & Christine Paine 55.00 22/40 .13 Download hands 3 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 52.50 21/40 4 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 45.00 18/40 5 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 40.00 16/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151009E - Friday 09/10/2015 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 3 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 70.83 34/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Helen Prohasky & Chris Raisin 50.00 24/48 Download hands 3 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 45.83 22/48 4 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 33.33 16/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20151002E - Friday 02/10/2015 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Neville Cook & Tim Legge 65.00 65/100 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 55.00 55/100 .13 Download hands 3 3 Chris Raisin & Christine Paine 54.00 54/100 .09 4 2 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 1 48.00 48/100 5 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 41.00 41/100 6 5 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 37.00 37/100 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150925E - Friday 25/09/2015 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 2 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 64.58 31/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Christine Paine & Helen Prohasky 60.42 29/48 Download hands 3 4 Lenora Clarke & Ismail Gulec 39.58 19/48 4 3 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 35.42 17/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150918E - Friday 18/09/2015 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 2 Christine Paine & Nicky Donahoo 64.58 31/48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 56.25 27/48 Download hands 3 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 43.75 21/48 4 4 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 35.42 17/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150911E - Friday 11/09/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 70.83 34/48 .18 2 3 Jennie McKenzie & Helen Prohasky 57.14 24/42 .13 3 4 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 47.62 20/42 4 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 38.10 16/42 5 1 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 33.33 14/42 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150904E - Friday 04/09/2015 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 67.71 65/96 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 3 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 56.25 54/96 .14 Download hands 2= 4 Chris Raisin & Christine Paine 56.25 54/96 .14 4 7 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 53.13 51/96 5 1 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 42.71 41/96 6 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 40.63 39/96 7 6 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 33.33 32/96 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150828E - Friday 28/08/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 60.00 24/40 .18 2 4 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 55.00 22/40 .13 3 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 52.50 21/40 4 6 Neville Cook & Henry Tanner 50.00 20/40 5 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 32.50 13/40 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150821E - Friday 21/08/2015 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1= 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 62.50 30/48 Handouts (with bookmarks! 1= 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 62.50 30/48 Download hands 3= 1 Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner 37.50 18/48 3= 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 37.50 18/48 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150814E - Friday 14/08/2015 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 4 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 66.67 32/48 2 1 Eve Tuck & Henry Tanner 50.00 24/48 3 3 Pauline DiNatale & Chris Raisin 45.65 21/46 4 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 36.96 17/46 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150807E - Friday 07/08/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 79.17 38/48 .18 Web Results 2 1 Chris Raisin & Simon Smith 1 59.52 25/42 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks! 3 2 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 50.00 21/42 Download hands 4= 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 28.57 12/42 4= 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 28.57 12/42 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150731E - Friday 31/07/2015 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 3 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 68.75 33/48 2 2 Allan Swan & Joan McCallum 56.25 27/48 3 1 Nicky Donahoo & Chris Raisin 43.75 21/48 4 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 31.25 15/48 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150724E - Friday 24/07/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 67.50 27/40 .18 Web Results 2 4 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 62.50 25/40 .13 3 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 57.50 23/40 4 5 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 35.00 14/40 5 1 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 27.50 11/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150717E - Friday 17/07/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 80.00 32/40 .18 Web Results 2 1 Christine Paine & Henry Tanner 62.50 25/40 .13 3 6 Shann Sage & Helen Prohasky 57.50 23/40 4= 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 25.00 10/40 4= 4 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 25.00 10/40 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150710E - Friday 10/07/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 1 70.83 119/168 .24 Web Results 2 5 Allan Swan & Joan McCallum 59.52 100/168 .17 Handouts(with bookmarks! 3 2 Jennie & David McKenzie 55.36 93/168 .12 Download hands 4 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 51.79 87/168 .08 5 7 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 47.62 80/168 6 8 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 43.45 73/168 7 6 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 40.48 68/168 8 1 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 30.95 52/168 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150703E - Friday 03/07/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 David & Jennie McKenzie 65.00 26/40 .18 Web Results 2 1 Helen Prohasky & Chris Raisin 62.50 25/40 .13 Handouts(with bookmarks!) 3= 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 42.50 17/40 Download hands 3= 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 42.50 17/40 5 5 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 37.50 15/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150626E - Friday 26/06/2015 (1 Table Computer Challenge) Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 2 Tables) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 1 Christine Paine & Carl Hilderbrand 63.75 51/80 Web Results 2 4 East & West (Hand Record) 1 57.50 46/80 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 East & West (Jack) 56.25 45/80 Download hands 4 5 North & South (Jack) 43.75 35/80 5 3 North & South (Hand Record) 1 42.50 34/80 6 2 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 36.25 29/80 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150619E - Friday 19/06/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 70.00 28/40 .18 Web Results 2 4 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 65.00 26/40 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt 1 55.00 22/40 Download hands 4 1 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 32.50 13/40 5 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 27.50 11/40 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150612E - Friday 12/06/2015 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 67.50 27/40 .18 Web Results 2 1 Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield 55.00 22/40 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 47.50 19/40 Download hands 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Nicky Donahoo 45.00 18/40 5 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 35.00 14/40 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) F20150605E - Friday 05/06/2015 (2 Table TEAM Event) Total Points Awarded: 0.32 Green Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations Points Against Green Slams Team No. MPs Rank Team Names SS GS 1 2 1 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson * +20 .08 Web Results Nadejda Spratt & Kevin Spratt .08 Handouts(with bookmarks!) 2 2 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand Download hands Jennie McKenzie & Chris Raisin -20 * ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) Friday 29/05/2015
Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play) NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - VERY LOW ATTENDANCE N.B. In future nights will not be cancelled unless there are fewer than 3 people present! With fewer than 2 full tables, for practice players will compete against computerised records using BridgeMates (no MasterPoints).
With 2 Full tables a team event will be held Green MasterPoints) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150522E - Friday 22/05/2015 (2 Table TEAM Event)
Total Points Awarded: 0.32 Green Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations Points Against Green Slams Team No. MPs Rank Team Names SS GS 1 2 1 2 Julie Lam * Carl Hilderbrand +17 * .08 Web Results Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie .08 2 1 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner Nadejda Spratt & Kevin Spratt 1 * -17 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150515E - Friday 15/05/2015 (2 Table TEAM Event) Total Points Awarded: 0.32 Green Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations Points Against Green Slams Team No. MPs Rank Team Names SS GS 1 2 1 1 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 1 * +43 .08 Web Results John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 .08 2 2 Henry Tanner & Chris Raisin Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam -43 * ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150508E - Friday 08/05/2015 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Helen Prohasky & Henry Tanner 58.33 56/96 .24 Web Results 2 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 57.29 55/96 .17 3 1 Nadejda Spratt & Kevin Spratt 56.25 54/96 .12 4 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 55.21 53/96 5 8 Janet Reynolds & Brian Hardy 51.04 49/96 6 3 Katherine Horan & Leta Craig 47.92 46/96 7 5 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 23.96 23/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150501E_1 - Friday 01/05/2015 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 16 boards played in a non-team event)
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
(Team Qualifying event: Boards played: 17-28) - Refer also to FINAL results (above)
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max
1 4 Henry Tanner & Helen Prohasky 1 63.64 14/22 Web Results
2= 1 Leta Craig & Katherine Horan 54.17 13/24
2= 3 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 54.17 13/24
4 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 27.27 6/22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150424E - Friday 24/04/2015 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 2 Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt 1 61.81 89.0/144 .30 Web Results
2 8 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 59.93 86.3/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
3 4 Brian Hardy & Janet Reynolds 57.43 82.7/144 .15 Download hands
4 7 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 56.74 81.7/144 .10
5 10 Helen Prohasky & Chris Raisin 47.22 68.0/144
6 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 46.74 67.3/144
7 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 42.57 61.3/144
8 3 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 42.15 60.7/144
9 9 Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey 35.42 51.0/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150417E - Friday 17/04/2015 (2½ Table Howell) - 9 Rounds X 3 Boards with 2 sit-outs)
Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 1 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 1 57.14 24/42 .18 Web Results
2= 2 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 50.00 21/42 .04 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
2= 3 Janet Reynolds & Brian Hardy 50.00 21/42 .04 Download hands
2= 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 50.00 24/48 .04
5 4 Megan Glenn & Henry Tanner 1 42.86 18/42
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150410E - Friday 10/04/2015 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 1 Tim Burke & Ashok Jacob 67.71 65/96 .24 Web Results
2 4 Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo 54.17 52/96 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
3 5 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 53.13 51/96 .12 Download hands
4 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.96 47/96
5= 2 Henry Tanner & Neville Cook 44.79 43/96
5= 8 Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt 44.79 43/96
7 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 36.46 35/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Friday 03/04/2015
NO BRIDGE SESSION HELD - GOOD FRIDAY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150327E2 - Friday 27/03/2015 (2 Table TEAM Event)
Total Points Awarded: 0.16 Green
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
(Team event: Boards played: 1-16) - Refer also to Qualifying event (below)
Points
Against Green
Slams Team No. MPs
Rank Team Names SS GS 1 2
1 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson .04 Web Results
Megan Glenn & Bharati Chakravorty * +7 .04 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
2 2 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage Download hands
Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner -7 *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150327E - Friday 27/03/2015 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 16 boards played in a non-team event)
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
(Team Qualifying event: Boards played: 17-28) - Refer also to FINAL results (above)
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max
1 3 Megan Glenn & Bharati Chakravorty 83.33 20/24 Web Results
2= 1 Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner 41.67 10/24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
2= 4 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 41.67 10/24 Download hands
4 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 33.33 8/24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150320E - Friday 20/03/2015 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results
1 4 Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey 62.00 62/100 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
2 2 Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage 59.00 59/100 .13 Download hands
3 5 Neville Cook & Helen Prohasky 1 49.00 49/100 .09
4 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.00 48/100
5 1 Nadejda Spratt & Kevin Spratt 46.00 46/100
6 6 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 36.00 36/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150313E2 - Friday 13/03/2015 (2 Table TEAM Event)
Total Points Awarded: 0.16 Green
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
(Team event: Boards played: 1-16) - Refer also to Qualifying event

Points
Against Green
Place Team Total Slams Team No. MP S G 1 2 Web Results
1 2 Neville Cook & Henry Tanner 0.04 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
Liz Wilby & Simon Smith +14 +14 * 0.04 Download hands
2 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam
John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson -14 * -14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150313E1 - Friday 13/03/2015 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 16 boards played in a non-team event)
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
(Team Qualifying event: Boards played: 17-28) - Refer also to FINAL results
Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max
1 3 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 62.50 15/24 Web Results
2 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 54.17 13/24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
3 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 45.83 11/24 Download hands
4 2 Neville Cook & Henry Tanner 37.50 9/24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150306E - Friday 06/03/2015 (2½ Table Howell - 10 Rounds X 3 Boards with 2 sit-outs)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green
Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results          
   1   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby          1     66.67   28/42    .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!) 
   2   1  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook            64.29   27/42    .13  Download hands                  
   3   5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          50.00   24/48                            
   4   4  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo             35.71   15/42                            
   5   3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           33.33   14/42
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150227E - Friday 27/02/2015 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) 

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max        Web Results          
   1=  1  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam      1    60.42   29/48         Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   1=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         60.42   29/48         Download hands                  
   3   2  Neville Cook & Henry Tanner            47.92   23/48                            
   4   3  Iffy  & Chris Raisin                   31.25   15/48                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150220E - Friday 20/02/2015 (2½ Table Howell - 9 Rnds X 3 Boards, 2 sit-outs each pair
Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green 

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results          
   1   4  Christine Paine & Chris Raisin         66.67   28/42    .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                52.08   25/48    .13  Download hands                       
   3=  2  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo             45.24   19/42                            
   3=  3  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt          45.24   19/42                   
   5   1  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           40.48   17/42
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150213E - Friday 13/02/2015 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (fewer than 3 tables and not a Team event)

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max        Web Results         
   1   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         64.58   31/48
   2   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie  1    47.92   23/48
   3=  3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           43.75   21/48
   3=  4  Christine Paine & Chris Raisin         43.75   21/48
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150206E - Friday 06/02/2015 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie        61.49 103.3/168 .24
   2=  7  Neville Cook & Helen Prohasky      1    55.36  93.0/168 .14  
   2=  8  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt           55.36  93.0/168 .14                   
   4   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 52.80  88.7/168 .08                   
   5   5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam       1    48.04  80.7/168       
   6   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          46.25  77.7/168                            
   7   4  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo              41.85  70.3/168                            
   8   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           38.87  65.3/168                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150130E - Friday 30/01/2015 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith           1    65.63   63/96    .24
   2   5  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          63.54   61/96    .17                   
   3   2  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           50.00   48/96    .12                   
   4   6  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       47.92   46/96                            
   5   7  Helen Prohasky & Avril Lowry           46.88   45/96                            
   6   3  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo             40.63   39/96                           
   7   1  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook            35.42   34/96                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150123E - Friday 23/01/2015 (2½ Table Howell - 10 Rounds X 3 Boards with 2 sit-outs, no supper break)
Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green 

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner            60.42   29/48    .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2=  2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       52.08   25/48    .06  Download hands                 
   2=  5  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards         52.08   25/48    .06                   
   4   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         50.00   24/48                           
   5   4  Nicky Donahoo & Helen Prohasky         35.42   17/48                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150116E - Friday 16/01/2015 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green 

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                62.50   25/40    .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   2  Neville Cook & Henry Tanner            52.50   21/40    .13  Download hands                 
   3=  1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         47.50   19/40                            
   3=  5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           47.50   19/40                           
   5   6  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt          40.00   16/40                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20150109E - Friday 09/01/2015 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         61.46    59/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   6  Helen Prohasky & Jan James        1    60.42    58/96    .17  Download hands
   3   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                50.00    48/96    .12                   
   4   1  Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage             46.88    45/96
   5=  4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie  1    45.83    44/96
   5=  8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          45.83    44/96
   7   3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           39.58    38/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141219E - Friday 19/12/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   6  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie  1    63.00   63/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          56.00   56/100   .13  Download hands                 
   3   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                51.00   51/100   .09                   
   4   1  Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky          49.00   49/100
   5   3  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo             45.00   45/100
   6   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         36.00   36/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141212E - Friday 12/12/2014 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green 

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   3  Mike Woodhams & Henry Tanner           65.00   26/40    .18                        
   2=  4  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt     1    50.00   20/40    .06
   2=  6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              50.00   20/40    .06                        
   4=  1  Nicky Donahoo & Helen Prohasky         42.50   17/40                            
   4=  5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           42.50   17/40                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141205E - Friday 05/12/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       69.00   69/100   .18
   2   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                52.00   52/100   .13                   
   3   2  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           49.00   49/100   .09                   
   4   6  Henry Tanner & Jan James               46.00   46/100                           
   5   1  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo             44.00   44/100                            
   6   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         40.00   40/100                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141128E - Friday 28/11/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner     1    60.00   60/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       56.00   56/100   .13  Download hands                 
   3   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    53.00   53/100   .09
   4   5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           50.00   50/100                            
   5   6  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt     1    42.00   42/100
   6   3  Jan James & Neville Cook               39.00   39/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141121E - Friday 21/11/2014 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (fewer than 3 tables and not a Team event)

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max        Web Results
   1   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       64.00   32/50         Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           56.00   28/50         Download hands 
   3   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                44.00   22/50
   4   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          36.00   18/50
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141114E - Friday 14/11/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   5  Chris Raisin & Jan James               72.50 72.5/100   .18
   2   3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           53.00 53.0/100   .13                   
   3   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          51.50 51.5/100   .09                   
   4   1  Liz Wilby & Leone Carberry             48.00 48.0/100                           
   5   6  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt          43.50 43.5/100                            
   6   2  Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage             31.50 31.5/100                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141107E - Friday 07/11/2014 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green 
N.B. Percentages will not be included in calculation of
     Most Improved Averages (fewer than 3 Full Tables)

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results  
   1   4  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           62.50   25/40    .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Jan James & Helen Prohasky             57.50   23/40    .13  Download hands
   3   3  Nicky Donahoo & Shann Sage             47.50   19/40                            
   4   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          45.00   18/40                           
   5   2  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook       1    37.50   15/40            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141031E - Friday 31/10/2014 (1½ Tables)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00 (Fewer than 3 Tables in a non-team event)

The following pairs played 2 board rounds rotating, with a 2 board sit-out each third round.
Play was social with no records kept, comparing results solely to possible contracts showing
on Hand Record. 
Names                        
  1  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt                                     Handouts (with bookmarks!)
  2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson                                    Download hands
  3  Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141024E - Friday 24/10/2014 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green 
N.B. Percentages will not be included in calculation of
     Most Improved Averages (fewer than 3 Full Tables)

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results  
   1   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          57.50   23/40    .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       55.00   22/40    .13  Download hands                  
   3   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                52.50   21/40                            
   4=  2  Carl Hilderbrand & Jan James           42.50   17/40
   4=  5  Neville Cook & Helen Prohasky          42.50   17/40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141017E - Friday 17/10/2014 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max MPs  Web Results
   1   7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        65.48   110/168 .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook        2    55.95    94/168 .17  Download hands
   3   3  Christine Paine & Jan James             54.17    91/168 .12                   
   4=  2  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            48.81    82/168 .04                   
   4=  6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           47.62    80/168 .04                   
   6   4  Helen Prohasky & Nicky Donahoo          45.24    76/168
   8   8  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt           41.67    70/168
   7   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    41.07    69/168   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141010E - Friday 10/10/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.78 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1=  2  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo             58.00   58/100   .15  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   1=  4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       58.00   58/100   .15  Download hands                 
   3   1  Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky          49.00   49/100   .09                   
   4=  5  Geoff Sheldon & Yani Moediman          47.00   47/100
   4=  6  Henry Tanner & Jan James               47.00   47/100
   6   3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           41.00   41/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20141003E - Friday 03/10/2014 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max MPs  Web Results
   1   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie   1    60.54 101.7/168 .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   4  Neville Cook & Chris Raisin             57.92  97.3/168 .17  Download hands                 
   3   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 56.17  91.0/162 .12                   
   4   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          54.94  89.0/162 .08                   
   5   1  Nadejda Spratt & Kevin Spratt           53.39  89.7/168
   6   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               44.23  74.3/168
   7   5  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           38.27  64.3/168
   8   3  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo              34.94  58.7/168
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140926E - Friday 26/09/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results  
   1   2  Neville Cook & Jan James               68.00   68/100   .18
   2   1  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                53.00   53/100   .13                   
   3   5  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       52.00   52/100   .09                   
   4   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          47.00   47/100
   5   3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           42.00   42/100
   6   6  Helen Prohasky & Veronica Oconnell     38.00   38/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140919E - Friday 19/09/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Few than 3 full tables in a non-teams events)
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max       Web Results
   1   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie   3  1 57.50  57.5/100       Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   6  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt           55.50  55.5/100       Download hands                            
   3   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby            1    52.08  50.0/ 96         
   4   1  Henry Tanner & Helen Prohasky           46.50  46.5/100
   5   4  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            45.50  45.5/100
   6   5  Iffy  & Chris Raisin                    42.71  41.0/ 96                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)                                       
F20140912E2 - Friday 12/09/2014 (2 Table TEAM Event)
Total Points Awarded:  0  (Fewer than 2 FULL Tables since "Iffy" was playing)
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
(Team event: Boards played: 25-36)
                                                        Points                          
                                                        Against
Place Team                                 Total  Slams  Team No. Web Results
                                                  S   G   1   2        
 1    2  Henry Tanner & Neville Cook                                        
         & Chris Raisin & Iffy              +6            +6  *
 2    1  Jan James & Helen Prohasky                                  
         & David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie -6            *  -6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140912E - Friday 12/09/2014 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 16 boards played in a non-team event)
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
(Team Qualifying event: Boards played: 1-12)

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max  Web Results
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Iffy                    70.83   17/24 
   2   4  Jan James & Helen Prohasky             54.17   13/24
   3=  2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       37.50    9/24
   3=  3  Neville Cook & Henry Tanner            37.50    9/24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Friday 05/09/2014
Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   

NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - FEWER THAN 2 TABLES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140829E - Friday 29/08/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max MPs Web Results
   1   2  Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson     1    67.00    67/100 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!)   
   2   1  Carl Hilderbrand & Neville Cook         57.00    57/100 .13 Download hands                  
   3   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               54.00    54/100 .09                   
   4   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          51.00    51/100                         
   5   5  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                 42.00    42/100                       
   6   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           29.00    29/100
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140822E - Friday 22/08/2014 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max MPs Web Results
   1   8  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie   1    67.08 112.7/168 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   2  Betty Mill & Nathan Howard              63.27 106.3/168 .17 Download hands                  
   3   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 53.70  90.0/168 .12                   
   4   7  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            53.39  89.7/168 .08                   
   5   5  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           47.20  79.3/168
   6   1  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook             41.07  69.0/168
   7   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          40.65  68.3/168
   8   3  Helen Prohasky & Jan James              33.75  56.7/168
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140815E - Friday 15/08/2014 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %     MP/Max  MPs Web Results
   1   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1     67.71  65.0/96  .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        58.85  56.5/96  .17 Download hands                  
   3   1  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                 57.29  55.0/96  .12                   
   4   4  Avril Lowry & Helen Prohasky            55.73  53.5/96
   5   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           41.15  39.5/96
   6   2  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            40.63  39.0/96
   7   6  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo              28.65  27.5/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140808E - Friday 08/08/2014 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.70 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   8  Max Henbest & Nathan Howard       1  1  74.07 160/216  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2  10  Kevin Spratt & Nadejda Spratt           58.33 126/216  .21  Download hands                 
   3=  2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           57.41 124/216  .13                   
   3=  7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        57.41 124/216  .13                   
   5   9  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                 51.85 112/216  .08                   
   6   1  Jan James & Mike Woodhams               44.91  97/216                           
   7   3  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo        1     44.44  96/216       
   8   5  Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky        1  43.52  94/216 
   9   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          34.72  75/216
  10   4  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            33.33  72/216
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140801E - Friday 01/08/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Henry Tanner & Helen Prohasky          61.00   61/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  Shan Sage & Nicky Donahoo              58.00   58/100   .13  Download hands                 
   3   3  Nadejda Spratt & Kevin Spratt          54.00   54/100   .09                   
   4   6  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith           2    48.00   48/100
   5   1  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook       1    42.00   42/100
   6   2  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           37.00   37/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140725E - Friday 25/07/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   1  Neville Cook & Helen Prohasky          65.00   65/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   3  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       57.00   57/100   .13  Download hands                 
   3   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          49.00   49/100   .09                   
   4   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                46.00   46/100
   5   5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           43.00   43/100
   6   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              40.00   40/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Friday 18/07/2014
Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   

NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - DIRECTOR/OWNER ILL 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140711E - Friday 11/07/2014 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green 
N.B. Percentages will not be included in calculation of
     Most Improved Averages (fewer than 3 Full Tables)

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          80.00   32/40    .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   2  Simon Smith & Dennis Christian         60.00   24/40    .13  Download hands                 
   3   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         45.00   18/40                           
   4   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              40.00   16/40
   5   5  Shann Sage & Nicky Donahoo             25.00   10/40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140704E - Friday 04/07/2014 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (fewer than 3 tables and not a Team event)

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max        Web Results    
   1   3  Dennis Christian & Simon Smith         57.14   32/56         Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2=  2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       50.00   28/56         Download hands                 
   2=  4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          50.00   28/56 
   4   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry              42.86   24/56
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140627E - Friday 27/06/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   5  Nicky Donahoo & Shan Sage              57.00   57/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Simon Smith & Helen Prohasky           54.00   54/100   .13  Download hands                  
   3=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         53.00   53/100   .05                   
   3=  6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              53.00   53/100   .05                   
   5   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          48.00   48/100
   6   2  Christine Paine & Dennis Christian     35.00   35/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140620E - Friday 20/06/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Simon Smith & Dennis Christian         61.00   61/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       57.00   57/100   .13  Download hands                  
   3   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis           1  50.00   50/100   .09
   4   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          46.00   46/100
   5   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         45.00   45/100
   6   3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           41.00   41/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140613E - Friday 13/06/2014 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   6  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie  1     63.69  107/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   2  Joan McCallum & Allan Swan              59.52  100/168   .17  Download hands
   3   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey     1     58.33   98/168   .12
   4   7  Helen Prohasky & Dennis Christian 1     54.17   91/168   .08
   5   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry               47.62   80/168
   6   5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            41.07   69/168
   7   4  Shan Sage & Nicky Donahoo         1     38.10   64/168
   8   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          37.50   63/168
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140606E - Friday 06/06/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   2  Simon Smith & Neville Cook               57.00   57/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         55.00   55/100   .13  Download hands                 
   3=  3  Dennis Christian & Henry Tanner          51.00   51/100   .05                   
   3=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           51.00   51/100   .05                   
   5   1  Shan Sage & Nicky Donahoo                47.00   47/100                            
   6   6  Avril Lowry & Helen Prohasky             39.00   39/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140530E - Friday 30/05/2014 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   6  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       62.50    60/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              61.46    59/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    56.25    54/96    .12
   4   2  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook            48.96    47/96
   5   1  Helen Prohasky & Simon Smith           44.79    43/96
   6   5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          43.75    42/96
   7   4  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           32.29    31/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)                                       
F20140523EF - Friday 23/05/2014 (2 Table TEAM Event)
Total Points Awarded:  0  (Fewer than 2 FULL Tables)
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
                                                      Points                          
                                                      Against
Place Team                              Total  Slams  Team No.       Web Results
                                               S   G   1   2         Handouts (with bookmarks!)
  1    2  Neville Cook & Henry Tanner                                Download hands
          Chris Raisin & Iffy            +46   1      +46  *
  2    1  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam                                           
          Christine Paine & Phil Baker   -46           *  -46
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140523E - Friday 23/05/2014 (2 Table Howell)-Initial Team qualifying event
Any MasterPoints are awarded only in the final: F20140523EF (above)
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations

Rank Pair  Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  Web Results
   1   2   Neville Cook & Henry Tanner              70.00    21/30   Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   4   Christine Paine & Adam Roberts     1     56.67    17/30   Download hands
   3   1   Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam             43.33    13/30
   4   3   Chris Raisin & Iffy                      30.00     9/30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140516E - Friday 16/05/2014 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green 
Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   2  Neville Cook & Christine Paine         66.67    28/42   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   1  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms         1    54.76    23/42   .13  Download hands
   3   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          52.38    22/42
   4   5  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       47.92    23/48
   5   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         28.57    12/42 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140509E - Friday 09/05/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   2  David McKenzie & Helen Prohasky          60.00   60/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  Neville Cook & Chris Raisin              52.00   52/100   .13  Download hands                 
   3   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            48.00   48/100   .09                   
   4=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           47.00   47/100                            
   4=  6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                47.00   47/100                            
   6   3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam             46.00   46/100                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140502E - Friday 02/05/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   6  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                60.50 60.5/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!) 
   2   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1     56.00 56.0/100   .13  Download hands
   3=  4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby               1  53.65 51.5/96    .05
   3=  5  Neville Cook & Henry Tanner              53.65 51.5/96    .05                   
   5   1  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam             43.00 43.0/100
   6   2  Avril Lowry & Helen Prohasky             33.50 33.5/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)                                       
F20140425EF - Friday 25/04/2014 (2 Table TEAM Event)                          Points    
Total Points Awarded:  .44 Green
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
                                            Against         
Place Team                                         Total     Green   Slams  Team No.  Web Results
                                                    IMPs    MPoints  S   G    1  2    Handouts (with bookmarks!)                                       
  1    1  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                            .11                      Download hands
          Leonie Carberry & Jennie McKenzie          +30     .11              *  +30
  2    2  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook                        
          Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner              -30                     -30  *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140425E - Friday 25/04/2014 (2 Table Howell)-Initial Team qualifying event
MasterPoints awarded only in the final: F20140425EF
Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  Web Results
   1   1  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  60.00    18/30   Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   3  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            53.33    16/30   Download hands
   3   4  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook              46.67    14/30
   4   2  Leone Carberry & Jennie McKenzie         40.00    12/30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140411E - Friday 11/04/2014 (2 Table TEAM Event)                         Points   
Total Points Awarded:  .32 Green                                            Against    
Place Team                                         Total     Green   Slams  Team No.  Web Results
                                                    IMPs    MPoints  S   G    1  2    Handouts (with bookmarks!)                                       
  1    2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             +49      .08                     Download hands
          Christine Paine & Jennie McKenzie                   .08            +49 * 
  2    1  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey                                         
          Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky              -49                      * -49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140404E - Friday 04/04/2014 (2 Table TEAM Event)                         Points   
Total Points Awarded:  .32 Green                                            Against    
Place Team                                         Total     Green   Slams  Team No.  Web Results
                                                   IMPs     MPoints  S   G   1    2   Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   1    2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           +39       .08            *   +39  Download hands
           Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner                      .08                 
   2    1  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  -39                     -39   *
           David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie                                        
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140328E - Friday 28/03/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie           56.00   56/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            53.00   53/100   .13  Download hands                 
   3   1  Christine Paine & Helen Prohasky         51.00   51/100   .09                   
   4=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           50.00   50/100                           
   4=  6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                50.00   50/100
   6   5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam             40.00   40/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
M20140321E - Friday 21/03/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   6  Kevin Spratt & Christine Paine      1    70.00 70.0/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky             55.00 55.0/100   .13  Download hands                 
   3   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  50.50 50.5/100   .09                   
   4   1  Joan McCallum & Allan Swan               44.50 44.5/100                           
   5   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           43.00 43.0/100
   6   2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            37.00 37.0/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140314E - Friday 14/03/2014 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Ant Edwards & Gareth Evans             66.67 64.0/96    .24   Handouts (with bookmarks!)                
   2   1  Christine Paine & Chris Raisin         55.73 53.5/96    .17   Download hands                
   3   6  Zen Zebrowski & David McKenzie         53.26 49.0/92    .12                   
   4   7  Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie    1    51.56 49.5/96     
   5   5  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby              48.44 46.5/96
   6   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          40.10 38.5/96
   7   3  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           33.70 31.0/92
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140307 - Friday 07/03/2014 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.60  
Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   6  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms              62.50    25/40   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!) 
   2=  2  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                55.00    22/40   .06  Download hands                 
   2=  5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           55.00    22/40   .06                   
   4   3  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       42.50    17/40                            
   5   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          35.00    14/40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140228 - Friday 28/02/2014 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   9  George Lovrecz & Darcy Funnell    1    61.81    89/144   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   8  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie  1    59.03    85/144   .21  Download hands
   3   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    54.17    78/144   .15
   4   5  Brian Morrow & Mike Woodhams      1    50.00    72/144   .10
   5   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                49.31    71/144
   6   1  Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky          45.83    66/144
   7   7  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           43.75    63/144
   8=  2  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              43.06    62/144
   8=  3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          43.06    62/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140221 - Friday 21/02/2014 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   3  George Lovrecz & Darcy Funnell         65.97    95/144   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   7  Glenda Edge & Kevin Spratt             63.19    91/144   .21  Download hands                 
   3   6  Bharati & Chandradeep Chakravorty      60.42    87/144   .15                   
   4   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              48.61    70/144   .10                   
   5   2  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                46.53    67/144                            
   6   9  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           45.14    65/144                            
   7   5  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie  1    42.36    61/144      
   8   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          41.67    60/144
   9  10  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         36.11    52/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------   
   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140124 - Friday 14/02/2014 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.60  
Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results
   1=  2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    60.00    24/40   .15   Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   1=  6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey     1    60.00    24/40   .15   Download hands
   3   3  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie  1    52.50    21/40
   4   1  Avril Lowry & Helen Prohasky           40.00    16/40
   5   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                37.50    15/40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140207E - Friday 07/02/2014 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   2  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                67.39  62.0/92    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms              57.61  53.0/92    .17  Download hands                 
   3   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              55.21  53.0/96    .12                   
   4   1  Glenda Edge & Helen Prohasky           49.48  47.5/96
   5   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          45.31  43.5/96
   6   6  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           42.19  40.5/96 
   7   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    33.85  32.5/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140131 - Friday 31/01/2014 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded:  0.80 Green
 
Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MP   Web Results
   1   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         56.00    56/100   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2=  3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          52.00    52/100   .11  Download hands                 
   2=  5  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       52.00    52/100   .11                   
   4   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                50.00    50/100
   5   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              46.00    46/100
   6   1  Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin             44.00   44/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140124 - Friday 24/01/2014 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62  
Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results       
   1   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          62.50    25/40   .18   Handouts (with bookmarks!) 
   2   1  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           52.50    21/40   .13   Download hands
   3   4  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       50.00    20/40
   4=  2  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              42.50    17/40
   4=  3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                42.50    17/40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140117E - Friday 17/01/2014 (2 Table TEAM Event)                         Points   
Total Points Awarded:  .32 Green                                            Against    
Place Team                                         Total     Green   Slams  Team No.
                                                   IMPs     MPoints  S   G   1    2  Web Results
  1    2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey                       .08                    Handouts (with bookmarks!)
          Chris Raisin & Kevin Spratt               +50       .08           +50   *  Download hands
  2    1  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                                                
          Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam              -50                      *   -50
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20140110E - Friday 10/01/2014 (2 Table TEAM Event)                         Points   
Total Points Awarded:  .32 Green                                            Against    
Place Team                                         Total     Green   Slams  Team No.
                                                   IMPs     MPoints  S   G   1    2  Web Results
  1    2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson                      .08    1               Handouts (with bookmarks!)
          Christine Paine & Glenda Edge              +31      .08    1      +31   *  Download hands
  2    1  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey                              1     
          David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie           -31                     *   -31
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131220E - Friday 20/12/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms              59.51  85.7/144   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       57.64  83.0/144   .21  Download hands                 
   3   3  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry              57.15  82.3/144   .15                   
   4   1  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards    1    54.17  78.0/144   .10 
   5   8  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           53.96  77.7/144                            
   6   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith           1    44.93  62.0/138
   7   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          43.96  63.3/144
   8   7  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward            39.13  54.0/138
   9   5  Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin             38.89  56.0/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131213E - Friday 13/12/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          58.54  84.3/144   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   8  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie  2    58.33  84.0/144   .21  Download hands
   3   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    57.85  83.3/144   .15
   4   5  Martin Murphy & Christine Paine   2 1  57.64  83.0/144   .10
   5   3  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                 52.57  75.7/144                            
   6  10  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              47.71  68.7/144
   7   1  Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky          40.97  59.0/144
   8   7  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           40.28  58.0/144 
   9   9  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby           1    36.11  52.0/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131206 - Friday 06/12/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   1  Bien Andryn & Henry Tanner             62.50    60/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         60.42    58/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3   6  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith           1    53.13    51/96    .12
   4   5  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge     1    48.96    47/96 
   5   2  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           44.79    43/96
   6   4  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry              42.71    41/96
   7   3  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson            37.50    36/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131129E - Friday 29/11/2013 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
  1   6   Zen Zebrowski & Brian Mee         1    68.27 114.7/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
  2   8   Kevin Spratt & Glenda Edge        1    57.14  96.0/168   .17  Download hands
  3   4   Lynne Benson & Steve Coward            50.18  84.3/168   .12                   
  4   3   Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand           49.40  83.0/168   .08                   
  5   7   Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          49.23  82.7/168
  6   5   Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                47.02  79.0/168
  7   1   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    43.04  72.3/168
  8   2   Ken Joseph & Helen Prohasky            35.71  60.0/168
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131122 - Friday 22/11/2013 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   9  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie   1    62.96  136.0/216  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   4  Christine Paine & Helen Prohasky        59.03  127.5/216  .21  Download hands                 
   3   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 55.23  119.3/216  .15                   
   4   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           53.15  114.8/216  .10                   
   5   3  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             52.08  112.5/216  .08
   6  10  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               50.56  109.2/216                     
   7   5  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward             46.06   99.5/216                           
   8   2  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand            41.67   90.0/216                            
   9   8  Brian Mee & Zen Zebrowski               40.51   87.5/216                           
  10   1  Alan Sullivan & Irene Jones             38.75   83.7/216                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131115 - Friday 15/11/2013 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   6  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey          1    57.27  123.7/216  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Brian Mee & Ken Joseph                  53.24  115.0/216  .21  Download hands
   3   9  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum         1    53.01  114.5/216  .15
   4  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms          1    52.92  114.3/216  .10
   5   4  Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll           51.25  110.7/216  .08 Penalty 0.8MP                  
   6   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           50.32  108.7/216                            
   7   2  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge      1    50.00  108.0/216       
   8   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               48.29  104.3/216                            
   9   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    45.69   98.7/216      Penalty 0.8MP
  10   5  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward             37.27   80.5/216

Note: Penalties were imposed for the following:
      Board 13: Incorrect replacement of cards during round 2 by 
                pairs 7 and 4 at table 2
            N ==>W       E==>N      S==>E      W==>S
This led to board 13 being fouled and led to two sections being recorded.
Section 1: Board played by Pairs 9 and 5 (Round 1) and pairs 7 and 4 (Round 2)
Section 2: All other pairs in further rounds.
Pairs causing the foul were penalized 0.8MP (deducted from MP/Max) 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131108 - Friday 08/11/2013 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62  

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs     
   1   2  Glenda Edge & Helen Prohasky           75.00    30/40    .18  Web Results
   2   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry              67.50    27/40    .13  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   3   6  Judith Tymms & Bill Tymms              52.50    21/40         Download hands
   4=  3  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee               27.50    11/40
   4=  5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          27.50    11/40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131101 - Friday 01/11/2013 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded:  0.80 Green
 
Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MP 
   1   6  Kevin Spratt & John Sinfield      1    64.00    64/100   .18  Web Results
   2   3  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          63.00    63/100   .13  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   1  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey         1    59.00    59/100   .09  Download hands
   4   5  Christine Paine & Ken Joseph      1    44.00    44/100
   5   2  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           38.00    38/100
   6   4  Avril Lowry & Barbara Warrington       32.00    32/100
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131025 - Friday 25/10/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   8  John Sinfield & Eileen Lockey     1    69.79    67/96    .24  Web Results
   2=  2  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand           51.04    49/96    .14  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2=  6  Helen Prohasky & Liz Wilby             51.04    49/96    .14  Download hands                 
   4   5  Glenda Edge & Ken Joseph               50.00    48/96                            
   5   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              45.83    44/96
   6   4  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward            43.75    42/96 
   7   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          38.54    37/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131018E - Friday 18/10/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         73.13 105.3/144   .30  Web Results
   2   8  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie  1    62.50  90.0/144   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   2  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                62.01  89.3/144   .15  Download hands                 
   4   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              53.96  77.7/144   .10                   
   5   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph            49.10  70.7/144
   6  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms              47.92  69.0/144
   7   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          42,15  60.7/144
   8   7  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam           30.07  43.3/144
   9   3  Steve Coward & Helen Prohasky          29.17  42.0/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131011E - Friday 11/10/2013 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   8  Bharati & Chandradeep Chakravorty      60.12 101.0/168   .24  Web Results                   
   2   3  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge          56.73  95.3/168   .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   7  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       55.18  92.7/168   .12  Download hands                 
   4   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         53.75  90.3/168   .08                   
   5   4  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              48.81  82.0/168                           
   6   2  Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll          47.20  79.3/168                            
   7   1  Ken Joseph & Henry Tanner              45.06  75.7/168                           
   8   6  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward            33.15  55.7/168
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20131004 - Friday 04/10/2013 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   5  Krystena Casey & Leone Carberry        63.27 106.3/168   .24  Web Results  
   2   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       54.76  92.0/168   .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   4  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook          53.15  89.3/168   .12  Download hands                 
   4   1  Ken Joseph & Henry Tanner              47.20  79.3/168   .08                   
   5=  3  Chris Raisin & Glenda Edge             46.67  78.4/168                            
   5=  6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         46.67  78.4/168                           
   7   7  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                44.64  75.0/168                            
   8   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis              43.63  73.3/168                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130927 - Friday 27/09/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   4  Mark Edwards & Christine Paine    1    61.60  88.7/144   .30  Web Results
   2   5  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook          58.54  84.3/144   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   6  Tim Legge & Glenda Edge                58.33  84.0/144   .15  Download hands                 
   4   2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey     1    56.25  81.0/144   .10
   5   3  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       48.55  67.0/138
   6   1  Brian Mee & Chris Raisin               48.40  69.7/144
   7   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         45.14  65.0/144
   8   8  Liz Wilby & Lynne Benson               39.13  54.0/138
   9   7  Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry            33.54  48.3/144 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130920 - Friday 20/09/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   4  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook          56.25    54/96    .24  Web Results
   2   5  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie  1    55.21    53/96    .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)      
   3   3  Kevin Spratt & Ken Joseph              54.17    52/96    .12  Download hands                 
   4   1  Victor Hansom & Simon Smith            51.04    49/96                           
   5   7  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge          48.96    47/96                            
   6   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          46.88    45/96                            
   7   6  Lynne Benson & Liz Wilby               37.50    36/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130913 - Friday 13/09/2013 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00  (Fewer than 3 FULL tables)

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   6  Kevin Spratt & Steve Coward              60.00    60/100       Web Results
   2   2  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge            56.00    56/100       Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   5  Chris Raisin & Iffy                      50.00    50/100       Download hands
   4   3  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              47.00    47/100
   5   1  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         45.00    45/100
   6   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            42.00    42/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130906 - Friday 06/09/2013 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
  1   8   Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms               70.62 114.4/162   .24  Web Results
  2   1   David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        59.81  96.9/162   .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
  3   2   Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook           55.37  89.7/162   .12  Download hands                 
  4   3   Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             50.62  82.0/162   .08                   
  5   5   Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom            47.01  67.7/144                            
  6   7   Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           45.13  70.4/156                           
  7   6   Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand            37.37  58.3/156                            
  8   4   Lynne Benson & Steve Coward             30.97  44.6/144                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130830 - Friday 30/08/2013 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   4  Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge             61.82 118.7/192   .36  Web Results
   2   6  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie   1    58.70 112.7/192   .25  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby            1    54.84 105.3/192   .18  Download hands
   4   9  Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork        1    52.76 101.3/192   .12
   5   1  Chris Raisin & Tim Legge                52.08 100.0/192   .09                   
   6  11  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           51.39 111.0/216                           
   7  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             50.00 108.0/216                           
   8   7  Helen Prohasky & Brian Mee              45.31  87.0/192                            
   9   8  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook           44.57  82.0/184                            
  10   3  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand            40.22  74.0/184                            
  11   5  Avril Lowry & Barbara Warrington        37.50  72.0/192     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130823 - Friday 23/08/2013 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  
   1   5  Tim Legge & Zen Zebrowski               63.18 121.3/192   .36  Web Results                    
   2  11  Bharati & Chandradeep Chakravorty  1    59.22 113.7/192   .25  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   3  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        55.19 119.2/216   .18  Download hands                  
   4   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    51.46  98.8/192   .12  
   5   7  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee                48.91  90.0/184   .09                   
   6  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             48.85  93.8/192                            
   7  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms          1    47.83  88.0/184 
   8   9  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge           45.47  87.3/192
   9   6  Joan McCallum & Allan Swan              45.42  87.2/192
  10   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           43.38  93.7/216
  11   8  Liz Wilby & Helen Prohasky              41.15  79.0/192 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130816 - Friday 16/08/2013 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   4  Tim Legge & Victor Hansom               53.75  90.3/168   .24  Web Results                   
   2   5  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge      1    53.57  90.0/168   .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           53.21  89.4/168   .12  Download hands                 
   4   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie   1    52.80  88.7/168   .08
   5   7  Liz Wilby & Helen Prohasky              52.62  88.4/168                            
   6   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph        1    48.57  81.6/168
   7   6  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            44.64  75.0/168                           
   8   3  Avril Lowry & Barbara Warrington        40.83  68.6/168
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130809 - Friday 09/08/2013 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green  

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max    MPs
   1   5  Zen Zebrowski & Megan Glenn            58.50  58.5/100    .18  Web Results
   2   2  Brian Mee & Glenda Edge                52.50  52.5/100    .13  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          51.50  51.5/100    .09  Download hands
   4   6  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms              49.00  47.0/100
   5   3  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       48.50  48.5/100
   6   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph            40.00  40.0/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130802 - Friday 02/08/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1=  2  Henry Tanner & Helen Prohasky          57.81  55.5/96    .20  Web Results
   1=  8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    57.81  55.5/96    .20  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   1  Tim Legge & Victor Hansom              53.13  51.0/96    .12  Download hands                 
   4   5  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee               49.48  47.5/96 
   5   7  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey              47.83  44.0/92
   6   3  Leone Carberry & Glenda Edge           47.40  45.5/96
   7   6  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand           35.87  33.0/92
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130726 - Friday 26/07/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie       58.33  56.0/96    .24  Web Results                   
   2   3  Tim Legge & Victor Hansom              56.52  52.0/92    .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph       1    54.35  50.0/92    .12  Download hands
   4   4  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge     2    51.56  49.5/96
   5   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         47.40  45.5/96
   6   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey          46.35  44.5/96                           
   7   5  Megan Glenn & Zen Zebrowski            35.94  34.5/96                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130719 - Friday 19/07/2013 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   2  Tim Legge & Victor Hansom          2    62.08 161.4/260  .36  Web Results
   2  10  Jeff Carberry & Leone Carberry          60.37 163.0/270  .25  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   9  Megan Glenn & Zen Zebrowski             56.07 151.4/270  .18  Download hands                 
   4   3  Chris Raisin & Glenda Edge         1    55.11 148.8/270  .12
   5  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms               51.85 140.0/270  .09                   
   6   4  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook      1    51.19 138.2/270  .07
   7   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           50.07 135.2/270
   8   8  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum         2    49.46 128.6/260
   9  11  Christine Paine & Ken Joseph       1    46.59 125.8/270
  10   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 46.46 120.8/260
  11   6  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            38.77 100.8/260
  12   5  Avril Lowry & Barbara Warrington        31.85  86.0/270
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130712 - Friday 12/07/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   4  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 1     66.46  95.7/144   .30  Web Results
   2   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph            58.12  83.7/144   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   9  Christine Paine & Glenda Edge    2     57.15  82.3/144   .15  Download hands
   4   5  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook          55.07  76.0/138   .10                   
   5   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1  52.17  72.0/138 
   6  10  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson   1     46.53  67.0/144      
   7   8  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee         1     45.35  65.3/144            
   8   6  Avril Lowry & Barbara Warrington       38.89  56.0/144                            
   9   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          30.56  44.0/144 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130705 - Friday 05/07/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee          1    64.06  61.5/96    .24  Web Results
   2   3  John Sinfield & Glenda Edge            56.77  54.5/96    .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   6  Victor Hansom & Tim Legge         1    53.26  49.0/92    .12  Download hands
   4   8  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph       1    46.35  44.5/96 
   5   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          45.31  43.5/96
   6   7  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook          42.39  39.0/92 
   7   1  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward            41.67  40.0/96 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130628 - Friday 28/06/2013 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green  

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %      MP/Max    MPs
   1   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                68.00    68/100    .18  Web Results
   2   4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    1  55.00    55/100    .13  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         51.00    51/100    .09  Download hands                 
   4   5  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward            49.00    49/100                            
   5   2  Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll          43.00    43/100                            
   6   6  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph            34.00    34/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130621 - Friday 21/06/2013 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           56.55  95.0/168   .24  Web Results
   2   6  Chris Raisin & Tim Legge                55.12  89.3/162   .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               53.57  90.0/168   .12  Download hands                 
   4   1  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie        51.55  86.6/168   .08                   
   5   5  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             50.43  81.7/162                            
   6   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          49.05  82.4/168                           
   7   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                 45.24  76.0/168                            
   8   7  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson             37.82  59.0/156                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130614 - Friday 14/06/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   8  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee                 61.81    89/144   .30  Web Results
   2   4  Jennie McKenzie & Mike Woodhams          57.64    83/144   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   3   3  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph         1    56.94    82/144   .15  Download hands
   4   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            55.56    80/144   .10                   
   5  10  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           53.47    77/144                            
   6=  1  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                48.61    70/144                            
   6=  9  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              48.61    70/144                            
   8   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    41.67    60/144       
   9   5  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand             25.69    37/144                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130607 - Friday 07/06/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee                 68.75  66.0/96    .24  Web Results
   2   5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            60.94  58.5/96    .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms           1    47.40  45.5/96    .12  Download hands
   4   4  Steve Coward & Jennie McKenzie           46.35  44.5/96 
   5   3  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand             45.65  42.0/92 
   6   2  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              43.48  40.0/92
   7   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           36.98  35.5/96 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130531 - Friday 31/05/2013 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs 
  1   3   Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook      1    57.45  124.1/216  .30  Web Results
  2   7   Megan Glenn & Chris Raisin         3    55.93  120.8/216  .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
  3   5   Sue Brink & Mike Walden            1    55.46  119.8/216  .15  Download hands
  4   9   Steve Coward & Jennie McKenzie          54.49  117.7/216  .10                   
  5   6   David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams     1    53.27  110.8/208  .08  tPenalty 0.8MP
  6   1   Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                 49.75   99.5/200                           
  7   2   Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph        2    49.03  105.9/216       tPenalty 0.8MP
  8   4   Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            44.57   92.7/208                            
  9  10   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    44.12   95.3/216
 10   8   Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               35.09   75.8/216
Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 5 during round 7 at Table 3 by pairs 2 and 6
          North's hand was replaced in East's slot (and vice-versa) thereby fouling that board for the remaining two rounds
          and affecting bidding by pairs playing that board in those rounds (pairs 1, 4, 9 and 10) 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130524 - Friday 24/05/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  Sue Brink & Mike Walden             2    59.03    85/144   .30  Web Results  
   2   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    56.25    81/144   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   2  Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie      1    54.86    79/144   .15  Download hands
   4   3  Jennie McKenzie & Steve Coward           53.47    77/144   .10                   
   5   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                52.08    75/144                            
   6   9  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              46.53    67/144                            
   7   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            45.83    66/144                           
   8  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                44.44    64/144 
   9   4  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook            37.50    54/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130517 - Friday 17/05/2013 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs 
   1   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          64.90  135.0/208  .30  Web Results
   2   2  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski       2    64.40  139.1/216  .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             53.56  115.7/216  .15  Download hands                 
   4   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           53.01  114.5/216  .10                   
   5   7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        51.44  107.0/208  .08                   
   6   5  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            46.06   99.5/216                            
   7   8  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                 45.05   93.7/208                            
   8   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky          44.91   97.0/216                            
   9   9  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               40.96   85.2/208                            
  10   3   Lynne Benson & Steve Coward            35.79   77.3/216                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130510 - Friday 10/05/2013 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.16 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  
   1=  1  Leonie Carberry & Ken Joseph             59.63   161/270  .31  Web Results                 
   1= 10  Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie           59.63   161/270  .31  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3  12  Kevin Spratt & Chris Raisin         1    58.89   159/270  .18  Download hands                 
   4   9  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski        1    57.78   156/270  .12
   5  11  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            51.85   140/270  .09                   
   6   4  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook       1    51.48   139/270  .07
   7=  5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                49.26   133/270
   7=  7  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                49.26   133/270
   9   6  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum               43.70   118/270
  10   8  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward              42.96   116/270
  11   3  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand             41.85   113/270
  12   2  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           33.70    91/270
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130503 - Friday 03/05/2013 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00  (Fewer than 3 FULL tables)

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  56.00    56/100        Web Results
   2   5  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           53.00    53/100        Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   4  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph         1    51.00    51/100        Download hands
   4   6  Chris Raisin & Iffy                      49.00    49/100
   5   1  Henry Tanner & Wayne Chen                46.00    46/100
   6   3  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward              45.00    45/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130426 - Friday 26/04/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         59.38    57/96    .24  Web Results                   
   2   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            58.33    56/96    .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                56.25    54/96    .12  Download hands                 
   4   6  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  53.13    51/96                           
   5   1  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski             51.04    49/96                           
   6   4  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum               44.79    43/96                           
   7   5  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              28.13    27/96                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130419 - Friday 19/04/2013 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                                 SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       1    66.54 173.0/260  .36  Web Results
   2   9  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph                 64.23 167.0/260  .25  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   7  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson                 56.48 152.5/270  .18  Download hands                 
   4   6  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                1    53.08 138.0/260  .12
   5   5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey               50.93 137.5/270  .09                   
   6   4  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky              50.77 132.0/260  .07                   
   7  10  Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton           47.96 129.5/270                            
   8  11  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson              45.00 121.5/270                           
   9  12  Chris Raisin & Dennis Christian             43.15 116.5/270                            
  10   3  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                   40.96 106.5/260                            
  11   8  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook               40.93 110.5/270                            
  12   1  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand                40.58 105.5/260                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130412 - Friday 12/04/2013 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                                 SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       1    62.78 169.5/270  .36  Web Results
   2   9  Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry                 59.81 161.5/270  .25  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   1  Chris Raisin & Kevin Spratt                 53.15 143.5/270  .18  Download hands                 
   4   6  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey              1    53.08 138.0/260  .12         
   5   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                   51.30 138.5/270  .09                   
   6  12  Kevin Sertori&Chandradeep Chakravorty  1    50.38 131.0/260  .07
   7=  7  Christine Paine & Dennis Christian          46.48 125.5/270                            
   7=  8  Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand                46.48 125.5/270                            
   9  10  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson              45.74 125.5/270
  10  11  Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster           45.38 118.0/260                           
  11   4  Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook               43.85 114.0/260                            
  12   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner               41.30 111.5/270
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130405 - Friday 05/04/2013 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   3  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  63.00    63/100  .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           52.00    52/100  .13  Download hands                 
   3   1  Chris Raisin & Neville Cook         1    49.00    49/100  .09
   4   4  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                47.00    47/100                            
   5   6  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              46.00    46/100 
   6   2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            43.00    43/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130322 - Friday 22/03/2013 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs   Web Results  
   1  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms          1    59.13  123.0/208  .30   Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   8  Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin              59.12  127.7/216  .21   Download hands                
   3   6  Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll           58.10  125.5/216  .15                   
   4   7  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            56.16  121.3/216  .10                   
   5   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph        1    53.15  114.8/216  .08 
   6   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith            1    45.46   98.2/216       
   7   5  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky          45.14   97.5/216                           
   8   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          44.68   96.5/216                            
   9   9  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           40.87   85.0/208                            
  10   3  Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton       38.19   82.5/216                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130315 - Friday 15/03/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Mike Walden & Sue Brink             2    65.97    95/144   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      2    61.81    89/144   .21  Download hands
   3=  6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            54.17    78/144   .13                   
   3=  7  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    54.17    78/144   .13
   5   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              50.69    73/144
   6   2  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             50.00    72/144                            
   7   3  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                45.14    65/144                            
   8   8  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                40.97    59/144                            
   9  10  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam             27.08    39/144                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130308 - Friday 08/03/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results  
   1   6  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         64.58  93.0/144   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    57.43  82.7/144   .21  Download hands
   3   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    57.35  79.0/138   .15
   4  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              52.78  76.0/144   .10                   
   5   7  Henry Tanner & Chris Raisin              50.49  72.7/144                           
   6   1  Mike Walden & Sue Brink             1    46.04  66.3/144       
   7   2  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski             44.65  64.3/144                           
   8   3  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           39.58  57.0/144                            
   9   4  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam             36.96  51.0/138                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130301 - Friday 01/03/2013 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
  1  10   Bharati & Chandradeep Chakravorty       60.19   130/216   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   5  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        56.48   122/216   .21  Download hands                 
   3   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          55.56   120/216   .15                   
   4   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           53.70   116/216   .10                   
   5   4  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            51.85   112/216   .08                   
   6   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               47.22   102/216                            
   7   9  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum              46.76   101/216                            
   8   3  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky          45.83    99/216                           
   9   1  Leone Carberry & Chris Raisin           42.39    92/216                           
  10   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford           39.81    86/216                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130222 - Friday 22/02/2013 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski            65.74  142.0/216  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   5  Stephen Curtis & Henry Josling          56.02  121.0/216  .21  Download hands                 
   3   8  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie        55.56  120.0/216  .15                   
   4   9  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey          1    54.63  118.0/216  .10
   5   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           51.99  112.3/216  .08                   
   6  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms          1    51.06  110.3/216       
   7   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             43.84   94.7/216                            
   8   7  Chris Raisin & Mike Woodhams            43.38   93.7/216                            
   9   6  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            43.27   90.0/208                           
  10   4  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward             33.65   70.0/208                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130215 - Friday 15/02/2013 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski            57.41    124/216  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   9  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky          56.48    122/216  .21  Download hands                 
   3   8  Leif Michelsson & Maria Michelsson      52.31    113/216  .15                   
   4=  3  Mike Woodhams & Chris Raisin            51.39    111/216  .06                   
   4=  6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           51.39    111/216  .06                   
   4=  7  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam            51.39    111/216  .06                   
   7   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby            1    50.46    109/216
   8   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    48.15    104/216
   9  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             44.44     96/216
  10   5  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward             36.57     79/216
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130208 - Friday 08/02/2013 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                62.22  89.6/144   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   3  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         57.03  78.7/138   .21  Download hands                 
   3   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              56.30  77.7/138   .15                   
   4   7  Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam             52.38  66.0/126   .10                   
   5   8  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith             1    48.77  67.3/138       
   6   4  Mike Woodhams & Chris Raisin             48.33  66.7/138                            
   7   9  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            43.75  63.0/144                            
   8   5  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             41.67  60.0/144                            
   9   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           39.86  55.0/138                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Friday 01/02/2013
Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play)

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs

NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - DIRECTOR/OWNER HOSPITALIZED DUE TO ILLNESS 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130125 - Friday 25/01/2013 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        57.14    96/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   4  Zen Zebrowski & Anne Roberts            54.17    91/168   .17  Download hands                 
   3   5  Angela Griffin & Lise Lavayssière       51.19    86/168   .12                   
   4   8  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             50.60    85/168   .08                   
   5   2  Mike Walden & Brian Mee                 48.21    81/168
   6=  3  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           46.43    78/168
   6=  6  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 46.43    78/168
   8   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry               45.83    77/168
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130118 - Friday 18/01/2013 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           55.00    55/100  .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            54.00    54/100  .13  Download hands                 
   3   1  Brian Mee & Mike Walden             1    52.00    52/100  .09
   4=  2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  48.00    48/100                            
   4=  3  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky      1    48.00    48/100 
   6   5  Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph                43.00    43/100
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20130111 - Friday 11/01/2013 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            63.07  55.5/88    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    62.50  60.0/96    .17  Download hands
   3   4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         55.21  53.0/96    .12                   
   4   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis           1    46.35  44.5/96 
   5   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  45.45  40.0/88                            
   6   8  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              42.19  40.5/96                            
   7   1  Mike Woodhams & Kim Cornish              34.66  30.5/88                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121214 - Friday 14/12/2012 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                68.75    66/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   4  Mike Walden & Sue Brink             1    65.63    63/96    .17  Download hands
   3   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    50.00    48/96    .12
   4   5  Henry Tanner & Brian Mee                 46.88    45/96
   5=  1  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams         1    40.63    39/96
   5=  2  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              39.58    38/96
   5=  3  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         38.54    37/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121207 - Friday 07/12/2012 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                 62.13  134.2/216  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           54.54  117.8/216  .21  Download hands                 
   3   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          53.29  115.1/216  .15                   
   4   9  Mike Woodhams & Kim Cornish             50.05  104.1/208  .10                   
   5   1  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee                49.10   98.2/200  .08                   
   6   2  David & Jennie McKenzie                 48.32  100.5/208                            
   7   3  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward             46.90  101.3/216                            
   8  10  Ken Joseph & Barbara Warrington         45.65   91.3/200                            
   9   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                 45.00   97.2/216                            
  10   7  Ken & Leta Craig                        44.58   96.3/216
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121130 - Friday 30/11/2012 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
  1  10   Kevin Spratt & Chris Raisin             64.81    140/216  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
  2   1   Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 60.65    131/216  .21  Download hands                 
  3   6   Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           53.70    116/216  .15                   
  4   9   Mike Walden & Sue Brink                 52.31    113/216  .10                   
  5   3   Brian Mee & Steve Coward                51.39    111/216  .08                   
  6   2   Jennie & David McKenzie                 50.46    109/216                            
  7   5   Allan Swan & Joan McCallum              47.22    102/216                            
  8=  7   Ken Joseph & John Sinfield              40.74     88/216                           
  8=  8   Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               40.74     88/216                           
 10   4   Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams             37.96     82/216                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121123 - Friday 23/11/2012 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  61.81    89/144   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   9  Jennie & David McKenzie             1    54.86    79/144   .21  Download hands
   3   8  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              54.17    78/144   .15                   
   4   5  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              52.08    75/144   .10                   
   5=  2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    49.31    71/144       
   5=  6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            49.31    71/144
   7   1  Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph                48.61    70/144
   8   4  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              43.75    63/144 
   9   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                36.11    52/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121116 - Friday 16/11/2012 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   3  Kevin Spratt & Chris Raisin        1    67.26   113/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   6  Brian Mee & Christine Smith             57.74    97/168   .17  Download hands                 
   3=  1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             50.00    84/168   .10                   
   3=  2  Helen & John Prohasky                   50.00    84/168   .10                   
   5   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           47.62    80/168                            
   6   5  Mike Woodhams & Kim Cornish             47.02    79/168                            
   7   4  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson             41.67    70/168                            
   8   7  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               38.69    65/168                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121109 - Friday 09/11/2012 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  57.29    55/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   3  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              56.25    54/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3   1  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              53.13    51/96    .12                   
   4   4  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              50.00    48/96                            
   5   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         48.96    47/96                            
   6   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           44.79    43/96
   7   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            39.58    38/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121102 - Friday 02/11/2012 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph        1    58.52  126.4/216  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms               57.50  124.2/216  .21  Download hands                 
   3   5  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner           55.37  119.6/216  .15                   
   4   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 50.51  109.1/216  .10                            
   5   4  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams             50.50  101.0/200  .08                   
   6   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    50.32  108.7/216  
   7   6  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski       1    47.64  102.9/216       
   8   2  Victor Hansom & Larry Attwood           43.50   87.0/200                            
   9   8  Christine Smith & Brian Mee        1    42.96   92.8/216      
  10   3  Helen & John Prohasky                   42.73   92.3/216                           
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121026 - Friday 26/10/2012 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1=  3  David & Jennie McKenzie                 54.17    91/168   .20  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   1=  6  Maria & Leif Michelsson                 54.17    91/168   .20  Download hands                 
   3   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           51.79    87/168   .12                   
   4=  2  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               50.60    85/168   .04                   
   4=  4  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams          1  50.60    85/168   .04
   6   7  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             48.21    81/168                           
   7   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson   1      45.83    77/168
   8   1  Brian Mee & Chris Raisin                44.64    75/168
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120824 - Friday 19/10/2012 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   8  Jennie & David McKenzie                  73.96 142.0/192   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2  10  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  65.78 126.3/192   .25  Download hands                 
   3   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           59.76 100.4/168   .18                   
   4  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                57.50  96.6/168   .12                   
   5   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            45.95  77.2/168   .09                   
   6  11  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              45.48  76.4/168                            
   7   1  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  43.69  73.4/168                            
   8   6  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski             41.93  80.5/192
   9   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                41.73  70.1/168
  10   2  Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin             36.43  61.2/168
  11   3  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           33.27  55.9/168
  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121012 - Friday 12/10/2012 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results  
   1   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            61.98  59.5/96   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           54.69  52.5/100  .13  Download hands                 
   3   5  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              53.65  51.5/96   .09                   
   4   2  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              51.00  51.0/100
   5   4  Avril Lowry & Diana Rice                 42.19  40.5/100
   6   1  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              37.00  37.0/100
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20121005 - Friday 05/10/2012 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                59.87  45.5/76    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   2  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              56.77  54.5/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            52.63  40.0/76    .12                   
   4   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           50.63  40.5/80                            
   5   6  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              44.38  35.5/80                            
   6   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith             1    43.06  31.0/72       
   7   4  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              41.25  33.0/80 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The following was run concurrently as a GREEN point event (see F20120928Green below)
to allow green points for players ineligible to play in the GNP due to having reached the max. of 12 events allowed.
(Ken Joseph, Chris Raisin) and players ineligible to play due to rank (Larry Attwood, Geoff Schaller).
Players eligible for Gold points in this event M20120928Gold are ineligible to win Green points in the Green Point event.

Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)                      
F20120928 - Friday 28/09/2012 (4½ Table Howell-with 3 pairs excluded due to ineligibility)                       
Total Points Awarded: 1.32 Gold                                     
                                                                    GOLD  GNP FINAL Ladder - Fridays
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    60.00    18/30   .30   Handouts (with bookmarks!)  
   2   5  Christine Paine & Martin Murphy     1    53.33    16/30   .21   Download hands 
   3   3  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  50.00    12/24   .15                          
   4=  4  Bruce Dobbie & Mike Woodhams             46.67    14/30                           
   4=  7  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            46.67    14/30                           
   6   1  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              41.67    10/24                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The following was run concurrently as a GOLD point event above to allow green points for players
ineligible to play in GNP due to having reached the max. of 12 events allowed.
(Ken Joseph,Chris Raisin) and ineligible players by rank (Larry Attwood and Geoff Schaller).
Players eligible to win Gold points in the GOLD  point event F20120928Gold (above) are ineligible for 
Green points in this set of results.

Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)                      The top 4 pairs would normally win Green points  
F20120928 - Friday 28/09/2012 (4½ Table Howell)                      but only since two of those four are eligible for
Total Points Awarded: 0.56 Green                                     Gold Points in the result ladder above, only the 
                                                                     two pairs not eligible for Gold Points won Green Points.   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    69.92  88.1/126       Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2=  3  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  62.78  79.1/126       Download hands                     
   3= 10  Geoff Schaller & Larry Attwood      1    62.78  79.1/126  .18` 
   4   6  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              53.17  67.0/126  .10                         
   5   5  Christine Paine & Martin Murphy     1    48.40  69.7/144       
   6   1  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              45.71  57.6/126                           
   7   8  Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin               40.79  51.4/126                           
   8   7  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            33.97  42.8/126                            
   9   4  Bruce Dobbie & Mike Woodhams             32.70  41.2/126
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The following was run concurrently as a GREEN point event (see F20120921Green below)
to allow green points for players ineligible to play in the GNP due to having reached the max. of 12 events allowed.
(Eileen Loackey & Ken Joseph). Players eligible for Gold points in this event M20120921Gold are ineligible to win 
Green points in the Green Point event.

Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)                      
F20120921 - Friday 21/09/2012 (5 Table Howell-with 2 pairs excluded due to ineligibility)                       
Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Gold                                     
                                                                    GOLD  
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   3  Sue Brink & Mike Walden            1     62.62  78.9/126   .40  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              56.90  71.7/126   .28  Download hands                 
   3   2  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski             53.49  67.4/126   .20                   
   4   9  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           49.52  62.4/126   .13
   5   7  Bruce Dobbie & Avril Lowry            1  49.39  56.3/114   
   6   8  Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy             47.28  53.9/114
   7   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            42.17  50.6/120
   8   5  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum               37.33  44.8/120
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The following was run concurrently with a GOLD point event above
to allow green points for players ineligible to play in GNP due to having reached the max. of 12 evLiz Wilbyallowed.
(Liz Wilby and Ken Joseph). Players eligible to win Gold points in the GOLD 
point event F20120921Gold (above) are ineligible for Green points in this set of results.

Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)                      The top 5 pairs would normally win Green points  
F20120921 - Friday 21/09/2012 (5 Table Howell)                       but since ALL are eligible for Gold points in
Total Points Awarded: 0.00 Green                                     the result ladder above, no green points were 
                                                                     awarded for this session.   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   Web Results      
   1   3  Sue Brink & Mike Walden            1     62.04 134.0/216   Handouts (with bookmarks!)    
   2   7  Bruce Dobbie & Avril Lowry            1  56.60 113.2/200   Download hands
   3   8  Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy             53.25 106.5/200                           
   4   1  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              52.45 113.3/216                            
   5   9  Helen & John Prohasky                    50.74 109.6/216                           
   6   4  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby          1     50.50 101.0/200       
   7   2  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski             47.73 103.1/216                           
   8   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            46.68  97.1/208                            
   9   5  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum               40.90  81.8/200                            
  10  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph        1     38.65  80.4/208       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120914 - Friday 14/09/2012 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green  

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results       
   1   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            57.50    23/40   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           52.50    21/40   .13  Download hands
   3   2  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby                50.00    20/40
   4   3  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              47.50    19/40
   5   1  Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph                42.50    17/40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120907 - Friday 07/09/2012 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   6  Geoff Schaller & Larry Attwood      1    60.42    58/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            54.17    52/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                52.08    50/96    .12                   
   4=  2  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              46.88    45/96                           
   4=  3  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              46.88    45/96                            
   6=  4  Philip Jones & Chris Raisin         1    44.79    43/96
   6=  7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         44.79    43/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120831 - Friday 31/08/2012 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Philip Jones & Christine Paine          65.21  125.2/192  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   2  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski            57.97  111.3/192  .21  Download hands                 
   3   8  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        53.28  102.3/192  .15                   
   4  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             51.09   98.1/192  .10                   
   5   3  Brian Mee & Christine Smith             51.04   98.0/192  .08                   
   6   5  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum              48.44   93.0/192                            
   7   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry               47.50   91.2/192                            
   8   6  Bharati & Chandradeep Chakravorty       46.56   89.4/192                            
   9   9  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey      2    46.20   88.7/192 
  10   7  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward             32.71   62.8/192
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120824 - Friday 24/08/2012 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              60.94 117.0/192   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2  11  Bharati & Chandradeep Chakravorty        59.53 114.3/192   .25  Download hands                 
   3   7  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             59.22 113.7/192   .18                   
   4   9  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              54.84 105.3/192   .12                   
   5   8  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    49.90  95.8/192   .09
   6   6  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  49.84  95.7/192 
   7   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            47.40  91.0/192
   8  12  Judith Tymms & Bill Tymms                43.75  84.0/192
   9   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  42.69  92.2/216
  10   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                42.50  91.8/216
  11  10  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           41.25  79.2/192
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120817 - Friday 17/08/2012 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   3  Sue Brink & Bill Bennett                 60.42    58/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                                  
   2   7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         54.17    52/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           52.08    50/96    .12                   
   4   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                47.92    46/96                            
   5=  4  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              45.83    44/96                            
   5=  6  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            45.83    44/96                            
   7   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  43.75    42/96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120810 - Friday 10/08/2012 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand)
Total Points Awarded: 4.00 GOLD

North / South                                                       GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   6   Tim Andrews & Richard Carter           62.92   151/240   .45  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2=  4   Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                53.75   129/240   .27  Download hands                 
   2=  5   Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie       53.75   129/240   .27                   
   4   2   Chula Naranong & Peter Buchanan        49.56   119/240                           
   5   3   Kaye Thompson & Robyn Hewson      1    43.33   104/240
   6   1   Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms              36.67    88/240

East / West                                                         GOLD
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   3   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         63.33   152/240   .45
   2   5   Brian Mee & Christine Smith            52.08   125/240   .32                   
   3=  1   Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner          47.50   114/240   .08                   
   3=  2   Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams            47.50   114/240   .08                   
   3=  4   Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph            47.50   114/240   .08                   
   6   6   Chris Raisin & Avril Lowry             42.08   101/240
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120803 - Friday 03/08/2012 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 5.38 GOLD
                                                                   GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results  
   1  10  Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson          66.70 180.1/270   .90  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   5  Christine Paine & Martin Murphy    1    63.07 170.3/270   .63  Download hands
   3  11  Chula Naranong & Peter Buchanan         60.33 162.9/270   .45                   
   4   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          54.85 148.1/270   .30                   
   5   9  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             52.96 137.7/260   .23 tPenalty 1.0MP                  
   6   7  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                 51.41 138.8/270   .18                   
   7   4  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews            49.04 132.4/270                           
   8   1  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams             48.37 130.6/270                           
   9  12  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           45.22 122.1/270                           
  10   6  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky          43.93 118.6/270                           
  11   3  Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin              37.81 102.1/270                           
  12   2  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan         24.73  64.3/260       tPenalty 1.0MP
Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for 
board 8 during round 7 by pairs 2 and 9 at table 6: N->W, E->N, S->E, W->S                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120727 - Friday 27/07/2012 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results   
   1   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  72.92    35/48   .18
   2   3  Bharati & Chandradeep Chakravorty        58.33    28/48   .13 
   3   5  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski             45.83    22/48
   4   1  Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph                37.50    18/48
   5   2  Graeme Mills & Mike Woodhams             35.42    17/48
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120720 - Friday 20/07/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) 
Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green 

North / South 
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Geoff Schaller & Larry Attwood     1    71.67   172/240   .21
   2   7  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             51.25   123/240   .15                   
   3   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    50.83   122/240   .11
   4   4  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan         50.42   121/240
   5   5  Chris Raisin & Avril Lowry              47.92   115/240
   6   3  Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie          46.25   111/240
   7   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           31.67    76/240

East / West
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   6  Brian Mee & Christine Smith             59.64   167/280   .21                   
   2=  2  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky          53.21   149/280   .13                   
   2=  7  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams             53.21   149/280   .13                   
   4   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith            2    50.36   141/280       
   5   1  David McKenzie & Graeme Mills           44.64   125/280                            
   6   3  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum              38.93   109/280                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120713 - Friday 13/07/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) 
Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green                               

North / South                                                      
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   6  Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski            64.23 215.8/336   .21                   
   2   1  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms               55.98 188.1/336   .15                   
   4   2  Bharati & Chandra Chakravorty      1    48.54 163.1/336   .11   
   3   5  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             48.27 162.2/336                     
   5   3  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey      1    47.68 160.2/336       
   6   7  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams             44.88 150.8/336                            
   7   4  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson             40.39 135.7/336                            

East / West
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs
   1   4  Brian Mee & Christine Smith             61.07  205.2/336  .21                   
   2   6  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith            2    58.01  194.9/336  .15
   3   1  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie     1  55.92  187.9/336  .11
   4   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    49.49  166.3/336       
   5   7  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry               45.98  154.5/336                            
   6   3  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky          42.41  142.5/336                           
   7   5  Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin            37.14  124.8/336                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120706 - Friday 06/07/2012 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs
   1   1  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                 62.24  119.5/192  .30                   
   2  10  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           60.47  116.1/192  .21                   
   3   4  Brian Mee & Christine Smith             54.01  103.7/192  .15                   
   4   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          53.75  103.2/192  .10                   
   5   5  Geoff Schaller & Larry Attwood          52.29  100.4/192  .08                   
   6   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                 48.85   93.8/192                            
   7   2  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph             48.44   93.0/192                            
   8   9  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan         47.19   90.6/192                           
   9   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               40.99   78.7/192                           
  10   7  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky          31.77   61.0/192                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120629 - Friday 29/06/2012 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 5.38 GOLD
                                                                   GOLD 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   5  Kevin Spratt & Leone Carberry       1    62.00 167.4/270  .90
   2   3  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  59.85 161.6/270  .63                   
   3   7  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         56.22 151.8/270  .45                   
   4   1  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             2    56.00 145.6/260  .30
   5   2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            53.63 144.8/270  .23                   
   6   8  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             53.04 143.2/270  .18                   
   7   9  Christine Paine & Martin Murphy          49.04 132.4/270
   8  12  Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin               46.96 126.8/270
   9  11  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan          43.77 113.8/260
  10  10  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            43.70 118.0/270
  11   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           40.00 108.0/270
  12   6  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              35.78  96.6/270
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120622 - Friday 22/06/2012 (7 Table Mitchell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.64 GOLD
                                                                   
North / South                                                       GOLD  
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   4  Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson       1    64.58 217.0/336  .53
   2   1  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                64.20 215.7/336  .37                   
   3   3  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson        1    61.16 205.5/336  .26
   4   2  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan          42.86 144.0/336
   5   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford       1    41.22 138.5/336 
   6   5  Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin               39.05 131.2/336
   7   6  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              36.93 124.1/336

East / West                                                         GOLD
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   4  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         58.60 196.9/336  .53                   
   2   2  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  57.14 192.0/336  .37                   
   3   1  Martin Murphy & Christine Paine          53.42 179.5/336  .26                   
   4   7  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              52.68 177.0/336
   5   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  51.04 171.5/336
   6   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           40.95 137.6/336
   7   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            36.16 121.5/336
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120615 - Friday 15/06/2012 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 5.02 Gold
                                                                    GOLD  
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   9  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith             2    64.43 123.7/192   .90  Web Results
   2   8  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  62.50 120.0/192   .63  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3  10  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             57.45 110.3/192   .45  Download hands                 
   4  11  Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson            54.69 105.0/192   .30                   
   5   4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         50.52  97.0/192   .23                   
   6   7  Chris Raisin & Avril Lowry               50.00  96.0/192                            
   7   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            49.21 106.3/216                            
   8   3  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              42.92  92.7/216                            
   9   5  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan          42.19  81.0/192                           
  10  12  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              40.10  77.0/192
  11   6  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             36.98  71.0/192
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120608 - Friday 08/06/2012 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   6  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    59.33 160.2/270   .36
   2  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms           1    57.11 154.2/270   .25
   3   5  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith             2    56.67 153.0/270   .18
   4   3  Brian Mee & Mike Woodhams                54.74 147.8/270   .12                   
   5   7  Chris Raisin & Avril Lowry               51.78 139.8/270   .09                   
   6   8  Marie-Claire Staub & Hilary Brear        49.78 134.4/270   .07                   
   7  10  Tim Andrews & Richard Carter        3    49.33 133.2/270       
   8  11  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan          48.96 132.2/270
   9   4  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward              43.63 117.8/270
  10   9  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              43.33 117.0/270
  11   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            43.19 116.6/270
  12   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           42.15 113.8/270
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120501 - Friday 01/06/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) 
Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green 

North / South 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           63.08 151.4/240   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   1  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            60.33 144.8/240   .15  Download hands                 
   3   3  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan          53.00 127.2/240   .11                   
   4   5  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             48.33 116.0/240
   5   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  44.92 107.8/240                           
   6   7  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              44.17 106.7/240
   7   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                36.17  86.8/240                           

East / West
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  
   1   1  Geoff Schaller & Larry Attwood           62.07 173.8/280   .21                   
   2   4  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             54.79 153.4/280   .15                   
   3   7  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   50.14 140.4/280   .11                   
   4   6  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              48.29 135.2/280                           
   5   3  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              42.57 119.2/280
   6   2  Marie-Claire Staub & Hilary Brear        42.14 118.0/280                              
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120525 - Friday 25/05/2012 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   9  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             63.19    91/144   .30                   
   2  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                60.42    87/144   .21                   
   3   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner       1    59.72    86/144   .15
   4=  3  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              52.78    76/144   .05                   
   4=  5  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         52.78    76/144   .05                   
   6=  2  Leone Carberry & Chris Raisin            42.36    61/144
   6=  7  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                42.36    61/144
   8   8  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            41.67    60/144
   9   6  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  34.72    50/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120518 - Friday 18/05/2012 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS  %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   7  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie     2   62.34  119.7/192  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   8  Chandradeep Chakravorty & Megan Glenn    58.23  111.8/192  .21  Download hands                 
   3   9  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           54.27  104.2/192  .15                   
   4   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           53.33  102.4/192  .10                   
   5   6  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              51.56   99.0/192  .08                   
   6   2  Mike Woodhams & Kim Cornish              49.06   94.2/192                           
   7   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  44.32   85.1/192                           
   8   5  Marie-Claire Staub & Hilary Brear        44.01   84.5/192 
   9   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                42.81   82.2/192
  10  10  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            40.05   76.9/192
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120511 - Friday 11/05/2012 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                64.95 124.7/192   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    59.26 128.0/216   .25  Download hands
   3  10  Geoff Schaller & Larry Attwood           59.22 113.7/192   .18                   
   4  11  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              58.33 112.0/192   .12                     
   5   6  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    57.55 124.3/216   .09
   6   9  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                51.56  99.0/192       
   7   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            47.40  91.0/192
   8   2  Mike Woodhams & Kim Cornish              44.95  86.3/192
   9   3  Phil Baker & Jessica Law                 40.10  77.0/192
  10   4  Mahadev Krishnan & Derek Rowson          33.33  64.0/192 
  11   5  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              31.25  60.0/192
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120504 - Friday 04/05/2012 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    61.81    89/144   .30
   2   1  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             59.03    85/144   .21                   
   3   8  Jill Bell & Angela Griffin               56.94    82/144   .15                   
   4   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  54.86    79/144   .10                   
   5   9  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson        1    53.47    77/144 
   6  10  Mike Walden & Ken Joseph                 45.14    65/144
   7   5  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              40.97    59/144
   8=  3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            38.89    56/144
   8=  6  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan          38.89    56/144
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120427 - Friday 27/04/2012 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1  10  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         58.71 140.9/240   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2  12  Mike Walden & Ken Joseph                 58.37 140.1/240   .25  Download hands                 
   3  11  Larry Attwood & Genie Harband       1    56.83 136.4/240   .18    
   4   8  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  56.33 135.2/240   .12                   
   5   7  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              54.42 130.6/240   .09                   
   6   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                51.50 123.6/240   .07                   
   7   9  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              50.17 120.4/240
   8   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           48.04 115.3/240
   9   6  Marie-Claire Staub & Hilary Brear        45.12 108.3/240
  10   2  Chris Raisin & Bien Andryn               43.83 105.2/240
  11   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            39.58  95.0/240
  12   4  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward              37.08  89.0/240
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120420 - Friday 20/04/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) 
Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green                               

North / South                                                      
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   1  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  67.80 227.8/336  .21                   
   2   3  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             56.99 191.5/336  .15                   
   3   6  Jill Bell & Angela Griffin               51.79 174.0/336  .11                   
   4   7  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              51.16 171.9/336                           
   5   2  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                43.81 147.2/336                            
   6   4  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            38.96 130.9/336 
   7   5  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              38.80 125.7/324     tPenalty 1.2MP                      


East / West
   1   2  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           58.60 196.9/336  .21                   
   3   4  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         52.11 175.1/336  .15                   
   3   3  Chris Raisin & Bien Andryn               50.74 170.5/336  .11
   4   1  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             50.71 164.3/324                     
   5   7  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              49.32 165.7/336
   6   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           48.81 164.0/336
   7   5  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              39.32 132.1/336     tPenalty 1.2MP 
Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for 
board 19 during round 1 by pairs 5NS and 5EW at table 5: N->S,E->W,S->N,W->E
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120413 - Friday 13/04/2012 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.16 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1=  5  Jill Bell & Angela Griffin               58.25 139.8/240   .31  Web Results                   
   1= 12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                58.25 139.8/240   .31  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   8  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              54.42 130.6/240   .18  Download hands                 
   4  11  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              54.00 129.6/240   .12                   
   5   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner       1    52.50 126.0/240   .09
   6   9  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  52.33 125.6/240   .07                   
   7   4  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                49.83 119.6/240                            
   8   6  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              48.83 117.2/240
   9  10  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           48.17 115.6/240
  10   7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    1    44.08 105.8/240
  11   3  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              40.25  96.6/240
  12   2  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           39.08  93.8/240
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120330 - Friday 30/03/2012 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  
   1   3  Chris Raisin/Bien Andryn & Chris Smith   64.00    64/100   .18* Web Results
   2   4  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby                61.00    61/100   .13                   
   3   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            55.00    55/100   .09                   
   4   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    42.00    42/100 
   5   2  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              41.00    41/100
   6   1  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              37.00    37/100
* Note: Bien Andryn retired ill, after Round 3 and Chris Raisin 
        substituted for Rounds 4 and 5. Mastpoints distributed 
        according to results by each player on their particular hands. 
       (C.Smith=> .18MP,    B.Andryn=>.10MP,    C.Raisin=>.08MP)  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120323 - Friday 23/03/2012 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Chandradeep & Bharati Chakravorty        58.12  83.7/144   .30  Hand Record 
   2   1  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  55.76  80.3/144   .21                   
   3   8  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                54.17  78.0/144   .15                   
   4   7  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              53.96  77.7/144   .10                   
   5   5  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         53.26  76.7/144                            
   6   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            52.99  76.3/144                            
   7   9  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  45.83  66.0/144                            
   8   3  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              38.19  55.0/144                           
   9   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           37.71  54.3/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120316 - Friday 16/03/2012 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results  
   1   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           58.89  84.8/144   .24  
   2   1  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  57.43  82.7/144   .17                   
   3   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            56.11  80.8/144   .12                   
   4   3  Mahadev Krishnan & Derek Rowson          53.47  77.0/144   .08                   
   5   2  Kim Cornish & Mike Woodhams              48.33  69.6/144 
   6   8  Ken Joseph & Brian Mee                   45.97  66.2/144
   7   5  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                42.85  61.7/144
   8   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  36.94  53.2/144
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120309 - Friday 09/03/2012 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1=  4  Geoff Schaller & Larry Attwood           67.19   129/192   .31  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   1= 12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                67.19   129/192   .31  Download hands                 
   3   6  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  51.56    99/192   .18                   
   4   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           51.04    98/192   .12                   
   5   1  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              50.46   109/216   .09                   
   6   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                50.00   108/216                            
   7  11  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            48.96    94/192
   8  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              47.40    91/192
   9   5  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           42.19    81/192
  10   8  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             41.67    80/192
  11   7  Barbara Warrington & Chris Raisin        32.29    62/192
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120302 - Friday 02/03/2012 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   1  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    67.97  130.5/192  .30
   2   7  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           58.54  112.4/192  .21                   
   3   3  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             57.19  109.8/192  .15                   
   4   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           54.84  105.3/192  .10                   
   5   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            52.97  101.7/192  .08                   
   6  10  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              45.16   86.7/192
   7   8  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                43.33   83.2/192
   8   6  Christine Smith & Bien Andryn            41.25   79.2/192
   9   9  Derek Rowson & Mahadev Krishnan          40.42   77.6/192
  10   2  Hilary Brear & Marie-Claire Staub        38.33   73.6/192
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120224 - Friday 24/02/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) 
Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green                               

North / South                                                      
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   1  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms           1    69.83 167.6/240  .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              57.92 139.0/240  .15  Download hands                 
   3   3  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  54.50 130.8/240  .11                   
   4   7  Ken Joseph & Bien Andryn                 50.00 120.0/240                            
   5   4  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             43.83 105.2/240                            
   6   6  Chandradeep & Bharati Chakravorty        38.75  93.0/240                            
   7   2  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                35.17  84.4/240

East / West
   1   1  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           63.33 152.0/240  .21                   
   2   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           53.25 127.8/240  .15                   
   3   2  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson       52.58 126.2/240  .11                   
   4   6  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             50.83 122.0/240
   5   5  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   50.17 120.4/240
   6   7  Krystena Casey & Lou Empson              45.25 108.6/240                            
   7   3  Mahadev Krishnan & Derek Rowson          34.58  83.0/240
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120217 - Friday 17/02/2012 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   9  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             65.97    95/144  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   1  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              56.25    81/144  .21  Download hands                 
   3   5  Mahadev Krishnan & Chris Raisin          54.86    79/144  .15                   
   4  10  Mike Walden & Sue Brink                  54.17    78/144  .10                   
   5   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                48.61    70/144                            
   6   8  Ken Joseph & Bien Andryn                 45.14    65/144                            
   7   6  Krystena Casey & Lou Empson              43.06    62/144                            
   8   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           42.36    61/144                           
   9   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  39.58    57/144
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120210 - Friday 10/02/2012 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results  
   1   2  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom        1    61.11    88/144  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           59.03    85/144  .21  Download hands                 
   3   6  Ken Joseph & Bien Andryn                 57.64    83/144  .15                   
   4  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                56.25    81/144  .10                   
   5   3  Richard Carter & Tim Andrews             55.56    80/144                            
   6   8  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              50.00    72/144
   7   9  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                43.75    63/144
   8   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            36.11    52/144                            
   9   5  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward              30.56    44/144
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120203 - Friday 03/02/2012 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson        1    63.54   122/192   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   3  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              63.02   121/192   .25  Download hands                 
   3   4  Sue Brink & Mike Walden             1    59.90   115/192   .18
   4  10  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  53.13   102/192   .12                   
   5  11  Leif Michelsson & Maria Michelsson       52.60   101/192   .09                   
   6=  5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           51.56    99/192                            
   6=  9  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    51.16    99/192
   8   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            45.31    87/192
   9   6  Lynne Benson & Steve Coward              43.98    95/216                            
  10  12  Lou Empson & Ken Joseph                  37.50    72/192                           
  11   8  Mahadev Krishnan & Derek Rowson          31.02    67/216
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120127 - Friday 27/01/2012 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    73.00    73/100  .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph           1    54.00    54/100  .13  Download hands
   3   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  49.00    49/100  .09                   
   4   3  Brian Mee & Christine Smith              43.00    43/100
   5   6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                42.00    42/100
   6   5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            39.00    39/100
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120120 - Friday 20/01/2012 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   2  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  62.50    90/144  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2=  4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   54.17    78/144  .18  Download hands                 
   2= 10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                54.17    78/144  .18                   
   4   3  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  52.78    76/144  .10                   
   5   9  Chris Raisin & Mahadev Krishnan          49.31    71/144                            
   6   6  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              47.22    68/144                           
   7   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            46.53    67/144                            
   8   8  Christine Smith & Brian Mee              44.44    64/144                           
   9   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           38.89    56/144
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20120113 - Friday 13/01/2012 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) 
Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green 

North / South 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Brian Hardy & George Vermont        1    57.08   137/240   .18  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   6  Ken Joseph & Brian Mee              1    55.00   132/240   .13  Download hands
   3   5  Victor Hansom & Leone Carberry           52.92   127/240   .09                   
   4   1  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  50.42   121/240                            
   5   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    42.92   103/240
   6   4  Avril Lowry & Barbara Warrington         41.67   100/240

East / West
   1   3  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         60.83   146/240   .18                   
   2   5  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            59.17   142/240   .13                   
   3   1  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   52.08   125/240   .09                   
   4   4  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              48.75   117/240                           
   5   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            42.92   103/240                           
   6   6  Krish Krishnan & Derek Rowson            36.25    87/240
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111216 - Friday 16/12/2011 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    1    67.83 162.8/240   .36
   2   9  Chris Raisin & Brian Mee                 67.17 161.2/240   .25                   
   3   8  Sue Brink & Mike Walden             1    66.54 159.7/240   .18
   4  10  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           58.50 140.4/240   .12                   
   5  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                56.43 129.8/230   .09                   
   6  11  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            48.17 115.6/240   .07                   
   7   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           46.71 112.1/240                           
   8   6  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              43.25 103.8/240                            
   9   2  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                40.79  97.9/240                           
  10   1  Steve Coward & Lynne Benson              36.87  84.8/230                            
  11   4  Barbara Warrington & Avril Lowry         35.71  85.7/240                            
  12   3  Derek Rowson & Krish Krishnan            31.75  76.2/240 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111209 - Friday 09/12/2011 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   2  Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry              68.75    66/96    .24                   
   2   4  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            58.33    56/96    .17                   
   3   6  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  53.13    51/96    .12                   
   4   5  Bharati & Chandradeep Chakravorty        46.88    45/96 
   5   1  Brian Mee & Victor Hansom                43.75    42/96
   6   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            40.63    39/96
   7   3  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           38.54    37/96
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111202 - Friday 02/12/2011 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1  10  Mike Walden & Sue Brink             1    59.21 127.9/216   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   1  Brian Mee & Christine Smith         2    58.96 113.2/192   .25  Download hands
   3   8  Joan McCallum & Allan Swan               56.67 108.8/192   .18                   
   4   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  54.90 105.4/192   .12                   
   5   5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            54.01 103.7/192   .09                   
   6  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                52.96 114.4/216                            
   7   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    52.86 101.5/192
   8   9  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            44.27  85.0/192
   9   2  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                43.28  83.1/192
  10   3  Krish Krishnan & Derek Rowson            36.98  71.0/192
  11   4  Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster        34.38  66.0/192
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111125 - Friday 25/11/2011 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   1  Sue Brink & Mike Walden             1    67.26   113/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   3  Henry Josling & Stephen Curtis           63.10   106/168   .17  Download hands                 
   3   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            56.55    95/168   .12                   
   4   4  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry           1    45.83    77/168   .08
   5   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey       1    44.64    75/168
   6   8  Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph                44.05    74/168
   7   5  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom              42.86    72/168
   8   2  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           35.71    60/168
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111118 - Friday 18/11/2011 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1  10  Henry Josling & Stephen Curtis           66.37 111.5/168   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   9  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           60.95 102.4/168   .25  Download hands                 
   3   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford       2    57.50  96.6/168   .18           
   4   8  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    2    53.59 102.9/192   .12
   5   6  Leone Carberry & Victor Hansom      1    50.16  96.3/192   .09
   6   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    49.64  83.4/168      
   7   4  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith       1    48.02  92.2/192 
   8   1  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  43.63  73.3/168
   9   3  Bien Andryn & Chris Raisin          2    42.68  71.7/168 
  10  11  Derek Rowson & Krish Krishnan            39.70  66.7/168 
  11  12  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            37.50  63.0/168 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111111 - Friday 11/11/2011 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    70.00 100.8/144  .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   4  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  54.65  78.7/144  .17  Download hands                 
   3   2  Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood        1    52.64  75.8/144  .12
   4   7  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             49.93  72.9/144  .08                   
   5   8  Derek Rowson & Krish Krishnan            46.32  65.7/144                            
   6   6  Ken Joseph & Bien Andryn                 44.03  63.4/144                            
   7   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                43.54  62.7/144                            
   8   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            38.89  57.0/144    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111104 - Friday 04/11/2011 (6½ Table Mitchell) 
Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green 

North / South 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   1  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                63.21   177/280   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   2  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             58.93   165/280   .15  Download hands                 
   3   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    51.07   143/280   .11 
   4   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           50.71   142/280                            
   5   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           39.29   110/280 
   6   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            36.79   103/280

East / West
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   4  Allan Swan & Joan McCallum               67.50   162/240   .21                   
   2   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            59.17   142/240   .15                   
   3   5  Bien Andryn & Chris Raisin               57.50   138/240   .11                   
   4=  2  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  50.42   121/240                            
   4=  3  Stephen Curtis & Henry Josling           50.42   121/240                           
   6   7  Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster        32.92    79/240                           
   7   1  Krish Krishnan & Derek Rowson            32.08    77/240
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111028 - Friday 28/10/2011 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %       MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   8  Vanessa Brown & William Jenner-O'Shea    74.58 143.2/192   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           58.96 113.2/192   .21  Download hands                 
   3   1  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith      1     56.25 108.0/192   .15
   4   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            52.50 100.8/192   .10                   
   5   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                49.32  94.7/192   .08                   
   6=  5  Sue Brink & Mike Walden            1     48.02  92.2/192 
   6=  9  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         48.02  92.2/192
   8   6  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan           1  43.85  84.2/192
   9   7  Derek Rowson & Dianne Forster            35.47  68.1/192 
  10  10  Lynley Giles & Kevin Giles               33.02  63.4/192 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110916 - Friday 21/10/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  59.72    86/144  .30                   
   2   4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    1    55.56    80/144  .21
   3   7  Krish Krishnan & Ken Joseph              54.17    78/144  .15                   
   4   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           53.47    77/144  .10                   
   5   9  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey       1    50.00    72/144       
   6   2  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  49.31    71/144 
   7   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                47.92    69/144 
   8   1  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             40.97    59/144
   9   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                38.89    56/144 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111014 - Friday 14/10/2011 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   4  Sue Brink & Mike Walden                  57.45 110.3/192  .30                   
   2   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  55.16 105.9/192  .21                   
   3   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           55.10 105.8/192  .15                   
   4   7  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson       54.48 104.6/192  .10                   
   5   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            53.91 103.5/192  .08                   
   6  10  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              48.96  94.0/192                            
   7   8  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            48.80  93.7/192                           
   8   9  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                46.67  89.6/192                           
   9   5  Anne O'Riley & Lou Empson                41.67  80.0/192                           
  10   1  Barbara Warrington & Megan Glenn         37.81  72.6/192                           
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20111007 - Friday 07/10/2011 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   6  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    69.72 100.4/144  .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                56.04  80.7/144  .17  Download hands                 
   3   3  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              53.54  77.1/144  .12                   
   4   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith             1    50.90  73.3/144  .08 
   5   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner       1    49.72  71.6/144 
   6   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    48.61  70.0/144
   7   7  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           41.81  57.7/138
   8   2  Chris Raisin & Anne O'Riley              28.41  39.2/138 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110923 - Friday 30/09/2011 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.20 Gold
                                                                    GOLD  Final GNP Ladder - Fridays
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results
   1   1  Larry Attwood & Victor Zhang             67.13   145/216   .75  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   6  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         59.72   129/216   .53  Download hands                 
   3   7  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            59.26   128/216   .38                   
   4   4  Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy          1  53.70   116/216   .25
   5   2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            52.31   113/216   .19                   
   6=  5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           43.98    95/216
   6=  8  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                43.98    95/216
   8   3  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           42.59    92/216
   9  10  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              40.74    88/216
  10   9  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         36.57    79/216
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110923 - Friday 23/09/2011 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.20 Gold
                                                                    GOLD  
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin             64.35   139/216  .75  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   6  Christine Paine & Bob Douglas            56.48   122/216  .53  Download hands                 
   3   4  Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood             55.56   120/216  .38                   
   4   8  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  53.24   115/216  .25                   
   5   1  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           50.46   109/216  .19                   
   6  10  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                47.69   103/216                            
   7   3  Charles Cooke & Clare Cooke              46.30   100/216                            
   8=  7  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            45.83    99/216                            
   8=  9  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         45.83    99/216                            
  10   2  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         34.26    74/216
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110916 - Friday 16/09/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1  10  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby                59.72  86.0/144  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   1   8  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            57.22  82.4/144  .21  Download hands                 
   3   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    55.07  79.3/144  .15  
   4   6  Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie      1    54.38  78.3/144  .10
   5   7  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            53.68  77.3/144                     
   6   9  Chris Raisin & Lou Enipson               47.01  67.7/144 
   7   4  Clare Cooke & Charles Cooke              43.54  62.7/144
   8   2  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         41.46  59.7/144
   9   1  Krish Krishnan & Ken Joseph              37.92  54.6/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110909 - Friday 09/09/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results  
   1=  3  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            59.72    86/144  .26  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   1=  9  Chris Raisin & Leone Carberry       1    59.72    86/144  .26  Download hands
   3   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            57.64    83/144  .15                   
   4   7  Charles Cooke & Clare Cooke              54.86    79/144  .10                   
   5   2  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         52.08    75/144                            
   6   8  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              48.61    70/144                            
   7  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                47.22    68/144                           
   8   1  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         40.28    58/144                           
   9   4  Avril Lowry & Anne O'Riley               29.86    43/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110902 - Friday 02/09/2011 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00  (Fewer than 3 "full" tables)
("Iffy" is a phantom player).

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   2  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            62.00    62/100
   2   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            52.00    52/100
   3   6  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              51.00    51/100
   4   4  Chris Raisin & Iffy                      50.00    48/96
   5   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  47.00    47/100
   6   3  Leone Carberry & Clare Carberry          37.50    36/96
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110826 - Friday 26/08/2011 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   3  Christine Paine & Bob Douglas       1    70.28 101.2/144  .24
   2   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner       1    55.83  80.4/144  .17 
   3   2  Clare Carberry & Leone Carberry          53.77  74.2/138  .12                   
   4   8  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                48.12  66.4/138  .08                   
   5=  6  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  44.86  64.6/144                            
   5=  7  Avril Lowry & Alan Sullivan         1    44.86  64.6/144 
   7   5  Barbara Warrington & Megan Glenn         41.87  60.3/144
   8   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           40.49  58.3/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110819 - Friday 19/08/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   6  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             62.50    90/144  .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   3  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    2    60.42    87/144  .21  Download hands
   3=  4  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith       1    55.56    80/144  .13
   3=  5  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              55.56    80/144  .13                   
   5   2  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            46.53    67/144                            
   6   7  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           44.44    64/144
   7   9  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         43.75    63/144
   8   1  Avril Lowry & Anne O'Riley               41.67    60/144 
   9   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           39.58    57/144 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110805 - Friday 12/08/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 3.84 Gold                                         
                                                                   GOLD  
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Larry Attwood & Victor Zhang        1    65.97    95/144  .75  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      2    59.72    86/144  .53  Download hands
   3   8  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith       1    53.47    77/144  .38
   4=  1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            52.78    76/144  .13                   
   4=  4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith             3    52.78    76/144  .13
   6  10  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              48.61    70/144                            
   7   9  Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy             46.53    67/144                            
   8   7  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                44.44    64/144                            
   9   6  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         25.69    37/144 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110805 - Friday 05/08/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 3.82 Gold                                         
                                                                   GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy             58.33  84.0/144  .75  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   6  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              56.46  81.3/144  .53  Download hands                 
   3   3  Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson      1    56.25  81.0/144  .38 
   4   2  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            55.76  80.3/144  .25                   
   5   8  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1  1 50.90  73.3/144 
   6   4  Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood        1    48.40  69.7/144
   7   5  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            44.93  64.7/144
   8   9  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           40.07  57.7/144
   9   7  Clare Carberry & Leone Carberry          38.89  56.0/144
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110729 - Friday 29/07/2011 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  70.00 100.8/144  .24                   
   2   5  Ken Joseph & Krish Krishnan              56.67  81.6/144  .17                   
   3   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            53.26  76.7/144  .12                   
   4   3  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         51.87  74.7/144  .08                   
   5   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           51.25  73.8/144                            
   6   1  Bien Andryn & Susan Mclaughlin           48.47  69.8/144                            
   7   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            34.38  49.5/144                            
   8   8  Victor Hansom & Anne O'Reilly            34.10  49.1/144                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110722 - Friday 22/07/2011 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   9  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    68.59 185.2/270   .36
   2  12  Chris Raisin & Wayne Chen                59.41 160.4 270   .25                   
   3   8  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            55.04 148.6/270   .18                   
   4  10  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  54.37 146.8/270   .12                   
   5   1  Anne O'Reilly & Victor Hansom            50.37 136.0/270   .09                   
   6   4  Krish Krishnan & Ken Joseph              48.74 131.6/270   .07                   
   7   5  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         47.93 129.4/270                            
   8  11  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs                    45.93 124.0/270                            
   9   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           45.63 123.2/270                           
  10   3  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           42.22 114.0/270                            
  11   6  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson       41.48 112.0/270                            
  12   7  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            40.30 108.8/270                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110715 - Friday 15/07/2011 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   8  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    59.79  86.1/144  .24  Web Results 
   2   3  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            57.08  82.2/144  .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            55.35  79.7/144  .12  Download hands                 
   4   7  Leone Carberry & Clare Carberry          48.13  69.3/144  .08                   
   5   4  Krish Krishnan & Ken Joseph              46.25  66.6/144                            
   6   6  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         45.62  65.7/144                            
   7   1  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             45.14  65.0/144                            
   8   5  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           42.64  61.4/144                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110708 - Friday 08/07/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  64.58    93/144  .30  Web Results                   
   2   5  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         56.25    81/144  .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   6  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             54.86    79/144  .15  Download hands                 
   4   8  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs                    54.17    78/144  .10                   
   5=  2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           46.52    67/144
   5=  4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            46.53    67/144
   7   9  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           45.14    65/144
   8   1  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         43.75    63/144
   9   3  Richard Brewer & Ken Joseph              38.19    55/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110701 - Friday 01/07/2011 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   6  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   58.33    56/96   .24                   
   2=  2  Megan Glenn & Barbara Warrington         53.13    51/96   .14                   
   2=  3  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs                    53.13    51/96   .14                   
   4   1  Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield           52.08    50/96                            
   5   5  Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson             47.92    46/96 
   6   7  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis           1    44.79    43/96 
   7   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            40.63    39/96
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110624 - Friday 24/06/2011 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.64 Gold                                                                    
                                                                   GOLD 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  
   1   2  Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood        1    66.67    64/96   .60  Web Results
   2   4  Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin             60.42    58/96   .42  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   1  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs                    54.17    52/96   .30  Download hands                 
   4   7  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    1    50.00    48/96 
   5   8  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           43.75    42/96                            
   6   3  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            39.58    38/96                           
   7   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           35.42    34/96                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110617 - Friday 17/06/2011 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 5.02 Gold                                           
                                                                    GOLD  
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   5  Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin        1    73.96   142/192   .90  Web Results
   2   1  Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood        1    70.83   136/192   .63  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   6  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            60.19   130/216   .45  Download hands                 
   4  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                51.04    98/192   .30                   
   5  10  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs                    50.62    97/192   .23                   
   6   4  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         46.88    90/192                            
   7   2  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom              44.27    85/192                            
   8   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            42.71    82/192                            
   9   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           42.19    81/192                            
  10  11  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            39.06    75/192                           
  11   8  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           29.63    64/216                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110610 - Friday 10/06/2011 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.64 Gold                                          
                                                                   GOLD 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs  
   1   3  Simon Smith & Bob Douglas                65.63    63/96   .60  Web Results                 
   2   5  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       55.21    53/96   .42  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            54.17    49/96   .30  Download hands                 
   4   8  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         52.08    50/96                            
   5   1  Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin             51.04    49/96                     
   6   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           37.50    36/96                           
   7   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            34.38    33/96                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110603 - Friday 03/06/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      2    68.54  98.7/144  .30
   2   8  Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson      1    60.63  87.3/144  .21
   3  10  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                50.21  72.3/144  .15                   
   4   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            50.00  72.0/144  .10                   
   5   9  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom         1    47.92  69.0/144      
   6   6  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       47.01  67.7/144                           
   7   7  Clare Carberry & Leone Carberry          45.83  66.0/144 
   8   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            41.39  59.6/144
   9   2  Bob Douglas & Megan Glenn                38.47  55.4/144 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110527 - Friday 27/05/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green
                   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   9  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin          1    67.36    97/144  .30  Web Results
   2   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           54.86    79/144  .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   5  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   52.08    75/144  .15  Download hands                 
   4=  3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            51.39    74/144  .05                   
   4=  7  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         51.39    74/144  .05                   
   6   8  Clare Carberry & Leone Carberry          48.61    70/144                           
   7   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           44.44    64/144                            
   8   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       42.36    61/144                            
   9   4  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                37.50    54/144                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110520 - Friday 20/05/2011 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1  10  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         62.34 119.7/192   .36  Web Results                   
   2   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            61.25 132.3/216   .25                   
   3   7  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin               54.79 105.2/192   .18                   
   4  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                54.58 104.8/192   .12                   
   5  11  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            51.04  98.0/192   .09                   
   6   4  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                50.42  96.8/192                            
   7   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           48.28  92.7/192                            
   8   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  45.93  99.2/216                           
   9   9  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs                    44.79  86.0/192                            
  10   5  Leone Carberry & Clare Carberry          38.54  74.0/192                            
  11   8  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       37.14  71.3/192                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110513 - Friday 13/05/2011 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Jennie McKenzie           61.46    59/96    .24  Web Results                   
   2   2  John Sinfield & Bob Douglas              57.29    55/96    .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            54.17    52/96    .12  Download hands                 
   4=  3  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       45.83    44/96                           
   4=  6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                45.83    44/96                           
   6   5  Leone Carberry & Clare Carberry          44.79    43/96                            
   7   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            40.63    39/96                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110506 - Friday 06/05/2011 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   3  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey           1    58.33 126.0/216   .36  Web Results
   2  10  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            57.45 110.3/192   .25  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   5  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                57.19 109.8/192   .18  Download hands                 
   4   6  Ken Craig & Leta Craig              1    52.97 101.7/192   .12
   5  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                52.19 100.2/192   .09                   
   6   8  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    1    49.48  95.0/192
   7   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           49.38  94.8/192
   8   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            46.62 100.7/216                            
   9   4  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington  1    45.83  88.0/192       
  10  11  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           41.25  79.2/192                            
  11   9  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            38.70  74.3/192                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110429 - Friday 29/04/2011 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   1  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            60.42  87.0/144   .24  Web Results                   
   2   3  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           53.75  77.4/144   .17  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   6  Chris Raisin & Leone Carberry            53.68  77.3/144   .12  Download hands                 
   4   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            52.78  76.0/144   .08                   
   5   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    50.35  72.5/144       
   6   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            48.19  69.4/144                            
   7   8  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       41.11  59.2/144                            
   8   5  John Sinfield & Megan Glenn              39.72  57.2/144                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110415 - Friday 15/04/2011 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   9  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards           65.68 126.1/192  .30  Web Results                   
   2   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            57.08 109.6/192  .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   5  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           55.73 107.0/192  .15  Download hands                 
   4   4  Clare Carberry & Leone Carberry          55.10 105.8/192  .10                   
   5   8  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    1    53.91 103.5/192  .08
   6  10  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       48.80  93.7/192                            
   7   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           46.25  88.8/192                           
   8   7  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            43.96  84.4/192                           
   9   3  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            37.45  71.9/192                            
  10   1  Tesse Cotter & Fiona Kulesz              36.04  69.2/192                           
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110408 - Friday 08/04/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   1  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                63.19  91.0/144  .30  Web Results                 
   2   7  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            59.03  85.0/144  .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   3   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            55.76  80.3/144  .15  Download hands                 
   4   6  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         52.99  76.3/144  .10                   
   5   9  Megan Glenn & Christine Paine            50.69  73.0/144                            
   6   4  Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph              44.93  64.7/144                            
   7   3  Fiona Kulesz & Tesse Cotter              44.24  63.7/144                            
   8   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           40.76  58.7/144                            
   9  10  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       38.40  55.3/144                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110401 - Friday 01/04/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   5  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    1    70.14   101/144  .30  Web Results
   2   4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   62.40    90/144  .21                   
   3   1  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            54.17    78/144  .15                   
   4   7  Leon Samuels & Megan Glenn               52.08    75/144  .10                   
   5=  2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            47.92    69/144
   5=  6  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       47.92    69/144 
   7   3  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                40.97    59/144 
   8   9  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby                38.19    55/144
   9   8  Leone Carberry & Tesse Cotter            36.11    52/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110325 - Friday 25/03/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   3   Anita Davis & Avril Lowry               61.11    88/144  .30  Web Results                   
   2   2   Simon Smith & Liz Wilby            1    57.64    83/144  .21
   3  10   Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms               56.25    81/144  .15                   
   4   5   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          48.61    70/144  .10                   
   5   1   Leone Carberry & Tesse Cotter           47.92    69/144
   6   8   Bob Douglas & Christine Smith           47.22    68/144
   7   6   Christine Paine & Alan Sullivan         45.83    66/144
   8   7   Leon Samuels & Megan Glenn              43.75    63/144
   9   9   Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           41.67    60/144 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110318 - Friday 18/03/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   7  Tesse Cotter & Leone Carberry            58.33    84/144  .30  Web Results                   
   2   6  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith            1     56.25    81/144  .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)  
   3   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           52.78    76/144  .15  Download hands                 
   4   5  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   51.39    74/144  .10                   
   5   2  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs              1     50.69    73/144 
   6   8  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            47.92    69/144
   7   4  Alan Sullivan & Megan Glenn              46.53    67/144
   8=  3  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson       43.06    62/144 
   8=  9  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                43.06    62/144 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110311 - Friday 11/03/2011 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  68.75    66/96    .24                   
   2   1  Tesse Cotter & Leone Carberry            54.17    52/96    .17                   
   3   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         52.08    50/96    .12                   
   4   3  Megan Glenn & Leon Samuels               50.00    48/96                            
   5   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           47.92    46/96                           
   6   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            39.58    38/96                           
   7   5  Dineli Mather & Christine Smith          37.50    36/96 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110304 - Friday 04/03/2011 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   8  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            63.89   138/216  .36  Web Results                   
   2   4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig              1    57.29   110/192  .25  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3   6  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson       56.94   123/216  .18  Download hands                 
   4=  5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    55.21   106/192  .11
   4=  9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    55.21   106/192  .11
   6  11  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         50.52    97/192                           
   7   2  Chris Raisin & Christine Paine           47.40    91/192
   8   3  Leon Samuels & Megan Glenn               44.79    86/192
   9= 10  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            39.58    76/192
   9= 12  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       39.58    76/192
  11   1  Leone Carberry & Tesse Cotter            36.98    71/192
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110225 - Friday 25/02/2011 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   3  Wayne Chen & Dineli Mather               62.64 135.3/216  .36  Web Results                   
   2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    56.77 109.0/192  .25  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   3  10  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            55.21 106.0/192  .18  Download hands                 
   4   5  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith       1    55.05 105.7/192  .12
   5   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry           1    48.61 105.0/216  .09
   6  11  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           48.28  92.7/192
   7   9  Megan Glenn & Leon Samuels               46.88  90.0/192                            
   8   8  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    45.47  87.3/192       
   9   6  Leone Carberry & Tesse Cotter            45.11  83.0/184
  10  12  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       42.39  78.0/184
  11   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            41.67  80.0/192
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110218 - Friday 18/02/2011 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   3  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            59.72    86/144  .30  Web Results                   
   2   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            58.33    84/144  .21                   
   3=  6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            54.17    78/144  .13                   
   3=  9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           54.17    78/144  .13                   
   5   4  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  50.69    73/144                            
   6  10  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                47.22    68/144
   7   5  Leone Carberry & Tesse Cotter            44.44    64/144 
   8   7  Leon Samuels & Chris Raisin              43.06    62/144
   9   1  Alan Sullivan & Irene Jones              38.19    55/144 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110211 - Friday 11/02/2011 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.70 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           60.19   130/216   .30  Web Results                   
   2   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            56.94   123/216   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3=  7  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            52.78   114/216   .13  Download hands                 
   3=  8  Christine Paine & Chris Raisin           52.78   114/216   .13                   
   5   1  Barbara Warrington & Alan Sullivan       50.00   108/216   .08                   
   6   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  46.76   101/216
   7   4  Leon Samuels & Megan Glenn               45.83    99/216
   8=  9  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            45.37    98/216
   8= 10  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                45.37    98/216
  10   2  Leone Carberry & Tesse Cotter            43.98    95/216
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110204 - Friday 04/02/2011 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   8  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    61.72 118.5/192   .30  Web Results  
   2   4  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            58.42 107.5/184   .21  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   3   2  Chris Raisin & Dineli Mather             58.07 111.5/192   .15  Download hands                 
   4   5  Tesse Cotter & Leone Carberry       1    55.38 101.9/184   .10
   5   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           49.48  95.0/192   .08                   
   6   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                46.88  90.0/192                            
   7   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  46.14  84.9/184                            
   8   9  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            42.50  81.6/192                            
   9  10  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       42.01  77.3/184                            
  10   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            39.48  75.8/192                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110128 - Friday 28/01/2011 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) 
Total Points Awarded: 1.58 Green 

North / South 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1=  2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            53.33   128/240   .15  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   1=  6  Leone Carberry & Tesse Cotter       1    53.33   128/240   .15  Download hands
   3   3  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            52.92   127/240   .09                   
   4   5  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         52.50   126/240                            
   5   4  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           49.58   119/240                            
   6   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       38.33    92/240

East / West
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           62.92   151/240   .18                   
   2   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  61.25   147/240   .13                   
   3   3  Ellie Varney & Eileen Lockey             52.92   127/240   .09                   
   4   6  Leon Samuels & Megan Glenn               44.58   107/240                            
   5   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                40.83    98/240                            
   6   5  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            37.50    90/240                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110121 - Friday 21/01/2011 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  65.88 158.1/240   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   4  Tesse Cotter & John Evans                65.83 151.4/230   .25  Download hands                 
   3   3  Leon Samuels & Megan Glenn               61.13 140.6/230   .18                   
   4  12  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                55.61 127.9/230   .12                   
   5   9  Christine Paine & Christine Smith        55.22 127.0/230   .09                   
   6  10  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    49.50 118.8/240   .07  
   7  11  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            45.00 103.5/230                            
   8   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           44.83 107.6/240                            
   9   5  Leone Carberry & Annette Brownscombe     43.35  99.7/230                           
  10   8  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            40.79  97.9/240                           
  11   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       39.22  90.2/230                           
  12   7  Chris Raisin & Dineli Mather             33.61  77.3/230                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20110114 - Friday 14/01/2011 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  55.77  93.7/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           54.32  88.0/162   .17  Download hands                 
   3   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                52.62  88.4/168   .12                   
   4=  6  Leone Carberry & Megan Glenn             49.40  83.0/168   .04                   
   4=  7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            49.40  83.0/168   .04                   
   6   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            48.52  78.6/162                            
   7   3  Christine Smith & Chris Raisin           48.21  81.0/168                            
   8   8  Barbara Warrington & Alan Sullivan       41.85  70.3/168                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101217 - Friday 17/12/2010 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   3  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie    1    65.10 125.0/192   .30  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           59.74 114.7/192   .21  Download hands                 
   3   2  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards      1    52.97 101.7/192   .15
   4   7  Joseph Spring & Leone Carberry           51.61  99.1/192   .10                   
   5   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  50.73  97.4/192   .08                   
   6   5  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           50.42  96.8/192                            
   7   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            46.88  90.0/192
   8   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            42.34  81.3/192
   9  10  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       40.63  78.0/192
  10   9  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                39.58  76.0/192
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101210 - Friday 10/12/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         60.71   102/168   .24                   
   2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           55.95    94/168   .17                   
   3   1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            54.76    92/168   .12                   
   4   8  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       53.57    90/168   .08                   
   5   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                48.81    82/168                           
   6   3  Liz Wilby & Megan Glenn                  47.62    80/168                           
   7   5  Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry              42.86    72/168                            
   8   4  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           35.71    60/168
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101203 - Friday 03/12/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results   
   1   4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie      1  61.55 103.4/168   .24 
   2   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           58.93  99.0/168   .17                   
   3   8  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       52.04  84.3/162   .12                   
   4   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            50.83  85.4/168   .08                   
   5=  1  Chris Raisin & Henry Tanner              48.57  81.6/168                           
   5=  3  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby                48.57  81.6/168                           
   7   7  Megan Glenn & Victor Hansom              47.96  77.7/162
   8   6  Leone Carberry & Annette Brownscombe     30.13  47.0/156
------------------------------------------------------------------------------               


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101126 - Monday 26/11/2010 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   5  Simon Smith & Ellie Varney           1    64.11 107.7/168   .36  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2  10  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey            1    55,42  93.1/168   .25  Download hands
   3  12  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey             55.30  92.9/168   .18                   
   4   1  Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry               53.27  89.5/168   .12                   
   5   8  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie          51.67  86.8/168   .09                   
   6   7  Lois Mason & Denis Wheeler                51.13  85.9/168 
   7   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    51.07  85.8/168
   8   2  Leif Michelsson & Maria Michelsson        50.99  97.9/192
   9   4  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 42.66  81.9/192
  10  11  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        38.75  74.4/192
  11   6  Angela Griffin & Christine Smith          38.15  64.1/168 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101119 - Friday 19/11/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig              1    66.07   111/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            63.10   106/168   .17  Download hands                 
   3=  1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           55.36    93/168   .10                   
   3=  8  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington  1    55.36    93/168   .10
   5   5  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            48.81    82/168
   6   2  Lois Mason & Denis Wheeler               41.07    69/168
   7   3  Liz Wilby & Leone Carberry          1    36.90    62/168
   8   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford       1    33.33    56/168
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101112 - Friday 12/11/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results   
   1   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           70.42 101.4/144   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   3  Liz Wilby & Megan Glenn                  61.39  88.4/144   .17  Download hands                 
   3   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            49.86  71.8/144   .12                   
   4   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                48.33  69.6/144   .08                   
   5   2  Lois Mason & Denis Wheeler               47.68  65.8/138                            
   6   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            44.72  64.4/144                            
   7   8  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       43.68  62.9/144                           
   8   6  Annette Brownscombe & Leone Carberry     33.12  45.7/138 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101105 - Friday 05/11/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Megan Glenn & John Sinfield              59.24  54.5/92    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            57.81  55.5/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3   2  Leone Carberry & Annette Brownscombe     53.57  45.0/84    .12                   
   4   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            48.44  46.5/96                            
   5   1  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                45.11  41.5/92                           
   6   3  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       43.48  40.0/92                            
   7   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            42.71  41.0/96 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101029 - Friday 29/10/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            60.42    58/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   4  Liz Wilby & Jennie McKenzie              55.21    53/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3   2  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            53.13    51/96    .12                   
   4   3  Christine Smith & Chris Raisin           52.08    50/96                            
   5   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                46.88    45/96                           
   6   5  Victor Hansom & Megan Glenn              45.83    44/96                           
   7   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       36.46    35/96                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101022 - Friday 22/10/2010 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 6.30 Gold
                                                                    GOLD  Series - Final Ladder
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   9  Christine Paine & Kevin Spratt           67.87   125/216  1.00  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                
   2   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  56.94   123/216   .70  Download hands                 
   3   2  Lorna Hopf & Norma Buntine               53.70   116/216   .50                   
   4   3  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         52.31   113/216   .33                   
   5  10  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                51.39   111/216   .25                   
   6   8  Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards            50.93   110/216   .20                   
   7   7  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            47.22   102/216   .17                   
   8   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            45.83    99/216                           
   9   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       43.98    95/216                           
  10   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            39.81    86/216                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101015 - Friday 15/10/2010 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 7.90 Gold
                                                                    GOLD  
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results  
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards            64.68   124/192  1.20  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                
   2   4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   62.50   120/192   .84  Download hands                 
   3   8  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         58.33   112/192   .60                   
   4   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           53.65   103/192   .40                   
   5  10  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           50.00   108/216   .27                   
   6   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  50.00    96/192   .27                     
   7   2  Lorna Hopf & Megan Glenn                 49.48    95/192   .20                   
   8  11  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            45.83    99/216   .17                   
   9   9  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            44.27    85/192                            
  10   5  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       40.10    77/192                           
  11   3  Avril Lowry & Leone Carberry             31.77    61/192        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101008 - Friday 08/10/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   2  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie    3    61.90   104/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith       1    57.74    97/168   .17  Download hands
   3   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    51.79    87/168   .12
   4   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                1 51.19    86/168   .08
   5   7  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           49.40    83/168 
   6   8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey       1    44.05    74/168 
   7   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis           1    42.86    72/168
   8   4  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       41.07    69/168
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20101001 - Friday 01/10/2010 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 7.90 Gold
                                                                    GOLD  
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results                                                                     
   1  12  Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms                62.50   120/192  1.20  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                
   2  11  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            61.98   119/192   .84  Download hands                 
   3   3  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            60.42   116/192   .60                   
   4   8  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner            55.09   119/216   .40                   
   5   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           53.13   102/192   .30                   
   6   2  Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards            51.04    99/192   .24                   
   7   1  Liz Wilby & Mark Edwards                 49.48    95/192   .20                   
   8   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                45.31    87/192   .17                   
   9=  4  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         38.02    73/192                           
   9= 10  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           38.02    73/192
  10   6  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       36.11    78/216
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100924 - Friday 24/09/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.78 Gold
                                                                    GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results   
   1   4  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            67.86   114/168   .80  Handouts (with bookmarks!)                 
   2   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  59.52   100/168   .56  Download hands                 
   3   6  Megan Glenn & Lorna Hopf            1    54.76    92/168   .40   
   4   7  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            49.40    83/168   .27                   
   5   3  Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards            47.02    79/168   .20                   
   6   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           46.43    78/168   .16                   
   7   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                45.83    77/168                      
   8   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       29.16    49/168      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100917 - Friday 17/09/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results 
   1   6   Bob Douglas & Christine Smith      1    58.51  98.3/168   .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   2   John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky          55.77  93.7/168   .17  Download hands                 
   3   3   Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           55.54  93.3/168   .12                   
   4   5   Jennie McKenzie & Liz Wilby             54.94  89.0/162   .08                   
   5   4   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    54.35  91.3/168     
   6   1   Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington      49.23  82.7/168
   7   8   Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               43.21  70.0/162 
   8   7   Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph           28.39  47.7/168
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100910 - Friday 10/09/2010 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.70 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs 
   1   9  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         59.26   128/216   .30                   
   2   1  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards           57.87   125/216   .21                   
   3=  8  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            55.56   120/216   .13                   
   3= 10  Ken Joseph & Megan Glenn                 55.56   120/216   .13                   
   5   2  Liz Wilby & Chris Raisin                 52.78   114/216   .08                   
   6   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    49.07   106/216 
   7   7  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            45.83    99/216
   8   3  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       44.44    96/216
   9   5  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           42.59    92/216
  10   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                37.04    80/216
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100903 - Friday 03/09/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results
   1   4  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner       1    66.67    64/96    .24  Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            51.04    49/96    .17  Download hands                 
   3=  1  Megan Glenn & Chris Raisin               48.96    47/96    .06                   
   3=  2  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            48.96    47/96    .06                   
   5   5  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       46.88    45/96                            
   6=  3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           43.75    42/96                           
   6=  6  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  43.75    42/96                           
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100827 - Friday 27/08/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results
   1   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           57.29    55/96   .24   Handouts (with bookmarks!)                
   2=  1  Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner       1    54.17    52/96   .14   Download hands
   2=  6  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie         54.17    52/96   .14                   
   4   4  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom        1    51.04    49/96       
   5   8  Avril Lowry & Alan Sullivan              50.00    48/96
   6   3  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            46.88    45/96
   7   7  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           36.46    35/96
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100820 - Friday 20/08/2010 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 5.96 Gold
                                                                   GOLD      
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results
   1   7   Bob Douglas & Liz Wilby                 62.01  89.3/144 1.00   Handouts (with bookmarks!)               
   2   9   Christine Paine & Mark Edwards     1    56.25  81.0/144  .70   Download hands     
   3   4   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          53.96  77.7/144  .50                   
   4   8   Lorna Hopf & Wayne Chen                 53.68  77.3/144  .33                   
   5   2   David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie   1    53.62  74.0/138  .25
   6   3   Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey           49.31  71.0/144  .20                   
   7  10   Avril Lowry & Anita Davis               47.92  69.0/144
   8   1   Alan Sullivan & Victor Hansom           42.03  58.0/138
   9   6   Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford           31.04  44.7/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100813 - Friday 13/08/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.78 Gold
                                                                   GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results 
   1   4  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards        1  70.24   118/168  .80   Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   3  Lorna Hopf & Wayne Chen             1    57.74    97/168  .56   Download hands
   3   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           52.38    88/168  .40                   
   4   6  Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey            51.79    87/168  .27                   
   5   2  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            49.40    83/168  .20                   
   6   1  Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby            1    48.21    81/168  .16 
   7   5  Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey     1    44.05    74/168
   8   8  Alan Sullivan & Irene Jones              26.19    44/168
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100806 - Friday 06/08/2010 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 5.96 Gold
                                                                   GOLD      
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results
   1   8  Christine Paine & Chris Raisin      2    57.64    83/144 1.00   Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   6  Lorna Hopf & Wayne Chen                  56.94    82/144  .70   Download hands                
   3   5  Victor Hansom & Krystena Casey           55.56    80/144  .50                   
   4   7  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            52.78    76/144  .33                   
   5   3  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey           1    50.69    73/144  .25
   6  10  Henry Tanner & Dana Podlena              49.31    71/144  .20                   
   7   4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig              1    45.83    66/144       
   8   2  Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson      2    41.67    60/144 
   9   1  Alan Sullivan & Ken Joseph               39.58    57/144
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100730 - Friday 30/07/2010 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00  (Fewer than 3 tables)

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max        Web Results 
   1   4   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    62.00    62/100        Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   2   Simon Smith & Liz Wilby            1    55.00    55/100        Download hands
   3   1   Christine Smith & Bob Douglas           53.00    53/100
   4   3   Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie         49.00    49/100
   5   5   Ken Joseph & Krystena Casey             43.00    43/100
   6   6   Chris Raisin & Iffy                     38.00    38/100 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100723 - Friday 23/07/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results
   1   5  Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey     1    66.67   112/168  .24   Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith            56.55    95/168  .17   Download hands                
   3   7  Liz Wilby & Chris Raisin                 54.17    91/168  .12                   
   4   2  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   53.57    90/168  .08                   
   5   3  Alan Sullivan & David McKenzie           48.81    82/168                            
   6   4  Ken Joseph & Krystena Casey         1    42.26    71/168
   7   8  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           40.48    68/168
   8   1  Dana Podlena & Henry Tanner              37.50    63/168 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
         
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100716 - Friday 16/07/2010 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs   Web Results
   1   2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie         68.57  86.4/126  .30   Handouts (with bookmarks!)                
   2   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           67.46  85.0/126  .21   Download hands                
   3   4  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas            57.38  72.3/126  .15                   
   4   5  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           50.56  63.7/126  .10                   
   5   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  47.25  56.7/120                            
   6  10  Alan Sullivan & Irene Jones              45.00  56.7/126                             
   7   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            41.39  59.6/144                            
   8   1  Dana Podlena & Henry Tanner              36.83  46.4/126                             
   9   9  Krystena Casey & Christine Paine         36.00  43.2/120                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100709 - Monday 9/07/2010 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green
Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1  10  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             57.81   111/192   .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   5  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards       1    57.29   110/192   .25 Download hands
   3   8  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie      1    56.48   122/216   .18
   4   1  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                   55.21   106/192   .12                   
   5   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       2    52.08   100/192   .09
   6  12  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            50.52    97/192 
   7   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith             49.07   106/216
   8  11  Alan Sullivan & Irene Jones               45.83    88/192  
   9   2  Krystena Casey & Chris Raisin             45.31    87/192 
  10   4  Henry Tanner & Dana Podlena               42.71    82/192  
  11   9  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                 36.98    71/192  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100702 - Friday 02/07/2010 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   7  Christine Paine & Chris Raisin       1    66.34 143.3/216   .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!)  
   2   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            58.66 126.7/216   .21 Download hands                  
   3  10  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   51.39 111.0/216   .15                   
   4   3  Dana Podlena & Henry Tanner               48.15 104.0/216   .10                   
   5   4  Christine Smith & David McKenzie          47.12  98.0/208   .08                   
   6   8  Krystena Casey & Ken Joseph               46.76 101.0/216                            
   7   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            45.83  99.0/216                             
   8   2  Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie            45.69  98.7/216                             
   9   9  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 45.05  97.3/216                            
  10   5  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        44.71  93.0/208 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100625 - Friday 25/06/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   6  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas             62.43  89.9/144   .24                   
   2   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             54.10  77.9/144   .17                   
   3   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        53.54  77.1/144   .12                   
   4   4  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            52.99  76.3/144   .08                   
   5   8  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie           52.29  75.3/144                            
   6   1  Liz Wilby & David McKenzie                43.19  62.2/144                            
   7   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            42.29  60.9/144                             
   8   3  Victor Hansom & Rudy Rahulan              39.17  56.4/144                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100528 - Friday 18/06/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1=  2  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas             57.29    55/96    .20 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   1=  5  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie          57.29    55/96    .20 Download hands                  
   3   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith              1    54.17    52/96    .12
   4   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington   1    53.13    51/96   
   5   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            52.08    50/96 
   6   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             44.79    43/96 
   7   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 31.25    30/96   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100611 - Friday 11/06/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   1  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   61.73 100.0/162   .24                   
   2   6  Chris Smith & Bob Douglas                 57.32  96.3/168   .17                   
   3   5  Wayne Chen & Chris Raisin            1    56.73  95.3/168   .12
   4   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    53.15  89.3/168   .08
   5   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        48.04  80.7/168 
   6   4  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie     1    43.87  73.7/168 
   7   3  Victor Hansom & Krystena Casey            41.36  67.0/162
   8   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             37.92  63.7/168  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100604 - Friday 04/06/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   7  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie          56.96  95.7/168   .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            53.75  90.3/168   .17 Download hands                  
   3   3  Ken Craig & Liz Wilby                     49.40  83.0/168   .12                   
   4   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        49.38  80.0/162   .08                   
   5   4  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            48.99  82.3/168                             
   6   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             48.15  78.0/162  
   7   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 47.44  79.7/168 
   8   6  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith             45.83  77.0/168  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100528 - Friday 28/05/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   3  Liz Wilby & Chris Raisin             1    60.42    58/96    .24 
   2   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             58.33    56/96    .17                   
   3=  2  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie          53.13    51/96    .06                   
   3=  5  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith             53.13    51/96    .06                   
   5   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            44.79    43/96                             
   6   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    41.67    40/96          
   7   4  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        38.54    37/96
   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100521 - Friday 21/05/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   8  Wayne Chen & Chris Raisin                 64.17  92.4/144   .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   1  Jennie McKenzie & Liz Wilby               52.01  74.9/144   .17 Download hands                  
   3   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            51.94  74.8/144   .12                   
   4=  5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 50.00  72.0/144   .04                   
   4=  7  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom               50.00  69.0/138   .04                   
   6   6  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky            49.03  70.6/144                            
   7   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             41.39  59.6/144                            
   8   4  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        41.09  56.7/138                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100514 - Friday 14/05/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   3   Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                63.64  56.0/88    .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   2   Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          56.52  52.0/92    .17 Download hands                  
   3   1   Chris Raisin & Krystena Casey            55.73  53.5/96    .12                   
   4   4   Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  52.60  50.5/96                            
   5   5   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           52.08  50.0/96                              
   6   6   Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            40.10  38.5/96                            
   7   7   Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       29.89  27.5/92                           
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100507 - Friday 07/05/2010 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             3    57.50  57.5/100   .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!)  
   2   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    56.50  56.5/100   .13 Download hands 
   3   3  Duncan Ding & Krystena Casey        1    51.50  51.5/100   .09  
   4   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                48.96  47.0/96  
   5   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington  1    46.88  45.0/96  
   6   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford       1    38.50  38.5/100 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100430 - Friday 30/04/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   3  Jennie McKenzie & Liz Wilby          1    63.04  58.0/92    .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             56.77  54.5/96    .17 Download hands                  
   3   7  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            55.43  51.0/92    .12                   
   4   1  Chris Raisin & Krystena Casey             53.65  51.5/96                             
   5   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            49.48  47.5/96                            
   6   6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                 40.10  38.5/96                             
   7   5  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        32.29  31.0/96                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100423 - Friday 23/04/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   4  Bob Douglas & Christine Smith             58.06  83.6/144   .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            57.78  83.2/144   .17 Download hands                  
   3   7  Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie          56.30  77.7/138   .12                   
   4   3  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            52.22  75.2/144   .08                   
   5   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 49.51  71.3/144                             
   6   5  Ken Joseph & Krystena Casey               44.24  63.7/144                            
   7   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        43.19  62.1/144                            
   8   2  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                 38.55  53.2/138                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100416 - Friday 16/04/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 75% of all players played all the boards)
                        (and at least three boards were only played twice)        
Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Web Results  
   1   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby              2    65.13  49.5/76          Sorry! Handouts not available   
   2   6  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas             63.13  50.5/80         Download hands 
   3   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            62.50  50.0/80   
   4   1  Alan Sullivan & Avril Lowry               48.13  38.5/80   
   5   3  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            41.25  33.0/80   
   6   8  Coral Timewell & Barbara Warrington       38.02  36.5/96   
   7   4  Krystena Casey & Lou Enipson              34.21  26.0/76  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100326 - Friday 26/03/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   7  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith              1    65.29  90.1/138   .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 
   2   2  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie           57.03  78.7/138   .17 Download hands                  
   3   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    53.89  77.6/144   .12
   4   5  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas        1    51.81  74.6/144   .08
   5   4  Colin Sampson & Tony Date                 47.22  68.0/144                            
   6   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        43.96  63.3/144                             
   7   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 40.90  58.9/144                             
   8   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             40.83  58.8/144                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100319 - Friday 19/03/2010 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1  10  Tony Date & Chris Raisin                  62.50   135/216   .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   1  Ken Craig & Leta Craig               1    60.65   131/216   .21 Download hands
   3   4  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie      1    56.94   123/216   .15
   4   6  Christine Smith & Bob Douglas             52.31   113/216   .10                   
   5   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            49.07   106/216   .08                   
   6   7  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                 47.69   103/216                             
   7   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             46.76   101/216                             
   8   8  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        44.44    96/216                             
   9   9  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky            40.28    87/216                             
  10   2  Colin Sampson & Barbara Crapper           39.35    85/216                             
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100312 - Friday 12/03/2010 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00  (Fewer than 3 tables)

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max       Web Results
   1   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                57.14    24/42        Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2=  1  Bob Douglas & Colin Sampson              50.00    18/36        Download hands
   2=  2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       50.00    18/36
   2=  4  Joan Harris & Barbara Crapper       1    50.00    21/42
   5   3  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby                41.67    15/36 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100305 - Friday 05/03/2010 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00  (Fewer than 3 tables)

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max       Web Results
   1=  1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       65.00    26/40        Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   1=  5  Joan Harris & Barbara Crapper            65.00    26/40        Download hands                 
   3   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                  62.50    25/40                            
   4   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                30.00    12/40                              
   5   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            27.50    11/40                             
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100226 - Friday 26/02/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   5  Jennie McKenzie & Liz Wilby               57.29   55/96    .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   3  Bob Douglas & Ken Joseph                  56.25   54/96    .17 Download hands                  
   3   2  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                    52.08   50/96    .12                   
   4   7  Dell MacNeil & Michael Westwood           48.96   47/96                            
   5   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        47.92   46/96                            
   6   8  Avril Lowry & Helen Prohasky              44.79   43/96                              
   7   4  Joan Harris & Victor Hansom               42.71   41/96                           
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100219 - Friday 19/02/2010 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs Web Results
   1   8  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    62.50  90.0/144  .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   5  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie     1    61.32  88.3/144  .21 Download hands 
   3   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    57.43  82.7/144  .15
   4   9  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            55.80  77.0/138  .10                   
   5   7  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                53.96  77.7/144                             
   6   6  Christine Smith & Angela Griffin         49.10  70.7/144                             
   7   3  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           46.74  67.3/144                           
   8   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       32.61  45.0/138                             
   9   1  Colin Sampson & Victor Hansom            30.07  43.3/144                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100212 - Friday 12/02/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas                66.67   64/96    .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   2  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                 58.33   56/96    .17 Download hands                  
   3   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   54.17   52/96    .12                   
   4=  3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             52.08   50/96                              
   4=  6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            52.08   50/96                             
   6=  4  Christine Smith & Joan Harris             33.33   32/96  
   6=  7  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        33.33   32/96  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100205 - Friday 05/02/2010 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           66.00    66/100   .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   5  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   56.00    56/100   .13 Download hands                  
   3   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  48.00    48/100   .09                   
   4   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            46.00    46/100                            
   5=  1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       42.00    42/100                             
   5=  6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                42.00    42/100 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100129 - Friday 29/01/2010 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   5  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie      1    66.60  95.9/144   .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)  
   2   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    63.19  91.0/144   .17 Download hands   
   3   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             57.08  82.2/144   .12                   
   4   7  Joan Harris & Barbara Crapper        1    49.72  71.6/144   .08
   5   6  Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie           1    49.10  70.7/144         
   6   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby              1    41.53  59.8/144         
   7   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        38.33  55.2/144 
   8   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis            1    34.44  49.6/144 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20100122 - Friday 22/01/2010 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   4  Victor Hansom & Tony Date                 65.63   63/96    .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   2  Angela Griffin & Tess Gibbs               63.54   61/96    .17 Download hands                  
   3   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   60.42   58/96    .12                   
   4   7  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie           53.13   51/96                              
   5   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 44.79   43/96                              
   6   6  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        35.42   34/96                            
   7   1  Ken Joseph & Barbara Crapper              27.08   26/96                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091218 - Friday 18/12/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  67.00    67/100   .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           63.00    63/100   .13 Download hands                  
   3   5  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          45.00    45/100   .09 
   4   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                44.00    44/100                            
   5   2  Ken Joseph & Victor Hansom          1    41.00    41/100          
   6   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       40.00    40/100      
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091211 - Friday 11/12/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Web Results
   1   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           58.50  58.5/100   .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!)                  
   2   5  Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey          58.33  56.0/96    .13 Download hands                  
   3   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  50.50  50.5/100   .09 
   4   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           46.50  46.5/100                             
   5   1  Alan Sullivan & Chris Raisin             45.50  45.5/100                             
   6   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            40.63  39.0/96                             
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091204 - Friday 04/12/2009 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00  (Fewer than 3 tables)

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max       Web Results
   1   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       69.05    29/42        Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   2   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           59.52    25/42        Download hands
   3   1  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas          1    54.76    23/42        
   4   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            37.50    18/48 
   5   3  Liz Wilby & Jennie McKenzie         1    30.95    13/42 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091127 - Friday 27/11/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: None (Fewer than 75% of players played all boards)

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max       Handouts (with bookmarks!)
   1   3  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                 61.88 49.5/80        Score Sheets
   2   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    58.13 46.5/80        Download hands        
   3   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             57.50 46.0/80        
   4   4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                    56.88 45.5/80 
   5   6  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom              56.25 45.0/80 
   6   5  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            35.63 28.5/80 
   7   7  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        28.13 27.0/96  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091120 - Friday 20/11/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   4  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson        65.22 60.0/92    .24 Quick Sheets                  
   2   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       2    60.94 58.5/96    .17 Score Sheets
   3   7  Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby                  59.90 57.5/96    .12 Computer's bidding and play                  
   4   8  Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey           55.43 51.0/92        Download hands
   5   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        42.71 41.0/96        Download Viewers
   6   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             38.02 36.5/96
   7   5  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky            28.65 27.5/96
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091113 - Friday 13/11/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            58.85 56.5/96    .24 Quick Sheets                  
   2   7  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            54.69 52.5/96    .17 Score Sheets                  
   3   1  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas                51.56 49.5/96    .12 Computer's bidding and play                  
   4   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             49.48 47.5/96        Download hands                    
   5=  4  Victor Hansom & Gaby Thomson              45.65 42.0/92        Download Viewers                    
   5=  6  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        45.65 42.0/92                             
   7   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                  43.75 42.0/96                              
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091106 - Friday 06/11/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   5  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie           72.92 105.0/144   .24 Quick Sheets                  
   2   2  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin                65.56  94.4/144   .17 Score Sheets                  
   3   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   58.40  84.1/144   .12 Computer's bidding and play                  
   4   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            52.01  74.9/144   .08 Download hands                  
   5   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             40.49  58.3/144       Download Viewers                     
   6   6  Vicki Murphy & Barbara Crapper            39.79  57.3/144                             
   7   7  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            39.38  56.7/144                            
   8   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        31.36  45.3/144                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091030 - Friday 30/10/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   5  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin               61.00    61/100   .18 Quick Sheets                  
   2   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      2    56.00    56/100   .13 Score Sheets
   3   1  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson       49.00    49/100   .09 Computer's bidding and play                 
   4   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            48.00    48/100       Download hands                      
   5   2  Alan Sullivan & Vicki Murphy             44.79    43/96        Download Viewers                     
   6   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           40.63    39/96                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091023 - Friday 23/10/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             62.50 60.0/96    .24 Quick Sheets                  
   2   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                   59.90 57.5/96    .17 Score Sheets                  
   3   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        51.09 47.0/92    .12 Computer's bidding and play                  
   4   8  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie           49.46 45.5/92        Download hands                     
   5   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            45.83 44.0/96        Download Viewers                    
   6   6  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky            44.02 40.5/92                             
   7   4  Chris Raisin & Vicki Murphy               36.41 33.5/92                              
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091016 - Friday 16/10/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   3  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas           1    59.72  86.0/144   .24 Quick Sheets
   2   7  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                    56.87  81.9/144   .17 Score Sheets                  
   3   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby              2    56.46  81.3/144   .12 Computer's bidding and play
   4   4  Christine Smith & Vicki Murphy            52.08  75.0/144   .08 Download hands                  
   5   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    51.18  73.7/144       Download Viewers  
   6   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis            1    48.13  69.3/144          
   7   2  Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey      1    41.18  59.3/144         
   8   1  Barbara Warrington & Alan Sullivan        34.37  49.5/144                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091009 - Friday 09/10/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    58.33   56/96    .24 Quick Sheets
   2   1  Christine Smith & Vicki Murphy            57.29   55/96    .17 Score Sheets                  
   3   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   53.13   51/96    .12 Computer's bidding and play                  
   4=  4  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin                47.92   46/96        Download hands                     
   4=  7  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                    47.92   46/96        Download Viewers                     
   6   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 46.88   45/96                             
   7   6  Barbara Warrington & Alan Sullivan        38.54   37/96      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20091002 - Friday 02/10/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 65.63  52.5/80   .24 Quick Sheets                  
   2   4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                    57.50  46.0/80   .17 Score Sheets                  
   3   1  Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey           51.88  41.5/80   .12 Computer's bidding and play                  
   4   7  Christine Smith & Tony Date               50.63  40.5/80       Download hands                     
   5   6  Gaby Thomson & Vicki Murphy               48.75  39.0/80       Download Viewers                      
   6   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             40.63  32.5/80                             
   7   2  John Sinfield & Bob Douglas               37.50  36.0/96                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090925 - Friday 25/09/2009 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00  (Fewer than 3 tables)

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max       Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   3  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          63.00    63/100       Quick Sheets
   2   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            57.00    57/100       Score Sheets 
   3   2  Chris Raisin & Iffy (phantom)            50.00    50/100       Computer's bidding and play 
   4   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           47.00    47/100       Download hands
   5   6  Bob Douglas & Vicki Murphy               45.00    45/100       Download Viewers   
   6   1  Barbara Warrington & Alan Sullivan       38.00    38/100 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090918 - Friday 18/09/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   4  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas               60.00    60/100   .18 Quick Sheets                  
   2   3  Ken Craig & Leta Craig              1    59.00    59/100   .13 Score Sheets
   3   2  Vicki Murphy & Ellie Varney              56.00    56/100   .09 Computer's bidding and play                  
   4   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis           1    55.00    55/100       Download hands 
   5=  1  Barbara Warrington & Alan Sullivan  1    35.00    35/100       Download Viewers  
   5=  5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            35.00    35/100                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090911 - Friday 11/09/2009 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   2  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie     2    70.00 100.8/144  .30 Quick Sheets       
   2   7  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                52.94  66.7/126  .21 Score Sheets                  
   3   9  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby            1    51.90  65.4/126  .15 Computer's bidding and play
   4   1  Gaby Thomson & Simon Smith               50.32  63.4/126  .10 Download hands                  
   5  10  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           48.89  61.6/126      Download Viewers                     
   6   3  Don Heggie & Alan Sullivan               46.27  58.3/126                            
   7   4  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin               43.37  55.9/126                            
   8   8  Vicki Murphy & Barbara Warrington        41.27  52.0/126                            
   9   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            41.19  51.9/126  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090904 - Friday 04/09/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**) 
   1   5  Ellie Varney & Bob Douglas                65.49  94.3/144   .24 Score Sheets                  
   2   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             60.76  87.5/144   .17 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3   2  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky            53.96  77.7/144   .12 Download hands                  
   4   4  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   51.18  73.7/144   .08 Download Viewers                  
   5   1  Alan Sullivan & Chris Raisin              49.10  70.7/144                           
   6   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            48.82  70.3/144                            
   7   7  Vicki Murphy & Jennie McKenzie            43.47  62.6/144                            
   8   8  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                 27.22  39.2/144                             
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090828 - Friday 28/08/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   2  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          64.50  64.5/100   .18 Score Sheets                   
   2   3  Gaby Thomson & Ellie Varney              53.50  53.5/100   .13 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3   4  Angela Griffin & Tess Gibbs              50.00  48.0/96    .09 Download hands                           
   4   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           49.50  49.5/100       Download Viewers               
   5   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                44.50  44.5/100                             
   6   6  Alan Sullivan & Chris Raisin             37.50  36.0/96   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090821 - Friday 21/08/2009 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           62.54  78.8/126  .30 Score Sheets                   
   2   7  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          59.74  68.1/114  .21 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3   5  Alan Sullivan & Vicki Murphy             54.50  65.4/120  .15 Download hands                  
   4   1  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards           52.00  62.4/120  .10 Download Viewers                  
   5   8  Bob Douglas & Joy Millen                 46.27  58.3/126                            
   6   3  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           45.25  54.3/120                            
   7   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  45.14  65.0/144                            
   8  10  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            43.25  54.5/126                            
   9   4  Ellie Varney & Gaby Thomson              42.67  51.2/120                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090814 - Friday 14/08/2009 (4 Table Mitchell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.46 GOLD
                                                                   GOLD Final GNP Laddder
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max MPs  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
  1   5   Ellie Varney & Gaby Thomson              59.52   100/168  .80 Score Sheets                  
  2   4   Simon Smith & Liz Wilby             1    56.55    95/168  .56 Computer's bidding and play
  3   7   Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   52.38    88/168  .40 Download hands                  
  4   2   Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky           50.64    85/168  .27 Download Viewers                  
  5   6   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           48.81    82/168  .20                           
  6   8   Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                47.02    79/168  
  7   1   Vicki Murphy & Alan Sullivan             44.64    75/168
  8   3   Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            40.48    68/168
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090807 - Friday 07/08/2009 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand)
Total Points Awarded: 6.08 GOLD

North / South                                                      GOLD 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max MPs  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1=  4  Krystena Casey & Vicki Murphy            60.96 140.2/230  .51 Score Sheets                  
   1=  6  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards           60.96 140.2/230  .51 Computer's bidding and play
   3   5  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                 55.42 133.0/240  .30 Download hands                  
   4   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           47.25 113.4/240  .20 Download Viewers                  
   5   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            39.42  94.6/240                            
   6   1  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                36.35  83.6/230                             

East / West
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs 
   1   5  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          61.04 140.4/230  .60                   
   2   6  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin               60.50 145.2/240  .42                   
   3   3  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom              56.45 124.2/220  .30                   
   4   4  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                   46.50 111.6/240  .20                   
   5   2  Don Heggie & Alan Sullivan               43.42 104.2/240                             
   6   1  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           33.08  79.4/240                             
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090731 - Friday 31/07/2009 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00 (fewer than 3 tables)
Note: Percentages will also not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max       Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   4  Liz Wilby & Vicki Murphy                 60.42    29/48        Score Sheets                       
   2   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           52.08    25/48        Computer's bidding and play                      
   3=  1  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          43.75    21/48        Download hands                      
   3=  3  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas               43.75    21/48        Download Viewers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090724 - Friday 24/07/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   3  Simon Smith & Chris Raisin               66.00    66/100   .18 Score Sheets                  
   2   2  Mark Edwards & Christine Paine           54.00    54/100   .13 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            52.00    52/100   .09 Download hands                  
   4=  5  Bob Douglas & Ellie Varney          1    46.00    46/100       Download Viewers
   4=  6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                46.00    46/100                             
   6   1  Don Heggie & Alan Sullivan               36.00    36/100                             
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090717 - Friday 17/07/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**) 
   1   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           68.00    68/100   .18 Score Sheets                  
   2   4  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie     2    60.00    60/100   .13 Computer's bidding and play
   3   1  Bob Douglas & Alan Sullivan              56.00    56/100   .09 Download hands                  
   4   3  Bruce Dobbie & Krystena Casey       1    47.00    47/100       Download Viewers   
   5   6  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                35.00    35/100                           
   6   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            34.00    34/100                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090710 - Friday 10/07/2009 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 8.18 GOLD
                                                                     GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   9  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards           64.06   123/192   1.20 Score Sheets                 
   2   5  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                 58.85   113/192    .84 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3  10  Bruce Dobbie & Krystena Casey            50.46   109/216    .60 Download hands                  
   4=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           50.00    96/192    .35 Download Viewers                  
   4=  8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            50.00    96/192    .35                   
   6=  3  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie     1    48.96    94/192    .20
   6=  6  Eva Roten & Paul Roten                   48.96    94/192    .20                   
   6=  7  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                48.96    94/192    .20                   
   9  11  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom              48.61   105/216    .15                   
  10   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       42.19    81/192                             
  11   1  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           39.06    75/192                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090703 - Friday 03/07/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.78 GOLD
                                                                     GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  60.00  86.4/144    .80 Score Sheets                  
   2   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           59.24  85.3/144    .56 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3   2  Mark Edwards & Christine Paine           57.22  82.4/144    .40 Download hands                   
   4   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                48.61  70.0/144    .27 Download Viewers                  
   5   7  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas               47.50  68.4/144    .20                   
   6   1  Bruce Dobbie & Krystena Casey            44.86  64.6/144    .16                   
   7   4  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       44.24  63.7/144                            
   8   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            38.33  55.2/144                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090626 - Friday 26/06/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1    63.47  91.4/144   .24 Score Sheets
   2   2  Bob Douglas & Ellie Varney           1    61.67  88.8/144   .17 Computer's bidding and play
   3   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             51.53  74.2/144   .12 Download hands                  
   4   7  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby              1    51.11  73.6/144   .08 Download Viewers
   5   3  Bruce Dobbie & Krystena Casey             44.65  64.3/144 
   6   6  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky            43.19  62.2/144  
   7   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        43.13  62.1/144 
   8   8  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                 41.25  59.4/144 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090619 - Friday 19/06/2009 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   1  Ellie Varney & Liz Wilby                  62.83  86.7/138   .30 Score Sheets                   
   2   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             59.51  85.7/144   .21                   
   3=  6  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                    52.78  76.0/144   .13                   
   3=  9  John Sinfield & Bob Douglas               52.78  76.0/144   .13                   
   5   5  Bruce Dobbie & Krystena Casey             51.21  72.3/144                             
   6   8  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie           50.00  69.0/138                            
   7   7  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 42.36  61.0/144                             
   8   3  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        40.49  58.3/144                             
   9   2  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            38.64  51.0/132                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090612 - Friday 12/06/2009 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1  10  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie           61.25 112.7/184   .30 Score Sheets                  
   2   2  Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie         59.48 114.2/192   .21 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3   5  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby               1  56.36 103.7/184   .15 Download hands
   4   4  Simon Smith & Chris Raisin                55.52 106.6/192   .10 Download Viewers                  
   5   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1     54.17 104.0/192   .08 
   6   1  Ken Craig & Leta Craig                    51.82  99.5/192                            
   7   3  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                 49.74  95.5/192                           
   8   9  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky            47.92  92.0/192                             
   9   8  Bob Douglas & Ken Joseph                  34.74  66.7/192                             
  10   7  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        29.74  57.1/192     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090605 - Friday 05/06/2009 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 6.30 GOLD

North / South                                                        GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   3  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas               66.82 128.3/192   1.00 Score Sheets                 
   2   9  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          61.20 117.5/192    .70 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3  10  Mark Edwards & Christine Paine      1    60.16 115.5/192    .50 Download hands
   4   4  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       55.94 107.4/192    .33 Download Viewers                  
   5   8  Christine Smith & Liz Wilby              47.14  90.5/192    .25                   
   6   5  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                45.83  88.0/192    .20                   
   7   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           45.57  87.5/192    .17                   
   8   7  Lorna Hopf & Ellie Varney                43.96  84.4/192                             
   9   2  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky           38.07  73.1/192                             
  10   6  Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie        35.31  67.8/192                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090529 - Friday 29/05/2009 (5½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand)
Total Points Awarded: 5.68 GOLD

North / South                                                     GOLD   
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   6  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie          57.81 111/192   .60  Score Sheets                  
   2   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           50.52  97/192   .42  Computer's bidding and play                 
   3   3  Lorna Hopf & Ellie Varney                50.00  96/192   .30  Download hands                 
   4   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                  47.92  92/192        Download Viewers                     
   5   1  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                43.75  84/192                             

East / West                                                       GOLD     
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs
   1   6  Mark Edwards & Christine Paine      1    58.13  93/160   .60         
   2=  3  Eva Roten & Paul Roten                   50.63  81/160   .36                   
   2=  4  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin          1    50.63  81/160   .36                
   4   5  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson       48.13  77/160   .20                   
   5   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington       47.50  76/160                             
   6   2  Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie        45.00  72/160                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7 
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090511 - Friday 22/05/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 3.04 GOLD
                                                                  GOLD 
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs   Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
  1   2   Christine Paine & Mark Edwards      1    65.00  65/100   .60   Score Sheets
  2   4   Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby            3    61.00  61/100   .42   Computer's bidding and play
  3   3   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      2    53.00  53/100   .30   Download hands
  4   5   Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin          2    46.00  46/100   .20   Download Viewers
  5   1   Alan Sullivan & Bruce Dobbie        1    40.00  40/100 
  6   6   Anita Davis & Avril Lowry           1    35.00  35/100  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090515 - Friday 15/05/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   7  Leif Michelsson & Maria Michelsson        70.83  59.5/84    .24 Score Sheets                  
   2   1  Liz Wilby & Chris Raisin                  59.24  54.5/92    .17 Computer's bidding and play                  
   3   2  Ellie Varney & Bob Douglas                54.35  50.0/92    .12 Download hands                  
   4   6  Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey           49.48  47.5/96        Download Viewers                    
   5   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            45.83  44.0/96                            
   6   5  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                 38.04  35.0/92                            
   7   4  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        33.52  29.5/88                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090508 - Friday 08/05/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   6  Maria Michelsson & Leif Michelsson        61.88  89.1/144   .24  Score Sheets                 
   2   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                  56.94  82.0/144   .17  Computer's bidding and play                
   3   7  Janet Melkonian & Jennie McKenzie         53.19  76.6/144   .12  Download hands                 
   4   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            51.81  74.6/144   .08  Download Viewers                 
   5   4  Ellie Varney & Chris Raisin               47.92  69.0/144                           
   6=  3  Victor Hansom & Bob Douglas               46.11  66.4/144                             
   6=  8  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington        46.11  66.4/144                            
   8   1  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky            36.04  51.9/144                           
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090501 - Friday 01/05/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
  1   5   Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie            62.50   105/168   .24 Score Sheets
  2   4   Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin              1  57.74    97/168   .17 Computer's bidding and play 
  3   8   Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  54.76    92/168   .12 Download hands                  4   6   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             50.60    85/168   .08 Download Viewers                  5   7   Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie          50.00    84/168                             6   2   Robyn Hewson & Simon Smith            2    43.45    73/168 
  7   3   Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   41.67    70/168                            8   1   Barbara Warrington & Alan Sullivan         39.29    66/168                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090424 - Friday 24/04/2009 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green
Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   2  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas            1    74.68  94.1/126   .30 Score Sheets
   2   1  Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie       2    62.78  79.1/126   .21 Computer's bidding and play
   3   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             59.84  75.4/126   .15 Download hands                   4   6  Dennis Allen & Helen Allen                 56.67  68.0/120   .10 Download Viewers                   5   9  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig              1    46.04  66.3/144          6   3  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky             39.91  45.5/114                              7   8  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                    39.08  46.9/120                             8   7  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  35.79  45.1/126                              9   4  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington         34.60  43.6/126                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090417 - Friday 17/04/2009 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00 (fewer than 3 tables)
Note: Percentages will also not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations
      calculations for the current quarter, nor in the ladder for "over 70%"

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max       Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   1   1  Bob Douglas & Liz Wilby               2    75.00    36/48        Score Sheets
   2   4  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  54.17    26/48        Computer's bidding and play
   3   2  Helen Allen & Dennis Allen                 41.67    20/48        Download hands
   4   3  Barbara Warrington & Anne-Marie Withers    29.17    14/48        Download Viewers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090403 - Friday 03/04/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs

   1   1   John Sinfield & Bob Douglas               70.50  70.5/100   .18 Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                   2   5   Denis Allen & Helen Allen                 58.70  54.0/92    .13 Score Sheets                   3   6   Chris Raisin & Tony Date                  57.50  57.5/100   .09 Computer's bidding and play                   4   3   Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   47.92  46.0/96        Download hands                      5   4   Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie           34.90  33.5/96        Download Viewers                       6   2   Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                 30.50  30.5/100                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090327 - Friday 27/03/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
  1   3   Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   56.52    52/92    .24 Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                  2   6   Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey            55.43    51/92    .17 Score Sheets                  3   5   Bob Douglas & Simon Smith                  55.21    53/96    .12 Computer's bidding and play                  4   2   Tony Date & M.L.Narahari                   43.35    50/92        Download hands                     5   4   Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   50.00    48/96        Download Viewers                    6   8   Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  40.63    39/96                              7   1   Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington         38.04    35/92                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090320 - Friday 20/03/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   56.87  81.9/144   .24 Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                   2   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             56.53  81.4/144   .17 Score Sheets                   3   1  Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers          53.26  76.7/144   .12 Computer's bidding and play                   4   7  Ken Joseph & Eileen Lockey                 52.29  75.3/144   .08 Download hands                   5   4  Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin                 49.65  71.5/144       Download Viewers
   6   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington         46.67  67.2/144
   7   3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   45.63  65.7/144
   8   8  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  39.10  56.3/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090313 - Friday 13/03/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   4  Victor Hansom & Bob Douglas           1    66.18  95.3/144   .24 Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson        1    57.85  83.3/144   .17 Score Sheets
   3   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                    53.89  77.6/144   .12 Computer's bidding and play                   4   8  Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie          52.64  75.8/144   .08 Download hands                   5   3  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  50.76  73.1/144       Download Viewers
   6   1  Robert White & Julie Hall                  45.83  66.0/144
   7   5  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington         41.84  60.2/144
   8   6  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky             31.04  44.7/144 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090306 - Friday 06/03/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              60.00    60/100   .18 Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                   2   1  Chris Raisin & Tony Date                   54.00    54/100   .13 Score Sheets                   3   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             50.00    50/100   .09 Computer's bidding and play                   4   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington         49.00    49/100       Download hands
   5   6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  44.00    44/100       Download Viewers
   6   3  Liz Wilby & Bruce Dobbie                   43.00    43/100 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090227 - Friday 27/02/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             58.61  84.4/144   .24  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                  2   7  Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie          56.38  77.8/138   .17  Score Sheets                    3   2  Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby                  52.90  73.0/138   .12  Computer's bidding and play                  4   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  49.37  71.1/144   .08  Download hands                  5   6  Tony Date & Victor Hansom                  49.17  70.8/144        Download Viewers                     6   1  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington         48.33  69.6/144                              7   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford         1    46.60  67.1/144
   8   4  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky             39.03  56.2/144                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090220 - Friday 20/02/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   3  Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers          68.23  65.5/96    .24  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                  2   5  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                  56.77  54.5/96    .17  Score Sheets                   3   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             52.09  50.0/96    .12  Computer's bidding and play                  4   1  Victor Hansom & Bob Douglas                47.40  45.5/96         Download hands                      5   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky             43.48  40.0/92         Download Viewers                     6   4  Alan Sullivan & Chris Raisin               42.19  40.5/96                            7   7  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              39.13  36.0/92                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090213 - Friday 13/02/2009 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  Tony Date & Chris Raisin              1    65.07  93.7/144   .24  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   2   4  Bob Douglas & Liz Wilby                    54.13  74.7/138   .17  Score Sheets                  3   1  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky             50.97  73.4/144   .12  Computer's bidding and play                  4   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  49.72  71.6/144   .08  Download hands                  5   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             47.08  67.8/144        Download Viewers                    6   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              45.76  65.9/144                            7   2  Alan Sullivan & Barbara Warrington         45.00  62.1/138                            8   6  Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers          42.22  60.8/144                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090206 - Friday 06/02/2009 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00 (fewer than 3 tables)

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max
   1   5  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby             1     66.67    16/24
   2   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             55.56    20/36                            3   3  Eileen Lockey & Chris Raisin               50.00    12/24                             4   1  Victor Hansom & Bob Douglas                43,33    13/30                             5   2  Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers          36.67    11/30                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090130 - Friday 30/01/2009 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.00 (fewer than 3 tables)

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max 
   1=  2  Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers          52.50    21/40 
   1=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             52.50    21/40         Score Sheets                          1=  5  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig                   52.50    21/40                            4   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              47.50    19/40                             5   6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  45.00    18/40                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090123 - Friday 23/01/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   4  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig                   56.52  52.0/92    .24  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                  2   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson       1     55.75  53.5/96    .17  Score Sheets
   3   6  Vicki Murphy & Eileen Lockey               48.37  44.5/92    .12  Computer's bidding and play                  4   1  Victor Hansom & Bob Douglas                48.30  42.5/88         Download hands                      5   5  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                    47.73  42.0/88         Download Viewers                     6   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  47.28  43.5/92                            7   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford        1     45.65  42.0/92        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090116 - Friday 16/01/2009 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   3  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig              1    65.00  52.0/80    .24  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)
   2   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              60.63  48.5/80    .17  Score Sheets                    3   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  54.38  43.5/80    .12  Computer's bidding and play                  4   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   46.35  44.5/96         Download hands                      5   1  Barbara Warrington & Vicki Murphy          45.00  36.0/80         Download Viewers                      6   7  Eileen Lockey & Chris Raisin               44.38  35.5/80                             7   4  Bob Douglas & Victor Hansom                35.00  28.0/80         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20090109 - Friday 09/01/2009 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             58.00    58/100  .18  Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                  2   3  Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas                 51.00    51/100  .13  Score Sheets                  3=  5  Christine Smith & Eileen Lockey            49.00    49/100  .05  Computer's bidding and play                  3=  6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  49.00    49/100  .05  Download hands                  5   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              48.00    48/100       Download Viewers                      6   1  Coral Timewell & Barbara Warrington        45.00    45/100                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081219 - Friday 19/12/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             61.00    61/100   .18 Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                   2   1  Bruce Dobbie & Eileen Lockey               51.00    51/100   .13 Score Sheets                   3   4  Alan Sullivan & Elaine Hempton             50.00    50/100   .09 Computer's bidding and play                   4   6  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                    48.00    48/100       Download hands                      5   2  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  46.00    46/100       Download Viewers                       6   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              44.00    44/100 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081212 - Friday 12/12/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   59.51  85.7/144   .24 Players' Bidding Pads   (**Tutorial**)                 2   3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby              1    57.85  83.3/144   .17 Score Sheets
   3   4  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               53.96  77.7/144   .12 Computer's bidding and play                   4   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             52.01  74.9/144   .08 Download hands                   5   6  Bruce Dobbie & Alan Sullivan               50.42  72.6/144       Download Viewers                     6   8  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky             45.49  65.5/144 
   7   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  41.25  59.4/144
   8   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              39.51  56.9/144
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081205 - Friday 05/12/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads              (**Tutorial**)
   1   4  Alan Sullivan & Eileen Lockey              61.98  59.5/96   .24  Score Sheets                  2   5  Stan Smith & Victor Hansom                 53.26  49.0/92   .17  Computer's bidding and play                  3   1  Chris Raisin & Sue Morley                  53.13  51.0/96   .12  Download hands                  4=  3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   49.48  47.5/96        Download Viewers                       4=  7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              49.48  47.5/96                             6   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             45.31  43.5/96                              7   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky             36.36  34.0/92  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081128 - Friday 28/11/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads              (**Tutorial**)
   1   5  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               55.50  55.5/100   .18 Score Sheets                   2   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             54.50  54.5/100   .13 Computer's bidding and play                   3   6  Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky             53.13  51.0/96    .09 Download hands                   4   4  Stan Smith & Eileen Lockey                 52.50  52.5/100       Download Viewers                      5   3  Liz Wilby & Chris Raisin              1    49.50  49.5/100
   6   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  34.38  33.0/96                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081121 - Friday 21/11/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  Stan Smith & Eileen Lockey                 63.75  51.0/80    .24 Score Sheets                   2   3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   55.00  44.0/80    .17 Computer's bidding and play                   3   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              53.95  41.0/76    .12 Download hands                  4   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter               51.25  41.0/80        Download Viewers                       5   7  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  50.00  48.0/96                               6   1  Alan Sullivan & Chris Raisin               45.00  36.0/80                               7   6  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky             30.26  23.0/76                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081114 - Friday 14/11/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   69.51 100.1/144   .24 Score Sheets                   2   5  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               67.64  97.4/144   .17 Computer's bidding and play                   3   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             56.60  81.5/144   .12 Download hands                   4   8  Stan Smith & Chris Raisin                  49.31  71.0/144   .08 Download Viewers                   5   1  Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph                  39.38  56.7/144                              6   6  John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky             39.09  51.6/132                            7   3  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  39.06  53.9/138                              8   4  Alan Sullivan & Anthony Giles-Peters       37.54  51.8/138     -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081107 - Friday 07/11/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                  57.64  41.5/72    .24 Score Sheets                    2   6  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  55.26  42.0/76    .17 Computer's bidding and play                   3   1  Victor Hansom & Stan Smith                 54.38  43.5/80    .12 Download hands                   4   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               49.48  47.5/96        Download Viewers                   5   3  Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph                  46.25  37.0/80                              6   4  Alan Sullivan & Anthony Giles-Peters       44.74  34.0/76                               7   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             43.13  34.5/80                                                      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081031 - Friday 31/10/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.74 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   8  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          59.09  39.0/66     *  Score Sheets                  2   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          1    54.65  78.7/144   .17 Computer's bidding and play
   3   2  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey             1    53.01  82.7/156   .12 Download hands
   4   1  Duncan Ding & Chris Raisin                 52.80  88.7/168   .08 Download Viewers                   5   7  Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield        1    52.71  75.9/144    6   5  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   51.81  74.6/144
   7   4  Alan Sullivan & Stan Smith                 45.42  65.4/144 
   8   3  Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph                  36.42  59.0/162
 * = MPs not awarded to this pair since pair did not play at least 75% of boards
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081024 - Friday 24/10/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.78 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs
   1=  5  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               58.00   58/100   .15  Score Sheets                   1=  6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             58.00   58/100   .15  Computer's bidding and play                   3   2  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   55.00   55/100   .09  Download hands                   4   3  Alan Sullivan & Stan Smith                 53.00   53/100        Download Viewers                       5   1  Bruce Dobbie & Eileen Lockey               40.00   40/100                              6   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              36.00   36/100                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081017 - Friday 17/10/2008 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS    %     MP/Max   MPs
   1   6   Eileen Lockey & Victor Hansom              60.00   24/40    .18 Score Sheets                   2   4   Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   52.50   21/40    .13 Computer's bidding and play                   3   1   Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               50.00   20/40        Download hands                      4   3   Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                1  45.00   18/40        Download Viewers
   5   5   Alan Sullivan & Chris Raisin               42.50   17/40                            ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081010 - Friday 10/10/2008 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads                (**Tutorial**)
   1   7  Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden          59.76  75.3/126   .30 Score Sheets                   2   8  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               59.29  74.7/126   .21 Computer's bidding and play                   3   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   53.81  67.8/126   .15 Download hands                   4   2  Victor Hansom & Stan Smith                 50.56  63.7/126   .10 Download Viewers                   5   3  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                    48.73  61.4/126                              6   4  Eileen Lockey & Alan Sullivan              47.54  59.9/126                              7   9  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              45.07  64.9/144                             8   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             43.41  54.7/126                              9   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  42.54  53.6/126                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20081003 - Friday 03/10/2008 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Players' Bidding Pads                (**Tutorial**)
   1   2  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden     1    62.94  79.3/126   .30 Score Sheets
   2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             59.29  74.7/126   .21 Computer's bidding and play                   3   3  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                    58.81  74.1/126   .15 Download hands                   4   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   55.56  70.0/126   .10 Download Viewers                   5   4  Eileen Lockey & Elaine Hempton             49.21  62.0/126                              6   1  Alan Sullivan & Stan Smith                 44.68  56.3/126                              7   9  Lou Robertson & Julie Hall                 43.33  62.4/144                              8   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              39.13  49.3/126                             9   8  Ann Nolan & Allan Nolan                    38.02  47.9/126                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080926 - Friday 26/09/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs Player's Bidding Pads                (**Tutorial**)
   1   4  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   66.25  95.4/144   .24 ** Click here to view score-sheets **                   2   5  Tony Date & Liz Wilby                      57.50  82.8/144   .17 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   3   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             54.37  78.3/144   .12 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   4   8  Christine Smith & Angela Griffin           53.47  77.0/144   .08 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   5   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              46.74  67.3/144                             6   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               44.35  61.2/138                             7   3  Stan Smith & Victor Hansom                 41.21  54.4/132                              8   6  Anthony Giles-Peters & Avril Lowry         34.49  47.6/138                                                    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080919 - Friday 19/09/2008 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   8  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          60.16  75.8/126   .30 ** Click here to view score-sheets **                   2   1  Anthony Giles-Peters & Avril Lowry         56.35  71.0/126   .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   3   3  Alan Sullivan & Stan Smith                 56.03  70.6/126   .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   4   5  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   53.17  67.0/126   .10 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   5   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             50.79  64.0/126                              6  10  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   49.84  62.8/126                            7   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              47.94  60.4/126                            8   2  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               44.58  64.2/144                             9   4  Chris Raisin & Eileen Lockey               31.90  40.2/126                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080912 - Friday 12/09/2008 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   2   Simon Smith & Eileen Lockey          1    64.22 123.3/192   .30 ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   2   6   Christine Smith & Cecilia Tong            62.86 120.7/192   .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   3   7   Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden    1    58.12 111.6/192   .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands
   4   1   Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford        1    50.16  96.3/192   .10 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)
   5  10   Stan Smith & Victor Hansom                48.80  93.7/192   .08                    6   3   Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton              48.33  92.8/192                              7   8   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            44.79  86.0/192                              8   5   Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                  43.70  83.9/192                              9   4   Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers        39.69  76.2/192                           10   9   Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters      39.32  75.5/192  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                              -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080905 - Friday 05/09/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs
   1   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               63.75 51.0/80    .24 ** Click here to view score-sheets **                    2   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph         1    56.88 45.5/80    .17 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<
   3   5  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       51.88 41.5/80    .12 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   4   1  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom           2    49.38 39.5/80                                                                                                          Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)    5   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             45.31 43.5/96                               6   3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   43.75 35.0/80                              7   4  Alan Sullivan & Chris Raisin               40.00 32.0/80                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080829 - Friday 29/08/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.78 GOLD
                                                                      GOLD                CLICK HERE FOR FINAL LADDER
Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   3  Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol             64.38  51.5/80    .80                ** Click here to view score-sheets **                  2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             54.17  52.0/96    .56                >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                  3   4  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       50.00  40.0/80    .40                Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                  4   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               48.68  37.0/76    .27                Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                  5   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               46.71  35.5/76    .20                    6   1  Liz Wilby & Victor Hansom                  44.08  33.5/76    .16                    7   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              40.13  30.5/76                            -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080822 - Friday 22/08/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.78 GOLD
                                                                      GOLD
Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   3  Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden          70.63  56.5/80    .80 ** Click here to view score-sheets **                   2   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               61.46  59.0/96    .56 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   3   1  Liz Wilby & Chris Raisin                   55.63  44.5/80    .40 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   4   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              51.88  41.5/80    .27 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   5   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               40.79  31.0/76    .20                    6   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   39.38  31.5/80    .16                    7   4  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       26.32  20.0/76   -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                             -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080815 - Friday 15/08/2008 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 6.30 GOLD
                                                                      GOLD
Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter               65.08  82.0/126  1.00 ** Click here to view score-sheets **                  2   7  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   57.94  73.0/126   .70 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   3   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              57.54  72.5/126   .50 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   4   2  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   48.97  61.7/126   .33 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   5   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             48.65  61.3/126   .25                    6   9  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               46.11  66.4/144   .20                    7   1  Victor Hansom & Stan Smith                 44.37  55.9/126   .17                    8   3  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  41.75  52.6/126                              9   8  Bruce Dobbie & Anthony Giles-Peters        40.16  50.6/126    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080808- Friday 08/08/2008 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   1  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          64.76  81.6/126   .30 ** Click here to view score-sheets **                   2   3  Tony Porter & Chris Raisin                 57.78  72.8/126   .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   3   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             54.13  68.2/126   .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   4   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   51.59  65.0/126   .10 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   5   9  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   48.99  67.6/138                             6   7  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  47.30  59.6/126                             7   6  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       43.57  54.9/126                              8   5  Stan Smith & Victor Hansom                 42.25  50.7/120                              9   4  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               39.37  49.6/126 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080801 - Friday 01/08/2008 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson        1    65.16  82.1/126   .30 ** Click here to view score-sheets **                  2   4  Chris Raisin & Alan Sullivan               61.11  77.0/126   .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   3   9  Tony Porter & Bruce Dobbie                 58.33  84.0/144   .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   4   3  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          47.14  59.4/126   .10 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   5   1  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  45.56  57.4/126                             6   7  Stan Smith & Victor Hansom                 44.75  53.7/120                             7   6  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters  1    44.29  55.8/126 
   8   8  Christine Smith & Liz Wilby                42.62  53.7/126                              9   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              39.08  46.9/120
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080725 - Monday 25/07/2008 (5½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs
   1   9  Liz Wilby & Bruce Dobbie                   60.83 102.2/168   .36 ** Click here to view score-sheets **                    2   1  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          59.40  99.8/168   .25 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   3   3  Simon Smith & Chris Raisin                 57.26  96.2/168   .18 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   4  12  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              53.99  90.7/168   .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   5   6  Chris Smith & Angela Griffin               51.41  94.6/184   .09                    6   8  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  48.59  93.3/192                             7   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             47.44  79.7/168                             8  11  Stan Smith & Victor Hansom                 45.81  73.3/160                              9   2  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               43.99  73.9/168                             10  10  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       42.56  71.5/168                             11   4  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               40.00  76.8/192                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080718 - Friday 18/07/2008 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 6.58 GOLD
                                                                      GOLD
Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1  10  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   57.03 109.5/192  1.00 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                  2   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              56.72 108.9/192   .70 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               55.68 106.9/192   .50 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             55.00 105.6/192   .33                    5   1  Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf             53.70 103.1/192   .25                    6   7  Stan Smith & Victor Hansom                 47.19  90.6/192   .20                    7   9  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       46.98  90.2/192   .17                    8   8  Anita Davis & Avril Lowry                  46.46  89.2/192   .14                    9   2  Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson         42.92  82.4/192                             10   4  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               38.33  73.6/192                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080711 - Friday 11/07/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.78 GOLD
N.B. Hand 15 was fouled after being played by pairs 1 and 2 imposing an "Average" on the last pair to play it (Pairs 5 and 7)

                                                                                                   GOLD
Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   1  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          61.74  88.9/144   .80 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   8  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              56.74  81.7/144   .56 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   6  Liz Wilby & Bruce Dobbie                   53.61  77.2/144   .40 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   3  Stan Smith & Lorna Hopf                    51.39  74.0/144   .27                    5   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson        1    49.86  71.8/144   .20
   6   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               44.10  63.5/144   .16                    7   2  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       43.06  62.0/144                              8   7  Avril Lowry & Anita Davis                  39.51  56.9/144                             ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080704 - Friday 04/07/2008 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %      MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   8  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          61.41 117.9/192   .30 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 
   2   7  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              59.32 113.9/192   .21 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   57.97 111.3/192   .15 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4  10  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             57.40 110.2/192   .10                    5   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          1    52.76 101.3/192   .08
   6   1  Chris Smith & Chris Raisin                 46.61  89.5/192                              7   4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   45.31  87.0/192                            8   9  Alan Sullivan & Anthony Giles-Peters       43.48  80.0/184                              9   5  Stan Smith & Lyndon Charlesworth           39.24  72.2/184                           10   2  Phillis Jones & Ruth Shapcott              35.78  68.7/192     ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080627 - Friday 27/06/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.78 GOLD
                                                                      GOLD
Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %     MP/Max    MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson              1    65.07 93.7/144    .80 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 
   2   1  Mark Edwards & Christine Paine             61.94 89.2/144    .56 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   8  Bruce Dobbie & Liz Wilby                   52.50 75.6/144    .40 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   4  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               49.58 71.4/144    .27                    5   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              49.24 70.9/144    .20                    6   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             44.37 63.9/144    .16                    7   3  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom                44.17 63.6/144                              8   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               33.12 47.7/144                         ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - FRIDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080620 - Friday 20/06/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 4.78 GOLD

North / South                                                      GOLD
Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %     MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           63.19 91.0/144   .80 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   6  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden        59.13 81.6/138   .56 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                 56.81 78.4/138   .27 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   7  Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol           56.46 81.3/144   .40
   5   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus             48.89 70.4/144   .20                    6   8  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             42.57 61.3/144   .16                    7   4  Margaret Barger & Stan Smith             37.71 54.3/144                             8   3  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters     35.90 51.7/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080613 - Friday 13/06/2008 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.70 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               64.06 123/192   .30 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<
   2   2  Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf             61.46 118/192   .21 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3=  3  Simon Smith & Bruce Dobbie                 58.33 112/192   .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3=  6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   58.33 112/192   .13                    5   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             54.17 104/192   .08                    6   7  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              46.35  89/192                             7   5  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   44.79  86/192                             8  10  Stan Smith & Chris Raisin                  40.63  78/192                             9   8  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       36.46  70/192                            10   9  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               35.42  68/192    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080606 - Friday 06/06/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   8  Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf             64.58  93/144   .24                    2   5  Liz Wilby & Simon Smith                    59.72  86/144   .17                    3   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             52.78  76/144   .12                    4   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               50.69  73/144   .08                    5   2  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               47.92  69/144                              6   3  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   45.83  66/144                              7   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              40.28  58/144                             8   7  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       38.19  55/144       -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080530 - Friday 30/05/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets ** 
   1   5  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   57.50  46/80    .24                    2   7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             57.29  55/96    .17                    3   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               53.75  43/80    .12                    4   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              52.50  42/80                               5   3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   45.00  36/80                             6=  1  Alan Sullivan & Victor Hansom              41.25  33/80                               6=  4  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       41.25  33/80  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080523 - Friday 23/05/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   68.00  68/100   .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              61.00  61/100   .13 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   2  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               51.00  51/100   .09 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               45.00  45/100                              5   5  Anthony Giles-Peters & Bruce Dobbie        40.00  40/100                              6   1  Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson                   35.00  35/100                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080516 - Friday 16/05/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   4  Liz Wilby & Bruce Dobbie                   59.72  86/144   .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2=  5  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          54.17  78/144   .14 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   2=  7  Jenny Boulton & Chris Raisin               54.17  78/144   .14 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               51.39  74/144   .08                    5   8  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom                50.00  72/144                              6   3  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              48.61  70/144                            7   2  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               44.44  64/144                              8   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             37.50  54/144                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080509 - Friday 09/05/2008 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               66.67  84/126   .30 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   7  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   56.35  71/126   .21 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   4  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          55.56  70/126   .15 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4=  2  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson              1    50.00  63/126   .05
   4=  5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph         1    50.00  63/126   .05
   6=  3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             44.44  56/126                              6=  8  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       44.44  56/126                              8   1  Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin               43.65  55/126                              9   9  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               40.28  58/144                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080502 - Friday 02/05/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.78 Green
                                                                         N.B. Hand 9 may not be accurate!                                                                                      South and East hands intermixed
                                                                              at end of play between pairs 1 and 5
Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1=  4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   54.00  54/100   .15 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   1=  6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              54.00  54/100   .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                  3   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             53.00  53/100   .09 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               48.00  48/100                              5   3  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          46.00  46/100                             6   2  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       45.00  45/100 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080425 - Friday 25/04/2008 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS    %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets ** 
   1   3  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                    62.50  25/40    .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<
   2   5  Allan Swan & Eileen Lockey                  60.53  23/38    .13 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   2  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom           2     52.63  20/38                                                                                                          Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 
   4   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford               40.00  16/40                               5   6  Joseph Spring & Liz Wilby             1     35.00  14/40      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080418 - Friday 18/04/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS    %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   8  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden     2     58.33  84/144   .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<
   2   3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                    56.94  82/144   .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   7  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson              1     55.56  80/144   .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 
   4   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          3     54.17  78/144   .08
   5   4  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus                47.92  69/144                            6   6  Victor Hansom & Simon Smith                 46.53  67/144                              7   2  Chris Raisin & John Sinfield                42.36  61/144                              8   5  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters        38.19  55/144       -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080411 - Friday 11/04/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                ** Click here to view score-sheets **
   1   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          1    63.54  61/96    .24                Sorry! These hands are not available
   2   1  Chris Raisin & Simon Smith            1    61.46  59/96    .17
   3   3  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs                      56.25  54/96    .12                    4   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   55.21  53/96                              5   4  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               40.63  39/96                              6   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              39.58  38/96                              7   5  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       33.33  32/96            -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                               -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080404 - Friday 04/04/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   2  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom           1    63.75  51/80    .24                >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<
   2   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              60.00  48/80    .17                Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   4  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          58.75  47/80    .12                Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                    4   7  Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson                   44.79  43/96                            5   3  Ken Craig & Allan Swan                1    43.75  35/80           6=  1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          1    40.00  32/80            6=  5  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       40.00  32/80    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080328 - Friday 28/03/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS    %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                    61.81  89/144   .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   3  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom                59.72  86/144   .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   7  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden           56.52  78/138   .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson              51.39  74/144   .08                    5   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton                50.69  73/144                            6   8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph               46.53  67/144                              7   4  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters        38.41  53/138                              8   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus                34.72  50/144 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080314 - Friday 14/03/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS    %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton                58.33  84/144   .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   3  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                    54.17  78/144   .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3=  1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson        1     52.78  76/144   .10 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)
   3=  8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph               52.78  76/144   .10                    5   4  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus                51.39  74/144                             6   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                    48.61  70/144                             7   5  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters        41.67  60/144                            8   6  Chris Smith & Victor Hansom                 40.28  58/144                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080307 - Friday 07/03/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 
   1  6   Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby                   63.54  61/96    .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2  1   Victor Hansom & Simon Smith                58.33  56/96    .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3  3   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             57.29  55/96    .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4  2   Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter               56.25  54/96                               5  7   Chris Smith & Carol Burgoyne               46.88  45/96                              6  4   Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       39.58  38/96                              7  5   Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus               28.13  27/96                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080229 - Friday 29/02/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   60.00  60/100   .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2=  1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               53.00  53/100   .11 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   2=  3  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden          53.00  53/100   .11 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             51.00  51/100                             5   2  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       50.00  50/100                              6   5  Alan Sullivan & Victor Hansom              33.00  33/100   -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080222 - Friday 22/02/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          1    67.00  67/100   .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<
   2   2  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               61.00  61/100   .13 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby              1    50.00  48/96    .09 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)
   4   3  Victor Hansom & Simon Smith                45.83  44/96                               5   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              43.00  43/100                             6   5  Frances Cowie & Anthony Giles-Peters       33.00  33/100  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080215 - Friday 15/02/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS    %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson              58.33  84/144   .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          1     56.94  82/144   .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands
   3   2  Ken Craig & Allan Swan                1     53.47  77/144   .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)
   4   8  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom                 52.17  72/138   .08                    5   1  Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson                    50.69  73/144                              6   5  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters        45.65  63/138                             7   4  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan                43.75  63/144                             8   3  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph               38.89  56/144           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080208 - Friday 08/02/2008 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   7  Victor Hansom & Simon Smith                77.08  74/96    .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton         1     53.75  43/80    .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands        3   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              48.75  39/80    .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4=  4  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       45.00  36/80                             4=  5  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               45.00  36/80                               6   1  Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson                   38.75  31/80                               7   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             36.25  29/80    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080201 - Friday 01/02/2008 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS    %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 
   1   4  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          1     63.89  92/144   .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 
   2   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson              57.64  83/144   .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson              1     50.72  70/138   .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)          4   5  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                    48.61  70/144   .08                    5   8  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom           1     47.22  68/144           6   2  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan                46.38  64/138                             7   1  Chris Smith & Chris Raisin                  45.14  65/144                              8   7  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph               40.28  58/144   -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080125 - Friday 25/01/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             60.00  60/100   .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   57.00  57/100   .13 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   3  Victor Hansom & Simon Smith                54.00  54/100   .09 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   5  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               51.00  51/100                             5   1  Tony Porter & Chris Raisin                 49.00  49/100                              6   2  Anthony Giles-Peters & Jenny Boulton       29.00  29/100                -----------------------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080118 - Friday 18/01/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   4  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom           1    58.00  58/100   .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<        2   6  Robyn Hewson & Christine Paine             56.00  56/100   .13 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   3  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson              1    52.00  52/100   .09 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)        4   2  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       51.00  51/100                             5   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          2    47.00  47/100         6   5  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               36.00  36/100                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20080111 - Friday 11/01/2008 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   5  Simon Smith & Chris Raisin                 64.00  64/100   .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton          1    56.25  54/96    .13 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands
   3   1  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey                  55.21  53/96    .09 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             46.00  46/100                             5   2  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               41.00  41/100                              6   4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              38.00  38/100                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071221 - Friday 21/12/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               56.25  54/96    .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              55.00  44/80    .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             52.50  42/80    .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   4  Beryl Jarvis & Alan Sullivan               50.00  40/80                               5   6  Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden          47.50  38/80                               6   3  Robyn Hewson & Victor Hansom               47.37  36/76                              7   5  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       39.47  30/76
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------                                                         
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071214 - Friday 14/12/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 
   1   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson        1    62.00  62/100   .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<        2   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              60.42  58/96    .13 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3=  3  Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson                   49.00  49/100   .05 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3=  5  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       49.00  49/100   .05                    5   2  Victor Hansom & Alan Sullivan              40.00  40/100                              6   4  Dell MacNeil & Judith Steinberg            39.58  38/96                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071207 - Friday 07/12/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets **
   1   4  Tony Porter & Ken Craig                    61.46  59/96    .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS <<                   2   3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   59.38  57/96    .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands                   3   5  Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin               58.33  56/96    .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   6  Dell MacNeil & Judith Steinberg            50.00  48/96                              5   2  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               44.79  43/96                              6   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford              41.67  40/96                              7   7  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       34.38  33/96 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071130 - Friday 30/11/2007 (6 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                   58.33 140/240   .36                    2   1  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards             57.92 139/240   .25                    3   6  Dell MacNeil & Judith Steinberg            57.50 138/240   .18 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4  12  David Hollands & Elizabeth Byrnes          56.25 135/240   .12                    5   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph              55.00 132/240   .09                    6  11  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson         53.33 128/240   .07                    7   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               52.50 126/240                              8   2  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               47.92 115/240                            9   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             44.17 106/240                             10   8  Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden          43.33 104/240                             11   7  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters       39.58  95/240                           12  10  Robyn Hewson & Victor Hansom               34.17  82/240  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071123 - Friday 23/11/2007 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.70 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1=  3   John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            57.81 111/192   .26                    1=  4   Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                  57.81 111/192   .26                    3   8   Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                  55.21 106/192   .15 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4=  2   Victor Hansom & Simon Smith          1    54.69 105/192   .09
   4=  9   Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter              54.69 105/192   .09                    6   7   Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph             53.65 103/192                            7   5   Dell MacNeil & Judith Steinberg           48.44  93/192        8   6   Lou Robertson & Anne Marie Withers        45.83  88/192                            9   1   Anthony Giles-Peters & Chris Raisin       44.79  86/192                             10  10   Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus              27.08  52/192                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071116 - Friday 16/11/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Dell MacNeil & Judith Steinberg            63.00  63/100   .18                    2   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             62.00  62/100   .13                    3   6  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   56.00  56/100   .09 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4=  2  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan               41.00  41/100                              4=  5  Anthony Giles-Peters & Chris Raisin        41.00  41/100                            6   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               37.00  37/100                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071109 - Friday 09/11/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton              61.46  59/96   .24                    2=  1  Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson                  55.00  44/80   .14                    2=  6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson             1    55.00  44/80   .14                Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)       4   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus              47.50  38/80                              5=  2  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden         43.75  35/80                               5=  4  Chris Smith & Victor Hansom               43.75  35/80                             7   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            41.25  33/80                            -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071102 - Friday 02/11/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             61.25  49/80    .24                    2   6  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig                 52.50  42/80    .17                    3   5  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus             51.25  41/80    .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   2  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden        48.75  39/80                               5=  3  John Sinfield & Liz Wilby                47.50  38/80                               5=  4  Judith Steinberg & Dell MacNeil          47.50  38/80                             7   7  Chris Smith & Anne Marie Withers         42.71  41/96                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071027 - Friday 27/10/2007 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1     61.11  77/126   .30
   2   1  Dell MacNeil & Judith Steinberg          57.94  73/126   .21                    3=  5  Chris Raisin & Elaine Hempton      2     52.38  66/126   .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)
   3=  7  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph      2  1  52.38  66/126   .13
   5   8  Chris Smith & Angela Griffin             50.00  63/126                              6   6  Jenny Boulton & Beryl Jarvis       1     48.41  61/126          7   9  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby           1     43.75  63/144       8   4  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus             43.65  55/126                             9   2  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson           3     41.27  52/126      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071019 - Friday 19/10/2007 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1  10  Chris Raisin & Chris Smith               63.02 121/192   .30                                      2   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             56.25 108/192   .21                    3   7  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                 53.13 102/192   .15 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                                     4   9  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                 51.04  98/192   .10                    5   5  Dell MacNeil & Judith Steinberg          50.52  97/192   .08                    6   6  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters     48.96  94/192                              7   4  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan             46.88  90/192                             8   8  Lou Robertson & Anne Marie Withers       45.83  88/192                             9   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           44.27  85/192                             10   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            40.10  77/192                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071012 - Friday 12/10/2007 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           65.87  83/126   .30                    2   1  Chris Smith & Chris Raisin            1  63.33  76/120   .21
   3   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             53.97  68/126   .15 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   3  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                 48.41  61/126   .10                    5   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            47.62  60/126                             6   4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                 45.83  55/120                             7   9  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan             45.65  63/138                              8   7  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson       45.24  57/126                             9   8  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters     34.17  41/120                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20071005 - Friday 05/10/2007 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   9  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards           66.30 122/184   .30                    2  10  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson            1    60.42 116/192   .21
   3   5  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                 56.25 108/192   .15 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   7  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            53.13 102/192   .10                    5   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             50.52  97/192   .08                    6   8  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson       49.48  95/192                             7   3  Chris Smith & Simon Smith                47.40  91/192                              8   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           46.88  90/192                              9   4  Alan Sullivan & Irene Jones              41.30  76/184                             10   6  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters     28.65  55/192         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070928 - Friday 28/09/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   8  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter         1    65.00  52/80    .24
   2=  1  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                  56.25  45/80    .14
   2=  7  Chris Smith & Liz Wilby                   56.25  45/80    .14 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   4   4  Simon Smith & Anthony Giles-Peters        51.09  47/92                            5   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            46.25  37/80                               6   2  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson        42.50  34/80                            7   5  Chris Gallus & Alan Sullivan              31.58  24/76                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070921 - Friday 21/09/2007 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton              61.11  77/126   .30                    2   9  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson        57.64  83/144   .21 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   5  Ted Johnson (USA) & Chris Smith           55.56  70/126   .15                    4   3  John Sinfield & Liz Wilby                 54.76  69/126   .10                    5   7  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom          1    53.17  67/126
   6   2  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden         48.41  61/126                             7   8  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                  46.83  59/126                              8   4  Chris Raisin & Alan Sullivan              46.03  58/126                             9   6  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters      25.40  32/126          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070914 - Friday 14/09/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter              66.25  53/80    .24                    2   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            58.75  47/80    .17 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   7  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                  58.33  56/96    .12                    4   3  Gail Feller & Liz Angelatos               50.00  38/76                              5   6  Alan Sullivan & Chris Gallus              43.06  31/72                             6   1  Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby                  40.00  32/80                             7   4  Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters      30.26  23/76
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070907 - Friday 07/09/2007 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig             2    65.00  26/40    .18         2   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            62.50  25/40    .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   1  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter              45.00  18/40                              4   2  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom              40.00  16/40                              5   4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                  37.50  15/40                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070831 - Friday 31/08/2007 (2 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 Tables)

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               62.50  30/48                             2   4  Chris Raisin & Iffy                        58.33  28/48                                                                                                          Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                     3   2  John Sinfield & Liz Wilby                  50.00  24/48                              4   3  Sheila Davies & Leta Dickson               29.17  14/48                            -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070824 - Friday 24/08/2007 (2 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 Tables)

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   68.75  33/48                               2   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               47.92  23/48                                                                                                          Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                      3   1  Leta Dickson & Julie Gilmour               43.75  21/48                               4   4  Chris Raisin & Iffy                        39.58  19/48                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070817 - Friday 17/08/2007 (2 Table TEAM Events)
Total Points Awarded:  Nil (Fewer than 4 Table Team Event)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATCH 1 - HANDS 1 to 12
                             RED TEAM                                   SS GS     %   MP/Max  IMPS 
 Sitting
  1 N/S    Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph(C)         29.17  7/24      3  To order these free hands by email click here
  2 E/W    Chris Smith & Tony Porter                                                                                                          Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)        BLUE TEAM
 Sitting
 2 N/S    Simon Smith & Liz Wilby                   70.83 17/24     29                          1 E/W    John Sinfield(C) & Pauline Lipson  1  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATCH 2 - HANDS 13 to 24
                             RED TEAM                                   SS GS     %   MP/Max  IMPS 
 Sitting
  1 N/S    Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            45.83 11/24     22 To order these free hands by email click here    2 E/W    John Sinfield(C) & Pauline Lipson                                BLUE TEAM
 Sitting
  2 N/S    Simon Smith & Liz Wilby           1  1   54.17 13/24     62                           1 E/W    Chris Smith & Tony Porter(C)           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070810 - Friday 10/08/2007 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton              57.50  23/40    .18                    2=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            55.00  22/40    .06 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   2=  5  Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson                  55.00  22/40    .06                    4   1  Chris Smith & Chris Raisin                47.50  19/40                              5   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph             35.00  14/40   -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070803 - Friday 03/08/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1   5  Chris Smith & Simon Smith          1    67.00  67/100   .18         2   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton            58.00  58/100   .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          55.00  55/100   .09                    4   6  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                47.00  47/100                             5   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph           43.00  43/100                              6   4  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden  1    30.00  30/100       -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070727 - Friday 27/07/2007 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Donna Wilderness & Mark Edwards      1    77.50  31/40    .18          2   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson            65.00  26/40    .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3=  3  Lou Robertson & Anne Marie Withers        37.50  15/40                              3=  5  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton              37.50  15/40                              5   4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                  32.50  13/40      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070720 - Friday 20/07/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Tony Porter & Simon Smith               62.00  62/100   .18                    2   5  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson      57.00  57/100   .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   4  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden       55.00  55/100   .09                    4   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          54.00  54/100                              5   6  Sheila Davies & Leta Dickson            37.00  37/100                             6   3  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph           35.00  35/100                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070713 - Friday 13/07/2007 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Tony Porter & Chris Raisin                75.00  30/40    .18                    2   2  Simon Smith & Liz Wilby              1    57.50  23/40    .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)        3   4  Sheila Davies & Leta Dickson         1    52.50  21/40          4   6  Chris Smith & Lydia Hockings         1    40.00  16/40            5   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford             25.00  10/40                            -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070706 - Friday 06/07/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Mark Edwards & Chris Raisin             60.00  60/100   .18                    2=  3  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson      56.00  56/100   .11 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   2=  5  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton       1    56.00  56/100   .11
   4   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          50.00  50/100                              5   1  Chris Smith & Liz Wilby                 42.00  42/100                            6   4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph           36.00  36/100                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070629 - Friday 29/06/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden  1    58.33  56/96    .24
   2   7  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                57.29  55/96    .17 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph           55.21  53/96    .12                    4   1  Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby                51.04  49/96                              5   6  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter            50.00  48/96                              6   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          40.63  39/96                              7   4  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson      37.50  36/96           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070622 - Friday 22/06/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford           53.00  53/100   .18                    2   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          51.00  51/100   .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3=  1  Liz Wilby & Leta Dickson                50.00  50/100   .05                    3=  6  Chris Raisin & Simon Smith              50.00  50/100   .05                    5   2  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden       49.00  49/100                            6   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton            47.00  47/100       -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070615 - Friday 15/06/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter            55.00  55/100   .18                    2   6  Chris Smith & Liz Wilby                 53.00  52/100   .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3=  3  Chris Raisin & Patrik Eriksson (Sweden) 51.00  51/100   .05                    3=  5  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                51.00  51/100   .05                    5   4  Lou Robertson & Anne Marie Withers      48.00  48/100                              6   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford           43.00  43/100                  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070608 - Friday 08/06/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                69.00  69/100   .18                    2   5  Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey               55.00  55/100   .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                    3   4  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter       1    49.00  49/100   .09
   4   6  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom            44.00  44/100                             5   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph           42.00  42/100
   6   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          41.00  41/100
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070601 - Friday 01/06/2007 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             54.86  79/144   .24                    2   5  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom              53.47  77/144   .17 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           51.39  74/144   .12                    4   1  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                 50.69  73/144   .08                    5   8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            49.31  71/144                             6   4  Chris Smith & Liz Wilby                  48.55  67/138                              7   2  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden        45.83  66/144                              8   7  Liz Angelatos & Gail Feller              45.65  63/138                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070525 - Friday 25/05/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                               SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton         1    62.50  50/80    .24
   2   7  Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden         51.04  49/96    .17 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   5  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman                 48.75  39/80    .12                    4   1  Victor Hansom & Glenda Edge               48.68  37/76                              5   4  Sheila Davies & Leta Dickson              47.50  38/80                              6   3  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                  47.37  36/76                             7   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph             43.75  35/80                            ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070518 - Friday 18/05/2007 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    60.42  87/144   .24           2   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            55.56  80/144   .17 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   3   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             50.69  73/144   .12                    4   4  Trevor Neal & Elizabeth Neal             48.61  70/144   .08                    5   3  Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden        47.22  68/144                             6=  6  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                 46.53  67/144                             6=  8  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson       46.53  67/144                            8   1  Liz Wilby & Victor Hansom                44.44  64/144                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070511 - Friday 11/05/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Chris Smith & Chris Raisin              66.00  66/100   .18                    2   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton            60.00  60/100   .13 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed)                   
   3   2  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                45.83  44/96    .09                    4   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson          44.00  44/100                            5   6  Sheila Davies & Leta Dickson            42.00  42/100                             6   1  Victor Hansom & Simon Smith             41.67  40/96                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070504 - Friday 04/05/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson     1    64.00  64/100   .18          2   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton            60.00  60/100   .13 Click here to install Viewers                   3   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph      1    54.00  54/100   .09          4   4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                51.00  51/100                              5   1  Chris Smith & Victor Hansom             37.00  37/100                              6   2  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 1    34.00  34/100        ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070427 - Friday 27/04/2007 (2 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 Tables)

Rank Pair Names                                SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1=  4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby                   58.33  28/48                             1=  2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson             58.33  28/48                              3=  1  Lou Robertson & Anne Marie Withers         41.67  20/48                             3=  3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton               41.67  20/48                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060420 - Friday 20/04/2007 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1   4  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson          1    64.29  27/42    .18
   2   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         54.76  23/42    .13 Install Viewers                   3   5  Robyn Hewson & Ray Jensen              45.65  21/46                            4   1  Tony Chung & Chris Raisin              42.86  18/42                            5   2  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom            42.50  17/40                         -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070413 - Friday 13/04/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton      1    62.00  62/100   .18 Install Viewers
   2   6  Victor Hansom & Simon Smith            58.33  56/96    .13                    3   2  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman         1    53.00  53/100   .09
   4   4  Robyn Hewson & Ray Jensen              52.17  48/92                               5   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          40.00  40/100                              6   5  Chris Smith & Mark Edwards             34.28  33/96                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070330 - Friday 30/03/2007 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             60.42  87/144   .30 Install Viewers                   2   9  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman                54.86  79/144   .21                    3   8  Lorna Hopf & Trish McLean                52.78  76/144   .15                    4=  1  Robyn Hewson & Victor Hansom             52.08  75/144   .05                    4=  7  Andrew Hill & John Keogh                 52.08  75/144   .05                    6   6  John Sinfield & Leta Dickson             51.39  74/144                             7=  2  Simon Smith & Ray Jensen                 47.92  69/144                             7=  5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            47.92  69/144                              9   4  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson       30.56  44/144                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070323 - Friday 23/03/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            61.00  61/100   .18 Install Viewers                   2   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           58.00  58/100   .13                    3   5  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               53.00  53/100   .09                    4   6  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom           49.00  49/100                              5   4  Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby               47.00  47/100                             6   3  Lou Robertson & Anne Marie Withers     32.00  32/100                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070316 - Friday 16/03/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             65.63  63/96    .24 Install Viewers                   2   6  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows          62.50  60/96    .17                    3   3  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom         1    48.96  47/96    .12
   4   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            47.92  46/96                              5   7  Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson                 46.88  45/96                              6   1  Chris Smith & Chris Raisin               43.75  42/96                               7   2  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson  1    34.38  33/96      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070309 - Friday 09/03/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              65.53  63/96    .24 Install Viewers                   2=  5  Robyn Hewson & Eileen Lockey      1    54.17  52/96    .14           2=  6  Chris Smith & Simon Smith              54.17  52/96    .14                    4   4  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               46.74  43/92                              5   2  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        44.79  43/96                            6   3  Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson     42.71  41/96                            7   1  Kathy Palmer & Barbara Wilding         41.30  38/92                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070302 - Friday 02/03/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Barbara Wilding & Kathy Palmer         58.00  58/100   .18 Install Viewers                   2   6  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom            55.00  55/100   .13                    3=  1  Eileen Lockey & Robyn Hewson           50.00  48/96    .03                    3=  2  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              50.00  48/96    .03                    3=  3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           50.00  50/100   .03                    6   4  Leta Dickson & John Sinfield           37.00  37/100                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070223 - Friday 23/02/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              57.29  55/96    .24                Install Viewers                                   2   7  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               55.21  53/96    .17                    3=  1  Chris Raisin & Simon Smith             52.08  50/96    .06                    3=  6  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        52.08  50/96    .06                    5   5  Robyn Hewson & Victor Hansom           50.00  48/96                               6   4  Chris Smith & Elaine Hempton           44.79  43/96                               7   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         38.54  37/96                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070216 - Friday 16/02/2007 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   8  David Hollands & Elizabeth Byrnes      60.42  87/144   .24                Install Viewers                  2   4  Chris Smith & Leta Dickson             55.56  80/144   .17                    3   7  Audrey Field & Eileen Lockey           53.62  74/138   .12                    4   1  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        53.47  77/144   .08                    5   3  Tony Date & Victor Hansom              50.72  70/138                             6=  5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         45.83  66/144                              6=  6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           45.83  66/144                              8   2  Robyn Hewson & Chris Raisin            34.72  50/144                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070209 - Friday 09/02/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1=  4  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom            54.17  52/96    .20                Install Viewers                  1=  5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         54.17  52/96    .20                    3=  3  Robyn Hewson & Christine Paine         53.13  51/96    .06                    3=  6  Elizabeth Byrnes & David Hollands      53.13  51/96    .06                    5   2  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field           48.96  47/96                               6   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           46.88  45/96                              7   7  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          39.58  38/96                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070202 - Friday 02/02/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Christine Paine & Chris Smith          60.00  60/100   .18                Install Viewers                                  2   6  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field           57.00  57/100   .13                    3   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         56.00  56/100   .09                    4   4  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        46.00  46/100                             5   2  Robyn Hewson & Victor Hansom           41.00  41/100                              6   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           40.00  40/100                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070126 - Friday 26/01/2007 (2 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 Tables)

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1=  1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           54.17  26/48                                                                                                                         Install Viewers                   1=  2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         54.17  26/48                              1=  4  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              54.17  26/48                              4   3  Chris Smith & Victor Hansom            37.50  18/48                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070119 - Friday 19/01/2007 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom           62.50  60/96    .24                Install Viewers                  2   7  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        58.33  56/96    .17                    3   3  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           54.17  52/96    .12                    4=  5  Robyn Hewson & Christine Paine         51.04  49/96                               4=  6  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               51.04  49/96                              6   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         42.71  41/96                            7   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          30.21  29/96                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20070112 - Friday 12/01/2007 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           80.21  77/96    .18                Install Viewers                  2   5  Chris Smith & Allan Swan               54.00  54/100   .13                    3   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         46.00  46/100   .09                    4   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          44.00  44/100                             5   4  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        39.00  39/100                              6   3  Victor Hansom & Robyn Hewson           37.50  36/96                            -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061222 - Friday 22/12/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               64.00  64/100   .18                Install Viewers                  2   4  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              55.00  55/100   .13                    3   6  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         53.00  53/100   .09                    4   5  Joyce Hamper & Victor Hansom           49.00  49/100                             5   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           47.00  47/100                              6   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          32.00  32/100                          -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061215 - Friday 15/12/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              65.00  65/100   .18 Install Viewers                   2   1  Robyn Hewson & Elaine Hempton          63.54  61/96    .13                    3   3  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards         57.29  55/96    .09                    4   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          41.00  41/100                             5   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         39.00  39/100                             6   2  Simon Smith & Victor Hansom            35.00  35/100                         ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061208 - Friday 08/12/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Chris Raisin & Michael Davy            72.00  72/100   .18 Install Viewers                   2   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         58.00  58/100   .13                    3   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          49.00  49/100   .09                    4=  4  Christine Paine & Victor Hansom        43.00  43/100                             4=  5  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        43.00  43/100                             6   3  Leta Dickson & Robyn Hewson            35.00  35/100                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061201 - Friday 01/12/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              58.00  58/100   .18 Install Viewers                   2=  2  Mark Edwards & Christine Paine         53.00  53/100   .11                    2=  3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           53.00  53/100   .11                    4   5  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               50.00  50/100                              5   4  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field           48.96  47/96                              6   1  Victor Hansom & Robyn Hewson           36.46  35/96                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061124 - Friday 24/11/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Chris Smith & Christine Paine          60.42  58/96    .24 Install Viewers                   2   4  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           54.17  52/96    .17                    3=  5  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom           50.00  48/96    .06                    3=  7  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               50.00  48/96    .06                    5   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         47.92  46/96                              6   3  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field           45.83  44/96                             7   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          41.67  40/96                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061117 - Friday 17/11/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              61.81  89/144   .24 Install Viewers                   2   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton      1    53.47  77/144   .17         3   3  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies            52.08  75/144   .12                    4   1  John Sinfield & Wayne Menuz (USA)      50.00  72/144   .08                    5=  4  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               48.61  70/144                             5=  8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          48.61  70/144                              7   2  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom           43.06  62/144                              8   5  Robyn Hewson & Monica Davis            42.36  61/144                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061110 - Friday 10/11/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Chris Smith & Christine Paine          66.67  96/144   .24 Install Viewers                   2   5  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              56.94  82/144   .17                    3   7  Chris Raisin & Monica Davis            52.78  76/144   .12                    4   6  Audrey Field & Eileen Lockey           52.08  75/144   .08                    5   3  Robyn Hewson & Victor Hansom           49.31  71/144                             6   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         47.92  69/144                             7   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           40.97  59/144                              8   8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          33.33  48/144                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061103 - Friday 03/11/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1   4  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              63.89  92/144   .24 Install Viewers                   2   7  Chris Smith & Christine Paine          56.25  81/144   .17                    3   3  Sheila Davies & Pam Russell            51.39  74/144   .12                    4   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           50.69  73/144   .08                    5   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         49.31  71/144                            6   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          43.48  60/138                              7   6  Kevin Kristensen & Victor Hansom       42.75  59/138                             8   8  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field           41.67  60/144                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061027 - Friday 27/10/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               63.54   61/96   .18 Install Viewers                   2   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           56.00  56/100   .13                    3   4  Robyn Hewson & Victor Hansom           51.04   49/96   .09                    4   6  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field           49.00  49/100                             5   2  Chris Smith & Chris Raisin        1    47.00  47/100          6   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          34.00  34/100                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061020 - Friday 20/10/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here 
   1   6  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy            65.48 110/168   .24 Install Viewers                  2   7  Audrey Field & Eileen Lockey           60.49  98/162   .17                    3   8  Robyn Hewson & Kevin Kristensen        51.79  87/168   .12                    4   1  Chris Smith & Mark Edwards             50.60  85/168   .08                    5   4  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              46.43  78/168                             6   3  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom           44.64  75/168                             7   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          40.48  68/168                              8   2  Garnet Edwards & Gerald Snowden        40.12  65/162                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061013 - Friday 13/10/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Victor Hansom & Audrey Field           55.26  42/76    .24                Install Viewers                  2   2  Sheila Davies & Pam Russell            55.00  44/80    .17                    3   1  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               52.50  42/80    .12                    4   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           50.00  40/80                             5   3  Robyn Hewson & Kevin Kristensen        47.50  38/80                             6   7  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              45.65  42/92                             7   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          45.00  36/80                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20061006 - Friday 06/10/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Chris Raisin & Tony Date          1    68.75  55/80    .24                Install Viewers       2   7  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy            61.46  59/96    .17                    3   4  Victor Hansom & Elaine Hempton         47.50  38/80    .12                    4   3  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        45.00  36/80                               5   6  Leta Dickson & Sheila Davies           44.74  34/76                              6   2  Kevin Kristensen & Robyn Hewson        43.42  33/76                               7   1  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          36.25  29/80                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060929 - Friday 29/09/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               62.00  62/100   .18                Install Viewers                  2   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          53.00  53/100   .13                    3   4  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows        50.00  50/100   .09                    4   6  Victor Hansom & Tony Date              46.88  45/96                            5   1  Tony Chung & Chris Raisin              45.83  44/96                              6   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    42.00  42/100       ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060922 - Friday 22/09/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman               64.04  58/92    .24                Install Viewers                  2   8  Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs                   62.50  60/96    .17                    3   3  Sheila Davies & Pam Russell             57.29  55/96    .12                    4   2  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows         46.88  45/96                              5   4  Victor Hansom & Chris Smith        1    44.79  43/96           6   7  Tony Chung & Marjorie Perry             44.32  39/88                              7   5  Dell MacNeil & Andrew MacNeil           30.43  28/92                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060915 - Friday 15/09/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1=  6  Jill Haworth & Marjorie Perry            55.21  53/96    .20                Install Viewers                  1=  7  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    55.21  53/96    .20              3   4  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies              53.13  51/96    .12                    4   3  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter             52.08  50/96                              5   2  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows          50.00  48/96                              6   1  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field             44.79  43/96                              7   5  Dell MacNeil & Margaret Miller           39.58  38/96                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060908 - Friday 08/09/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs
   1   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            62.50  60/96    .24                To order these free hands by email click here                    2   4  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman                56.25  54/96    .17                Install Viewers                  3=  5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           51.04  49/96    .06                    3=  7  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth              51.04  49/96    .06                    5   2  Chris Smith & Christine Paine            47.92  46/96                               6   6  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry            46.88  45/96                              7   3  Dell MacNeil & Andrew MacNeil            34.38  33/96                            ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060901 - Friday 01/09/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter             62.50  60/96    .24                Install Viewers                  2   4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    55.21  53/96    .17                   3   7  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies              54.17  52/96    .12                    4   1  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry            47.92  46/96                               5=  2  Audrey Field & Eileen Lockey             46.88  45/96                             5=  6  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman                46.88  45/96                              7   5  Chris Smith & Victor Hansom              36.46  35/96               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060825 - Friday 25/08/2006 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman                67.71 130/192   .30                Install Viewers                  2=  3  Victor Hansom & Chris Smith              58.85 113/192   .18                    2=  8  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy              58.85 113/192   .18                    4   5  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter             56.77 109/192   .10                    5=  4  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           50.00  96/192   .04                    5=  6  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig                 50.00  96/192   .04                    7   1  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows          44.27  85/192                            8  10  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies              42.71  82/192                              9   2  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry            38.54  74/192                            10   9  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            32.29  62/192                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060818 - Friday 18/08/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Chris Smith & Mark Edwards               64.58  62/96    .24                Install Viewers                  2   6  Robyn Hewson & Marjorie Perry            57.29  55/96    .17                    3   7  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             50.00  48/96    .12                    4   3  Christine Paine & Victor Hansom          45.83  44/96                              5=  5  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows          44.79  43/96                              5=  8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            44.79  43/96                            7   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           42.71  41/96                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060811 - Friday 11/08/2006 (5 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter             63.02 121/192   .30                Install Viewers                  2   8  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy              60.94 117/192   .21                    3  10  Ken Craig & Leta Dickson                 54.69 105/192   .15                    4   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           54.17 104/192   .10                    5   1  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies              50.00  96/192   .08                    6   4  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows          46.88  90/192                             7   7  Victor Hansom & Chris Smith         1    45.83  88/192                             8   9  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            44.79  86/192                             9   2  Robyn Hewson & Marjorie Perry            41.15  79/192                           10   3  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman                38.54  74/192  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060804 - Friday 04/08/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton        1    65.28  94/144   .24                Install Viewers
   2   8  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman                54.86  79/144   .17                    3   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    50.00  72/144   .12          4   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            47.92  69/144   .08                    5   6  Robyn Hewson & Marjorie Perry            46.53  67/144                              6=  1  Victor Hansom & Christine Paine          45.83  66/144                              6=  4  Chris Smith & Chris Raisin               45.83  66/144                             8   7  Margaret Kennedy & Fred Meadows          43.75  63/144         ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060728 - Friday 28/07/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             64.58  93/144   .24                Install Viewers                  2   7  Tony Chung & Dell MacNeil                56.25  81/144   .17                    3   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    54.17  78/144   .12
   4   5  Robyn Hewson & Marjorie Perry            48.61  70/144   .08                    5   1  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy              46.53  67/144                             6   6  Victor Hansom & Christine Paine          45.14  65/144                              7   2  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies              44.44  64/144                             8   8  Kay Hogan & Chris Smith             1    40.28  58/144       ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060721 - Friday 21/07/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman                62.50  50/80    .24                Install Viewers                  2   5  Christine Paine & Mark Edwards           60.53  46/76    .17                    3   6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton             57.50  46/80    .12                    4   2  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           50.00  40/80                              5   7  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field             47.92  46/96                              6   3  Sheila Davies & Pam Russell              37.50  30/80                              7   4  Robyn Hewson & Marjorie Perry            34.21  26/76                         ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060714 - Friday 14/07/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   8  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman           1    63.10 106/168   .24                Install Viewers        2   2  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy              61.90 104/168   .17                    3   1  Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield           52.98  89/168   .12                    4   3  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter             51.79  87/168   .08                    5   5  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies              48.81  82/168                             6   7  Dell MacNeil & Andrew MacNeil            41.67  70/168                            7   6  Robyn Hewson & Marjorie Perry            41.07  69/168                              8   4  Eileen Lockey & Audrey Field             38.69  65/168                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060707 - Friday 07/07/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman                60.83  73/120   .24                Install Viewers                  2   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter             55.83  67/120   .17                    3   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           53.33  64/120   .12                    4   6  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy              50.83  61/120   .08                    5   1  Robyn Hewson & Marjorie Perry            46.67  56/120                             6=  3  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom             45.00  54/120                             6=  7  Sheila Davies & Leta Dickson             45.00  54/120                            8   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph            42.50  51/120                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060630 - Friday 30/06/2006 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter             62.50  90/144   .30                Install Viewers                  2   6  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig                 56.25  81/144   .21                    3   4  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies              54.86  79/144   .15                    4   7  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph       1    51.39  74/144   .10
   5   8  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman                50.00  72/144                             6   5  Christine Paine & Chris Smith            48.55  67/138                              7   9  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson      1    44.44  64/144          8   3  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth              43.06  62/144                              9   2  Robyn Hewson & Marjorie Perry            38.41  53/138                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060623 - Friday 23/06/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                              SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy         1    61.02  72/118   .24                Install Viewers                  2   7  Tony Chung & Victor Hansom               54.39  62/114   .17                    3   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson           53.51  61/114   .12                    4   6  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford            50.00  59/118   .08                    5   5  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman                49.15  58/118                              6   8  Christine Paine & Robyn Hewson           47.46  56/118                              7   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter        1    43.22  51/118                              8   1  Marjorie Perry & Isabelle Matthews       41.53  49/118                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060616 - Friday 16/06/2006 (4½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy            67.87  83/126   .30 Install Viewers                    2   8  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    61.90  78/126   .21                    3=  6  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter      1    55.56  70/126   .13                    3=  9  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry          55.56  70/126   .13                    5  10  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          52.38  66/126                            6   4  Pam Russell & Sheila Davies            46.83  59/126                             7   3  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              44.44  56/126                             8   1  Victor Hansom & Chris Smith            37.30  47/126                              9   2  Isabelle Matthews & Robyn Hewson       32.64  47/144  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060609 - Friday 09/06/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          60.12 101/168   .24 Install Viewers                   2   3  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter      1    58.93  99/168   .17                    3   2  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            54.17  91/168   .12                    4   7  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               48.21  81/168   .08                    5   6  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry          46.43  78/168                             6=  1  Annette Hogan & Tony Date              45.24  76/168                              6=  8  Victor Hansom & Chris Smith       1    45.24  76/168                             8   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         41.67  70/168                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060602 - Friday 02/06/2006 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Tony Porter & Marjorie Perry           62.50   25/40   .18 Install Viewers                                     2   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          60.00   24/40   .13                    3   4  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            47.50   19/40                              4   2  Isabelle Matthews & Robyn Hewson       45.00   18/40                              5   1  Victor Hansom & Chris Smith            35.00   14/40                            ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060526 - Friday 26/05/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Chris Raisin & Chris Smith             61.46   59/96   .24 Install Viewers                                     2   7  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               56.25   54/96   .17                    3   3  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth       1    53.13   51/96   .12         4   6  Victor Hansom & Marjorie Perry         48.96   47/96                              5=  1  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              43.75   42/96                              5=  2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           43.75   42/96                               7   8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          42.71   41/96                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060519 - Friday 19/05/2006 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            75.00   30/40   .18 Install Viewers                                     2   3  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           55.00   22/40   .13                    3   1  Victor Hansom & Marjorie Perry         52.50   21/40                            4   4  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              35.00   14/40                              5   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          32.50   13/40                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060512 - Friday 12/05/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           59.00  59/100   .18 Install Viewers                                     2   2  Chris Raisin & Dell MacNeil            57.00  57/100   .13                    3   5  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth          1 56.00  56/100   .09                    4   3  Leta Dickson & Victor Hansom           51.00  51/100                             5   1  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson    1    46.00  46/100                             6   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          31.00  31/100                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060505 - Friday 05/05/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         69.00  69/100   .18 Install Viewers                                     2   5  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            62.00  62/100   .13                    3   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           60.00  60/100   .09                    4   6  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              44.00  44/100                            5   4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          33.00  33/100                             6   2  Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom           32.00  32/100                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060428 - Friday 28/04/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            60.00  72/120   .24 Install Viewers                   2=  2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           57.50  69/120   .14                    2=  8  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman         1    57.50  69/120   .14                    4   5  John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson         50.00  60/120   .08                    5   1  Isabel Matthews & Linda Gallagher      45.00  54/120                             6=  6  Victor Hansom & Marjorie Perry         44.17  53/120                             6=  7  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               44.17  53/120                            8   4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          41.67  50/120                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060421 - Friday 21/04/2006 (4 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                            SS GS   %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   8  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman         1    64.17  77/120   .24 Install Viewers        2   7  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth       2    60.83  73/120   .17         3   4  Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield         58.33  70/120   .12                    4   5  Tony Date & Victor Hansom              56.67  68/120   .08                    5   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter      1    55.00  66/120          6   1  Marjorie Perry & Chris Raisin          44.17  53/120                             7   6  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          33.33  40/120                             8   3  Dell MacNeil & Cynthia Smith           27.50  33/120                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060407 - Friday 07/04/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            57.50  46/80    .24                Install Viewers                  2   8  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              53.75  43/80    .17                    3   5  Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield         51.25  41/80    .12                    4   7  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           50.00  40/80                              5   6  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            47.50  38/80                              6   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          46.25  37/80                              7   3  Leta Dickson & Victor Hansom           44.79  43/96                            ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060331 - Friday 31/03/2006 (4 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           67.50  81/120   .24 Install Viewers                   2   8  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            65.83  79/120   .17                    3   4  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              61.67  74/120   .12                    4   7  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            59.17  71/120   .08                    5   6  Tony Date & Marjorie Perry             43.33  52/120                             6   5  Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield         38.33  46/120                              7   1  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          35.83  43/120                             8   2  Phil Rock & Vernita Rock               28.33  34/120                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050324 - Friday 24/03/2006 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: .62 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            56.25  27/48    .18 Install Viewers                   2   4  Leta Dickson & Shiela Davies           52.38  22/42    .13                    3=  1  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry          50.00  21/42                               3=  2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          50.00  21/42                               5   3  Brian Ho & Jeremy Brown                40.48  17/42                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060317 - Friday 17/03/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            61.00  61/100   .18                Install Viewers                  2   1  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              59.00  59/100   .13                    3   4  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          49.00  49/100   .09                    4   3  Marjorie Perry & Victor Hansom         46.00  46/100                              5   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           45.00  45/100                              6   6  Phil Rock & Vernita Rock               40.00  40/100                         ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060310 - Friday 10/03/2006 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (75% of all Boards not played by all Players)

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs Hands unavailable - sorry
   1   5  Tony Date & Victor Hansom              62.50  30/48                             2   2  Pam Russell & Leta Dickson             56.25  27/48                            3   8  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          51.79  29/56                            4   7  Vernita Rock & Phil Rock               50.00  24/48                            5   6  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              47.92  23/48                             6   1  Marjorie Perry & Noel Harris           42.86  24/56                              7   3  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            39.58  19/48                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060303 - Friday 03/03/2006 (4 Table Howell - 7X4 = 28 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              66.67 112/168   .24 Install Viewers                   2   1  Olive Greenland & Marjorie Perry       56.55  95/168   .17                    3   8  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            55.36  93/168   .12                    4   7  Shiela Davies & Pam Russell            52.98  89/168   .08                    5   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          48.81  82/168                              6   5  Tony Date & Chris Raisin               46.43  78/168                              7   6  Phil Rock & Vernita Rock               36.90  62/168                             8   3  Tony Chung & Arthur Michie             36.31  61/168                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060224 - Friday 24/02/2006 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Phil Rock & Vernita Rock               57.50  23/40    .18 Install Viewers                   2=  3  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              52.50  21/40    .06                    2=  5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          52.50  21/40    .06                    4   6  Shiela Davies & Leta Dickson           50.00  20/40                               5   2  Marjorie Perry & Victor Hansom         37.50  15/40                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060217 - Friday 17/02/2006 (3½ Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  Shan Rudman & Mike Rudman              57.50  46/80    .24 Install Viewers                   2   3  Arthur Michie & Michael Davy           56.25  54/96    .17                    3   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          55.00  44/80    .12                    4   7  Leta Dickson & Ken Craig               50.00  40/80                             5   8  Victor Hansom & Marjorie Perry         45.00  36/80                             6=  1  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            42.50  34/80                             6=  6  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           42.50  34/80                          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060210 - Friday 10/02/2006 (4 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7  Arthur Michie & Tony Chung             63.33  76/120   .24 Install Viewers                   2   8  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            55.83  67/120   .17                    3   5  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           55.00  66/120   .12                    4   6  Shiela Davies & Pam Russell            54.17  65/120   .08                    5   2  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          46.67  56/120                              6   4  Les King & Jan King                    44.17  53/120                             7   1  Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin           41.67  50/120                              8   3  Leta Dickson & Marjorie Perry          39.17  47/120 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060203 - Friday 03/02/2006 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton           61.00  61/100   .18                Install Viewers            2   3  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy            57.00  57/100   .13                    3   2  Marjorie Perry & Lorna Hopf            56.00  56/100   .09                    4   4  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              52.00  52/100                             5   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          38.00  38/100                             6   6  Victor Hansom & Arthur Michie          36.00  36/100                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060127 - Friday 27/01/2006 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: .62 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter           64.29  27/42    .18                Install Viewers                  2   3  Arthur Michie & Tony Chung             57.14  24/42    .13                    3   1  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry          54.76  23/42                              4   4  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              50.00  21/42                              5   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          27.08  13/48
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060120 - Friday 20/01/2006 (2 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 Tables)

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              62.50  30/48                                                                                                                         Install Viewers               2=  2  Victor Hansom & Marjorie Perry         45.83  22/48                            2=  3  Chris Raisin & Arthur Michie           45.83  22/48                              2=  4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          45.83  22/48            ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20060113 - Friday 13/01/2006 (2 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 Tables)

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs                To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1  Mike Rudman & Shan Rudman              73.81  31/42                                                                                                                         Install Viewers
   2   3  Chris Raisin & Iffy                    54.76  23/42                              3   4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          40.48  17/42                              4   2  Arthur Michie & Marjorie Perry         30.95  13/42                         ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051216 - Friday 16/12/2005 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Michael Davy & Chris Raisin            63.54  61/96    .24    6                               Install Viewers                2=  4  Helen Clayton & Meg Sharp              57.29  55/96    .14    4                2=  5  Kathy Palmer & Barbara Wilding         57.29  55/96    .14    4                4   1  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          51.04  49/96           3                   5=  6  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        41.67  40/96           1                 5=  7  Leta Dickson & Marjorie Perry          41.67  40/96           1                   7   2  Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom           37.50  36/96           0              ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051209 - Friday 09/12/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (75% of all Boards not played by all Players)

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom           72.22  26/36           4                               Install Viewers               2=  4  Marjorie Perry & Leta Dickson          50.00  18/36           2                    2=  5  Michael Davy & Chris Raisin            50.00  18/36           2                    4   3  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          42.86  18/42           1                   5   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        38.10  16/42           0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051202 - Friday 02/12/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            69.00  69/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers                 2   5  Esther Poelman & Jim Clare             59.00  59/100   .13    4                3   4  Isabelle Hughes & Pat Wylie            55.00  55/100   .09    3                4   2  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          42.00  42/100          2                  5   1  Mariette De Boer & Marjorie Perry      39.00  39/100          1                  6   3  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        36.00  36/100          0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051125 - Friday 25/11/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          59.00  59/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   6  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy            56.00  56/100   .13    4                3   3  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry          53.00  53/100   .09    3                4   4  Leta Dickson & Chantel Marise          48.00  48/100          2                   5=  1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        42.00  42/100          0                   5=  2  Shiela Davies & Pam Russell            42.00  42/100          0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051118 - Friday 18/11/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Marjorie Perry & Michael Davy          61.00  61/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers
   2=  1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        54.00  54/100   .11    3                2=  6  Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom           54.00  54/100   .11    3                4   5  Leta Dickson & Chantel Marise          50.00  50/100          2                    5   4  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            42.00  42/100          1                   6   2  Jan Beynon & Trish Myers               39.00  39/100          0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051111 - Friday 11/11/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Michael Davy & Marjorie Perry          73.68  28/38    .18    4                               Install Viewers
   2   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        57.50  23/40    .13    3                3   5  Shiela Davies & Pam Russell            47.50  19/40           2                    4   4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          44.74  17/38           1                   5   2  Leta Dickson & Chantel Marise          27.50  11/40           0                 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051104 - Friday 04/11/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.60 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1=  4  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            60.00  24/40    .15    2                               Install Viewers
   1=  5  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            60.00  24/40    .15    2
   3=  1  Leta Dickson & Marjorie Perry          47.50  19/40           1                   3=  2  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        47.50  19/40           1                   5   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          35.00  14/40           0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051028 - Friday 28/10/2005 (2 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 Tables)

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            68.75  33/48           3                               Install Viewers                2   3  Chris Raisin & Marjorie Perry          47.92  23/48           2                   3   4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          43.75  21/48           1                  4   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        39.58  19/48           0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051021 - Friday 21/10/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            66.00  66/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers             2   4  Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom           58.00  58/100   .13    4                3   5  Leta Dickson & Michael Davy            57.00  57/100   .09    3                4   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        55.00  55/100          2                  5   6  Marjorie Perry & Maysie Curtin         41.00  41/100          1                  6   3  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          23.00  23/100          0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051014 - Friday 14/10/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          59.00  59/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers             2   4  Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom           54.00  54/100   .13    4                3   6  Marjorie Perry & Maysie Curtin         52.00  52/100   .09    3                4   3  Michael Davy & Chris Raisin            48.00  48/100          2                   5   2  Leta Dickson & Shiela Davies           44.00  44/100          1                    6   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        43.00  43/100          0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20051007 - Friday 07/10/2005 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Michael Davy & Chris Raisin            57.29  55/96    .24    6                               Install Viewers             2   3  Tony Porter & Jake Barnard             56.25  54/96    .17    5                3=  2  Shiela Davies & Pam Russell            48.96  47/96    .06    3                3=  8  Leta Dickson & Marjorie Perry          48.96  47/96    .06    3                5   7  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          47.92  46/96           2                   6   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        46.88  45/96           1                  7   5  Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom           43.75  42/96           0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050930 - Friday 30/09/2005 (3½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom           59.38  57/96    .24    6                               Install Viewers             2   8  Kathy Palmer & Helen Clayton           57.29  55/96    .17    5                3   6  Chris Raisin & Michael Davy            51.04  49/96    .12    4                4   7  Tony Porter & Kerri Jones              50.00  48/96           3                   5   4  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            48.96  47/96           2                   6   2  Leta Dickson & Marjorie Perry          43.75  42/96           1                 7   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        38.58  38/96           0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050923 - Friday 23/09/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4  Michael Davy & Jill Haworth            70.00  70/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers                 2   3  Leta Dickson & Chris Raisin            53.00  53/100   .13    4                3   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          50.00  50/100   .09    3                4   2  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            47.00  47/100          2                  5=  1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        40.00  40/100          0                   5=  6  Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry        40.00  40/100          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050916 - Friday 16/09/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.60 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1=  2  Victor Hansom & Michael Davy           70.00   28/40   .15    3                               Install Viewers                 1=  4  Shiela Davies & Leta Dickson           70.00   28/40   .15    3                3   1  Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry        42.50   17/40          2                   4   6  Jill Haworth & Maysie Curtin           35.00   14/40          1                   5   3  Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford          32.50   13/40          0                  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050909 - Friday 09/09/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Michael Davy & Chris Raisin            70.00  70/100   .18    4                               Install Viewers                 2   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        56.00  56/100   .13    3                3   5  Victor Hansom & Leta Dickson           50.00  50/100   .09    2                4=  4  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          46.00  46/100          1                   4=  2  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            46.00  46/100          1                    5   6  Marjorie Perry & Maysie Curtin         31.00  31/100          0                 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050902 - Friday 02/09/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.78 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Marjorie Perry & Margaret Crook        57.00  57/100   .18    3                               Install Viewers                 2=  4  Chris Raisin & Michael Davy            54.00  54/100   .07    2                2=  5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          54.00  54/100   .07    2                2=  6  Jill Haworth & Maysie Curtin           54.00  54/100   .07    2                5   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        42.00  42/100          1                    6   2  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            38.00  39/100          0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050826 - Friday 26/08/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.62 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3   Jill Haworth & Michael Davy           60.00  24/40    .18    4                               Install Viewers             2   1   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton       52.50  21/40    .13    3                3   2   Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph         50.00  20/40           2                   4   5   Pam Russell & Shiela Davies           47.50  19/40           1                   5   6   Margaret Crook & Maysie Curtin        40.00  16/40           0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050819 - Friday 19/08/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.60 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1=  3  Pam Russell & Shiela Davies            57.50  23/40    .15    3                               Install Viewers                 1=  6  Michael Davy & Maysie Curtin           57.50  23/40    .15    3                3   4  Victor Hansom & Jill Haworth           47.50  19/40           2                  4   5  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        45.00  18/40           1                   5   2  Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry        42.50  17/40           0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050812 - Friday 12/08/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Max 100 means => 5X5(25)Boards
Total Master Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                    %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy            64.00  64/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers                2   4  Kerri Jones & Tony Porter              59.00  59/100   .13    4                3   5  Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph          56.00  56/100   .09    3                4   2  Shiela Davies & Leta Dickson           43.00  43/100          2                    5   6  Marjorie Perry & Maysie Curtin         41.00  41/100          1                  6   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton        37.00  37/100          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050805 - Friday 05/08/2005 (3½ Table Howell)
Max 96 means => 6X4(24)Boards
Max 80 means => 5X4(20)Boards
Total Master Points Awarded: 0 (75% of all Boards not played by all Players)
"MP" means "Match Points"
"MPs" means "Masterpoints"

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   5   Michael Davy & Jill Haworth             56.25   45/80          6                               Install Viewers                         2   4   Kerri Jones & Tony Porter               55.00   44/80          5                   3   7   Frank Lourensz & Margaret Lourensz      54.17   52/96          4                   4   6   Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry         52.50   42/80          3                  5   2   Leta Dickson & Shiela Davies            46.25   37/80          2                   6   8   Chris Raisin & Maysie Curtin            44.79   43/96          1                 7   3   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         42.71   41/96          0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050729 - Friday 29/07/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Max 100 means => 5X5(25)Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   6   Michael Davy & Maysie Curtin            59.00  59/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers
  2   1   Doreen Newton & Olive Greenland         58.00  58/100   .13    4               3   2   Pam Russell & Shiela Davies             54.00  54/100   .09    3               4   4   Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom            53.00  53/100          2                   5   5   Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford           43.00  43/100          1                 6   3   Marjorie Perry & Margaret Crook         33.00  33/100          0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050722 - Friday 22/07/2005 (3 Table Howell)
Max 100 means => 5X5(25)Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   2   Chris Raisin & Michael Davy             63.00  63/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers                                 2   1   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         55.00  55/100   .13    4               3   6   Leta Dickson & Maysie Curtin            52.00  52/100   .09    3               4   4   Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry         45.00  45/100          2                 5   3   Pam Russell & Shiela Davies             43.00  43/100          1                 6   5   Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph           42.00  42/100          0                 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050715 - Friday 15/07/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Max 36 means => 9X2(18)Boards
Max 38 means => 9X2,1x1(19)Boards
Max 40 means => 10X2(20)Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   6   Jill Haworth & Maysie Curtin            69.44   25/36          4                               Install Viewers                 2   4   Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford           52.50   21/40          3                   3   5   Michael Davy & Chris Raisin             50.00   19/38          2                 4   3   Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry         41.67   15/36          1                5   2   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         36.84   14/38          0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050708 - Friday 08/07/2005 (2 Table Howell)
Max 48 means => 6X4(24) Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1=  2   Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom            56.25   27/48          2                               Install Viewers                                                  1=  3   Leta Dickson & Michael Davy             56.25   27/48          2                   3   4   Olive Greenland & Maysie Curtin         52.08   25/48          1                   4   1   Marjorie Perry & Margaret Crook         35.42   17/48          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050701 - Friday 01/07/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   4   Victor Hansom & Jill Haworth            61.11   22/36          3                               Install Viewers                        2=  3   Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry         50.00   18/36          2                 2=  6   Tony Porter & Maysie Curtin             50.00   16/32          2                    4   2   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         47.22   17/36          1                   5   5   Chris Raisin & Leta Dickson             41.67   15/36          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050624 - Friday 24/06/2005 (2 Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   3   Leta Dickson & Chris Raisin             70.83   34/48          3                               Install Viewers                                       2   1   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         50.00   24/48          2                 3   4   Maysie Curtin & Marjorie Perry          45.83   22/48          1                   4   2   Victor Hansom & Susie Ansell            31.33   16/48          0                 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050617 - Friday 17/06/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1=  1   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         60.00   24/40          3                               Install Viewers                1=  6   Victor Hansom & Jill Haworth            60.00   24/40          3                  3   4   Michael Davy & Tony Porter              57.50   23/40          2                  4   2   Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry         37.50   15/40          1                 5   3   Kerri Jones & Susie Ansell              35.00   14/40          0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050610 - Friday 10/06/2005 (2½ Table Howell)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   6   Chris Raisin & Maysie Curtin            59.38   19/32          4                               Install Viewers                        2   3   Michael Davy & Jill Haworth             58.33   21/36          3                 3   2   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         50.00   18/36          2                 4   5   Victor Hansom & Mariette De Boer        44.44   16/36          1                 5   4   Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry         38.89   14/36          0                ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050603 - Friday 03/06/2005 (2½ Table Howell: 12x2 = 24 Boards (-4 or 6 for 2 or 3 sit-outs) = 18 or 20 Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   5   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         60.00   24/40          4                               Install Viewers                          2   6   Chris Raisin & Maysie Curtin            58.33   21/36          3                 3   2   Tony Porter & Michael Davy              52.50   21/40          2                 4   4   Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry         42.50   17/40          1                  5   3   Jill Haworth & Mariette De Boer         36.11   13/36          0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Friday 27/05/2005
Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC

NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - FEWER THAN 2 TABLES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050520 - Friday 20/05/2005 (2 Table Howell: 6X4 = 24 Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   2   Chris Raisin & Gwen Froese              68.75   33/48          3                               Install Viewers                         2   3   Tony Porter & Mariette De Boer          56.25   27/48          2                  3   1   Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton         39.58   19/48          1                 4   4   Marjorie Perry & Maysie Curtin          35.42   17/48          0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Friday 13/05/2005
Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC

NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - FEWER THAN 2 TABLES EXPECTED
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050506 - Friday 06/05/2005 (3 Table Howell: 5X5 = 25 Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   2  Tony Porter & Michael Davy               64.00  64/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers            2   5  Brian Ho & Victor Tsui                   63.00  63/100   .13    4               3   4  Mariette De Boer & Jill Haworth          62.00  62/100   .09    3               4   6  Chris Raisin & Maysie Curtin             49.00  49/100          2                  5   3  Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry          37.00  37/100          1                 6   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton          25.00  25/100          0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------                 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050429 - Friday 29/04/2005 (2 Table Howell: 6X4 = 24 Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC                To order these free hands by email click here
  1   3  Jill Haworth & Michael Davy              56.25   27/48          3                                              Install Viewers                                                                 2   4  Mariette De Boer & Maysie Curtin         52.08   25/48          2                 3   2  Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry          47.92   23/48          1                 4   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton          43.75   21/48          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------                 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050422 - Friday 22/04/2005 (2 Table Howell: 6X4 = 24 Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   4  Brian Ho & Jacob Lau                     70.83   34/48          3                               Install Viewers                                                                                2   3  Tony Porter & Olive Greenland            50.00   24/48          2                  3   2  Jill Haworth & Mariette De Boer          41.67   20/48          1                  4   1  Marjorie Perry & Margaret Crook          37.50   18/48          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050415 - Friday 15/04/2005 (2 Table Howell: 6X4 = 24 Boards
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here                       1   2  Michael Davy & Kerri Jones               68.75   33/48          3                               Install Viewers                                          2   1  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton          52.08   25/48          2   3   3  Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry          43.75   21/48          1                 4   4  Elaine Hempton & Maysie Curtin           35.42   17/48          0               ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050408 - Friday 08/04/2005 (2½ Table Howell: 13X2 = 26-6 for sitouts=20 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1   6  Wing Law & Chris Raisin                  70.00   28/40          4                               Install Viewers                           2   5  Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom             55.00   22/40          3                 3   2  Tony Porter & Michael Davy               54.55   24/44          2                 4   3  Olive Greenland & Doreen Newton          40.00   16/40          1                 5   4  Mariette De Boer & Marjorie Perry        31.82   14/44          0 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Friday 18/02/2005
Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC

NO PLAY - NIGHT CANCELLED - FEWER THAN 2 TABLES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050211 - Friday 11/02/2005 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom             54.35   25/46          3                               Install Viewers
   2   3 Marjorie Perry & Margaret Crook          54.17   26/48          2
   3   4 Suzanne Ace & Frank Ace                  45.83   22/48          1
   4   1 Tony Porter & Michael Davy               45.65   21/46          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050204 - Friday 04/02/2005 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3 Chris Raisin & Jill Haworth              70.83   34/48          2                               Install Viewers
   2=  1 Kerri Jones & Tony Porter                50.00   23/46          1
   2=  4 Suzanne Ace & Frank Ace                  50.00   24/48          1
   4   2 Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry          28.26   13/46          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050128 - Friday 28/01/2005 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1 Chris Raisin & Michael Davy              66.67   32/48          2                               Install Viewers
   2   4 Suzanne Ace & Frank Ace                  58.33   28/48          1
   3=  2 Olive Greenland & Victor Hansom          37.50   18/48          0
   3=  3 Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry          37.50   18/48          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050121 - Friday 21/01/2005 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1=  3 Jill Haworth & Marjorie Perry            56.25   27/48          1                               Install Viewers
   1=  4 Suzanne Ace & Frank Ace                  56.25   27/48          1
   3=  1 Kerri Jones & Chris Raisin               43.75   21/48          0
   3=  2 Michael Davy & Tony Porter               43.75   21/48          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050114 - Friday 14/01/2005 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6 Frank Ace & Suzanne Ace                  64.00  64/100   .18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   2 Tony Porter & Michael Davy               56.00  56/100   .13    4
   3   4 Jill Haworth & Victor Hansom             54.00  54/100   .09    3
   4   1 Margaret Crook & Marjorie Perry          50.00  50/100          2
   5   5 Chris Raisin & Peter Eaves               41.00  41/100          1
   6   3 Jill Bray & Janet Melkonian              35.00  35/100          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F20050107 - Friday 07/01/2005 (3½ Table Howell - 6X4(-4 for sit-out)  = 20 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (75% of all Boards not played by all Players)

Rank Pair Names                                     %    MP/Max   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY               66.67   64/96          5                               Install Viewers
   2   6 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                  58.75   47/80          4
   3=  3 PAT WYLIE & KERRI JONES                  51.25   41/88          3
   3=  8 OLIVE GREENLAND & MAYSIE CURTIN          51.25   41/80          3
   5   7 JAN WAJS & MARIE WAJS                    45.00   36/80          2
   6   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY          44.74   34/76          1
   7   4 PETER EAVES & JILL HAWORTH               27.63   21/76          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
D67   Friday 17/12/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 CHRIS RAISIN & MICHAEL DAVY               63.0  63.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   58.0  58.0  0.13    4
   3   1 PETER EAVES & MARJORIE PERRY              57.0  57.0  0.09    3
   4   4 JILL BRAY & MARIETTE DE BOER              44.0  44.0          2
   5   5 JILL HAWORTH & VICTOR HANSOM              40.0  40.0          1
   6   6 OLIVE GREENLAND & MAYSIE CURTIN           38.0  38.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
D60   Friday 10/12/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                63.6  63.6  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   6 MAYSIE CURTIN & KERRI JONES               54.6  54.6  0.13    4
   3   4 MARIETTE DE BOER & PETER EAVES            49.0  49.0  0.09    3
   4   5 CHRIS RAISIN & JILL BRAY                  48.0  48.0          2
   5   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   46.2  46.2          1
   6   1 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           40.2  40.2          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
D53   Friday 03/12/2004 (4 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7 BRIAN HO & JACOB LAU                      64.2  92.5  0.24    7                               Install Viewers
   2   3 JILL HAWORTH & KERRI JONES                57.6  83.0  0.17    6
   3   6 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   56.9  82.0  0.12    5
   4   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                54.9  79.0  0.08    4
   5   8 MAYSIE CURTIN & OLIVE GREENLAND           53.8  77.5          3
   6   4 CHRIS RAISIN & MARIETTE DE BOER           39.2  56.5          2
   7   1 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           37.5  54.0          1
   8   5 Jill BRAY & JANET MELKONIAN               35.8  51.5          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
N76 Friday 26/11/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   69.2  69.2  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   5 GWEN FROESE & JANET MELKONIAN             51.0  51.0  0.13    4
   3   2 JILL HAWORTH & MICHAEL DAVY               49.6  49.6  0.09    3
   4   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           49.2  49.2          2
   5   6 OLIVE GREENLAND & MAYSIE CURTIN           42.6  42.6          1
   6   4 CHRIS RAISIN & MARIETTE DE BOER           40.0  40.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
N69 Friday 19/11/2004 (4 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   81.6 117.5  0.24    7                               Install Viewers
   2   6 GWEN FROESE & LAURIS MCINERNEY            56.9  82.0  0.17    6
   3   5 KERRI JONES & JANET MELKONIAN             55.9  80.5  0.12    5
   4   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                51.7  74.5  0.08    4
   5   1 MARIETTE DE BOER & MARJORIE PERRY         44.8  64.5          3
   6   8 OLIVE GREENLAND & MAYSIE CURTIN           40.6  58.4          2
   7   4 VICTOR HANSOM & JILL HAWORTH              35.4  51.0          1
   8   3 WENDY WIGNELL & MARY BRIDGES              31.9  45.9          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
N62   Friday 12/11/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                69.0  69.0  0.18    4                               Install Viewers
   2   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   50.0  50.0  0.13    3
   3   1 MARIETTE DE BOER & MARJORIE PERRY         47.0  47.0  0.09    2
   4   4 JILL HAWORTH & VICTOR HANSOM              46.0  46.0          1
  5=   2 KERRI JONES & CHRIS RAISIN                44.0  44.0          0
  5=   6 MAYSIE CURTIN & OLIVE GREENLAND           44.0  44.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre
N55   Friday 05/11/2004   (2.5 Table Howell - 13X2 (-3x2 sit-outs) = 20 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   70.0  61.6          4                               Install Viewers
   2   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                54.5  48.0          3
   3   4 CHRIS RAISIN & MARIETTE DE BOER           52.3  46.0          2
   4   6 OLIVE GREENLAND & MAYSIE CURTIN           45.0  39.6          1
   5   5 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           27.5  24.2          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre
O29   Friday 29/10/2004   (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 CHRIS RAISIN & MARIETTE DE BOER           68.8  66.0          3                               Install Viewers
   2   4 OLIVE GREENLAND & MAYSIE CURTIN           56.3  54.0          2
   3   3 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                47.9  46.0          1
   4   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           27.1  26.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre
O52   Friday 22/10/2004  (2.5 Table Howell - 12X2(-6 for Sit-outs) = 18 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                62.5  50.0          4                               Install Viewers
   2   5 MARIETTE DE BOER & MARILYN PLATFORD       60.0  48.0          3
   3   6 CHRIS RAISIN & KERRI JONES                55.5  44.4          2
   4   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   38.9  31.1          1
   5   4 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           32.5  26.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
O65   Friday 15/10/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                59.0  59.0          4                               Install Viewers
   2   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   58.0  58.0          3
   3   6 OLIVE GREENLAND & MARIETTE DE BOER        54.0  54.0          2
   5   1 KERRI JONES & MARJORIE PERRY              41.0  41.0          1
   6   5 MARILYN PLATFORD & VICTOR HANSOM          35.0  35.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
O58   Friday 08/10/2004 (4 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   64.9  64.9  0.24    7                               Install Viewers
   2   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                59.4  59.4  0.17    6
   3   5 JANET MELKONIAN & CHRIS RAISIN            59.0  59.0  0.12    5
   4   8 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            48.3  48.3  0.08    4
   5   7 MARIETTE DE BOER & OLIVE GREENLAND        46.9  46.9          3
   6   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           41.7  41.7          2
   7   4 RICHARD GERNER & FRANCESCA GERNER         40.3  40.3          1
   8   3 KERRI JONES & VICTOR HANSOM               39.6  39.6          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
O51   Friday 01/10/2004 (4 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   8 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            68.5  68.5  0.24    7                               Install Viewers
   2   7 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   68.2  68.2  0.17    6
   3   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                54.9  54.9  0.12    5
   4   6 HEIDI GARNER & JANET MELKONIAN            50.9  50.9  0.08    4
   5   5 FRANCESCA GERNER & RICHARD GERNER         50.3  50.3          3
   6   3 JILL HAWORTH & MARILYN PLATFORD           44.8  44.8          2
   7   4 OLIVE GREENLAND & MARIETTE DE BOER        34.5  34.5          1
   8   1 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           31.3  31.3          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
S79   Friday 24/09/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1=   1 MARJORIE PERRY & MARIETTE DE BOER         52.5  52.5          3                               Install Viewers
  1=   2 MICHAEL DAVY & VICTOR HANSOM              52.5  52.5          3
  3=   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   50.0  50.0          1
  3=   5 BRIAN HO & VICTOR TSUI                    50.0  50.0          1
   5   6 MAYSIE CURTIN & OLIVE GREENLAND           45.0  45.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
S67   Friday 17/09/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   58.6  58.6  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                58.2  58.2  0.13    4
   3   4 KERRI JONES & MARIETTE DE BOER            50.0  50.0  0.09    3
   4   1 CHRIS RAISIN & MARJORIE PERRY             48.6  48.6          2
   5   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            44.2  44.2          1
   6   5 RICHARD GERNER & FRANCESCA GERNER         42.0  42.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
S60   Friday 10/09/2004 (2.5 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4 MARILYN PLATFORD & RICHARD GERNER         60.0  60.0          4                               Install Viewers
   2   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            55.3  55.3          3
   3   2 VICTOR HANSOM & MICHAEL DAVY              47.5  47.5          2
   4   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & MARIETTE DE BOER        44.8  44.8          1
   5   3 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           42.5  42.5          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
S53   Friday 03/09/2004 (2½ Table Howell - 15X2(-6 for sit-out)  = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 CHRIS RAISIN & MICHAEL DAVY               64.6  64.6          4                               Install Viewers
   2   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   60.4  60.4          3
   3   5 OLIVE GREENLAND & MARIETTE DE BOER        47.9  47.9          2
   4   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            43.8  43.8          1
   5   4 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           33.3  33.3          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
T77   Friday 27/08/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3 SUZANNE ACE & FRANK ACE                   59.0  59.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   5 RICHARD GERNER & MARIETTE DE BOER         53.0  53.0  0.13    4
   3   4 BRIAN HO & JACOB LAU                      51.0  51.0  0.09    3
   4   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & MARJORIE PERRY          49.0  49.0          2
   5   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                48.0  48.0          1
   6   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            40.0  40.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
T70   Friday 20/08/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3 BRIAN HO & JACOB LAU                      75.0  75.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   4 RICHARD GERNER & CHRIS RAISIN             53.0  53.0  0.13    4
  3=   1 JILL HAWORTH & OLIVE GREENLAND            51.0  51.0  0.05    2
  3=   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                51.0  51.0  0.05    2
   5   5 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           39.0  39.0          1
   6   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            31.0  31.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre
T63   Friday 13/08/2004 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
  1=   1 KERRI JONES & JILL HAWORTH                58.3  56.0          2                               Install Viewers
  1=   4 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            58.3  56.0          2
  3=   2 OLIVE GREENLAND & CHRIS RAISIN            41.7  40.0          0
  3=   3 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           41.7  40.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
T56   Friday 06/08/2004  (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5 BRIAN HO & JACOB LAU                      63.0  63.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   1 JILL HAWORTH & KERRI JONES                55.0  55.0  0.13    4
   3   2 MICHAEL DAVY & TONY PORTER                54.0  54.0  0.09    3
  4=   4 IAN GRAY & CHRIS RAISIN                   47.0  47.0          1
  4=   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            47.0  47.0          1
   6   3 MARJORIE PERRY & OLIVE GREENLAND          34.0  34.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
L80   Friday 30/07/2004 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3 OLIVE GREENLAND & MICHAEL DAVY            60.4  60.4          2                               Install Viewers
   3   4 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            43.8  43.8          1
   4   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           35.4  35.4          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
L73   Friday 23/07/2004 (2½ Table Howell - 5X5(- 5 for sit-out)  = 20 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 MICHAEL DAVY & JILL HAWORTH               65.0  65.0          4                               Install Viewers
   2   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            55.0  55.0          3
  3=   1 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           50.5  50.5          1
  3=   3 MARIETTE DE BOER & TONY PORTER            50.5  50.5          1
   5   4 MARILYN PLATFORD & OLIVE GREENLAND        30.0  30.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
L66   Friday 16/07/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5 BRIAN HO & JACOB LAU                      77.0  77.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   4 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            58.0  58.0  0.13    4
   3   2 JILL HAWORTH & CHRIS RAISIN               52.0  52.0  0.09    3
   4   6 MAYSIE CURTIN & OLIVE GREENLAND           46.0  46.0          2
   5   3 KEN DAY & KERRI JONES                     40.0  40.0          1
   6   1 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           27.0  27.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
L59   Friday 09/07/2004 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4 OLIVE GREENLAND & MAYSIE CURTIN           66.7  66.7          3                               Install Viewers
  2=   2 CHRIS RAISIN & MARILYN PLATFORD           50.0  50.0          1
  2=   3 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            50.0  50.0          1
   4   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           33.3  33.3          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
L52   Friday 02/07/2004 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   4 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            72.9  72.9          3                               Install Viewers
   2   3 OLIVE GREENLAND & KERRI JONES             52.1  52.1          2
   3   2 MARIETTE DE BOER & TONY PORTER            47.9  47.9          1
   4   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           27.1  27.1          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
E75   Friday 25/06/2004 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 MARIETTE DE BOER & TONY PORTER            68.8  68.8          3                               Install Viewers
   2   3 CHRIS RAISIN & PETER EAVES                56.3  56.3          2
   3   4 OLIVE GREENLAND & MAYSIE CURTIN           43.8  43.8          1
   4   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           31.3  31.3          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
E68   Friday 18/06/2004 (4 Table Howell - 7X4 = 28 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7 JOAN KERMOND & BRIAN HO                   72.6  72.6  0.24    7                               Install Viewers
   2   5 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            60.1  60.1  0.17    6
   3   6 ESTHER POELMAN & KERRI JONES              50.6  50.6  0.12    5
   4   2 FAY ROSE & MICHAEL DAVY                   47.6  47.6  0.08    4
   5   8 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            44.6  44.6          3
   6   1 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           42.3  42.3          2
   7   3 CHRIS RAISIN & OLIVE GREENLAND            41.7  41.7          1
   8   4 PETER EAVES & JILL HAWORTH                40.5  40.5          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
E61   Friday 11/06/2004 (2.5 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs  ECBC                To order these free hands by email click here
  1=   2 JILL HAWORTH & PETER EAVES                55.0  55.0          3                               Install Viewers
  1=   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            55.0  55.0          3
   3   4 IAN GRAY & OLIVE GREENLAND                52.5  52.5          2
   5   3 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            47.6  47.6          1
   6   1 MARGARET CROOK & KERRI JONES              40.0  40.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
E54   Friday 04/06/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   4 OLIVE GREENLAND & PETER EAVES             59.0  59.0  0.18    5
   2   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            58.0  58.0  0.13    4
   3   3 MARIETTE DE BOER & TONY PORTER            56.0  56.0  0.09    3
   4   5 RUTH MASEROW & STAN MASEROW               48.0  48.0          2
   5   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           41.0  41.0          1
   6   2 KERRI JONES & CHRIS RAISIN                38.0  38.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Y78   Friday 28/05/2004 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
  1=   2 OLIVE GREENLAND & PETER EAVES             52.1  52.1          2
  1=   4 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            52.1  52.1          2
  3=   1 CHRIS RAISIN & MARIETTE DE BOER           47.9  47.9          0
  3=   3 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           47.9  47.9          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Y71   Friday 21/05/2004 (3½ Table Howell - 7X4(-4 for sit-out)  = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   1 STAN MASEROW & RUTH MASEROW               59.8  59.8  0.24    6
   2   8 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            58.8  58.8  0.17    5
   3   2 KERRI JONES & JILL HAWORTH                55.0  55.0  0.12    4
   4   4 CHRIS RAISIN & PETER EAVES                51.0  51.0          3
   5   7 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            47.3  47.3          2
   6   6 OLIVE GREENLAND & IAN GRAY                41.5  41.5          1
   7   3 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           40.0  40.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Y64   Friday 14/05/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   1 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            71.0  71.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   2 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    61.0  61.0  0.13    4
   3   5 STAN MASEROW & RUTH MASEROW               50.0  50.0  0.09    3
   4   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            48.0  48.0          2
   5   3 OLIVE GREENLAND & IAN GRAY                45.0  45.0          1
   6   4 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           25.0  25.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
Y57   Friday 07/05/2004 (3½ Table Howell - 6X4(-4 for sit-out)  = 20 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   7 BRIAN HO & KERRI JONES                    60.0  60.0  0.24    6                               Install Viewers
   2   6 MARIETTE DE BOER & TONY PORTER            58.9  58.9  0.17    5
   3   4 CHRIS RAISIN & OLIVE GREENLAND            57.5  57.5  0.12    4
   4   2 STAN MASEROW & RUTH MASEROW               57.3  57.3          3
   5   1 IAN GRAY & KEN DAY                        44.3  44.3          2
   6   8 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            40.0  40.0          1
   7   3 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           31.8  31.8          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
A80   Friday 30/04/2004 (2½ Table Howell - 5X5(- 5 for sit-out)  = 20 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            67.5  67.5          4                               Install Viewers
   2   3 TONY PORTER & BRIAN HO                    57.5  57.5          3
   3   1 MARIETTE DE BOER & JILL HAWORTH           47.5  47.5          2
   4   5 OLIVE GREENLAND & CHRIS RAISIN            45.0  45.0          1
   5   4 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           32.5  32.5          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
A83   Friday 23/04/2004 (2½ Table Howell - 13X2(- 6 for sit-out)  = 20 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5 KEN DAY & CHRIS RAISIN                    60.0  60.0          4                               Install Viewers
   2   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            55.0  55.0          3
   3   4 BRIAN HO & MARIETTE DE BOER               54.5  54.5          2
   4   2 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           40.9  40.9          1
   5   3 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           40.0  40.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
A66   Friday 16/04/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   2 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            77.0  77.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           54.0  54.0  0.13    4
   3   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            46.0  46.0  0.09    3
   4   5 KEN DAY & CHRIS RAISIN                    45.0  45.0          2
  5=   3 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    39.0  39.0          0
  5=   4 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           39.0  39.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
A52   Friday 02/04/2004 (4 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   5 TONY PORTER & JAKE BARNARD                72.2  72.2  0.24    7
   2   7 BRIAN HO & KERRI JONES                    57.6  57.6  0.17    6
   3   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           56.9  56.9  0.12    5
   4   6 IAN GRAY & MARIETTE DE BOER               48.3  48.3  0.08    4
   5   8 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            47.6  47.6          3
   6   2 JAN WAJS & MARIE WAJS                     45.8  45.8          2
   7   4 CHRIS RAISIN & JILL HAWORTH               45.5  45.5          1
   8   3 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           26.0  26.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
M76   Friday 26/03/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   5 JAN WAJS & MARIE WAJS                     58.0  58.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   2 MARIETTE DE BOER & TONY PORTER            56.0  56.0  0.13    4
   3   4 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           51.2  51.2  0.09    3
   4   3 KEN DAY & CHRIS RAISIN                    49.6  49.6          2
   5   6 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    46.6  46.6          1
   6   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           40.2  40.2          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
M69   Friday 19/03/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   6 DOREEN NEWTON & OLIVE GREENLAND           64.0  64.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   2 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    62.0  62.0  0.13    4
   3   4 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            58.0  58.0  0.09    3
   4   5 TONY DATE & JOHN VAN TIL                  44.0  44.0          2
   5   3 KEN DAY & IAN GRAY                        43.0  43.0          1
   6   1 CHRIS RAISIN & MARJORIE PERRY             29.0  29.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
M62   Friday 12/03/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.44 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   2 CHRIS RAISIN & IFFY 65.0                  65.0   ---        ---
   2   5 TONY PORTER & MARIETTE DE BOER            56.0  56.0  0.13    4
   3   4 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           47.6  47.6  0.09    3
   4   3 BRIAN HO & KERRI JONES                    46.2  46.2          2
   5   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            44.2  44.2          1
   6   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           42.6  42.6          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
M55   Friday 05/03/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.36 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   5 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    77.4  77.4  0.18    5
   2   2 CHRIS RAISIN & IFFY 52.0                  52.0   ---        ---
  3=   4 TONY PORTER & MARJORIE PERRY              51.6  51.6          2
  3=   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            51.6  51.6          2
   5   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           37.6  37.6          1
   6   3 IAN GRAY & KEN DAY                        33.0  33.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F77   Friday 27/02/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC To order these free hands by email click here
   1   3 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    65.0  65.0  0.18    5                               Install Viewers
   2   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           62.0  62.0  0.13    4
   3   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            55.0  55.0  0.09    3
   4   2 MARIETTE DE BOER & TONY PORTER            46.0  46.0          2
   5   5 KEN DAY & IAN GRAY                        43.0  43.0          1
   6   4 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           29.0  29.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F70   Friday 20/02/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   2 MARIETTE DE BOER & JILL HAWORTH           61.0  61.0  0.18    5
   2   4 KEN DAY & MARJORIE PERRY                  55.0  55.0  0.13    4
   3   5 CHRIS RAISIN & BRIAN HO                   54.0  54.0  0.09    3
  4=   3 IAN GRAY & TONY PORTER                    51.0  51.0          1
  4=   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            51.0  51.0          1
   6   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           28.0  28.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F63   Friday 13/02/2004 (3½ Table Howell - 7X4(-4 for sit-out)  = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   4 CHRIS RAISIN & TONY PORTER                76.0  76.0  0.24    6
   2   2 JAN WAJS & MARIE WAJS                     53.1  53.1  0.17    5
  3=   6 KEN DAY & IAN GRAY                        52.1  52.1  0.06    3
  3=   7 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    52.1  52.1  0.06    3
   5   3 OLIVE GREENLAND & MARIETTE DE BOER        41.7  41.7          2
   6   8 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            40.6  40.6          1
   7   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           34.4  34.4          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
F56   Friday 06/02/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   2 KEN DAY & JILL HAWORTH                    64.0  64.0  0.18    5
   2   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            60.0  60.0  0.13    4
   3   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & MARIETTE DE BOER        54.0  54.0  0.09    3
   4   4 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           44.0  44.0          2
   5   5 JAN WAJS & MARIE WAJS                     43.0  43.0          1
   6   3 BRIAN HO & JOHN BARRETT                   35.0  35.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
J80   Friday 30/01/2004 (3½ Table Howell - 8X3(-3 for sit-out)  = 21 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   2 MARIETTE DE BOER & TED KEMP               60.0  60.0  0.24    6
   2   6 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    58.8  58.8  0.17    5
   3   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           56.3  56.3  0.12    4
   4   5 CHRIS RAISIN & TONY PORTER                53.8  53.8          3
   5   8 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            48.8  48.8          2
   6   7 KEN DAY & JILL HAWORTH                    40.0  40.0          1
   7   3 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           35.4  35.4          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
J66   Friday 16/01/2004 (2½ Table Howell - 15X2(- 6 for sit-out)  = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            64.6  64.6          4
   2   2 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           54.2  54.2          3
   3   4 TONY PORTER & MARJORIE PERRY              47.9  47.9          2
   4   5 CHRIS RAISIN & KEN DAY                    43.8  43.8          1
   5   3 ESTHER POELMAN & KERRI JONES              39.6  39.6          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
J66   Friday 16/01/2004 (2½ Table Howell - 15X2(- 6 for sit-out)  = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            64.6  64.6          4
   2   2 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           54.2  54.2          3
   3   4 TONY PORTER & MARJORIE PERRY              47.9  47.9          2
   4   5 KEN DAY & CHRIS RAISIN                    43.8  43.8          1
   5   3 KERRI JONES & ESTHER POELMAN              39.6  39.6          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
J59   Friday 09/01/2004 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.78 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
  1=   2 TONY PORTER & IAN GRAY                    58.4  58.4  0.15    4
  1=   5 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    58.4  58.4  0.15    4
   3   3 JOKE DE BOER & MARIETTE DE BOER           52.0  52.0  0.09    3
   4   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            47.4  47.4          2
   5   4 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           43.4  43.4          1
   6   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           42.0  42.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
D69   Friday 19/12/2003 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   4 KEN DAY & JILL HAWORTH                    66.7  66.7          3
   2   2 BRIAN HO & CHRIS RAISIN                   54.2  54.2          2
   3   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           45.8  45.8          1
   4   3 MICHAEL DAVY & MARIETTE DE BOER           33.3  33.3          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
D62   Friday 12/12/2003 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.44 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   1 CHRIS RAISIN & IFFY 63.0                  63.0   ---        ---
   2   3 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           61.6  61.6  0.13    4
   3   5 MICHAEL DAVY & TONY PORTER                48.2  48.2  0.09    3
   4   4 JAN WAJS & MARIE WAJS                     47.6  47.6          2
   5   6 IAN GRAY & KEN DAY                        42.0  42.0          1
   6   2 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           39.2  39.2          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
D55   Friday 05/12/2003 (3½ Table Howell - 7X4(-4 for sit-out)  = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   6 KEN DAY & IAN GRAY                        61.5  61.5  0.24    6
   2   7 KERRI JONES & BRIAN HO                    58.5  58.5  0.17    5
   3   2 JILL HAWORTH & MARIETTE DE BOER           50.0  50.0  0.12    4
  4=   3 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                49.6  49.6          2
  4=   8 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           49.6  49.6          2
   6   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           46.0  46.0          1
   7   4 CHRIS RAISIN & JOHN BARRETT               36.5  36.5          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
N78   Friday 28/11/2003 (2½ Table Howell - 14X2(- 6 for sit-out)  = 22 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   6 CHRIS RAISIN & BRIAN HO                   62.5  62.5          4
   2   4 MARIETTE DE BOER & JILL HAWORTH           56.8  56.8          3
   3   3 MICHAEL DAVY & IAN GRAY                   52.7  52.7          2
   4   5 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           42.5  42.5          1
   5   2 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           35.0  35.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
N71   Friday 21/11/2003 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   2 KEN DAY & IAN GRAY                        68.8  68.8          3
   2   4 JILL HAWORTH & MARIETTE DE BOER           60.4  60.4          2
   3   3 MARJORIE PERRY & OLIVE GREENLAND          39.6  39.6          1
   4   1 JOHN BARRETT & CHRIS RAISIN               31.3  31.3          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
N64   Friday 14/11/2003 (2 Table Howell - 6X4 = 24 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
  1=   2 CHRIS RAISIN & IAN GRAY                   60.4  60.4          2
  1=   3 DOREEN NEWTON & OLIVE GREENLAND           60.4  60.4          2
   3   4 MICHAEL DAVY & MARIETTE DE BOER           47.9  47.9          1
   4   1 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           31.3  31.3          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
N57   Friday 07/11/2003 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   5 KEN DAY & IAN GRAY                        59.0  59.0  0.18    5
   2   1 MARIETTE DE BOER & JILL HAWORTH           56.0  56.0  0.13    4
   3   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                50.0  50.0  0.09    3
   4   3 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           46.0  46.0          2
   5   4 MARJORIE PERRY & MARGARET CROOK           45.0  45.0          1
   6   6 CHRIS RAISIN & JOHN BARRETT               44.0  44.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
O81   Friday 31/10/2003 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           60.0  60.0  0.18    5
   2   3 IAN GRAY & KEN DAY                        57.0  57.0  0.13    4
   3   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                56.0  56.0  0.09    3
   4   6 CHRIS RAISIN & MARIETTE DE BOER           48.0  48.0          2
   5   4 KERRI JONES & JOHN BARRETT                40.0  40.0          1
   6   5 JILL HAWORTH & MARJORIE PERRY             39.0  39.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
O74   Friday 24/10/2003 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                67.0  67.0  0.18    5
   2   5 ANDREE DATE & TONY DATE                   50.0  50.0  0.13    4
  3=   3 KEN DAY & IAN GRAY                        48.0  48.0  0.05    2
  3=   6 MAYSIE CURTIN & ELAINE HEMPTON            48.0  48.0  0.05    2
   5   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           45.0  45.0          1
   6   4 KERRI JONES & MARGARET CROOK              42.0  42.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
O67   Friday 17/10/2003 (2½ Table Howell - 13X2(- 6 for sit-out)  = 20 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 3 full tables)

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            55.5  55.5          4
   2   3 KEN DAY & IAN GRAY                        52.8  52.8          3
   3   5 KERRI JONES & DOREEN NEWTON               50.0  50.0          2
   4   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                47.5  47.5          1
   5   4 TONY DATE & JOHN VAN TIL                  45.0  45.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
O60   Friday 10/10/2003 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.78 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
  1=   3 TONY DATE & JOHN VAN TIL                  55.0  55.0  0.15    4
  1=   4 KERRI JONES & CHRIS RAISIN                55.0  55.0  0.15    4
   3   2 TONY PORTER & MICHAEL DAVY                53.0  53.0  0.09    3
  4=   5 KEN DAY & JILL HAWORTH                    48.0  48.0          1
  4=   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            48.0  48.0          1
   6   1 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           41.0  41.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
O53   Friday 03/10/2003 (3 Table Howell - 5X5 = 25 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green

Rank Pair Names                                      %  Total   MPs   ECBC Sorry! These hands are not available
   1   5 MICHAEL DAVY & TONY PORTER                56.0  56.0  0.18    5
   2   6 ELAINE HEMPTON & MAYSIE CURTIN            52.0  52.0  0.13    4
   3   1 TONY DATE & JOHN VAN TIL                  51.0  51.0  0.09    3
  4=   2 OLIVE GREENLAND & DOREEN NEWTON           50.0  50.0          1
  4=   4 MARGARET CROOK & MARJORIE PERRY           50.0  50.0          1
   6   3 KERRI JONES & KEN DAY                     41.0  41.0          0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------