Home Page  Friday Results  Averages/Ladders
* N.B. All results are provisional and subject to change if validated errors are located.
If not previously obtained, download and install viewers from here ---> Install Viewers

Search this listing to find a word (like a surname):
Press [Ctrl]+[F], type in the name in the "Find" box then press [Enter]
Please also note that links for "Handouts" and "Download Hands" remain active for 12 months from the date of an event.
If a link becomes non-active, you can still obtain its data by requesting it via email to ecbc@optusnet.com.au

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VICTORIAN SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2018 - SESSION 1 OF 3        
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)                         Interclub Ladder - Week 1 
M20180924E - Monday 24/09/2018 (2 Table Howell)                         
Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Green                                        Web Results (available 01/10/18)                 
                                                                   Green     
Rank Pair Names                                     %      MP/Max  MPs  Bridgewebs (available 01/10/18)         
   1   3  Christine Paine & Martin Murphy         74.07    40/54   .12  
   2   1  David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie        48.15    26/54   .08  Bidding Record (available 1/10/18)                   
   3   2  Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers             40.74    22/54        
   4   4  Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones          37.04    20/54        SAYC PBN File (available 1/10/18)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
M20180917E - Monday 17/09/2018 (2 Table- 2RndsX9Bds + 1RndX6Bds = 24 Bds)            
Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of players)       
                                                                       
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max
   1   1  Christine Paine & Martin Murphy    1    65.10 125.0/192      Web Results        
   2   5  North StdAm & South StdAm          1    56.62 122.3/216
   3   7  North Prec & South Prec            1    56.02 121.0/216      Bridgewebs
   4   9  North 2/1GF & South 2/1GF          1    52.18 112.7/216
   5   2  Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers           1 48.96  94.0/192      Bidding Record (Pending)
   6   4  Fill-in Partners & Chris Raisin         48.44  93.0/192
   7  10  East 2/1GF & West 2/1GF               1 47.82 103.3/216      SAYC PBN File
   8   8  East Prec & West Prec                 1 43.98  95.0/216
   9   6  East StdAm & West StdAm            1    43.38  93.7/216
  10   3  David McKenzie & Neville Cook      1    37.50  72.0/192
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338)
M20180910E - Monday 10/09/2018 (2½ Table Howell - 5x5 Boards)
Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green
                                                                       Web Results        
Rank Pair Names                             SS GS   %      MP/Max  MPs
   1   2  Oliver Goodman & David Hill             80.00    32/40   .18 Bridgewebs
   2   4  Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers          1  57.50    23/40   .13 
   3   1  David McKenzie & Neville Cook     1     45.00    18/40       Bidding Record 
   4   6  Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones          40.00    16/40       
5 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 27.50 11/40 SAYC PBN File ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180903E - Monday 03/09/2018 (2½ Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 55.00 22/40 .18 Bridgewebs 2 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.50 21/40 .13 3= 1 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 50.00 20/40 Bidding Record 3= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 50.00 20/40 5 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 42.50 17/40 SAYC PBN File ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180827E - Monday 27/08/2018 (2 Table-3RndsX9 Bds=27 Bds) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 2 full tables of players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 4 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 53.70 116/216 Web Results 2 7 North & South Prec 52.78 114/216 3= 6 East & West StdAm 51.39 111/216 Bridgewebs 3= 10 East & West 2/1GF 51.39 111/216 5 3 Chris Raisin & Fill-in Partners 50.00 108/216 Bidding Record 6 2 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 49.07 106/216 7= 5 North & South StdAm 48.61 105/216 SAYC PBN File 7= 9 North & South 2/1GF 48.61 105/216 9= 1 Neville Cook & David Hill 47.22 102/216 9= 8 East & West Prec 1 47.22 102/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180820E - Monday 20/08/2018 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.76 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Neville Cook & Jon Cook 62.54 61.0/96 .40 Web Results 2 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 53.65 51.5/96 .28 3 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 50.52 48.5/96 .20 Bridgewebs 4 1 Suzanne Stone & Charles Marais 49.48 47.5/96 5 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 44.79 43.0/96 Bidding Record 6 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 44.27 42.5/96 7 6 Ray Carbuhn & Neil Dommers 43.75 42.0/96 SAYC PBN File ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180813E - Monday 13/08/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 63.00 63/100 .18 2 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 57.00 57/100 .13 Bridgewebs 3 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 56.00 56/100 .09 4 3 Christine Paine & Larry Allender 51.00 51/100 Bidding Record (Pending) 5 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 48.00 48/100 6 5 Bruce Dobbie & Ray Carbuhn 25.00 25/100 SAYC PBN File ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180806E - Monday 06/08/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 John Shortridge & Christine Paine 1 71.00 71.0/100 .18 2 1 Norma Buntine & Lenora Clarke 51.50 51.5/100 .13 Bridgewebs 3 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 51.00 51.0/100 .09 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 45.00 45.0/100 Bidding Record 5 4 Bruce Dobbie & Ray Carbuhn 41.50 41.5/100 6 2 Neville Cook & David Hill 40.00 40.0/100 SAYC PBN File ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180730E - Monday 30/07/2018 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Brian Morrow & Larry Allender 66.07 111/168 .24 2 7 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 62.50 105/168 .17 Bridgewebs 3 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 58.33 98/168 .12 4 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.57 90/168 .08 Bidding Record 5 2 Norma Buntine & Lenora Clarke 42.26 71/168 6 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 41.67 70/168 SAYC PBN File 7 5 Ray Carbuhn & Bruce Dobbie 41.07 69/168 8 1 Christine Paine & John Shortridge 34.52 58/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180723E - Monday 23/07/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 1 62.00 62.0/100 .18
2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 61.50 61.5/100 .13 Bridgewebs 3 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 2 51.50 51.5/100 .09 4 4 Bruce Dobbie & John Shortridge 1 45.50 45.5/100 Bidding Record 5 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 44.0 44.0/100 6 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 35.50 35.5/100 SAYC PBN File -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180716E - Monday 16/07/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 60.71 102/168 .40 Web Results 2 1 Helen Prohasky & John Shortridge 60.12 101/168 .28 3 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 55.36 93/168 .20 Bridgewebs 4 8 Graham Rutter & Frances Toeng 53.57 90/168 .13 5 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 46.43 78/168 Bidding Record 6 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 45.83 77/168 7 6 Brian Morrow & Larry Allender 39.88 67/168 SAYC PBN File 8 7 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 1 38.10 64/168 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180709E - Monday 09/07/2018 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 59.72 86/144 .30 Web Results 2 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 58.33 84/144 .21 3 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 56.94 82/144 .15 Bridgewebs 4 3 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 52.08 75/144 .10 5 6 Helen Prohasky & Julie Lam 48.61 70/144 Bidding Record 6 7 John Shortridge & Ray Carbuhn 47.92 69/144 7 5 Brian Morrow & Larry Allender 1 45.83 66/144 SAYC PBN File 8= 1 David McKenzie & Chris Raisin 1 40.28 58/144 8= 8 Lenora Clarke & Norma Buntine 40.28 58/144 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180702E - Monday 02/07/2018 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards (Last round skipped)=24 boards Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 54.38 43.5/80 .24 Web Results 2= 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 53.75 43.0/80 .14 2= 6 Brian Morrow & Larry Allender 1 53.75 43.0/80 .14 Bridgewebs 4 4 John Shortridge & Lenora Clarke 1 50.63 40.5/80 5 1 Bruce Dobbie & Ray Carbuhn 47.40 45.5/96 Bidding Record
6 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 45.63 36.5/80 7 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 45.00 36.0/80 SAYC PBN File -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2018 Clubs and their final results Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180625E - Monday 25/06/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Final International standings Total Points Awarded: 0.82 Green (Australian issue) Final World Ladder Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 1 John Shortridge & Bruce Dobbie 56.00 56/100 .18 Web Results
2 3 Lenora Clarke & Norma Buntine 54.00 54/100 .13 3= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 49.00 49/100 .05 Bridgewebs 3= 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 49.00 49/100 .05 5 4 David McKenzie & Douglas Bell 48.00 48/100 Bidding Record (Pending) 6 5 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 44.00 44/100 SAYC PBN File ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180618E - Monday 18/06/2018 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 57.14 96/168 .20 1= 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.14 96/168 .20 3 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 54.76 92/168 .12 4= 1 Lenora Clarke & Norma Buntine 50.60 85/168 .04 4= 8 Graham Rutter & Bruce Dobbie 50.60 85/168 .04 6 3 John Shortridge & Chris Raisin 49.30 83/168 7 7 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 48.21 81/168 8 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 32.14 54/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180611E - Monday 11/06/2018 (2½ Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 6 Helen Prohasky & John Shortridge 75.00 30/40 .18 Bridgewebs 2 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 65.79 25/38 .13 3 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 44.74 17/38 Bidding Record 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 35.00 14/40 5 1 David McKenzie & Lenora Clarke 30.00 12/40 SAYC PBN File
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180604E - Monday 04/06/2018 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 John Shortridge & Christine Paine 1 61.46 59/96 .24 Web Results 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 56.25 54/96 .17 3 2 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 52.08 50/96 .12 Bridgewebs 4 5 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 50.00 48/96 5 8 Graham Rutter & Neil Dommers 45.83 44/96 Bidding Record
6 1 Norma Buntine & Lenora Clarke 43.75 42/96 7 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 40.63 39/96 SAYC PBN File -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180528E - Monday 28/05/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 70.00 70/100 .18 2 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 1 54.00 54/100 .13 Bridgewebs 3 1 Neil Dommers & Lenora Clarke 51.00 51/100 .09 4 4 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 46.00 46/100 Bidding Record 5 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 42.00 42/100 6 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 2 37.00 37/100 SAYC PBN File -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180521E - Monday 21/05/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 60.71 102/168 .40 Web Results 2 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 60.12 101/168 .28 3 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 55.95 94/168 .20 Bridgewebs 4 7 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 46.43 78/168 .13 5= 1 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 45.83 77/168 Bidding Record 5= 8 Graham Rutter & Lenora Clarke 45.83 77/168 7 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 44.05 74/168 8 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 41.07 69/168 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180514E - Monday 14/05/2018 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.71 102.0/168 .24 Web Results 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.89 95.4/162 .17 3 3 David McKenzie & Chris Raisin 56.60 91.7/162 .12 Bridgewebs 4 8 Graham Rutter & Lenora Clarke 52.74 88.6/168 .08 5 1 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 49.20 79.7/162 Bidding Record 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 46.48 75.3/162 7 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 40.48 68.0/168 8 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 35.30 59.3/168 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180507E - Monday 07/05/2018 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Graham Rutter & Lenora Clarke 1 68.75 66/96 .24 Web Results 2 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 65.63 63/96 .17 3 7 David McKenzie & Neil Dommers 53.13 51/96 .12 Bridgewebs 4= 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 44.79 43/96 4= 6 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 44.79 43/96 Bidding Record 6 1 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 1 38.54 37/96 7 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 34.38 33/96 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180430E - Monday 30/04/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Chris Raisin & Bruce Dobbie 57.00 57/100 .18 2= 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 55.00 55/100 .11 Bridgewebs 2= 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 55.00 55/100 .11 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.00 53/100 Bidding Record (Pending) 5 6 Graham Rutter & Lenora Clarke 48.00 48/100 6 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 32.00 32/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180423E - Monday 23/04/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.32 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Graham Rutter & Lenora Clarke 56.00 56/100 .30 2 1 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 55.00 55/100 .21 Bridgewebs 3 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 54.00 54/100 .15 4 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 51.00 51/100 Bidding Record (Pending) 5 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 43.00 43/100 6 2 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 41.00 41/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180416E - Monday 16/04/2018 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.33 98/168 .24 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 57.74 97/168 .17 3 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 56.55 95/168 .12 4 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 55.95 94/168 .08 5 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 50.60 85/168 6 5 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 47.02 79/168 7 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 38.10 64/168 8 6 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 35.71 60/168 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180409E - Monday 09/04/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.84 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 56.00 56/100 .18 2 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 50.00 50/100 .13 Bridgewebs 3= 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.00 49/100 .03 3= 3 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 49.00 49/100 .03 Bidding Record (Pending) 3= 5 Oliver Goodman & Chris Raisin 1 49.00 49/100 .03 6 4 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 47.00 47/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180402E - Monday 02/04/2018 (1 Table with "Floater - 25x1 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 83.33 25/30 2 5 North StdAm & South StdAm 2 66.00 33/50 3 1 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 43.33 13/30 4 6 East StdAm & West StdAm 34.00 17/50 5 3 Lenora Clarke & Fill-In Partners 30.00 12/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180326E - Monday 26/03/2018 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 61.46 59/96 .24 Web Results 2 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 53.13 51/96 .17 3= 5 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 51.04 49/96 .06 Bridgewebs 3= 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 51.04 49/96 .06 5 4 Lenora Clarke & David Hill 1 47.92 46/96 Bidding Record (Pending) 6 7 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 43.75 42/96 7 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 41.67 40/96 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180319E - Monday 19/03/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.78 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.00 58/100 .15 1= 6 Graham Rutter & Chris Raisin 58.00 58/100 .15 Bridgewebs 3 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 51.00 51/100 .09 4 2 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 48.00 48/100 Bidding Record (Pending) 5 5 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 1 43.00 43/100 6 1 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 42.00 42/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180312E - Monday 12/03/2018 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 58.33 28/48 .12 2 3 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 2 54.17 26/48 .08 Bridgewebs 3 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 50.00 24/48 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 37.50 18/48 Bidding Record (Pending) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) (Derived from "Iffy" session below) M20180305E - Monday 05/03/2018 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 59.38 57/96 .24 Web Results 2 5 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 57.29 55/96 .17 3 2 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 53.13 51/96 .12 Bridgewebs 4= 7 Oliver Goodman & Stephen Jones 48.96 47/96 4= 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 48.96 47/96 Bidding Record (see below) 6 6 Helen Prohasky & Julie Lam 44.79 43/96 7 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 37.50 36/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180305EX - Monday 05/03/2018 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: (See derived session above) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 4 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 64.29 108/168 Web Results 2 5 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 57.74 97/168 3 2 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 54.76 92/168 Bridgewebs 4 7 Oliver Goodman & Stephen Jones 50.00 84/168 5= 6 Helen Prohasky & Julie Lam 48.21 81/168 Bidding Record (Pending) 5= 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 48.21 81/168 7 1 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 41.67 70/168 8 3 Iffy & Chris Raisin 35.12 59/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180226E - Monday 26/02/2018 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 56.77 54.5/96 .24 Web Results 2 3 Chris Raisin & Stephen Jones 2 55.73 53.5/96 .17 3 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.69 52.5/96 .12 Bridgewebs 4 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 54.17 52.0/96 5 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 52.08 50.0/96 Bidding Record 6 5 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 43.23 41.5/96 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 33.33 32.0/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180219E - Monday 19/02/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs
1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.00 59/100 .18 Web Results 2= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 63.00 53/100 .11 2= 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 53.00 53/100 .11 Bridgewebs 4= 1 Neil Dommers & Stephen Jones 47.00 47/100 4= 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 47.00 47/100 Bidding Record (Pending) 6 4 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 41.00 41/100 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180212E - Monday 12/02/2018 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 60.42 87/144 .30 Web Results 2 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 53.47 77/144 .21 3 3 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 51.39 74/144 .15 Bridgewebs 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 50.69 73/144 .10 5 1 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 50.00 72/144 Bidding Record (Pending) 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 49.31 71/144 7 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 46.53 67/144 8 9 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 45.83 66/144 9 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 42.36 61/144 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180205E - Monday 05/02/2018 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 59.52 100/168 .24 Web Results 2 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 56.55 95/168 .17 3 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.17 91/168 .12 Bridgewebs 4 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 52.98 89/168 .08 5 2 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 50.60 85/168 Bidding Record (Pending) 6 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 45.24 76/168 7 3 Chris Raisin & Barbara Warrington 44.64 75/168 8 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 36.31 61/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180129E - Monday 29/01/2018 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 56.55 95/168 .24 2 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 55.36 93/168 .17 Bridgewebs 3 5 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 54.76 92/168 .12 4 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 51.79 87/168 .08 Bidding Record 5 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 51.19 86/168 6 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 47.02 79/168 7 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 43.45 73/168 8 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 39.88 67/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) M20180122E - Monday 22/01/2018 (2½ Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 62.50 25/40 .18 2 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 60.00 24/40 .13 Bridgewebs 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 47.50 19/40 4 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 45.00 18/40 Bidding Record (Pending) 5 4 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 35.00 14/40 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" Session M20180122E_I - Monday 22/01/2018 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: See derived session above Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.00 58/100 2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 56.00 56/100 No Bridgewebs for "Iffy" session 3 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 55.00 55/100 4 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 53.00 53/100 Bidding Record (Pending) 5 4 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 43.00 43/100 6 6 Chris Raisin & Iffy 35.00 35/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20180115E - Monday 15/01/2018 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 67.50 113.4/168 .24 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 60.54 101.7/168 .17 Bridgewebs 3 5 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 54.52 91.6/168 .12 4 6 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 49.82 83.7/168 .08 Bidding Record 5 1 Lance Beste & Vera Chung 49.40 83.0/168 6 7 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 43.63 73.3/168 7 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 42.62 71.6/168 8 8 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 31.96 53.7/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171218E - Monday 18/12/2017 (3½ Table Howell - 6x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 2 67.50 54.0/80 .24 2 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.00 48.0/80 .17 Bridgewebs 3 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 52.50 42.0/80 .12 4 3 Chris Raisin & Bruce Dobbie 47.50 38.0/80 Bidding Record 5 8 Graham Rutter & Frances Toeng 43.75 42.0/96 6 6 Neil Dommers & Honey Wong 41.25 33.0/80 7 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 38.75 31.0/80 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171211E - Monday 11/12/2017 (2 Table - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.40 Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results
1= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.33 28/48 .10 1= 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 58.33 28/48 .10 Bridgewebs 3 1 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 50.00 24/48 4 4 Graham Rutter & Chris Raisin 33.33 16/48 Bidding Record ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171204E - Monday 04/12/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 57.00 57/100 .18 Web Results 2 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 55.00 55/100 .13 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 52.00 52/100 .09 Bridgewebs 4= 1 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 46.00 46/100 4= 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 46.00 46/100 Bidding Record 6 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 44.00 44/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) M20171127E - Monday 27/11/2017 (2½ Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Stephen Jones & Neil Dommers 57.50 23/40 .18 Web Results 2= 1 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 52.50 21/40 .06 2= 6 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 52.50 21/40 .06 Bridgewebs 4 4 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 45.00 18/40 5 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 42.50 17/40 Bidding Record (Pending) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" Session M20171127E_I - Monday 27/11/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 2 full tables of human players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Stephen Jones & Neil Dommers 61.00 61/100 Web Results 2 1 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 57.00 57/100 3 6 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 50.00 50/100 Bridgewebs 4 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.00 48/100 5= 4 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 42.00 42/100 Bidding Record (Pending) 5= 5 Iffy & Chris Raisin 42.00 42/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171120E - Monday 20/11/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 67.50 67.5/100 .18 Web Results 2 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 60.50 60.5/100 .13 3 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 50.50 50.5/100 .09 Bridgewebs 4 6 Graham Rutter & Neil Dommers 41.50 41.5/100 5 4 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 40.50 40.5/100 Bidding Record 6 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 39.50 39.5/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171113E - Monday 13/11/2017 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 61.46 59.0/96 .24 Web Results 2 3 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 59.90 57.5/96 .17 3 6 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 52.60 50.5/96 .12 Bridgewebs 4 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 48.96 47.0/96 5 1 Stephen Jones & Neil Dommers 46.35 44.5/96 Bidding Record 6 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 41.67 40.0/96 7 8 Graham Rutter & Bruce Dobbie 39.06 37.5/96 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171106E - Monday 06/11/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 69.05 29/42 .18 Web Results 2 5 Ismail Gulec & Neil Dommers 54.17 26/48 .13 3 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 52.38 22/42 Bridgewebs 4 4 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 47.62 20/42 5 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 26.10 11/42 Bidding Record (Not Available) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171030E - Monday 30/10/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 63.50 63.5/100 .18 Web Results 2 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 50.50 50.5/100 .13 3 1 Neil Dommers & Lenora Clarke 50.00 50.0/100 .09 Bridgewebs 4 2 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 49.00 49.0/100 5 4 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 1 48.50 48.5/100 Bidding Record (Not Available) 6 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 38.50 38.5/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171023E - Monday 23/10/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 60.42 29/48 .18 Web Results 2 2 Eve Tuck & Graham Rutter 54.76 23/42 .13 3 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 50.00 21/42 Bridgewebs 4 3 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 42.86 18/42 5 4 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 40.48 17/42 Bidding Record (Not Available) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171016E - Monday 16/10/2017 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.76 Red Points Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 65.63 63/96 .40 Web Results 2 5 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 53.13 51/96 .28 3= 2 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 50.00 48/96 .10 Bridgewebs 3= 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 50.00 48/96 .10 5 7 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 1 48.96 47/96 Bidding Record (Not Available) 6 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 44.79 43/96 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 37.50 36/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171009E - Monday 09/10/2017 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 62.50 60.0/96 .24 Web Results 2= 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 51.56 49.5/96 .14 2= 7 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 1 51.56 49.5/96 .14 Bridgewebs 4 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 51.04 49.0/96 5 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 47.40 45.5/96 Bidding Record (Not Available) 6 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 43.23 41.5/96 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 42.71 41.0/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20171002E - Monday 02/10/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 63.00 63/100 .18 Web Results 2 5 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.00 57/100 .13 3 4 Helen Prohasky & Frances Toeng 52.00 52/100 .09 Bridgewebs 4 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 46.00 46/100 5 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 43.00 43/100 Bidding Record (Not Available) 6 2 Graham Rutter & Bruce Dobbie 39.00 39/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170925E - Monday 25/09/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 68.75 33/48 .18 Web Results 2 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 56.25 27/48 .13 3 2 Neil Dommers & Bruce Dobbie 47.92 23/48 Bridgewebs 4 5 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 39.58 19/48 5 3 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 37.50 18/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170918E - Monday 18/09/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.32 Red Points Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 58.00 58/100 .30 2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 55.00 55/100 .21 Bridgewebs 3 4 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 54.00 54/100 .15 4 1 Neil Dommers & Lenora Clarke 47.00 47/100 Bidding Record (Not Available) 5 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 46.00 46/100 6 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 40.00 40/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170911E - Monday 11/09/2017 (2 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0 (Fewer than 2 full tables of human players) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 68.75 33/48 2 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 56.52 26/46 Bridgewebs 3 1 David McKenzie & Oliver Goodman 47.92 23/48 4 2 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 26.09 12/46 Bidding Record (Not Available) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170904E - Monday 04/09/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Bruce Dobbie & David McKenzie 64.58 31/48 .18 2 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 54.17 26/48 .13 Bridgewebs 3 2 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 47.92 23/48 4 5 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 45.83 22/48 Bidding Record (Not Available) 5 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 37.50 18/48 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170828E - Monday 28/08/2017 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 67.19 64.5/96 .24 2 1 James Davis & Lenora Clarke 57.81 55.5/96 .17 Handouts 3 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 52.08 50.0/96 .12 4 3 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 50.52 48.5/96 Download Hands 5 7 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 45.83 44.0/96 6 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 42.23 41.5/96 Analyze and Play Hands 7 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 33.33 32.0/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170821E - Monday 21/08/2017 (2 Table TEAM Event) Total Points Awarded: 0 (Team event including a phantom player Iffy) Note: Percentages will not be included in "Most Improved Average" calculations Place Team Total Green Slams Team No. Web Results IMPs MPoints S G 1 2 Bidding Record (Not Available) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy Oliver Goodman & David Hill +71 * +71 2 2 David McKenzie & Mahadev Krishnan Honey Wong & Frances Toeng -71 -71 * -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170814E - Monday 14/08/2017 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Robert Begg & Mahadev Krishnan 60.19 130/216 .50 2 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 58.33 126/216 .35 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 2 53.70 116/216 .25 4= 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 51.39 111/216 .15 4= 9 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 51.39 111/216 .15 6 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 50.46 109/216
7 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 47.69 103/216 8 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 46.76 101/216 9 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 43.98 95/216 10 7 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 36.11 78/216 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170807E - Monday 07/08/2017 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 64.29 108/168 .24 2 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.71 102/168 .17 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 6 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 58.33 98/168 .12 4 1 Robert Begg & Lenora Clarke 54.17 91/168 .08 5 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 42.86 72/168 6 3 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 41.67 70/168 7 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 40.48 68/168 8 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 37.50 63/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170731E - Monday 31/07/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Points Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 2 61.50 61.5/100 .18 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 51.50 51.5/100 .13 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 48.50 48.5/100 .09 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 47.92 46.0/96 5 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 46.50 46.5/100 6 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 43.75 42.0/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170724E - Monday 24/07/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Points Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 77.00 77/100 .18 2 4 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 63.00 63/100 .13 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 5 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 49.00 49/100 .09 4 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 46.00 46/100 5 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 33.00 33/100 6 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 32.00 32/100 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170717E - Monday 17/07/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.32 Red Points Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 64.50 64.5/100 .30 2 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 57.50 57.5/100 .21 Bidding Record (Not Available) 3 6 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 55.21 53.0/96 .15 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.50 54.5/100 5 4 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 36.46 35.0/96 6 3 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 31.50 31.5/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170710E - Monday 10/07/2017 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.70 54.0/92 .24 2= 6 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 56.77 54.5/96 .14 Bidding Record (Not Available) 2= 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 56.77 54.5/96 .14 4 2 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 49.48 47.5/96 5 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 46.74 43.0/92 6 3 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 45.31 43.5/96 7 5 Barbara Warrington & Coral Timewell 36.46 35.0/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170703E - Monday 03/07/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 65.00 65/100 .18 2 4 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 56.00 56/100 .13 Handouts 3 3 Helen Prohasky & Honey Wong 55.00 55/100 .09 4 1 Lenora Clarke & Chris Raisin 46.00 46/100 Download Hands 5 6 Graham Rutter & Frances Toeng 44.00 44/100 6 2 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 34.00 34/100 Analyze and Play Hands ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2017
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170626E - Monday 26/06/2017 (4 Table Howell) Clubs participating Total Local Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Our players Overall Rankings Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs World Ladder 1 1 Lenora Clarke & Ismail Gulec 64.29 108/168 .24 2 2 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 62.50 105/168 .17 Web Results 3 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 55.95 94/168 .12 4 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 48.81 82/168 .08 Handouts 5 7 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 45.83 77/168 6 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 44.05 74/168 Download Hands 7 8 Graham Rutter & Frances Toeng 41.67 70/168 8 6 Bruce Dobbie & Honey Wong 36.90 62/168 Analyze and Play Hands ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170619E - Monday 19/06/2017 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 59.72 86/144 .30 2 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 59.03 85/144 .21 Handouts 3 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 58.33 84/144 .15 4 1 Neil Dommers & Honey Wong 53.47 77/144 .10 Download Hands 5 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 52.78 76/144 6 2 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 51.39 74/144 Analyze and Play Hands 7 9 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 46.53 67/144 8 10 Graham Rutter & Frances Toeng 39.58 57/144 9 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 29.17 42/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170612E - Monday 12/06/2017 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 1 67.86 114.0/168 .24 2 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 1 56.13 94.3/168 .17 Handouts 4 7 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 1 53.99 90.7/168 .08 5 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 48.63 81.7/168 Download Hands 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 44.23 74.3/168 7 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 39.46 66.3/168 Analyze and Play Hands 8 3 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 33.93 57.0/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170605E - Monday 05/06/2017 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 59.35 99.7/168 .24 2 5 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 56.13 94.3/168 .17 Handouts 3 3 Carol Morse & Neil Dommers 53.57 90.0/168 .12 4 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 50.42 84.7/168 .08 Download Hands 5 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 49.40 83.0/168 6 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 44.23 74.3/168 Analyze and Play Hands 7 1 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 44.05 74.0/168 8 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 42.86 72.0/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170529E - Monday 29/05/2017 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 58.85 56.5/96 .24 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.17 52.0/96 .17 Handouts 3 3 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 1 51.56 49.5/96 .12 4 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 51.04 49.0/96 Download Hands 5 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.40 45.5/96 6 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 46.88 45.0/96 Analyze and Play Hands 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 40.10 38.5/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170522E - Monday 22/05/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 64.00 64/100 .18 2 6 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 1 57.00 57/100 .13 Handouts 3 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 52.00 52/100 .09 4 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 50.00 50/100 Download Hands 5 4 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 43.00 43/100 6 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 34.00 34/100 Analyze and Play Hands ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) M20170515E - Monday 15/05/2017 (3½ Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 1.76 Red Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 65.00 52.0/80 .40 2 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.63 44.5/80 .28 3 2 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 51.25 41.0/80 .20 4 5 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 50.63 40.5/80 5 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 50.52 48.5/96 6 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 41.88 33.5/80 7 6 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 35.00 28.0/80 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170515E_I - Monday 15/05/2017 (4 Table Howell - 7x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 7 Chris Raisin & Iffy 63.75 91.8/144 2 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.03 85.0/144 3 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 51.04 73.5/144 4 2 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 49.65 71.5/144 5 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 47.64 68.6/144 6 5 Bruce Dobbie & Neil Dommers 45.42 65.4/144 7 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 44.37 63.9/144 8 6 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 39.10 56.3/144 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VICTORIAN SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2017 - SESSION 3 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170508E - Monday 08/05/2017 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Final Victorian Positions Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Final InterClub Ladders 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 62.50 105/168 .24
2 7 Helen Prohasky & Neil Dommers 59.52 100/168 .17 Web Results 3 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 55.36 93/168 .12 4 6 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 53.57 90/168 .08 Handouts 5 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 47.02 79/168
6 8 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 43.45 73/168 Download Hands
7 5 Lenora Clarke & Bruce Dobbie 1 39.88 67/168 8 3 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 38.69 65/168 Analyze and Play Hands ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VICTORIAN SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2017 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170501E - Monday 01/05/2017 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 56.35 71.0/126 .30 Web Results 2 8 Helen Prohasky & Neil Dommers 55.56 70.0/126 .21 3 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 53.41 67.3/126 .15 Handouts
4 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 51.94 74.8/144 .10 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 49.93 71.9/144 Download Hands 6 5 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 48.56 43.7/90 7 1 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 48.13 69.3/144 Analyze and Play Hands 8 10 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 46.94 67.6/144 9 6 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 40.56 58.4/144 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VICTORIAN SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2017 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170424E - Monday 24/04/2017 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.38 57.0/96 .18 2 4 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 56.25 54.0/96 .13 Handouts 3 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 51.50 51.5/100 .09 4 1 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 50.50 50.5/100 Download Hands 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 47.50 47.5/100 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 35.50 35.5/100 Analyze and Play Hands ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170417E - Monday 17/04/2017 (1 Table Computer Challenge - 9x3 Boards) Total Points Awarded: None (Computer Challenge session) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 5 North Prec & South Prec 56.17 91/162 2 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 53.09 86/162 3 4 East 2/1GF & West 2/1GF 52.47 85/162 4 8 East Acol & West Acol 50.62 82/162 5 7 North Acol & South Acol 49.38 80/162 6 3 North 2/1GF & South 2/1GF 47.53 77/162 7 1 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 46.91 76/162 8 6 East Prec & West Prec 1 43.83 71/162 N.B. Oliver Goodman acted as a substitute starting from board 2 and rotating one position each hand (NESW), sitting out boards 1,6,11,16,21,26 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170410E - Monday 10/04/2017 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 62.50 90/144 .30 2 4 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 61.11 88/144 .21 Handouts 3 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 56.25 81/144 .15 4= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 50.00 72/144 .05 Download Hands 4= 8 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 50.00 72/144 .05 6= 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 45.83 66/144 Analyze and Play Hands 6= 5 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 45.83 66/144 8 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 41.67 60/144 9 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 36.81 53/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170403E - Monday 03/04/2017 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 55.73 53.5/96 .24 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.65 51.5/96 .17 Handouts 3 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 51.56 49.5/96 .12 4 6 Bruce Dobbie & Chris Raisin 51.04 49.0/96 Download Hands 5 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 48.96 47.0/96 6 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 45.31 43.5/96 Analyze and Play Hands 7 5 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 43.75 42.0/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) M20170327E - Monday 27/03/2017 (2½ Table Howell- 5X5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 2 Oliver Goodman & Lenora Clarke 52.50 21/40 .10 Web Results 1= 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 52.50 21/40 .10 1= 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.50 21/40 .10 4 6 Stephen Jones & David McKenzie 47.50 19/40 5 4 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 45.00 18/40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170327E_I - Monday 27/03/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.00 54.0/100
2 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 52.50 52.5/100 Handouts 3= 2 Oliver Goodman & Lenora Clarke 49.50 49.5/100
3= 4 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 49.50 49.5/100 Download Hands 5 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 1 48.00 48.0/100 6 6 Stephen Jones & David McKenzie 46.50 46.5/100 Analyze and Play Hands ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170320E - Monday 20/03/2017 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.02 Red Points Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 62.50 25/40 .30 2 5 John Waldie & Chris Raisin 1 57.50 23/40 .21 Handouts 3 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 52.50 21/40 4 6 Lenora Clarke & Neil Dommers 42.50 17/40 Download Hands 5 4 Honey Wong & Frances Toeng 35.00 14/40 Analyze and Play Hands ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170313E - Monday 13/03/2017 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 59.90 57.5/96 .24 2 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 58.85 56.5/96 .17 3 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 55.73 53.5/96 .12 4 1 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 54.17 52.0/96 5 7 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 51.56 49.5/96 6 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 2 41.30 38.0/92 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 27.17 25.0/92 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170306E - Monday 06/03/2017 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 58.46 94.7/162 .24 2 8 Bruce Dobbie & Lenora Clarke 54.17 91.0/168 .17 Handouts 3 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.47 85.0/162 .12 4 3 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 50.18 84.3/168 .08 Download Hands 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 50.00 81.0/162 6 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 48.95 79.3/162 Analyze and Play Hands 7 7 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 44.46 74.7/168 8 5 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 41.67 70.0/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170227E - Monday 27/02/2017 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 62.32 104.7/168 .24 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 60.30 101.3/168 .17 Handouts 3 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 49.38 80.0/162 .12 4 7 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 1 48.04 80.7/168 .08 Download Hands 5 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 47.80 80.3/168 6 6 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 46.85 78.7/168 Analyze and Play Hands 7 1 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 45.42 76.3/168 8 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 39.51 64.0/162 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170220E - Monday 20/02/2017 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 71.35 89.9/126 .30 2 9 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 59.76 75.3/126 .21 Handouts 3 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 53.73 67.7/126 .15 4 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 51.90 65.4/126 .10 Download Hands 5 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 49.05 61.8/126 6 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 43.54 62.7/144 Analyze and Play Hands 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 42.06 53.0/126 8 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 40.40 50.9/126 9 4 Christine Paine & Neil Dommers 39.13 49.3/126 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170213E - Monday 13/02/2017 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 58.33 56/96 .24 2 4 David McKenzie & Neil Dommers 57.29 55/96 .17 Handouts 3 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 55.21 53/96 .12 4 7 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 51.04 49/96 Download Hands 5 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 44.79 43/96 6= 3 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 41.67 40/96 Analyze and Play Hands 6= 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 41.67 40/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170206E - Monday 06/02/2017 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 58.33 56/96 .24 2 1 Chris Raisin & Bruce Dobbie 57.29 55/96 .17 Handouts 3 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 53.13 51/96 .12 4 7 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 52.08 50/96 Download Hands 5 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.96 47/96 6 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 40.63 39/96 Analyze and Play Hands 7 2 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 1 39.58 38/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170130E - Monday 30/01/2017 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 59.72 86/144 .30 2 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 56.25 81/144 .21 Handouts 3 9 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 54.86 79/144 .15 4= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.17 78/144 .05 Download Hands 4= 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 54.17 78/144 .05 6 4 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 47.22 68/144 Analyze and Play Hands 7 10 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 44.44 64/144 8 7 Chris Raisin & Neil Dommers 40.28 58/144 9 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 38.89 56/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170123E - Monday 23/01/2017 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 John Shortridge & Neil Dommers 67.00 67/100 .18 2 4 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 59.00 59/100 .13 Handouts 3 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 53.00 53/100 .09 4= 2 Helen Prohasky & David Hill 42.00 42/100 Download Hands 4= 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 42.00 42/100 6 1 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 37.00 37/100 Analyze and Play Hands ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170116E - Monday 16/01/2017 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 55.97 80.6/144 .24 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.86 79.0/144 .17 Handouts 3 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 53.13 76.5/144 .12 4 3 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 50.07 72.1/144 .08 Download Hands 5 5 Helen Prohasky & Neville Cook 49.17 70.8/144 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 47.50 68.4/144 Analyze and Play Hands 7 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 47.08 67.8/144 8 1 Rosita Russ & Neil Dommers 42.22 60.8/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20170109E - Monday 09/01/2017 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 68.75 99/144 .30 2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 66.67 96/144 .21 Handouts 3 1 Chris Raisin & Bruce Dobbie 53.47 77/144 .15 4 9 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 52.08 75/144 .10 Download Hands 5 6 David & Jennie McKenzie 50.69 73/144 6 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 46.53 67/144 Analyze and Play Hands 7 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.14 65/144 8 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 39.58 57/144 9 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 27.08 39/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161219E - Monday 19/12/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 63.59 122.1/192 .30 2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.07 111.5/192 .21 Handouts 3 8 Jennie McKenzie & Neil Dommers 1 56.41 108.3/192 .15 4 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 54.06 103.8/192 .10 Download Hands 5 7 Henry Tanner & Frances Toeng 50.57 97.1/192 .08 6 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 48.39 92.9/192 Analyze and Play Hands 7 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 45.68 87.7/192 8 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 44.17 84.8/192 9 9 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 42.92 82.4/192 10 10 Chris Raisin & Stephen Jones 36.15 69.4/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161212E - Monday 12/12/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 68.98 149/216 .30 2 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 65.74 142/216 .21 Handouts 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 64.81 140/216 .15 4 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.63 118/216 .10 Download Hands 5 8 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 51.39 111/216 .08 6 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 47.22 102/216 Analyze and Play Hands 7 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 43.06 93/216 8 4 John Mack & Honey Wong 36.57 79/216 9 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 35.65 77/216 10 7 Frances Toeng & Neil Dommers 31.94 69/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161205E - Monday 05/12/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.95 105.5/192 .30 2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.33 102.4/192 .21 Handouts 3 9 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 51.56 99.0/192 .15 4 1 Jennie & David McKenzie 1 50.99 97.9/192 .10 Download Hands 5 4 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 49.95 95.9/192 .08 6 5 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 48.91 93.9/192 Analyze and Play Hands 7 3 John Mack & Honey Wong 48.80 93.7/192 8 8 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 1 48.18 92.5/192 9 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 47.34 90.9/192 10 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 45.99 88.3/192 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161128E - Monday 28/11/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 58.33 56/96 .24 2 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 57.29 55/96 .17 Handouts 3 7 Chris Raisin & Frances Teong 55.21 53/96 .12 4 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 51.04 49/96 Download Hands 5 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 44.79 43/96 6 2 John Mack & Honey Wong 43.48 40/92 Analyze and Play Hands 7 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 39.13 36/92 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161121E - Monday 21/11/2016 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.54 Red Points Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 2 61.11 88/144 .50 2 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 59.72 86/144 .35 Handouts 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 55.56 80/144 .25 4 1 John Waldie & Chris Raisin 53.47 77/144 .17 Download Hands 5 7 Graham Rutter & Frances Teong 52.08 75/144 6= 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 45.14 65/144 Analyze and Play Hands 6= 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 45.14 65/144 8 3 John Mack & Honey Wong 41.67 60/144 9 8 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 36.11 52/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161114E - Monday 14/11/2016 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 62.71 90.3/144 .24 2 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 57.92 83.4/144 .17 3 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 56.81 81.8/144 .12 4 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.35 79.7/144 .08 5 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 51.81 74.6/144 6 3 John Mack & Honey Wong 44.61 64.1/144 7 4 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 42.71 61.5/144 8 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 28.19 40.6/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161107E - Monday 07/11/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 64.58 93/144 .30 2= 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 56.25 81/144 .18 Handouts 2= 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 56.25 81/144 .18 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 53.47 77/144 .10 Download Hands 5= 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.31 71/144 5= 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 49.31 71/144 Analyze and Play Hands 7 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 1 47.22 68/144 8 7 Chris Raisin & Bruce Dobbie 1 38.19 55/144 9 4 John Mack & Honey Wong 35.42 51/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161031E - Monday 31/10/2016 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 62.08 104.3/168 .24 Web Results 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.58 91.7/168 .17 3 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 52.56 88.3/168 .12 Handouts 4 6 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 51.01 85.7/168 .08 5 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 50.42 84.7/168 Download Hands 6 2 John Mack & Honey Wong 45.83 77.0/168 7 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 41.85 70.3/168 Analyze and Play Hands 8 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 41.67 70.0/168 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161024E - Monday 24/10/2016 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 61.59 85/138 .30 Web Results 2 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 58.33 84/144 .21 3 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 57.64 83/144 .15 Handouts 4 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.08 75/144 .10 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 49.28 68/138 Download Hands 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 48.55 67/138 7 1 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 47.92 69/144 Analyze and Play Hands 8 3 John Mack & Honey Wong 38.41 53/138 9 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 36.11 52/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161017E - Monday 17/10/2016 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 62.83 150.8/240 .60 Web Results
2 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 62.75 150.6/240 .42 3 1 John Waldie & Chris Raisin 58.75 141.0/240 .30 Handouts 4 11 Eve Tuck & Graham Rutter 58.58 140.6/240 .20 5 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 57.33 137.6/240 .15 Download Hands 6 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 50.25 120.6/240 .12 7 6 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 47.17 113.2/240 Analyze and Play Hands 8 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 45.42 109.0/240 9 10 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 44.17 106.0/240 10 12 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 43.58 104.6/240 11 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 41.58 99.8/240 12 4 John Mack & Honey Wong 27.58 66.2/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161010E - Monday 10/10/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 61.09 112.4/184 .30 Web Results 2 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.18 111.7/192 .21 3 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 57.28 105.4/184 .15 Handouts 4 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 55.31 106.2/192 .10 5 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 52.86 88.8/168 .08 Download Hands 6 1 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 51.77 99.4/192 7 9 Chris Raisin & David McKenzie 51.44 82.3/160 Analyze and Play Hands 8 3 Jennifer & Stephen Jones 43.28 83.1/192 9 7 John Mack & Honey Wong 38.75 71.3/184 10 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 30.94 59.4/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20161003E - Monday 03/10/2016 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 63.82 91.9/144 .24 Web Results 2 7 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 1 57.64 83.0/144 .17 3 8 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 55.69 80.2/144 .12 Handouts 4 4 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 1 51.88 71.6/138 .08 5 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 49.86 71.8/144 Download Hands 6 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.82 70.3/144 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Krish Krishnan 39.31 56.6/144 Analyze and Play Hands 8 1 John Mack & Honey Wong 32.32 44.6/138 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160926E - Monday 26/09/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 61.25 49.0/80 .24 Web Results 2 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 60.00 48.0/80 .17 3 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 59.38 47.5/80 .12 Handouts 4 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 55.00 44.0/80 5 7 Stephen & Jennifer Jones 43.23 41.5/96 Download Hands 6 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 36.88 29.5/80 7 2 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 35.63 28.5/80 Analyze and Play Hands
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160919E - Monday 19/09/2016 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.54 Red Points Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Shane Hubner & John Shortridge 59.51 85.7/144 .50 Web Results 2 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 58.33 84.0/144 .35 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.12 83.7/144 .25 Handouts 4 9 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 55.56 80.0/144 .17 5 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 48.13 69.3/144 Download Hands 6 7 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 46.74 67.3/144 7 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.83 66.0/144 Analyze and Play Hands
8 4 Eve Tuck & Christine Paine 44.44 64.0/144 9 6 Louise Buckle & John Waldie 33.33 48.0/144 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160912E - Monday 12/09/2016 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 59.00 59/100 .18 Web Results 2 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 56.00 56/100 .13 3 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.00 53/100 .09 Handouts 4 2 John Shortridge & Chris Raisin 47.00 47/100 5 5 Oliver Goodman & Christine Paine 1 44.00 44/100 Download Hand File 6 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 41.00 41/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160905E - Monday 05/09/2016 (2½ Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 57.50 23/40 .18 Web Results 2 3 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 55.00 22/40 .13 3= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 52.50 21/40 3= 6 Bruce Dobbie & John Shortridge 52.50 21/40 5 1 Christine Paine & Neville Cook 32.50 13/40 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160905E_I - Monday 05/09/2016 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 4 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 58.00 58/100 Web Results 2 3 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 54.00 54/100 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 52.00 52/100 4 6 Bruce Dobbie & John Shortridge 49.00 49/100 5 5 Iffy & Chris Raisin 45.00 45/100 6 1 Christine Paine & Neville Cook 42.00 42/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160829E - Monday 29/08/2016 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Bruce Dobbie & Chris Raisin 1 58.00 58/100 .18 Web Results 2 1 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 55.00 55/100 .13 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 51.00 51/100 .09 Handouts 4 5 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 48.00 48/100 5 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.00 47/100 Download Hands 6 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 41.00 41/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE OPEN PAIRS 2016 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160822E - Monday 22/08/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Final Ladder - National Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 77.50 31/40 .18 Web Results 2 1 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 60.00 24/40 .13 3 5 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 47.50 19/40 Handouts 4 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 40.00 16/40 5 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 25.00 10/40 Download Hands ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160815E - Monday 15/08/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.76 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 65.63 63.0/96 .40 Web Results 2 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 60.94 58.5/96 .28 3 4 Louise Buckle & John Waldie 58.33 56.0/96 .20 Handouts 4 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.56 49.5/96 5 1 David McKenzie & Chris Raisin 45.31 43.5/96 Download Hands 6 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 34.38 33.0/96 7 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 33.85 32.5/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160808E - Monday 08/08/2016 (3 Table Howell - 5x5 Boards) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 61.00 61/100 .18 Web Results 2 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 60.00 60/100 .13 3 6 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 51.00 51/100 .09 4= 1 Chris Raisin & Christine Paine 1 44.00 44/100 4= 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 44.00 44/100 6 5 David McKenzie & Stephen Jones 40.00 40/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160801E - Monday 01/08/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 60.94 58.5/92 .24 Web Results 2 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 56.25 54.0/96 .17 3 4 Liz Wilby & Christine Paine 53.75 51.6/92 .12 Handouts 4 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 1 50.94 48.9/96 5= 3 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 43.23 41.5/96 Download Hands 5= 6 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 43.23 41.5/96 7 7 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 41.67 40.0/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160725E - Monday 25/07/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.42 58/96 .24 Web Results 2 6 Chris Raisin & John Shortridge 55.21 53/96 .17 3= 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 51.04 49/96 .04 Handouts 3= 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 51.04 49/96 .04 3= 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 51.04 49/96 .04 Download Hands 6 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 45.83 44/96 7 7 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 35.42 34/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160718E - Monday 18/07/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.76 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 65.63 63.0/96 .40 Web Results 2 8 Bruce Dobbie & Christine Paine 55.21 53.0/96 .28 3 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 48.44 46.5/96 .20 Handouts 4 3 Louise Buckle & John Waldie 47.92 46.0/96 5 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 46.35 44.5/96 Download Hands 6 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 45.83 44.0/96 7 2 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 40.63 39.0/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160711E - Monday 11/07/2016 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 64.37 81.1/126 .30 Web Results 2 1 Lorna Hopf & Chris Raisin 61.43 77.4/126 .21 3 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 57.22 72.1/126 .15 Handouts 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.83 64.6/120 .10 5 7 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 1 47.50 57.0/120 Download Hands 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 46.03 58.0/126 7 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 44.92 56.6/126 8 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 40.69 58.6/144 9 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 35.40 44.6/126 ----------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160704E - Monday 04/07/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 61.00 61/100 .18 Web Results 2 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 57.00 57/100 .13 3 2 David McKenzie & Mahadev Krishnan 1 52.00 52/100 .09 Handouts 4 1 Eve Tuck & Graham Rutter 47.00 47/100 5 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 43.00 43/100 Download Hands 6 5 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 40.00 40/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2016
Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160627E - Monday 27/06/2016 (3 Table Howell) Clubs participating Total Local Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Our players Overall Rankings Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs World Ladder 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 65.00 65/100 .18 2= 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 54.00 54/100 .11 Web Results 2= 3 Chris Raisin & Graham Rutter 54.00 54/100 .11 4 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 49.00 49/100 Handouts 5 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 48.00 48/100 6 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 30.00 30/100 Download Hands ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from Computer Challenge (below) M20160620E - Monday 20/06/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6 Rnds X 4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Fewer than 3 tables and not a team event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 64.17 30.8/48 2 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 60.42 29.0/48 3 4 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 43.33 20.8/48 4 3 David Hill & John Shortridge 31.25 15.0/48 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Computer Challenge" M20160620E_CC - Monday 20/06/2016 (2 Table Howell - 6x4 Boards) Total Points Awarded: None (Computer Challenge session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 67.29 64.6/96 2 8 PC East & PC West 2 1 55.73 53.5/96 3 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.52 48.5/96 4 4 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 47.50 45.6/96 5 7 PC North & PC South 44.27 42.5/96 6 3 David Hill & John Shortridge 33.85 32.5/96 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session (below) M20160613E - Monday 13/06/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.60 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 60.00 24/40 .18 2= 2 John Shortridge & Mahadev Krishnan 50.00 20/40 .06 Handouts 2= 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 50.00 20/40 .06 4= 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 45.00 18/40 Download Hands 4= 6 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 45.00 18/40 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" Session M20160613E_I - Monday 13/06/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: None (Iffy session - see Derived Session above for Masterpoints) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1= 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 57.00 57/100 1= 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.00 57/100 Handouts 3 1 Iffy & Chris Raisin 55.00 55/100 4 6 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 46.00 46/100 Download Hands 5 2 John Shortridge & Mahadev Krishnan 45.00 45/100 6 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 40.00 40/100 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160606E - Monday 06/06/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 64.68 139.7/216 .30 2 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 57.73 124.7/216 .21 Handouts 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 55.23 119.3/216 .15 4 8 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 50.00 108.0/216 .10 Download Hands 5 1 Jennifer Jones & Stephen Jones 48.98 105.8/216 .08 6 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 47.69 103.0/216 7 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.36 102.3/216 8 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 47.31 102.2/216 9 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.22 91.2/216 10 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 38.80 83.8/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160530E - Monday 30/05/2016 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.25 73.4/126 .26 1= 4 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 58.25 73.4/126 .26 Handouts 3 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 54.65 78.7/144 .15 4 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 54.21 68.3/126 .10 Download Hands 5 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.56 63.7/126 6 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.65 61.3/126 7 2 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 43.65 55.0/126 8 6 Bruce Dobbie & Oliver Goodman 41.52 52.3/126 9 8 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 39.60 49.9/126 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - Derived from "Iffy" Session M20160523E - Monday 23/05/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 62.50 25/40 .18 2 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.50 21/40 .13 Handouts 3 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 47.50 19/40 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 45.00 18/40 Download Hands 5 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 42.50 17/40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) - "Iffy" Session M20160523E_I - Monday 23/05/2016 (2½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.62 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 66.50 66.5/100 2 3 Chris Raisin & Iffy 63.00 63.0/100 Handouts 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 45.50 45.5/100 4 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 43.50 43.5/100 Download Hands 5 4 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 43.00 43.0/100 6 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 38.50 38.5/100 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160516E - Monday 16/05/2016 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 62.50 120/192 .60 2 5 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 58.85 113/192 .42 3 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.24 115/216 .30 4 6 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 53.13 102/192 .20 5 8 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 50.52 97/192 .15 6 2 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 50.00 96/192 7 3 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 47.40 91/192 8 10 Stephen Jones & Jennifer Jones 45.37 98/216 9 9 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 45.31 87/192 10 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 42.19 81/192 11 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 41.67 80/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160509E - Monday 09/05/2016 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 64.58 93/144 .30 2 8 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 53.47 77/144 .21 Handouts 3 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 52.78 76/144 .15 4 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 52.08 75/144 .10 Download Hands 5 3 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 50.28 72.4/144 6 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 50.00 72/144 7 1 Eve Tuck & Graham Rutter 48.61 70/144 8 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 40.97 59/144 9 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 36.39 52.4/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160502E - Monday 02/05/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 2 56.48 122.0/216 .30 2 1 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 1 56.11 121.2/216 .21 Handouts 3 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 53.70 116.0/216 .15 4 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 53.10 114.7/216 .10 Download Hands 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.01 114.5/216 .08 6 7 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 50.69 109.5/216 7 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 50.37 108.8/216 8 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.92 103.5/216 9 6 Bruce Dobbie & Chris Raisin 1 41.44 89.5/216 10 10 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 1 37.18 80.3/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160425E - Monday 25/04/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 64.58 62/96 .24 2 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 58.33 56/96 .17 Handouts 3= 4 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 51.04 49/96 .06 3= 7 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 51.04 49/96 .06 Download Hands 5 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 47.92 46/96 6 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 42.71 41/96 7 1 David McKenzie & Chris Raisin 34.38 33/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2016 - SESSION 3 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160418E - Monday 18/04/2016 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Click here to link to final FABCV results 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.64 83/144 .30 2 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.47 77/144 .21 Web Results 3 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.78 76/144 .15 4= 6 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 52.08 75/144 .05 Handouts 4= 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.08 75/144 .05 6 1 Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky 50.69 73/144 Download Hands 7 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.92 69/144 8 7 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 45.14 65/144 9 3 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 38.19 55/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2016 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160411E - Monday 11/04/2016 (5½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.42 Green North / South Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 66.51 127.7/192 .18 2 3 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 47.55 91.3/192 .13 Web Results 3 1 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 46.35 89.0/192 4 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 45.11 83.0/184 Handouts 5 11 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 44.27 85.0/192 Download Hands East / West Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 10 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 65.44 104.7/160 .18 2 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 61.25 98.0/160 .13 3 8 Chris Raisin & John Shortridge 55.63 89.0/160 .09 4 12 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 43.94 70.3/160 5 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 40.63 65.0/160 6 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 32.24 49.0/152 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2016 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160404E - Monday 04/04/2016 (5 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 62.50 125.0/200 .15 2 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 56.65 113.3/200 .11 Web Results 3 7 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.85 109.7/200 4 1 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 48.50 97.0/200 Handouts 5 3 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 27.50 55.0/200 Download Hands East / West Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 61.50 123.0/200 .15 2 6 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 52.50 105.0/200 .11 3 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 49.00 98.0/200 4 10 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 45.65 91.3/200 5 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 41.35 82.7/200 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160328E - Monday 29/03/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 66.67 64/96 .24 Web Results 2= 4 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 59.38 57/96 .14 2= 7 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 59.38 57/96 .14 Handouts 4 1 Chris Raisin & Graham Rutter 1 46.88 45/96 5 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 45.83 44/96 Download Hands 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 39.58 38/96 7 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 32.29 31/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160321E - Monday 21/03/2016 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.76 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 59.28 57/96 .40 Web Results 2 3 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 55.21 53/96 .28 3 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 53.13 51/96 .20 Handouts 4 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.00 48/96 5 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 45.83 44/96 Download Hands 6 1 John Waldie & John Shortridge 43.75 42/96 7 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 42.71 41/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160314E - Monday 14/03/2016 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.24 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 53.57 90/168 .18 Web Results 1= 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 53.57 90/168 .18 1= 7 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 53.57 90/168 .18 Handouts 4= 5 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 51.19 86/168 .04 4= 6 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 51.19 86/168 .04 Download Hands 6 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 49.40 83/168 7 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 45.83 77/168 8 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 41.67 70/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160307E - Monday 07/03/2016 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 2 56.09 107.7/192 .36 Web Results 2 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 54.69 105.0/192 .25 3 7 Eve Tuck & Graham Rutter 54.17 104.0/192 .18 Handouts 4= 5 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 1 53.65 103.0/192 .11 4= 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 53.65 103.0/192 .11 Download Hands 6 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 51.20 98.3/192 7 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 50.36 96.7/192 8 4 Simon Smith & Bruce Dobbie 50.00 96.0/192 9 1 Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky 47.40 91.0/192 10 10 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 41.20 89.0/216 11 11 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 39.95 86.3/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160229E - Monday 29/02/2015 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 56.25 54/96 .24 Web Results 2 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.21 53/96 .17 3 2 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 54.17 52/96 .12 Handouts 4 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 52.08 50/96 5 4 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 47.92 46/96 Download Hands 6 7 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 46.88 45/96 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 37.50 36/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160222E - Monday 22/02/2016 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 72.00 72/100 .18 Web Results 2 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 67.00 67/100 .13 3 4 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 56.00 56/100 .09 Handouts 4 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 38.00 38/100 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 37.00 37/100 Download Hands 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 30.00 30/100 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160215E - Monday 15/02/2016 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Christine Paine & Mahadev Krishnan 59.54 154.8/260 .60 Web Results 2 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 57.70 155.8/270 .42 3 10 Peter Cork & Janet Reynolds 57.20 143.0/250 .30 4 1 John Waldie & Karen Hill 1 57.08 148.4/260 .20 Handouts 5 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.56 144.6/270 .15 6 3 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 49.63 134.0/270 .12 7 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.19 132.8/270 Download Hands 8 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 49.11 132.6/270 9 8 Chris Lamb & Eve Tuck 48.44 130.8/270 10 5 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 46.81 126.4/270 11 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 37.19 100.4/270 12 11 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 34.96 94.4/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160208E - Monday 08/02/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 66.06 142.7/216 .30 Web Results 2 7 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 56.57 122.2/216 .21 3 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 55.23 119.3/216 .15 4 8 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 48.98 105.8/216 .10 Handouts 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 48.56 104.9/216 .08 6 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 45.65 98.6/216 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 1 45.51 98.3/216 Download Hands 8 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 44,72 96.6/216 9 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 44.21 95.5/216 10 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 43.75 94.5/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160201E - Monday 01/02/2016 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 2 61.81 89/144 .30 Web Results 2 5 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 2 56.94 82/144 .21 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 54.17 78/144 .15 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 52.78 76/144 .10 Handouts 5= 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 50.00 72/144 5= 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 50.00 72/144 7 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 47.22 68/144 Download Hands 8 3 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 46.53 67/144 9 4 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 2 30.56 44/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160125E - Monday 25/01/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 66.53 143.7/216 .30 Web Results 2 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 66.35 138.0/208 .21 3 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 54.95 118.7/216 .15 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.33 115.2/216 .10 Handouts 5 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 1 52.98 110.2/208 .08 6 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 52.92 114.3/216 7 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.48 111.2/216 Download Hands 8 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 39.03 84.3/216 9 7 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 31.85 68.8/216 10 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 30.93 66.8/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160118E - Monday 18/01/2016 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 64.43 123.7/192 .36 Web Results 2 7 Eve Tuck & Graham Rutter 56.93 109.3/192 .25 3= 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 54.17 104.0/192 .15 3= 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.17 104.0/192 .15 Handouts 5 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 51.04 98.0/192 .09 6 10 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 47.55 102.7/216 7 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 47.28 87.0/184 Download Hands 8 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 46.88 90.0/192 9 4 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 44.95 86.3/192 10 11 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 42.31 88.0/208 11 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 41.15 79.0/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20160111E - Monday 11/01/2016 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 59.72 129/216 .30 Web Results 2 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 56.48 122/216 .21 3 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 53.70 116/216 .15 4 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 52.31 113/216 .10 Handouts 5 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.93 110/216 .08 6= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 49.54 107/216 6= 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 49.54 107/216 Download Hands 8 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 46.76 101/216 9 3 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 40.74 88/216 10 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 40.28 87/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151221E - Monday 21/12/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 58.75 112.8/192 .30 Web Results 2 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 57.81 111.0/192 .21 3 2 Graham Rutter & David Hill 54.69 105.0/192 .15 4 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 53.07 101.9/192 .10 Handouts 5 4 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 50.94 97.8/192 .08 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 49.11 94.3/192 7 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 48.65 93.4/192 Download Hands 8 7 Leta Craig & Katherine Horan 48.33 92.8/192 9 8 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 41.88 80.4/192 10 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 36.77 70.6/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151214E - Monday 14/12/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 66.81 144.3/216 .30 Web Results 2 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.62 124.0/208 .21 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 56.02 121.0/216 .15 4 5 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 52.64 113.7/216 .10 Handouts 5 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 50.46 109.0/216 .08 6 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 46.16 99.7/216 7 3 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 44.91 97.0/216 Download Hands 8 10 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 42.59 92.0/216 9 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 40.42 87.3/216 10 8 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 40.38 84.0/208 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151207E_2 - Monday 07/12/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.04 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 6 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 63.54 61/96 .20 1= 7 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 63.54 61/96 .20 3 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.33 56/96 .12 Handouts
4 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 46.88 45/96
5 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 44.79 43/96 6 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 37.50 36/96 Download Hands
7 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 35.42 34/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151207E_1 - Monday 07/12/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: Nil (Masterpoints awarded in M20151207E_2 above) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 1 Chris Raisin & Iffy 64.88 109.0/168 Web Results
2 7 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 61.13 102.7/168 3 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.33 98.0/168 4 6 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 53.39 89.7/168 Handouts 5 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.21 81.0/168 6 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 44.23 74.3/168 7 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 35.12 59.0/168 Download Hands 8 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 34.70 58.3/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151130E - Monday 30/11/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 59.13 123.0/208 .30 Web Results 2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.80 127.0/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 56.16 121.3/216 .15 Download Hands 4 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 54.95 118.7/216 .10 5 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 52.64 113.7/216 .08 6 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 1 51.92 108.0/208 7 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 47.69 103.0/216 8 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 41.20 89.0/216 9 7 Mahadev Krishnan & Barbara Warrington 39.35 85.0/216 10 3 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 38.56 83.3/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151123E - Monday 23/11/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.50 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 63.89 92/144 .30 Web Results 2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.86 79/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3= 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.17 78/144 .08 Download Hands 3= 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 54.17 78/144 .08 3= 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 54.17 78/144 .08 6 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 46.53 67/144 7 1 David McKenzie & Mahadev Krishnan 45.83 66/144 8 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 40.28 58/144 9 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 36.11 52/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151116E - Monday 16/11/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 63.43 137/216 .30 Web Results 2 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 1 57.87 125/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 56.94 123/216 .15 Download Hands 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 51.85 112/216 .10 5 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 2 50.00 108/216 .08 6= 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 45.83 99/216 6= 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.83 99/216 8 8 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 43.98 95/216 9= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 42.13 91/216 9= 7 Chris Raisin & John Shortridge 42.13 91/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151109E - Monday 09/11/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 66.07 111/168 .40 Web Results 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 60.12 101/168 .28 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 John Waldie & Karen Hill 48.81 82/168 .20 Download Hands 4 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 48.21 81/168 .13 5 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 47.02 79/168 6 5 Anita Davis & Helen Prohasky 44.64 75/168 7 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 44.05 74/168 8 7 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 41.07 69/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151102E - Monday 02/11/2015 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.78 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 60.00 60/100 .18 Web Results 2 2 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 58.00 58/100 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 54.00 54/100 .09 Download Hands 4 6 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 50.00 50/100 5 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 42.00 42/100 6 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 36.00 36/100 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151026E - Monday 26/10/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 62.41 134.8/216 .30 Web Results 2 9 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 61.11 132.0/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 56.57 122.2/216 .15 Download Hands 4 3 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 55.46 119.8/216 .10 5 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 55.23 119.3/216 .08 6 6 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 51.71 111.7/216 7 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 40.65 87.8/216 8 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 40.28 87.0/216 9 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 38.52 83.2/216 10 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 38.06 82.2/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151019E - Monday 19/10/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 58.19 125.7/216 .30 Web Results 2 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 56.16 121.3/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 55.65 120.2/216 .15 Download Hands 4 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 54.07 116.8/216 .10 5 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 53.70 116.0/216 .08 6 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 52.18 112.7/216 7 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 48.61 105.0/216 8 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.29 104.3/216 9 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 45.93 99.2/216 10 8 Helen Prohasky & Anita Davis 27.22 58.8/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151012E - Monday 12/10/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.80 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 66.67 144/216 .50 Web Results 2 8 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 62.50 135/216 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 9 Karen Hill & John Waldie 55.56 120/216 .25 Download Hands 4 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.63 118/216 .17 5 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 51.39 111/216 .13 6 10 Chris Raisin & Anita Davis 49.07 106/216 7 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 45.37 98/216 8 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 43.98 95/216 9 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 35.65 77/216 10 7 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 35.19 76/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20151005E - Monday 05/10/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 57.56 96.7/168 .24 Web Results 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.58 91.7/168 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 52.74 88.6/168 .12 Download Hands 4 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 51.55 86.6/168 .08 5 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 50.77 85.3/168 6 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 48.99 82.3/168 7 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 43.04 72.3/168 8 8 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 41.49 69.7/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150928E - Monday 28/09/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 60.21 86.7/144 .30 Web Results 2 8 Simon Smith & Jennie McKenzie 59.72 86.0/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.54 84.3/144 .15 Download Hands 4 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 53.47 77.0/144 .10 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 48.40 69.7/144 6 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 46.94 67.6/144 7 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 43.33 62.4/144 8 1 Chris Raisin & Lenora Clarke 1 40.28 58.0/144 9 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 39.10 56.3/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150921E - Monday 21/09/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 68.06 147.0/216 .30 Web Results 2 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 59.26 128.0/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Chris Raisin & Simon Smith 53.84 116.3/216 .15 Download Hands 4 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.31 113.0/216 .10 5 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 51.99 112.3/216 .08 6 3 Jennie McKenzie & Liz Wilby 50.00 108.0/216 7 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 48.47 104.7/216 8 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 43.84 94.7/216 9 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.92 92.7/216 10 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 29.31 63.3/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150914E - Monday 14/09/2015 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 67.92 130.4/192 .60 Web Results 2 10 Liz Wilby & Jennie McKenzie 54.64 104.9/192 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.50 113.4/216 .30 Download Hands 4 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 49.69 95.4/192 .20 5 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 48.07 92.3/192 .15 6 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.50 102.6/216 7 12 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 46.77 89.8/192 8 7 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 46.61 89.5/192 9 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 46.51 89.3/192 10 11 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 46.30 88.9/192 11 6 John Waldie & Karen Hill 43.49 83.5/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150907E - Monday 07/09/2015 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 61.61 118.3/192 .36 Web Results 2 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 54.95 118.7/216 .25 3 2 Jennie McKenzie & Liz Wilby 54.53 104.7/192 .18 4 8 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 52.45 113.3/216 .12 5 10 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 52.17 96.0/184 .09 6 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.56 99.0/192 7 9 Oliver Goodman & David McKenzie 1 51.20 98.3/192 8 11 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 50.36 96.7/192 9 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.37 89.0/184 10 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 45.65 84.0/184 11 1 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 25.00 46.0/184 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150831E - Monday 31/08/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 60.49 87.1/144 .30 Web Results 2 2 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 56.59 71.3/126 .21 3 6 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 1 54.78 49.3/90 .15 4 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 52.06 65.6/126 .10 5 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 50.56 72.8/144 6 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 48.40 69.7/144 7 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 45.62 65.7/144 8 1 Liz Wilby & John Shortridge 44.86 64.6/144 9 7 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 38.02 47.9/126 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ AUSTRALIA-WIDE OPEN PAIRS 2015 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150824E - Monday 24/08/2015 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 66.67 64/96 .24 Web Results 2 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.13 51/96 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 51.04 49/96 .12 Download Hands 4 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 50.00 48/96 5 1 Chris Raisin & Christine Paine 46.88 45/96 6 2 Eve Tuck & Graham Rutter 44.79 43/96 7 5 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 37.50 36/96 (Pairs achieving 60% or more on the National ladder get Progressive National ladder is Red Points courtesy Australian Bridge Magazine in addition available by clicking on the to local green points above) following link:
Australia-Wide Results Pages ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150817E - Monday 17/08/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 59.52 100/168 .24 Web Results 2 2 Christine Paine & David McKenzie 55.36 93/168 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 8 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 51.19 86/168 .12 Download Hands 4 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 50.60 85/168 .08 5= 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 48.81 82/168 5= 7 John Shortridge & Chris Raisin 48.81 82/168 7 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.62 80/168 8 1 Ken Joseph & Bruce Dobbie 38.10 64/168 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150810E - Monday 10/08/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.82 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 3 65.74 142/216 .43 Web Results 1= 7 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 2 65.74 142/216 .43 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 John Waldie & Karen Hill 57.41 124/216 .25 Download Hands 4 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 53.24 115/216 .17 5 1 Simon Smith & John Shortridge 1 51.85 112/216 .13 6 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 50.93 110/216 7 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 41.67 90/216 8 10 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 39.81 86/216 9 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 2 37.50 81/216 10 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 36.11 78/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150803E - Monday 03/08/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 59.86 129.3/216 .30 Web Results 2 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 59.26 128.0/216 .21 3 8 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 58.10 125.5/216 .15 4 10 David McKenzie & Eve Tuck 57.92 124.9/216 .10 5 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 51.48 111.2/216 .08 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 48.94 105.7/216 7 1 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 47.22 102.0/216 8 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 42.96 92.8/216 9 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 38.70 83.6/216 10 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 35.65 77.0/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150727E - Monday 27/07/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 2 58.93 99.0/168 .24 Web Results 2 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 57.32 96.3/168 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Ken Joseph & David Hill 54.58 91.7/168 .12 Download Hands 4 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.98 89.0/168 .08 5 1 Barb Warrington & John Shortridge 1 46.85 78.7/168 6 7 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 44.05 74.0/168 7 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 2 43.63 73.3/168 8 3 Eve Tuck & Graham Rutter 41.67 70.0/168 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150720E - Monday 20/07/2015 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 59.70 161.2/270 .36 Web Results 2 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 59.56 160.8/270 .25 3 11 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 57.26 154.6/270 .18 4 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 56.00 140.0/250 .12 5 10 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.78 150.6/270 .09 6 3 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 53.60 134.0/250 .07 7 2 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 50.15 135.4/270 8 6 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 44.44 120.0/270 9 12 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 43.70 118.0/270 10 1 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 43.33 117.0/270 11 8 Chris Raisin & John Shortridge 42.74 115.4/270 12 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 34.44 93.0/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150713E - Monday 13/07/2015 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 64.44 174.0/270 .60 Web Results 2 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 57.93 156.4/270 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.70 155.8/270 .25 Download Hands 3= 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 57.70 155.8/270 .25 5 10 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 51.26 138.4/270 .15 6 12 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 48.52 131.0/270 .12 7 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 47.93 129.4/270 8 11 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 47.33 127.8/270 9 8 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 45.11 121.8/270 10 3 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 42.67 115.2/270 11 4 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 42.00 113.4/270 12 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 37.41 101.0/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150706E - Monday 06/07/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 58.33 84/144 .30 Web Results 2 7 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 1 56.94 82/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 53.47 77/144 .15 Download Hands 4 9 David McKenzie & Liz Wilby 52.78 76/144 .10 5 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 51.39 74/144 6 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 46.53 67/144 7 1 Helen Prohasky & Bruce Dobbie 45.14 65/144 8 8 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 43.75 63/144 9 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 41.67 60/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2015 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150629E - Monday 29/06/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Clubs participating Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Our players Overall Rankings Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs World Ladder 1 7 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 58.33 84.0/144 .30 Web Results 2 1 Chris Raisin & Graham Rutter 56.46 81.3/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 8 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 52.36 75.4/144 .15 Download Hands 4 5 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 51.39 74.0/144 .10 5 3 Barbara Warrington & Helen Prohasky 50.21 72.3/144 Booklet 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 47.64 68.6/144 7 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 45.83 66.0/144 8 2 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 44.03 63.4/144 9 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 43.75 63.0/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150622E - Monday 22/06/2015 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green SS GS Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.33 56.0/96 .24 Web Results 2 3 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 55.21 53.0/96 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 51.56 49.5/96 .12 Download Hands 4 7 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 51.04 49.0/96 5 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 47.40 45.5/96 6 1 Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph 1 45.31 43.5/96 7 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 41.15 39.5/96 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150615E - Monday 15/06/2015 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 67.19 181.4/270 .60 Web Results 2 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 60.81 164.2/270 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 55.19 149.0/270 .30 Download Hands 4 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.52 147.2/270 .20 5 12 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 50.30 135.8/270 .15 6 11 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 50.22 135.6/270 .12 7 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 48.22 130.2/270 8 7 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 46.67 126.0/270 9 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 45.85 123.8/270 10 3 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 44.37 119.8/270 11 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 43.26 116.8/270 12 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 33.41 90.2/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150608E - Monday 08/06/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 58.33 98.0/168 .24 Web Results 2 7 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 1 54.94 92.3/168 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky 52.80 88.7/168 .12 Download Hands 4 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 50.77 85.3/168 .08 5 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 50.00 84.0/168 6 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 46.25 77.7/168 7 6 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 44.64 75.0/168 8 3 Neville Cook & David McKenzie 42.26 71.0/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2015 WORLD-WIDE SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150601E - Monday 01/06/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Our results on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Green Overall Rankings on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 61.81 89/144 .30 Web Results 2 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 57.64 83/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 David McKenzie & Liz Wilby 50.69 73/144 .15 Download Hands 4 3 Ken Joseph & Simon Smith 50.00 72/144 .10 5= 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.31 71/144 5= 8 Graham Rutter & Eve Tuck 49.31 71/144 7 2 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 47.92 69/144 8 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 43.75 63/144 9 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 39.58 57/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150525E - Monday 25/05/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 66.67 96/144 .30 Web Results 2 7 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 54.86 79/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 54.17 78/144 .15 Download Hands 4 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 49.31 71/144 .10 5 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 46.53 67/144 6= 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 1 45.14 65/144 6= 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 45.14 65/144 8 8 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 2 44.44 64/144 9 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 43.75 63/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150518E - Monday 18/05/2015 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 62,69 163.0/260 .36 Web Results 2 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 1 59.33 160.2/270 .25 3 3 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 57.33 154.8/270 .18 4 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.23 141.0/260 .12 5 4 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 49.41 133.4/270 .09 6 10 Helen Prohasky & Barbara Warrington 49.11 132.6/270 .07 7 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 48.67 131.4/270 8 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 46.81 126.4/270 9 12 David McKenzie & John Shortridge 45.78 123.6/270 10 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 1 44.22 119.4/270 11 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 43.56 117.6/270 12 11 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 39.48 106.6/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150511E - Monday 11/05/2015 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 11 Janet Reynolds & Brian Hardy 64.81 175/270 .36 Web Results 2 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 61.11 165/270 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 58.15 157/270 .18 Download Hands 4 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 54.44 147/270 .12 5 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 52.22 141/270 .09 6 1 David McKenzie & Neville Cook 51.85 140/270 .07 7 6 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 50.00 135/270 8 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 48.15 130/270 9 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 43.70 118/270 10= 3 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 1 41.11 111/270 10= 12 Helen Prohasky & Barbara Warrington 41.11 111/270 12 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 33.33 90/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150504E - Monday 04/05/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 59.26 128.0/216 .30 Web Results 2 8 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 56.02 121.0/216 .21 3 3 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 2 53.10 114.7/216 .15 4 1 Helen Prohasky & Barbara Warrington 1 51.39 111.0/216 .10 5 5 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 50.93 110.0/216 .08 6 10 David McKenzie & Graham Rutter 1 50.00 108.0/216 7 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 48.75 105.3/216 8 7 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 48.15 104.0/216 9 9 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.23 97.7/216 10 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 37.18 80.3/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150427E - Monday 27/04/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 66.11 142.8/216 .30 Web Results 2 1 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 63.89 138.0/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 59.63 128.8/216 .15 Download Hands 4 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 58.80 127.0/216 .10 5 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 57.04 123.2/216 .08 6 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 48.75 105.3/216 7 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 48.24 104.2/216 8 10 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 36.90 79.7/216 9 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 33.66 72.7/216 10 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 26.99 58.3/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150420E - Monday 20/04/2015 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 1 69.41 187.4/270 .36 Web Results 2 2 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 64.07 173.0/270 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.48 155.2/270 .18 Download Hands 4 12 Chris Raisin & Graham Rutter 56.89 153.6/270 .12 5 10 Dell MacNeil & Robyn Hewson 1 53.85 145.4/270 .09 6 8 Stephanie McQueen & Ken Joseph 47.85 129.2/270 .07 7 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 46.52 125.6/270 8 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 46.00 124.2/270 9= 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 43.56 117.6/270 9= 11 Helen Prohasky & Shann Sage 43.56 117.6/270 11 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 37.11 100.2/270 12 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 33.70 91.0/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150413E - Monday 13/04/2015 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 63.96 122.8/192 .60 Web Results 2 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 61.30 117.7/192 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 59.90 115.0/192 .30 Download Hands 4 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 55.23 119.3/216 .20 5 10 Robyn Hewson & Dell MacNeil 1 52.60 101.0/192 .15 6 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 49.38 94.8/192 7 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 47.55 91.3/192 8 6 Graham Rutter & John Waldie 41.76 90.2/216 9 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 40.73 78.2/192 10 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 40.10 77.0/192 11 1 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 37.86 72.7/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150406E - Monday 06/04/2015 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.78 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 61.0 61/100 .15 Web Results 1= 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 61.00 61/100 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Simon Smith & Helen Prohasky 49.00 49/100 .09 Download Hands 4 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 48.00 48/100 5 4 Stephanie McQueen & Ken Joseph 42.00 42/100 6 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 39.00 39/100 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2015 - SESSION 3 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150330E - Monday 30/03/2015 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Click here to link to progressive results at FABCV 1 8 Stephanie McQueen & Lorna Hopf 56.77 109.0/192 .36 Web Results 2 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 55.88 120.7/216 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.69 105.0/192 .18 Download Hands 4 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 54.17 104.0/192 .12 5 6 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 53.49 102.7/192 .09 6 9 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 52.24 100.3/192 7 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.75 105.3/216 8= 1 Helen Prohasky & Chris Raisin 46.88 90.0/192 8= 3 Liz Wilby & Leone Carberry 46.88 90.0/192 10 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 41.15 79.0/192 11 4 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 38.54 74.0/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2015 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150323E - Monday 23/03/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 67.17 92.7/138 .30 Click here to link to progressive results at FABCV 2 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 60.21 86.7/144 .21 Web Results 3 7 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 50.00 72.0/144 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 4 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 49.31 71.0/144 .10 Download Hands 5 1 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 1 47.10 65.0/138 6 9 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 46.74 67.3/144 7 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 46.53 67.0/144 8 6 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 43.26 62.3/144 9 3 Lorna Hopf & Mahadev Krishnan 1 40.28 58.0/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2015 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150316E - Monday 16/03/2015 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Click here to link to progressive results at FABCV 1 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 57.97 111.3/192 .36 Web Results 2 9 Oliver Goodman & Lorna Hopf 57.81 111.0/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 57.61 106.0/184 .18 Download Hands 4 2 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 52.97 101.7/192 .12 5 4 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 52.45 100.7/192 .09 6 1 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 51.09 94.0/184 7 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.61 105.0/216 8 8 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 48.07 92.3/192 9 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 44.71 93.0/208 10 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 42.19 81.0/192 11 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 36.96 68.0/184 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150309E - Monday 09/0/2015 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 66.20 143.0/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.19 119.2/216 .21 Download Hands 3 7 Neville Cook & Simon Smith 1 54.95 118.7/216 .15 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 52.64 113.7/216 .10 5 1 Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph 1 49.44 106.8/216 .08 6 3 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 47.82 103.3/216 7 9 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 47.36 102.3/216 8 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 46.30 100.0/216 9 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 1 42.69 92.2/216 10 5 Helen Prohasky & Barbara Warrington 37.41 80.8/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150302E - Monday 02/03/2015 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 60.54 101.7/168 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 60.30 101.3/168 .17 Download Hands 3 7 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 53.75 90.3/168 .12 4 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 52.80 88.7/168 .08 5 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 44.64 75.0/168 (s -.6 Fine) 6 3 Christine Paine & Ken Joseph 44.23 74.3/168 7 2 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 1 43.10 72.4/168 8 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 40.30 67.7/168 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150223E - Monday 23/02/2015 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Brian Morrow & Mike Woodhams 1 61.81 89/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 2 61.11 88/144 .21 Download Hands 3 8 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 1 55.56 80/144 .15 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 52.78 76/144 .10 5 7 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 52.08 75/144 6 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 46.53 67/144 7 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 44.44 64/144 8 6 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 1 39.58 57/144 9 3 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 1 36.11 52/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150216E - Monday 16/02/2015 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.12 Green Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 59.63 161/270 .36 Web Results 2 2 Oliver Goodman & Christine Paine 1 58.52 158/270 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 52.59 142/270 .18 Download Hands 4= 4 Barbara Warrington & Ken Joseph 51.48 139/270 .09 4= 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.48 139/270 .09 4= 8 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 51,48 139/270 .09 7 9 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 48.52 131/270 8= 10 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 1 48.15 130/270 8= 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 48.15 130/270 10 7 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 46.67 126/270 11 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 43.33 117/270 12 5 Simon Smith & Bruce Dobbie 40.00 108/270 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150209E - Monday 09/02/2015 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 57.98 194.8/336 .35 Web Results 2 13 Karen Hill & John Waldie 1 56.01 188.2/336 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 1 51.93 174.5/336 .18 Download Hands 4 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 50.98 171.3/336 5 11 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 1 50.83 170.8/336 6 7 Stephanie McQueen & Pat McCabe 42.95 144.3/336 7 9 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 39.29 132.0/336 East / West Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 2 58.10 195.2/336 .35 2 14 Ken Joseph & Simon Smith 56.46 189.7/336 .25 3 8 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 52.83 177.5/336 .18 4 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 50.95 171.2/336 5 10 Lorna Hopf & Neville Cook 48.75 163.8/336 6 2 Helen Prohasky & Barbara Warrington 43.75 147.0/336 7 12 Mike Woodhams & Liz Wilby 39.20 131.7/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150202E - Monday 02/02/2015 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 60.35 173.8/288 .24 Web Results 2 7 Stephanie McQueen & Pat McCabe 55.90 161.0/288 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 54.62 157.3/288 .12 Download Hands 4 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.30 153.5/288 5 9 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 46.56 134.1/288.........Penalty 1.2MP 6 1 Helen Prohasky & Liz Wilby 41.74 120.2/288 7 13 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 37.08 106.8/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max GreenMP 1 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 58.81 150.5/252 .24 2= 12 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 54.76 138.0/252 .14 2= 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 54.64 133.0/252 .14 4 4 Lorna Hopf & Bruce Dobbie 1 49.68 127.5/252 .08 5 16 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 49.01 125.8/252.........Penalty 1.2MP 6 2 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 1 48.21 123.8/252 7 10 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 44.05 105.2/252 8 14 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 40.40 104.2/252 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150126E - Monday 26/01/2015 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 62.00 167.4/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 59.41 160.4/270 .25 Download Hands 3 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 56.81 153.4/270 .18 4 4 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 1 56.37 152.2/270 .12 5 11 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 55.19 149.0/270 .09 6 6 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 54.44 147.0/270 .07 7 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.85 134.6/270 8 12 Ken Joseph & Helen Prohasky 45.48 122.8/270 9 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 1 44.59 120.4/270 10 8 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 44.30 119.6/270 11 7 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 38.37 103.6/270 12 10 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 33.19 89.6/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150119E - Monday 19/01/2015 (7½ Table Hesitation Mitchell - 9 Rounds) Total Points Awarded: 3.04 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 65.97 190/288 .48 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 57.64 166/288 .34 Download Hands 3 5 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 56.25 162/288 .24 4 14 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 53.70 174/324 .16 5 11 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.40 173/324 .12 6 12 Lorna Hopf & Oliver Goodman 52.78 171/324 .10 7= 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 51.04 147/288 .04 7= 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 51.04 147/288 .04 9= 9 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 49.65 143/288 9= 16 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 49.65 143/288 11 10 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 49.38 160/324 12 13 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 47.53 154/324 13= 4 Joy Millen & Pat McCabe 38.89 112/288 13= 15 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 37.65 122/324 15 7 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 36.11 104/288 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150112E - Monday 12/01/2015 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 61.79 173.0/280 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 58.86 164.8/280 .15 Download Hands 3 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.00 151.2/280 .11 4 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 45.12 122.0/270 5 5 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 42.71 119.6/280 6 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 37.29 104.4/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 Jennie McKenzie & Helen Prohasky 65.83 158.0/240 .21 2 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 53.25 127.8/240 .15 3 8 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.58 126.2/240 .11 4 4 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 48.58 116.6/240 5 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 45.42 109.0/240 6 12 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 44.75 107.4/240 7 14 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 39.13 90.0/230 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20150105E - Monday 05/01/2015 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 56.61 190.2/336 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 55.57 186.7/336 .15 Download Hands 3 7 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 52.47 170.0/324 .11 4 9 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 52.02 174.8/336 5 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 51.73 173.8/336 6 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 43.66 146.7/336 7 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 39.82 133.8/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 55.60 186.8/336 .21 2 6 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 54.85 184.3/336 .15 3 14 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 2 50.98 171.3/336 .11 4 10 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.06 168.2/336 5 4 Lorna Hopf & Jan James 50.00 162.0/324 6 8 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.57 163.2/336 7 2 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 38.15 128.2/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141215E - Monday 15/12/2014 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 66.67 224/336 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 15 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 58.33 196/336 .17 Download Hands 3 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.57 180/336 .12 4 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 49.70 167/336 .08 5 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 45.54 153/336 6 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 44.94 151/336 7 9 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 43.45 146/336 8 7 Stephanie McQueen & Pat McCabe 37.80 127/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.63 197/336 .24 2 16 Neville Cook & Simon Smith 52.98 178/336 .17 3 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 50.30 169/336 .12 4 8 Jan James & Ken Joseph 49.70 167/336 .08 =5 10 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 47.62 160/336 =5 14 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 47.62 160/336 7 4 Helen Prohasky & Leta Craig 47.32 159/336 8 6 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 45.83 154/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141208E - Monday 08/12/2014 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.04 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 61.46 118/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 10 Robyn Hewson & Mike Woodhams 56.77 109/192 .22 Download Hands 2= 12 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 56.77 109/192 .22 4= 4 Neville Cook & Bruce Dobbie 54.17 104/192 .11 4= 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 54.17 104/192 .11 6 9 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.65 103/192 7 1 Laurie Mills & Elizabeth Robinson 45.83 99/216 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.79 86/192 9 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 42.19 81/192 10 8 Jan James & Ken Joseph 41.67 80/192 11 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 40.28 87/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141201E - Monday 01/12/2014 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 13 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 58.04 195/336 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 57.44 193/336 .15 Download Hands 3 7 Stephanie McQueen & Pat McCabe 1 52.08 175/336 .11 4 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 49.70 167/336 5 1 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 49.40 166/336 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.64 150/336 7 11 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 38.69 130/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 57.74 194/336 .21 2= 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 50.89 171/336 .13 2= 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.89 171/336 .13 4 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 49.40 166/336 5 14 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 48.51 163/336 6 8 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 48.21 162/336 7 10 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 44.35 149/336 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141124E - Monday 24/11/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.16 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 61.48 166/270 .36 2 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 61.11 165/270 .25 3 8 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 58.52 158/270 .18 4 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.07 146/270 .12 5 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 50.00 135/270 .09 6 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 49.26 133/270 .07 7 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.04 127/270 8 5 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 46.30 125/270 9 2 Stephanie McQueen & Pat McCabe 45.56 123/270 10 3 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 1 43.33 117/270 11 7 Jan James & Ken Joseph 1 42.59 115/270 12 1 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 40.74 110/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141117E - Monday 17/11/2014 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.35 109.2/184 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 1 56.52 104.0/184 .25 Download Hands 3 6 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 51.56 99.0/192 .18 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 51.35 98.6/192 .12 5 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 50.36 96.7/192 .09 6 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 49.58 107.1/216 7 3 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 49.48 95.0/192 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 49.42 102.8/208 9 1 Chris Raisin & Allan Swan 47.93 88.2/184 10 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 47.86 91.9/192 11 9 Ken Joseph & Jan James 37.24 71.5/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141110E - Monday 10/11/2014 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.17 182/336 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 51.19 172/336 .25 Download Hands 3= 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 50.60 170/336 .09 3= 9 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 50.60 170/336 .09 5 7 Stephanie McQueen & Pat McCabe 48.51 163/336 6 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.62 160/336 7 13 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 47.32 159/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 14 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 63.10 212/336 .35 2 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 56.25 189/336 .25 3 8 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 49.70 167/336 .18 4 4 Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph 48.51 163/336 5 2 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 48.21 162/336 6 10 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 44.05 148/336 7 12 Jan James & Helen Prohasky 40.18 135/336 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141103E - Monday 03/11/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.16 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 61.11 165/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 2 Mike Woodhams & Julie Lam 60.74 164/270 .22 Download Hands 2= 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.74 164/270 .22 4 10 Chris Raisin & Robyn Hewson 2 55.93 151/270 .12 5 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.48 139/270 .09 6 12 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 47.78 129/270 .07 7 6 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 46.67 126/270 8 1 Helen Prohasky & Barbara Warrington 46.30 125/270 9= 3 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 43.70 118/270 9= 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 43.70 118/270 11 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 2 41.85 113/270 12 4 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 1 40.00 108/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141027E - Monday 27/10/2014 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 57.87 125.0/216 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 56.98 109.4/192 .25 Download Hands 3 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 54.11 103.9/192 .18 4 1 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 53.44 102.6/192 .12 5 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.55 96.7/184 .09 6 7 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 49.43 87.0/176 7 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 48.75 93.6/192 8 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 48.70 93.5/192 9 3 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 46.77 89.8/192 10 2 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 45.42 87.2/192 11 10 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 36.20 75.3/208 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141020E - Monday 20/10/2014 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.32 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.64 83.0/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 56.74 81.7/144 .21 Download Hands 3 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.78 76.0/144 .15 4 3 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 52.17 72.0/138 .10 5 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 51.60 74.3/144 6 1 Simon Smith & Martin Murphy 1 51.45 71.0/138 7 4 Ken Joseph & Bruce Dobbie 46.74 67.3/144 8 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 43.75 63.0/144 9 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 37.29 53.7/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141013E - Monday 13/10/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 61.11 165/270 .51 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1= 11 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 61.11 165/270 .51 Download Hands 3 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 2 54.81 148/270 .30 4 9 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.59 142/270 .20 5 6 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 51.85 140/270 .15 6 2 Karen Hill & John Waldie 51.48 139/270 .12 7= 7 Oliver Goodman & Simon Smith 2 48.89 132/270 7= 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 48.89 132/270 9 3 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 44.81 121/270 10 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 42.96 116/270 11 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 41.11 111/270 12 8 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 40.37 109/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20141006E - Monday 06/10/2014 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.32 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 56.94 82/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 56.25 81/144 .21 Download Hands 3 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 55.56 80/144 .15 4 4 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 52.08 75/144 5 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 50.69 73/144 6 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 50.00 72/144 7= 1 Helen Prohasky & Jan James 44.44 64/144 7= 9 Ken Joseph & Robyn Hewson 1 44.44 64/144 9 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 39.58 57/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140929E - Monday 29/09/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Antonio Dronjic & Martin Murphy 1 63.70 172/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 56.30 152/270 .25 Download Hands 3 11 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.19 149/270 .18 4 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 53.70 145/270 .12 5 7 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 53.33 144/270 .09 6 5 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 52.22 141/270 .07 7 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 51.11 138/270 8 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 50.37 136/270 9 8 Ken Joseph & Jan James 50.00 135/270 10 6 Simon Smith & Chris Raisin 1 42.59 115/270 11 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 1 36.30 98/270 12 4 Julie Lam & Helen Prohasky 35.19 95/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140922E - Monday 22/09/2014 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 65.28 94/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 54.86 79/144 .21 Download Hands 3 3 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 53.47 77/144 .15 4 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 52.08 75/144 .10 5 8 Antonio Dronjic & Martin Murphy 50.69 73/144 6 4 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 49.31 71/144 7 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 45.14 65/144 8= 1 Veronica Oconnell & Chris Raisin 39.58 57/144 8= 7 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 39.58 57/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140915E - Monday 15/09/2014 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 56.79 159/280 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 55.36 155/280 .15 Download Hands 3 13 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 55.00 154/280 .11 4 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.93 137/280 5 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.21 121/280 6 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 40.71 114/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Sue Bridges & Ken Joseph 62.50 150/240 .21 2 14 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 59.17 142/240 .15 3 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 55.83 134/240 .11 4 8 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 51.25 123/240 5 10 Chris Raisin & Helen Prohasky 47.50 114/240 6 12 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 40.83 98/240 7 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 32.92 79/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140908E - Monday 08/09/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Antonio Dronjic & Martin Murphy 62.96 170/270 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 61.85 167/270 .42 Download Hands 3 6 Neil Dommers & John Peyton 58.52 158/270 .30 4 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 53.70 145/270 .20 5 11 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 1 52.59 142/270 .15 6 3 David McKenzie & Chris Raisin 51.85 140/270 .12 7 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 49.63 134/270 8 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 47.04 127/270 9 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 46.67 126/270 10 10 Helen Prohasky & John Waldie 40.74 110/270 11 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 39.26 106/270 12 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 35.19 95/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140901E - Monday 01/09/2014 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Antonio Dronjic & Martin Murphy 63.08 151.4/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 55.75 133.8/240 .15 Download Hands 3 11 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 49.25 118.2/240 .11 4 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 47.08 113.0/240 5 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 47.00 112.8/240 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.83 100.8/230 7 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 43.48 100.0/230 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 61.36 171.8/280 .21 2 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 59.23 154.0/260 .15 3 10 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 46.86 131.2/280 .11 4 4 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 46.50 130.2/280 5 14 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 45.57 127.6/280 6 6 Jim Clare & Valda Clare 41.14 115.2/280 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE OPEN PAIRS 2014 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140825E - Monday 25/08/2014 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green (Pairs achieving 60% or more on National results also get Red Points courtesy Australian Bridge Magazine) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 67.13 145/216 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 64.06 123/192 .25 Download Hands 3 8 Antonio Dronjic & Martin Murphy 60.42 116/192 .18 4 1 Simon Smith & David McKenzie 56.77 109/192 .12 Australia-Wide Results Pages 5 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.76 101/216 .09 (see note above re Red Points) 6 3 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 46.35 89/192 7 7 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 45.31 87/192 8 4 Sue Bridges & Ken Joseph 54.75 84/192 9 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 43.23 83/192 10 2 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 39.06 75/192 11 6 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 35.42 68/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140818E - Monday 18/08/2014 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 57.86 162/280 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.29 152/280 .15 Download Hands 3 13 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 50.71 142/280 .11 4 7 Antonio Dronjic & Martin Murphy 49.29 138/280 5 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.36 127/280 6 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 38.93 109/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 67.50 162/240 .21 2 12 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 53.33 128/240 .15 3 10 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 52.50 126/240 .11 4 14 Helen Prohasky & Simon Smith 52.08 125/240 5 2 David McKenzie & Jan James 51.67 124/240 6 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 44.58 107/240 7 6 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 32.50 78/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140811E - Monday 11/08/2014 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.86 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 58.93 165/280 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 1 Avril Lowry & Helen Prohasky 55.00 154/280 .13 Download Hands 2= 7 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 55.00 154/280 .13 4 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 49.29 138/280 5 13 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 47.14 132/280 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 34.64 97/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 66.67 160/240 .21 2 12 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 60.83 146/240 .15 3= 10 Simon Smith & Chris Raisin 47.92 115/240 .05 3= 14 Jan James & Christine Paine 47.92 115/240 .05 5 8 Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield 43.75 105/240 6 4 Sue Bridges & Ken Joseph 41.67 100/240 7 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 41.25 99/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140804E- Monday 04/08/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 57.70 155.8/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.41 155.0/270 .25 Download Hands 3 1 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 57.04 154.0/270 .18 4 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.15 151.6/270 .12 5 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 54.52 147.2/270 .09 6 2 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 51.56 139.2/270 .07 7 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.74 137.0/270 8 12 Chris Raisin & Simon Smith 48.59 131.2/270 9 4 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 46.89 126.6/270 10 7 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 43.93 118.6/270 11 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 40.30 108.8/270 12 6 Jan James & Helen Prohasky 35.19 95.0/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140728E- Monday 28/07/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 64.89 175.2/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 56.37 152.2/270 .25 Download Hands 3 9 Oliver Goodman & Jan James 54.37 146.8/270 .18 4 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 53.26 143.8/270 .12 5 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 50.74 137.0/270 .09 6 8 Jim Clare & Valda Clare 49.70 134.2/270 .07 7 4 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 48.59 131.2/270 8 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 48.44 130.8/270 9 11 Glenda Edge & Zen Zebrowski 47.56 128.4/270 10 1 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 45.78 123.6/270 11 12 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 40.67 109.8/270 12 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 39.63 107.0/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140721E- Monday 21/07/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.16 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 65.19 176/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Jim Clare & Valda Clare 60.00 162/270 .25 Download Hands 3 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.44 147/270 .18 4 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 52.59 142/270 .12 5 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.48 139/270 .09 6= 4 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 1 50.37 136/270 .04 6= 12 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 50.37 136/270 .04 8 1 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 48.89 132/270 9 11 Brian Morrow & Larry Allender 1 48.15 130/270 10 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 43.70 118/270 11 2 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 1 38.52 104/270 12 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 36.30 98/270 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140714E- Monday 14/07/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 63.19 170.6/270 .60 Web Results 2 7 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 61.63 166.4/270 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 56.96 153.8/270 .30 Download Hands 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 53.93 145.6/270 .20 5 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 53.70 145.0/270 .15 6 1 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 52.59 142.0/270 .12 7 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.19 138.2/270 8 9 Jim Clare & Valda Clare 48.15 130.0/270 9 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 43.70 118.0/270 10 4 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 42.07 113.6/270 11 12 Chris Raisin & Simon Smith 40.52 109.4/270 12 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 32.37 87.4/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140707E - Monday 07/07/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 66.22 178.8/270 .36 Web Results 2 12 Simon Smith & John Shortridge 62.59 169.0/270 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 57.19 154.4/270 .18 Download Hands 4 7 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 56.81 153.4/270 .12 5 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.48 144.4/270 .09 6 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 51.70 139.6/270 .07 7 1 Nadejda Shchedrina & Kevin Spratt 51.33 138.6/270 8 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 45.19 122.0/270 9 3 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 1 42.96 116.0/270 10 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.07 113.6/270 11 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 37.04 100.0/270 12 4 Sue Bridges & Ken Joseph 33.41 90.2/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140630E - Monday 30/06/2014 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 64.17 154.0/240 .21 Web Results 2 3 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 61.92 148.6/240 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Simon Smith & Chris Raisin 61.58 147.8/240 .11 Download Hands 4 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 50.25 120.6/240 5 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.17 113.2/240 6 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 31.67 76.0/240 7 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 29.92 71.8/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 58.71 164.4/280 .21 2 10 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 53.36 149.4/280 .15 3 12 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 51.07 143.0/280 .11 4 14 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.64 136.2/280 5 2 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 47.57 133.2/280 6 4 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 43.50 121.8/280 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2014 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140623E - Monday 23/06/2014 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green Our players Overall Rankings Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs World Ladder 1 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 58.85 113/192 .36 Web Results 2 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 58.80 127/216 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.69 105/192 .18 Download Hands 4= 1 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 54.17 104/192 .11 4= 6 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 54.17 117/216 .11 6 4 Sue Bridges & Ken Joseph 52.60 101/192 7 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.35 89/192 8 12 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 44.27 85/192 9 2 David McKenzie & Simon Smith 1 43.75 84/192 10 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 42.71 82/192 11 3 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 38.02 73/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140616E - Monday 16/06/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 66.30 179/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 61.85 167/270 .25 Download Hands 3 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.52 158/270 .18 4 1 Simon Smith & Helen Prohasky 53.33 144/270 .12 5 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 52.96 143/270 .09 6 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.22 141/270 .07 7 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.19 122/270 8 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 43.33 117/270 9 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.96 116/270 10= 4 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 42.59 115/270 10= 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 42.59 115/270 12 2 Leone Carberry & Eileen Lockey 1 38.15 103/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140609E - Monday 09/06/2014 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 58.51 98.3/168 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 7 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 53.99 90.7/168 .14 Download Hands 2= 8 Chris Raisin & Simon Smith 53.99 90.7/168 .14 4 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 53.57 90.0/168 .08 5 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 50.77 85.3/168 6 6 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 46.61 78.3/168 7 1 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 45.83 77.0/168 8 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 36.73 61.7/168 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2014 WORLD-WIDE SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140602E - Monday 02/06/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Our results on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Overall Rankings on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 59.63 161/270 .36 Web Results 2 7 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 56.67 153/270 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 8 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 54.81 148/270 .18 Download Hands 4 3 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 54.44 147/270 .12 5 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.96 143/270 .09 6 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 50.37 136/270 .07 7 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 48.89 132/270 8= 9 Helen Prohasky & Simon Smith 48.52 131/270 8= 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.52 131/270 10 6 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 45.93 124/270 11 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 45.56 123/270 12 4 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 33.70 91/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140526E - Monday 26/05/2014 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 63.89 138/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 58.80 127/216 .21 Download Hands 3 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 53.24 115/216 .15 4 5 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 50.00 108/216 .10 5 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 49.07 106/216 .08 6 4 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 48.15 104/216 7 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 1 47.69 103/216 8 3 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 46.30 100/216 9 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 45.83 99/216 10 10 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 37.04 80/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140519E - Monday 19/05/2014 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Karen Hill & John Waldie 60.42 203/336 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.63 197/336 .25 Download Hands 3 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.08 175/336 .18 4 9 Liz Wilby & Leone Carberry 46.43 156/336 5 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 46.13 155/336 6 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 44.35 149/336 7 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 41.96 141/336 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 62.20 209/336 .35 2 14 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 54.17 182/336 .25 3 4 Ken Joseph & Sue Bridges 49.11 165/336 .18 4 12 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 48.51 163/336 5 10 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 46.73 157/336 6 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 45.54 153/336 7 6 Heather Smith & Marilyn Hunter 43.75 147/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140512E - Monday 12/05/2014 (7½ Table Skip Mitchell-8 Rounds) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 59.38 171/288 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 53.47 154/288 .17 Download Hands 3 7 Liz Wilby & Leone Carberry 51.74 149/288 .12 4 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 50.69 146/288 5 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 49.65 143/288 6 1 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 47.92 138/288 7 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 37.15 107/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 62.70 158/252 .24 2 8 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 56.60 163/288 .17 3 14 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 54.76 138/252 .12 4 12 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 50.79 128/252 .08 5 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 50.40 127/252 6 10 Heather Smith & Marilyn Hunter 47.62 120/252 7 6 Helen Prohasky & Ken Joseph 39.29 99/252 8 16 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 34.72 75/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140505E - Monday 05/05/2013 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.07 173.0/288 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 52.50 151.2/288 .17 Download Hands 3 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 50.97 146.8/288 .12 4 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 50.28 144.8/288 5 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 47.74 137.5/288 6 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 46.25 133.2/288 7 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 42.19 121.5/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 1 72.30 182.2/252 .24 2 16 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 1 57.94 146.0/252 .17 3 14 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 57.06 143.8/252 .12 4 8 Marilyn Hunter & Heather Smith 1 47.82 120.5/252 .08 5 6 Helen Prohasky & Ken Joseph 43.17 108.8/252 6 10 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 42.94 108.2/252 7 4 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 41.47 104.5/252 8 2 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 37.30 94.0/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140428E - Monday 28/04/2014 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South SS GS Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.33 196/336 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 55.36 186/336 .15 Download Hands 3 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 52.98 178/336 .11 4 11 John Shortridge & Ken Joseph 51.19 172/336 5 1 Marilyn Hunter & Patricia Cox 1 48.51 163/336 6 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.56 143/336 7 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 41.07 138/336 East / West Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 2 John Peyton & Neil Dommers 54.76 184/336 .21 2 10 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 53.87 181/336 .15 3 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.98 178/336 .11 4 6 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 51.49 173/336 5 12 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 47.62 160/336 6 14 Jill Haworth & Michael Davy 45.54 153/336 7 8 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 43.75 147/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140421 - Monday 21/04/2014 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green SS GS Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Ken Joseph & Helen Prohasky 58.85 56.5/96 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 2 55.21 53.0/96 .17 Download Hands 3 1 Chris Raisin & Jennie McKenzie 52.60 50.5/96 .12 4 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.96 47.0/96 5 4 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 48.44 46.5/96 6 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.92 46.0/96 7 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 38.02 36.5/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140414E - Monday 14/04/2014 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 60.12 202/336 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 57.14 192/336 .25 Download Hands 3 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 55.65 187/336 .18 4 9 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.11 165/336 5 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 48.51 163/336 6 7 Karen Hill & John Waldie 40.18 135/336 7 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 39.29 132/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 14 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 57.44 193/336 .35 2 12 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 55.06 185/336 .25 3 6 Brian Morrow & Mike Woodhams 52.68 177/336 .18 4 4 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 52.08 175/336 5 2 Helen Prohasky & Ken Joseph 46.43 156/336 6 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.24 152/336 7 10 John Sinfield & Chris Raisin 41.07 138/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2014 - SESSION 3 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140407E - Monday 07/04/2014 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 65.97 95/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 George Lovrecz & John Yang 59.72 86/144 .21 Download Hands 3 9 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 58.33 84/144 .15 4 10 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 57.64 83/144 .10 Progressive FABCV scores are 5 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 48.61 70/144 available by clicking on the 6 1 Bruce Dobbie & Zen Zebrowski 44.44 64/144 following: FABCV Results Pages 7 7 Sue Bridges & Marilyn Hunter 42.36 61/144 8 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 37.50 54/144 9 2 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 35.42 51/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2014 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140331E - Monday 31/03/2014 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 George Lovrecz & John Yang 64.52 216.8/336 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 58.95 191.0/324 .15 Download Hands 3 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 49.64 166.8/336 .11 4 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 47.17 158.5/336 5 9 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 47.08 158.2/336 6 11 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 46.82 157.3/336 7 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 36.10 121.3/336 East / West Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Marilyn Hunter & Sue Bridges 61.07 205.2/336 .21 2 6 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 60.36 202.8/336 .15 3 14 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 54.32 182.5/336 .11 4 12 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 49.07 159.0/324 5 10 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 47.23 158.7/336 6 2 Aliki Katsikas & Zophia Kompa 39.64 133.2/336 7 8 Helen Prohasky & Ken Joseph 38.30 128.7/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2014 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140324E - Monday 24/03/2014 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 George Lovrecz & John Yang 63.90 214.7/336 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.77 177.3/336 .15 Download Hands 3 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.23 175.5/336 .11 4 11 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 50.68 170.3/336 5 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 50.09 168.3/336 6 9 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 45.36 152.4/336 7 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 34.97 117.5/336 East / West Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 68.27 229.4/336 .21 2 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 58.18 195.5/336 .15 3 2 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 57.74 194.0/336 .11 4 4 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 49.61 166.7/336 5 10 Ken Joseph & Barbara Warrington 44.35 149.0/336 6 12 Pat McCabe & Stephanie McQueen 38.78 130.3/336 7 14 Aliki Katsikas & Zophia Kompa 33.07 111.1/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130317E - Monday 17/03/2014 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 13 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 61.70 207.3/336 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.11 191.9/336 .15 Download Hands 3 9 Ken Joseph & Helen Prohasky 49.70 167.0/336 .11 4 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 49.42 154.2/312 5 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 46.58 156.5/336 6 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 45.39 152.5/336 7 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 40.03 134.5/336 East / West 1 6 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 2 59.38 199.5/336 .21 2 14 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 1 58.78 197.5/336 .15 3 12 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 54.08 181.7/336 .11 4 8 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 51.82 174.1/336 5 10 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 50.74 170.5/336 6 2 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 45.45 141.8/312 7 4 Aliki Kiatsikas & Sofia Kiompa 29.46 99.0/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140310 - Monday 10/03/2014 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 75.28 108.4/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Zen Zabrowski & Glenda Edge 56.25 81.0/144 .21 Download Hands 3 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Leone Carberry 54.86 79.0/144 .15 4 10 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.69 73.0/144 .10 5 8 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 49.31 71.0/144 6 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 48.40 69.7/144 7 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 44.65 64.3/144 8 2 David McKenzie & Chris Raisin 1 41.67 60.0/144 9 5 Helen Prohasky & Ken Joseph 28.89 41.6/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140303E - Monday 03/03/2014 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Karen Hill & John Waldie 63.75 153/240 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 56.67 136/240 .25 Download Hands 3 11 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 54.58 131/240 .18 4 13 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 53.33 128/240 5 7 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 47.92 115/240 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 40.83 98/240 7 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 32.92 79/240 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 57.86 162/280 .35 2 2 Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin 51.43 144/280 .25 3 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.71 142/280 .18 4 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 50.36 141/280 5 14 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 49.63 139/280 6 4 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 40.00 112/280 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140224E - Monday 24/02/2014 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Neville Cook & Glenda Edge 65.10 125/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 57.81 111/192 .25 Download Hands 3 7 Leone Carberry & Zen Zebrowski 54.17 104/192 .18 4 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.60 101/192 .12 5 4 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 50.00 96/192 .09 6 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 49.48 95/192 7 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.07 106/216 8 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 48.96 94/192 9 11 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 42.71 82/192 10 8 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 42.19 81/192 11 3 Ken Joseph & Helen Schapper 39.35 85/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140217E - Monday 17/02/2014 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 59.58 143/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.58 131/240 .13 Download Hands 2= 5 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 54.58 131/240 .13 4 13 Neville Cook & Glenda Edge 1 52.92 127/240 5 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 48.33 116/240 6 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 46.67 112/240 7 1 Mike Woodhams & Helen Prohasky 33.33 80/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 63.57 178/280 .21 2 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51,43 144/280 .15 3 10 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 50.71 142/280 .11 4 6 Patricia Cox & Heather Smith 50.00 140/280 5 4 Helen Schapper & Ken Joseph 48.21 135/280 6 14 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 36.07 101/280 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140210E - Monday 10/02/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 12 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 63.70 172.0/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Chris Raisin & David Hill 58.07 156.8/270 .25 Download Hands 3 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 56.89 153.6/270 .18 4 9 Neville Cook & Glenda Edge 55.56 150.0/270 .12 5 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 55.41 149.6/270 .09 6 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 49.04 132.4/270 .07 7 5 Helen Schapper & Ken Joseph 48.00 129.6/270 8 6 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 47.19 127.4/270 9 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.22 119.4/270 10 3 Sue Bridges & Helen Prohasky 41.85 113.0/270 11 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 40.81 110.2/270 12 7 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 39.26 106.0/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140203- Monday 03/02/2014 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 3 70.37 190/270 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 3 59.63 161/270 .42 Download Hands 3 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 53.70 145/270 .30 4 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 52.96 143/270 .20 5 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 51.46 139/270 .15 6 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 49.63 134/270 .12 7 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 49.26 133/270 8 1 Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin 48.89 132/270 9 4 Ken Joseph & Bruce Dobbie 45.56 123/270 10 5 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 42.96 116/270 11 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 38.15 103/270 12 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 37.41 101/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140127 - Monday 27/01/2014 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.64 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Glenda Edge & Oliver Goodman 58.33 126/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 2 Jennie McKenzie & Ken Joseph 56.02 121/216 .13 Download Hands 2= 4 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 56.02 121/216 .13 2= 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.02 121/216 .13 2= 10 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 56.02 121/216 .13 6 5 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 49.07 106/216 7 7 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 43.98 95/216 8 1 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 43.06 93/216 9 9 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 41.20 89/216 10 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 40.28 87/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140120 - Monday 20/01/2014 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 65.97 95.0/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 54.17 78.0/144 .21 Download Hands 3 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 53.26 76.7/144 .15 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 52.08 75.0/144 .10 5 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 50.00 72.0/144 6 1 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 47.92 69.0/144 7 10 Ken Joseph & Neville Cook 45.62 65.7/144 8 8 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 43.26 62.3/144 9 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 37.71 54.3/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140113 - Monday 13/01/2014 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 68.75 99/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 1 63.89 92/144 .21 Download Hands 3 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 58.33 84/144 .15 4 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 51.39 74/144 .10 5 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 47.92 69/144 6 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 43.75 63/144 7 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.36 61/144 8 2 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 41.67 60/144 9 1 Glenda Edge & David Hill 31.94 46/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20140106 - Monday 06/01/2014 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 62.50 90/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin 56.25 81/144 .21 Download Hands 3= 3 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 54.86 79/144 .13 3= 9 Oliver Goodman & Ken Joseph 54.86 79/144 .13 5 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.08 75/144 6 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 48.61 70/144 7 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 42.36 61/144 8 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 39.58 57/144 9 10 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 38.89 56/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131216E - Monday 16/12/2013 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 60.32 152.0/252 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 11 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 54.21 136.6/252 .17 Download Hands 3 7 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 53.13 133.9/252 .12 4 1 Ken Joseph & Glenda Edge 49.13 123.8/252 5 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 48.81 123.0/252 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 42.78 107.8/252 7 13 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 41.79 105.3/252 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 62.73 135.5/216 .24 2 16 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 57.41 124.0/216 .17 3 10 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 55.88 120.7/216 .12 4 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 53.61 115.8/216 .08 4 12 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 52.69 113.8/216 6 14 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 47.18 101.9/216 7 2 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 39.25 98.9/252 8 8 Lynne Benson & Steve Coward 32.87 71.0/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131209E - Monday 09/12/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 58.33 112/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 57.29 110/192 .25 Download Hands 3 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 56.77 109/192 .18 4 7 John Waldie & Christine Paine 56.25 108/192 .12 5 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 54.69 105/192 .09 6 6 Ken Joseph & Barbara Warrington 48.96 94/192 7 8 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 1 48.44 93/192 8 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 46.30 100/216 9 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.27 85/192 10 1 Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin 43.98 95/216 11 12 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 35.94 69/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131202 - Monday 02/12/2013 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 2 58.29 163.2/280 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.36 149.4/280 .15 Download Hands 3 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 50.50 141.4/280 .11 4 1 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 48.57 136.0/280 5 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 1 45.93 128.6/280 6 13 Ken Joseph & Barbara Warrington 43.00 120.4/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 63.08 151.4/240 .21 2 8 Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin 59.92 143.8/240 .15 3 12 Sue Bridges & Helen Prohasky 52.08 125.0/240 .11 4 10 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 50.92 122.2/240 5 14 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 44.33 106.4/240 6 2 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 42.75 102.6/240 7 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 37.33 89.6/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131125 - Monday 25/11/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 64.58 93/144 .30 Web Results 2 1 Glenda Edge & Ken Joseph 52.08 75/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3= 2 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 51.39 74/144 .13 Download Hands 3= 7 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 51.39 74/144 .13 5 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 50.69 73/144 6 8 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.31 71/144 7 3 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 1 47.22 68/144 8 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 46.53 67/144 9 4 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 36.81 53/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131118E - Monday 18/11/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 65.63 126/192 .36 Web Results 2 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 58.85 113/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 8 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 1 55.73 107/192 .18 Download Hands 4 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.09 119/216 .12 5 10 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 50.93 110/216 .09 6 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 48.96 94/192 7 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 47.92 92/192 8 2 Glenda Edge & Ken Joseph 46.35 89/192 9 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 44.27 85/192 10 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 40.63 78/192 11 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 34.90 67/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131111 - Monday 11/11/2013 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 13 Chris Raisin & John Shortridge 63.33 152/240 .35 Web Results 2 7 Karen Hill & John Waldie 54.17 130/240 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 11 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 1 53.33 128/240 .18 Download Hands 4 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 47.50 114/240 5= 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 45.83 110/240 5= 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 45.83 110/240 7 1 Helen Prohasky & Ken Joseph 40.00 96/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 60.36 169/280 .35 2 10 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 57.86 162/280 .25 3 6 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 52.14 146/280 .18 4 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 48.93 137/280 5 12 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 41.07 115/280 6 4 Antonio Dronjic & Bruce Dobbie 39.64 111/280 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131104E - Monday 04/11/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 56.56 108.6/192 .36 Web Results 2 3 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 56.35 108.2/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Patricia Cox & Heather Smith 54.17 65.0/120 .18 Download Hands 4 8 Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin 53.57 90.0/168 .12 5 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.74 88.6/168 .09 6 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.03 99.9/192 7 11 Neville Cook & Ken Joseph 49.40 106.7/216 8 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 46.48 100.4/216 9 7 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 46.01 77.3/168 10 6 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 42.92 82.4/192 11 5 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 42.14 80.9/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131028 - Monday 28/10/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 65.97 95/144 .30 Web Results 2 4 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 63.19 91/144 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 57.64 83/144 .15 Download Hands 4 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.69 73/144 .10 5 5 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 49.31 71/144 6 10 Ken Joseph & Barbara Warrington 44.44 64/144 7= 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 43.75 63/144 7= 8 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 43.75 63/144 9 7 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 31.25 45/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131021E - Monday 21/10/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 62.92 120.8/192 .36 Web Results 2 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 56.35 108.2/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 8 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 1 55.19 119.2/216 .18 Download Hands 4 7 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 54.95 105.5/192 .12 5= 10 Antonio Dronjic & Glenda Edge 1 52.76 101.3/192 .05 5= 12 Ken Joseph & Barbara Warrington 52.76 101.3/192 .05 7 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 49.32 94.7/192 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 48.70 93.5/192 9 3 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 43.59 83.7/192 10 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 38.02 73.0/192 11 1 Helen Prohasky & Steve Coward 36.48 78.8/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131014- Monday 14/10/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 3 65.78 177.6/270 .60 Web Results 2 5 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 1 56.07 151.4/270 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 52.96 143.0/270 .30 Download Hands 4 1 Glenda Edge & Chris Raisin 52.62 136.8/260 .20 5 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.07 140.6/270 .15 6 8 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 51.48 139.0/270 .12 7 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.15 135.4/270 8 2 Karen Hill & John Waldie 49.70 134.2/270 9 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.89 121.2/270 10 12 Phil Rock & Ken Joseph 42.46 110.4/260 11 9 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 41.19 111.2/270 12 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 40.44 109.2/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20131007E - Monday 07/10/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 Marilyn Hunter & Patricia Cox 59.90 115/192 .36 Web Results 2 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 59.38 114/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 3 58.33 126/216 .18 Download Hands 4 3 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 2 57.81 111/192 .12 5 4 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 1 53.65 103/192 .09 6 2 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 50.52 97/192 7 8 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.61 105/216 8 6 David McKenzie & Chris Raisin 46.35 89/192 9 10 Antonio Dronjic & Glenda Edge 1 44.79 86/192 10 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 39.06 75/192 11 5 Avril Lowry & Ken Joseph 30.73 59/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130930E - Monday 30/09/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 60.42 116/192 .36 Web Results 2 8 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 59.38 114/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 55.73 107/192 .18 Download Hands 4= 2 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 53.13 102/192 .11 4= 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 53.13 102/192 .11 6 10 Antonio Dronjic & Glenda Edge 1 48.61 105/216 7 1 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 46.88 90/192 8 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 45.31 87/192 9 3 Ken Joseph & Chris Raisin 44.79 86/192 10 11 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 43.98 95/216 11 4 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 39.58 76/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130923E - Monday 23/09/2013 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Antonio Dronjic & Glenda Edge 65.83 158/240 .18 Web Results 2 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 55.83 134/240 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Simon Smith & Ken Joseph 52.08 125/240 .09 Download Hands 4 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 47.08 113/240 5 1 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.00 108/240 6 11 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 34.17 82/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 58.33 140/240 .18 2 12 Zen Zebrowski & David McKenzie 57.92 139/240 .13 3 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 57.50 138/240 .09 4 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.83 134/240 5 2 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 41.25 99/240 6 8 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 29.17 70/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130916 - Monday 16/09/2013 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 11 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 55.00 132.0/240 .18 Web Results 2 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 53.67 128.8/240 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 50.58 121.4/240 .09 Download Hands 4 7 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 49.75 119.4/240 5 5 Antonio Dronjic & Glenda Edge 2 46.42 111.4/240 6 9 Pat McCabe & Norma Buntine 44.58 107.0/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 62.67 150.4/240 .18 2 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 57.58 138.2/240 .13 3 4 Chris Raisin & Bruce Dobbie 1 47.08 113.0/240 .09 4 10 John Shortridge & Ken Joseph 46.33 111.2/240 5 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 43.33 104.0/240 6 2 Steve Coward & David McKenzie 43.00 103.2/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130909 - Monday 09/09/2013 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Marilyn Hunter & Patricia Cox 57.50 138/240 .35 Web Results 2 7 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 55.83 134/240 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 9 Chris Raisin & Glenda Edge 52.08 125/240 .18 Download Hands 4 11 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 51.67 124/240 5 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 50.00 120/240 6 13 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 42.08 101/240 7 3 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 40.83 98/240 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 John Waldie & Karen Hill 60.71 170/280 .35 2 4 John Shortridge & Ken Joseph 60.36 169/280 .25 3 12 Julie Lam & Carl Hilderbrand 48.57 136/280 .18 4 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.14 132/280 5 14 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 45.71 128/280 6 2 Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner 37.50 105/280 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130902 - Monday 02/09/2013 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Antonio Dronjic & Ken Joseph 66.53 143.7/216 .30 Web Results 2 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 58.80 127.0/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 10 Chris Raisin & Glenda Edge 1 55.23 119.3/216 .15 Download Hands 4 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.09 119.0/216 .10 Penalty 0.8MP 5 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 49.86 107.7/216 .08 6 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 48.70 105.2/216 7 5 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 47.41 102.4/216 Penalty 0.8MP 8 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 46.44 100.3/216 9 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 42.59 92.0/216 10 8 David McKenzie & Steve Coward 28.61 61.8/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Note: Penalties were imposed for the following: Board 27: Incorrect replacement of cards during round 8 by pairs 5 and 6 at table 5 N ==>W E==>N S==>E W==>S This led to board 27 being fouled and led to "average" scores being recorded by pairs 1 and 3 in the final round (Round 9) at Table 4. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE OPEN PAIRS 2013 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130826 - Monday 26/08/2013 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.70 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 2 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 55.88 120.7/216 .26 Web Results 1= 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 55.88 120.7/216 .26 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Zen Zebrowski & Krystena Casey 53.24 115.0/216 .15 Download Hands 4 3 Heather Smith & Patricia Cox 51.94 112.2/216 .10 5 6 Liz Wilby & Antonio Dronjic 50.00 108.0/216 .08 7 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 49.21 106.3/216 6 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.70 105.2/216 8 8 Chris Raisin & Glenda Edge 1 48.29 104.3/216 9 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.13 101.8/216 10 1 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 39.72 85.8/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130819 - Monday 19/08/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 61.19 165.2/270 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 2 59.93 161.8/270 .42 Download Hands 3 10 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 58.37 157.6/270 .30 4 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.81 148.0/270 .20 5 6 Zen Zebrowski & Ken Joseph 50.89 137.4/270 .15 6 11 Maria Moryto & Jolanta Terlecka 1 50.07 135.2/270 .12 7= 3 Chris Raisin & Glenda Edge 1 47.85 129.2/270 7= 9 Bruce Dobbie & Lorna Hopf 1 47.85 129.2/270 9 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.19 127.4/270 10 4 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 1 45.63 123.2/270 11 1 Liz Wilby & Helen Prohasky 40.07 108.2/270 12 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 36.15 97.6/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130812 - Monday 12/08/2013 Total Points Awarded: 0 (No Play) Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs NO PLAY-NIGHT CANCELLED-STORMS BROUGHT TREES DOWN ON POWER LINES-NO POWER ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130805 - Monday 05/08/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 65.19 176/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 58.89 159/270 .25 Download Hands 3 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 58.52 158/270 .18 4 7 Tim Legge & Chris Raisin 57.78 156/270 .12 5 5 Christine Paine & Glenda Edge 54.44 147/270 .09 6 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.63 134/270 .07 7 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 48.52 131/270 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.15 130/270 9 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 45.56 123/270 10 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 40.37 109/270 11 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 38.52 104/270 12 4 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 34.44 93/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130729E - Monday 29/07/2013 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 54.72 118.2/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 54.54 117.8/216 .21 Download Hands 3 5 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 52.16 108.5/208 .15 4 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 52.02 108.2/208 .10 5 10 Ken Joseph & Zen Zebrowski 1 51.67 111.6/216 .08 6 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.30 110.8/216 7 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 48.15 104.0/216 8 1 Chris Raisin & Glenda Edge 46.94 101.4/216 9 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 45.10 93.8/208 10 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 43.12 89.7/208 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130722 - Monday 22/07/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 1 58.52 158/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 10 Zen Zebrowski & Glenda Edge 1 55.56 150/270 .25 Download Hands 3 1 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 54.81 148/270 .18 4 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 52.59 142/270 .12 5 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 51.11 138/270 .09 6 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 50.74 137/270 .07 7 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 50.00 135/270 8 3 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 48.89 132/270 9 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 1 47.78 129/270 10 4 Ken Joseph & Avril Lowry 46.30 125/270 11 7 James Ward & Chris Raisin 1 45.19 122/270 12 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 38.52 104/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130715 - Monday 15/07/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 61.09 112.4/184 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 10 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 59.64 114.5/192 .25 Download Hands 3 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 56.65 112.6/192 .18 4 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 56.51 108.5/192 .12 5 5 Avril Lowry & Ken Joseph 56.25 108.0/192 .09 6 7 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 53.23 102.2/192 7 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 51.25 90.2/176 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 49.62 91.3/184 9 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 42.82 92.5/216 10 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 36.85 79.6/216 11 8 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 27.19 52.2/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130708 - Monday 08/07/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 70.83 136.0/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 54.43 104.5/192 .25 Download Hands 3 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 53.69 94.5/176 .18 4 5 Lorna Hopf & Bruce Dobbie 1 51.74 95.2/184 .12 5 3 Tim Legge & Barbara Warrington 51.35 106.8/208 .09 6 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.80 93.7/192 7 7 Chris Raisin & Glenda Edge 46.88 90.0/192 8 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.75 91.5/200 9 4 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 44.01 84.5/192 10 8 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 41.67 80.0/192 11 9 Oliver Goodman & David Hill 41.30 79.3/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130701 - Monday 01/07/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 68.84 95.0/138 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 66.18 95.3/144 .21 Download Hands 3 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 55.07 76.0/138 .15 4 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 48.13 69.3/144 .10 5 4 Mahadev Krishnan & Chris Raisin 46.74 67.3/144 6 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.62 65.7/144 7 5 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 44.24 63.7/144 8 10 Ken Joseph & Barbara Warrington 1 43.75 63.0/144 9 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 32.43 46.7/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2013 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130624 - Monday 24/06/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Our players Overall Rankings World Ladder Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 61.09 84.3/138 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 58.75 84.6/144 .21 Download Hands 3 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 58.33 84.0/144 .15 4 7 Tim Legge & Chris Raisin 54.13 74.7/138 .10 5 1 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 48.89 70.4/144 6 6 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 46.32 66.7/144 7 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.83 66.0/144 8 5 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 40.49 58.3/144 9 4 Ken Joseph & Steve Coward 36.81 53.0/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130617 - Monday 17/06/2013 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Chris Raisin & Barbara Warrington 1 62.50 135/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 54.17 117/216 .21 Download Hands 3 5 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 1 52.78 114/216 .15 4 3 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 51.39 111/216 .10 5 9 Ken Joseph & Steve Coward 50.46 109/216 .08 6= 2 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 46.76 101/216 6= 8 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 46.76 101/216 8 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.30 100/216 9 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 44.91 97/216 10 4 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 43.98 95/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130610 - Monday 10/06/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.54 Red Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 63.68 91.7/144 .50 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 59.51 85.7/144 .35 Download Hands 3 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 59.24 85.3/144 .25 4 1 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 57.25 79.0/138 .17 5 5 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 50.21 72.3/144 6 4 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 43.96 63.3/144 7 7 Ken Joseph & Steve Coward 40.28 58.0/144 8 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 38.41 53.0/138 9 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 37.29 53.7/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2013 WORLD-WIDE SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130603 - Monday 03/06/2013 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 61.31 103/168 .24 Our results on World-Wide Website (ECATS) 2 3 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 59.52 100/168 .17 Overall Rankings on World-Wide Website (ECATS) 3 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 52.98 89/168 .12 4 6 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 51.19 86/168 .08 Web Results 5 4 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 48.81 82/168 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 6 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 44.05 74/168 Download Hands 7= 2 Ken Joseph & Steve Coward 41.07 69/168 7= 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 41.07 69/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130527 - Monday 27/05/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.54 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 59.72 86/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 54.86 79/144 .21 Download Hands 3= 5 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 1 50.69 73/144 .13 3= 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 50.69 73/144 .13 5= 1 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 1 50.00 72/144 5= 2 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 50.00 72/144 7 10 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 49.31 71/144 8 7 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 45.14 65/144 9 3 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 39.58 57/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130520 - Monday 20/05/2013 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green SS GS Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 68.75 66/96 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 61.46 59/96 .17 Download Hands 3 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 58.33 56/96 .12 4 1 Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom 1 55.21 53/96 5= 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 40.63 39/96 5= 7 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 40.63 39/96 7 3 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 25.00 24/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130513 - Monday 13/05/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 63.54 122/192 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 12 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 56.77 109/192 .42 Download Hands 3 7 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 55.21 106/192 .30 4 1 Jolanta Terlecka & Maria Moryto 1 53.70 116/216 .20 5 8 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 53.24 115/216 .15 6 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.08 100/192 7 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 2 51.04 98/192 8 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 1 47.40 91/192 9 2 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 43.23 83/192 10 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 40.63 78/192 11 6 Chris Raisin & Bruce Dobbie 1 32.29 62/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130506 - Monday 06/05/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 65.56 177/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 59.26 160/270 .25 Download Hands 3= 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 52.96 143/270 .15 3= 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.96 143/270 .15 5 9 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 51.48 139/270 .09 6 12 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 50.00 135/270 .07 7 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.89 132/270 8 2 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 46.67 126/270 9 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 46.30 125/270 10 7 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 45.19 122/270 11= 3 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 40.37 109/270 11= 5 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 40.37 109/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130429 - Monday 29/04/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 61.81 89/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 61.11 88/144 .21 Download Hands 3 4 Simon Smith & Sue Bridges 53.47 77/144 .15 4 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.78 76/144 .10 5 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 50.00 72/144 6 2 Neville Cook & Bruce Dobbie 49.31 71/144 7 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 47.92 69/144 8 7 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 40.28 58/144 9 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 33.33 48/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2013 - SESSION 3 OF 3 4Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130422 - Monday 22/04/2013 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 62.50 60/96 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 59.38 57/96 .17 Download Hands 3= 4 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 47.92 46/96 .06 3= 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.92 46/96 .06 Progressive Overall Results Intra-Club 5= 3 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 44.79 43/96 Best Howell Players in this event intra-club 5= 7 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 44.79 43/96 How Simultaneous (across club) events are scored 7 6 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 42.71 41/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2013 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130415 - Monday 15/04/2013 (3½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.06 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 63.54 61/96 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 61.46 59/96 .17 Download Hands 3 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 55.21 53/96 .12 4 7 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 50.00 48/96 5 2 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 48.96 47/96 6 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 40.63 39/96 7 5 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 30.21 29/96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2013 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130408 - Monday 08/04/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 66.22 178.8/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 61.08 158.8/260 .25 Download Hands 3 1 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 53.85 140.0/260 .18 4 9 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 51.07 139.6/270 .12 5 12 Kevin Spratt & Chris Raisin 51.63 139.4/270 .09 6 2 Angela Griffin & Jennifer Hutchinson 50.52 136.4/270 .07 7 6 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 50.30 135.8/270 8 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 49.76 124.4/250 9 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 49.69 129.2/260 10 11 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 48.00 124.8/260 11 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 37.31 97.0/260 12 7 John Bird & Victor Hansom 27.42 65.8/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130401 - Monday 01/04/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 68.47 98.6/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Christine Paine & Lorna Hopf 1 66.88 96.3/144 .21 Download Hands 3 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 48.77 67.3/138 .15 4 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.61 70.0/144 .10 5 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.62 65.7/144 6 1 John Bird & Victor Hansom 45.45 60.0/132 7 5 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 45.42 65.4/144 8 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 43.75 63.0/144 9 9 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 36.01 49.7/138 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130325 - Monday 25/03/2013 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 68.96 132.4/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Wayne Chen & John Bird 56.55 95.0/168 .25 Download Hands 3 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 54.84 105.3/192 .18 4 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.17 117.0/216 .12 5 7 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 1 53.64 94.4/176 .09 6 9 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.95 93.2/176 7 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 49.68 107.3/216 8 6 Sue Bridges & Simon Smith 41.96 77.2/184 9 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 40.76 75.0/184 10 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 40.05 76.9/192 11 4 John Prohasky & Ken Joseph 36.03 66.3/184 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130318 - Monday 18/03/2013 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 65.51 141.5/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 63.66 137.5/216 .21 Download Hands 3 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 61.54 128.0/208 .15 4 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 51.16 110.5/216 .10 5 10 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 48.01 103.7/216 .08 6 8 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 46.06 99.5/216 7 9 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 43.27 90.0/208 8 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.04 90.8/216 9 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 41.30 89.2/216 10 7 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 37.64 81.3/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120311 - Monday 11/03/2013 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 61.40 206.3/336 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 57.02 191.6/336 .25 Download Hands 3 1 Victor Hansom & Bill Tymms 50.25 162.8/324 .18 4 5 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 48.61 157.5/324 5 11 Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski 1 47.86 160.8/336 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.64 150.0/336 7 13 Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin 1 43.69 146.8/336 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 59.14 198.7/336 .35 2 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 57.35 192.7/336 .25 3 6 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 1 55.12 185.2/336 .18 4 4 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 47.92 161.0/336 5 14 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 45.83 143.0/312 6 2 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 41.49 139.4/336 7 10 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 39.35 132.2/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130304 - Monday 04/03/2013 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Green Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 62.64 175.4/280 .21 Download Hands 2 9 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.71 164.4/280 .15 3 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 46.86 131.2/280 .11 4 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.29 129.6/280 5 13 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 43.33 117.0/270 6 11 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 41.93 117.4/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 14 Gerald Snowden & David Hollands 55.25 132.6/240 .21 2 2 Lorna Hopf & Bruce Dobbie 54.00 129.6/240 .15 3 12 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 51.42 123.4/240 .11 4 8 Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom 51.17 122.8/240 5 10 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 48.17 115.6/240 6 6 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 47.50 114.0/240 7 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 43.04 99.0/230 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130225 - Monday 25/02/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 62.37 168.4/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 57.56 155.4/270 .25 Download Hands 3 1 Gerald Snowden & David Hollands 54.89 148.2/270 .18 tPenalty 1.0MP 4 12 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 54.23 141.0/260 .12 5 10 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 49.11 132.6/270 .09 6 6 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 48.52 131.0/270 .07 tPenalty 2.0MP 7 3 David McKenzie & Chris Raisin 47.93 129.4/270 8 5 Ken Joseph & Victor Hansom 47.26 127.6/270 tPenalty 1.0MP 9 4 Mahadev Krishnan & Bruce Dobbie 46.15 124.6/270 10 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.48 122.8/270 11 9 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 44.81 121.0/270 12 8 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 39.23 102.0/260 tPenalty 2.0MP ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for the following: Board 19 during round 3 by pairs 1 and 5 at table 5 N ==>E E==>S S==>W W==>N Board 26 during round 4 by pairs 6 and 8 at table 6 N ==>W E==>N S==>E W==>S Board 27 during round 4 by pairs 6 and 8 at table 6 N ==>W E==>N S==>E W==>S ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130218 - Monday 18/02/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 68.54 98.7/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 57.97 80.0/138 .21 Download Hands 3 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 57.43 82.7/144 .15 4 4 Patricia Cox & Marilyn Hunter 56.46 81.3/144 .10 5 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 52.90 73.0/138 6 2 Victor Hansom & Martin Williams 51.39 74.0/144 7 10 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 41.18 59.3/144 8 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 34.51 49.7/144 9 1 Ken Joseph & Bruce Dobbie 30.07 43.3/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130211 - Monday 11/02/2013 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 3.78 Red North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1= 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 59.38 171/288 .34 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1= 9 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.38 171/288 .34 Download Hands 3 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 50.35 145/288 .20 5= 11 Maria Moryto & Elaine Crosling 46.53 134/288 4= 13 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 46.53 134/288 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.29 131/288 7 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.36 122/288 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 57.94 146/252 .40 2 8 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 55.95 142/252 .28 3 2 Carl Hilderbrand & Julie Lam 53.97 136/252 .20 4 16 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 50.40 127/252 .13 5 12 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 47.62 119/252 6 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 45.63 115/252 7 10 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 44.84 113/252 8 14 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 43.65 110/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130204 - Monday 04/02/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Marilyn Hunter & Patricia Cox 68.15 184/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 2 63.33 171/270 .25 Download Hands 3 4 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 54.81 148/270 .18 4 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 53.70 145/270 .12 5 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.59 142/270 .09 6 12 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 48.52 131/270 .07 7= 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 47.04 127/270 7= 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 47.04 127/270 9= 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 44.07 119/270 9= 6 Angela Griffin & Lise Lavayssière 44.07 119/270 11 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 39.26 106/270 12 7 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 37.41 101/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130128 - Monday 28/01/2013 Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 60.96 126.8/208 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 2 55.69 120.3/216 .21 Download Hands 3 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 54.35 117.4/216 .15 4 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.08 112.5/216 .10 5 7 Neville Cook & Victor Hansom 50.72 105.5/208 .08 6 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 49.90 103.8/208 7 2 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 48.22 100.3/208 8 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 45.23 97.7/216 9 10 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 1 44.21 95.5/216 10 5 Lise Lavayssière & Angela Griffin 38.98 84.2/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130121 - Monday 21/01/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 65.97 95.0/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 57.85 83.3/144 .21 Download Hands 3 10 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 51.87 74.7/144 .15 4 4 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 50.42 72.6/144 .10 5 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 46.53 67.0/144 6 7 Neville Cook & Bruce Dobbie 44.93 64.7/144 7 5 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 44.72 64.4/144 8 6 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 43.96 63.3/144 9 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 43.75 63.0/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130114 - Monday 14/01/2013 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Stephen Curtis & Henry Josling 66.67 96/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom 57.64 83/144 .21 Download Hands 3 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.17 78/144 .15 4= 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.78 76/144 .05 4= 10 John Shortridge & Ken Joseph 52.78 76/144 .05 6= 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 47.22 68/144 6= 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 47.22 68/144 8 1 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 45.14 65/144 9 3 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 26.39 38/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20130107 - Monday 07/01/2013 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 66.00 171.6/260 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Stephen Curtis & Henry Josling 57.26 154.6/270 .25 Download Hands 3 8 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 55.38 144.0/260 .18 4 6 Simon Smith & Jennie McKenzie 1 52.00 135.2/260 .12 5 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.93 140.2/270 .09 6 12 John Shortridge & Ken Joseph 50.15 135.4/270 .07 7 10 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 49.41 133.4/270 8 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 49.08 127.6/260 9 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 45.38 118.0/260 10 1 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 44.52 120.2/270 11 9 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 41.41 111.8/270 12 3 Leone Carberry & Barbara Warrington 37.69 98.0/260 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121217 - Monday 17/12/2012 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 David McKenzie & Mike Woodhams 68.06 196/288 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 13 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 56.94 164/288 .17 Download Hands 3 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.17 156/288 .12 4 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 53.47 154/288 5= 7 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 39.58 114/288 5= 9 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 39.58 114/288 7 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 38.19 110/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 14 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 63.89 161/252 .24 2 16 Simon Smith & Jennie McKenzie 59.13 149/252 .17 3 12 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 55.16 139/252 .12 4 4 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 48.81 123/252 .08 5 10 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 45.24 114/252 6 6 Lynne Benson & Steve Coward 44.84 113/252 7 8 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 41.67 105/252 8 2 Victor Hansom & Bruce Dobbie 41.27 104/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121210 - Monday 10/12/2012 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.54 Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 64.79 93.3/144 .50 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Mike Woodhams & David McKenzie 64.49 89.0/138 .35 Download Hands 3 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 59.51 85.7/144 .25 4 7 Leone Carberry & Barbara Warrington 48.13 69.3/144 .17 5 1 Avril Lowry & Jennie McKenzie 46.74 67.3/144 6 5 Bruce Dobbie & Victor Hansom 46.32 66.7/144 7 4 Ken Joseph & John Shortridge 45.14 65.0/144 8 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 41.30 57.0/138 9 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 33.82 48.7/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121203 - Monday 03/12/2012 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 64.35 139.0/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.38 115.2/208 .21 Download Hands 3 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 52.78 114.0/216 .15 4 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 52.73 113.9/216 .10 5 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 52.07 108.3/208 .08 6 7 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 50.93 110.0/216 7 5 Ken Joseph & Bruce Dobbie 45.65 98.6/216 8 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 45.60 98.5/216 9 4 Barry Xiao & Victor Hansom 45.05 93.7/208 10 2 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 35.00 72.8/208 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121126 - Monday 26/11/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 66.90 128.6/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 62.80 105.5/168 .25 Download Hands 3 8 Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph 58.15 97.7/168 .18 4 9 Maria & Leif Michelsson 1 55.73 107.0/192 .12 5 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 49.64 83.4/168 .09 6 4 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 47.68 80.1/168 7 5 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 46.01 77.3/168 8 6 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 1 44.11 74.1/168 9 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 42.55 81.7/192 10 3 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 41.85 70.3/168 11 2 Chris Raisin & Mahadev Krishnan 32.32 54.3/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121119 - Monday 19/11/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 69.29 116.4/168 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 66.20 127.1/192 .25 Download Hands 3 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 62.60 120.2/192 .18 4 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 54.46 91.5/168 .12 5 10 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.02 92.2/192 .09 6 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 45.60 76.6/168 7 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 44.70 75.1/168 8 1 Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph 43.39 72.9/168 9 7 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 41.31 69.4/168 10 4 Victor Hansom & Bruce Dobbie 39.94 67.1/168 11 2 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 30.65 51.5/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121112 - Monday 12/11/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Larry Attwood & Genie Harband 1 57.77 194.1/336 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 54.50 163.5/300 .25 Download Hands 3 3 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 1 54.07 175.2/324 .18 4 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 1 50.65 170.2/336 tPenalty 1.2MP 5 7 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 48.64 157.6/324 6 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 48.51 163.0/336 7 4 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 36.16 121.5/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.57 200.7/336 .35 2 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 57.08 191.8/336 .25 3 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 54.97 178.1/324 .18 4 7 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 46.05 149.2/324 5 5 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 45.27 135.8/300 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Chris Raisin 43.99 147.8/336 7 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 41.16 138.3/336 tPenalty 1.2MP ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 24 during round 6 by pairs 1NS and 3EW at table 1 E ==>N N==>W W==>S S==>E ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121105 - Monday 05/11/2012 (4½ Table Howell) (with Chris & Iffy helping out) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Jennie & David McKenzie 1 65.48 82.5/126 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 55.87 70.4/126 .17 Download Hands 3 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.49 67.4/126 .12 4 8 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 48.73 61.4/126 .08 5 7 Bruce Dobbie & John Shortridge 48.02 60.5/126 6 1 Christine Paine & Mahadev Krishnan 45.50 54.6/120 7 10 Victor Hansom & Neville Cook 45.25 54.3/120 8 5 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 37.22 46.9/126 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121029 - Monday 29/10/2012 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 59.90 115.0/192 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 58.44 112.2/192 .21 Download Hands 3 8 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.93 109.3/192 .15 4 10 Victor Hansom & Neville Cook 54.67 100.6/184 .10 5 5 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 50.78 97.5/192 .08 6 2 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 50.05 92.1/184 7 4 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 45.36 87.1/192 8 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 43.96 84.4/192 9 6 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 42.76 82.1/192 10 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 37.34 71.7/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121022 - Monday 22/10/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 60.89 102.3/168 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.81 90.4/168 .25 Download Hands 3 6 Neville Cook & Bruce Dobbie 53.58 94.3/176 .18 4 1 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 53.27 89.5/168 .12 5 9 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 52.44 83.9/160 .09 6 4 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 51.58 78.4/152 7 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 50.94 97.8/192 8 3 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 45.36 76.2/168 9 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 44.52 74.8/168 10 10 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 42.99 79.1/184 11 12 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 41.25 69.3/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121015 - Monday 15/10/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 59.58 143.0/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.42 125.8/240 .15 Download Hands 3 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 50.52 116.2/230 .11 4 5 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 1 49.22 113.2/230 5 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.17 115.6/240 6 6 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 48.08 115.4/240 7 7 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 42.00 100.8/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 63.91 147.0/230 .21 2 7 Neville Cook & Jane Arden 55.75 133.8/240 .15 3 5 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 51.75 124.2/240 .11 4 2 Bruce Dobbie & Barbara Warrington 50.96 117.2/230 5 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 49.67 119.2/240 6 1 Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom 42.00 100.8/240 7 4 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 36.58 87.8/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121008 - Monday 08/10/2012 (5½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.36 Red North / South Red Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1 5 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 56.96 104.8/184 .30 Download Hands 2 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 54.90 105.4/192 .21 3 6 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 49.22 94.5/192 3 4 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 47.81 91.8/192 5 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 41.41 79.5/192 East / West Red Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 67.44 107.9/160 .30 2 1 Bruce Dobbie & Victor Hansom 55.46 84.3/152 .21 3= 4 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 47.50 76.0/160 .08 3= 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.50 76.0/160 .08 5 2 Allan Swan & Joan McCallum 44.38 71.0/160 6 3 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 38.00 60.8/160 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20121001 - Monday 01/10/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 57.42 137.8/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 55.42 133.0/240 .15 Download Hands 3 3 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 52.78 121.4/230 .11 4 5 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 52.17 120.0/230 5 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 50.87 117.0/230 6 6 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 44.09 101.4/230 7 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 39.75 95.4/240 East / West Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 61.08 146.6/240 .21 2 5 Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin 56.52 130.0/230 .15 3 6 Neville Cook & Jane Arden 52.27 115.0/220 .11 4 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 49.83 114.6/230 5 1 John & Helen Prohasky 46.33 111.2/240 6 4 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 43.17 103.6/240 7 7 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 38.75 93.0/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120924 - Monday 24/09/2012 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 58.25 73.4/126 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 58.02 73.1/126 .21 Download Hands 3 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 56.11 70.7/126 .15 4 10 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 52.06 65.6/126 .10 5 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 51.83 65.3/126 6 3 Robyn Hewson & Kaye Thompson 50.71 63.9/126 7 7 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 46.43 58.5/126 8 8 Avril Lowry & Victor Hansom 40.51 55.9/138 9 5 Jane Arden & Neville Cook 36.33 43.6/120 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120917 - Monday 17/09/2012 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 70.28 101.2/144 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 61.94 89.2/144 .17 Download Hands 3 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 52.71 75.9/144 .12 4 2 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 52.29 75.3/144 .08 5 3 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 47.36 68.2/144 6 4 Neville Cook & Jane Arden 41.81 60.2/144 7 7 Ken Joseph & Victor Hansom 40.42 58.2/144 8 5 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 33.19 47.8/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120910 - Monday 10/09/2012 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 4.20 Gold GOLD GNP FINAL Ladder - Mondays Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski 1 62.01 89.3/144 .75 2 5 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 61,81 89.0/144 .53 3 1 Chris Raisin & Brian Mee 55.35 79.7/144 .38 4 4 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 52.08 75.0/144 .25 5 3 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 50.69 73.0/144 6 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 47.71 68.7/144 7 7 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 47.01 67.7/144 8 9 John Shortridge&Barbara Warrington 1 46.04 66.3/144 9 2 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 27.29 39.3/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ The following was run concurrently with a GOLD point event above to allow green points for players ineligible to play in GNP due to having reached the max. of 12 events allowed. (Liz Wilby). Players eligible to win Gold points in the GOLD point event M20120910Gold (above) are ineligible for Green points in this set of results. Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120910 - Monday 10/09/2012 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.20 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 60.42 130.5/216 2 8 Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski 1 59.58 128.7/216 3 4 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 58.56 126.5/216 4 10 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 52.41 113.2/216 .10 5 3 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 52.08 112.5/216 6 1 Chris Raisin & Brian Mee 51.39 111.0/216 7 9 John Shortridge&Barbara Warrington 1 49.54 107.0/216 8 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 45.51 98.3/216 9 7 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 43.98 95.0/216 10 2 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 26.53 57.3/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120903 - Monday 03/09/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 5.02 Gold GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 2 60.65 131.0/216 .90 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 55.83 107.2/192 .63 Download Hands 3 1 Simon Smith & Lorna Hopf 2 54.53 104.7/192 .45 4 5 Chula Naranong & Peter Buchanan 53.02 101.8/192 .30 5 4 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 52.60 101.0/192 .23 6 7 Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin 50.10 96.2/192 7 2 Anne Roberts & Zen Zebrowski 47.81 91.8/192 8 3 Christine Paine & Neville Cook 47.50 91.2/192 9 9 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 45.21 86.8/192 10 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 42.73 92.3/216 11 8 Barbara Warrington & Bruce Dobbie 39.58 76.0/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ AUSTRALIA-WIDE OPEN PAIRS 2012 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120827 - Monday 27/08/2012 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 63.94 138.1/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 10 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.50 119.0/200 .21 Download Hands 3 1 Chris Raisin & Neville Cook 59.00 118.0/200 .15 4 8 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 54.58 117.9/216 .10 5 2 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 49.31 106.5/216 .08 6 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.92 103.5/216 7 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 43.10 93.1/216 8 3 Barbara Warrington & Bruce Dobbie 43.82 92.5/216 9 7 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 40.97 88.5/216 10 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 39.31 84.9/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120820 - Monday 20/08/2012 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 55.95 94.0/168 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 55.77 93.7/168 .17 Download Hands 3 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 53.57 90.0/168 .12 4 5 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 51.96 87.3/168 .08 5 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 51.79 87.0/168 6 3 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 48.39 81.3/168 7 6 Barbara Warrington & Bruce Dobbie 45.48 76.4/168 8 1 Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph 37.08 62.3/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120813 - Monday 13/08/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 68.39 131.3/192 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 60.78 116.7/192 .42 Download Hands 3 12 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 1 55.57 106.7/192 .30 4 9 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 1 53.49 102.7/192 .20 5 6 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 50.88 109.9/216 .15 6 4 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 50.10 96.2/192 7 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 1 45.74 98.8/216 8 5 Bruce Dobbie & Barbara Warrington 43.23 83.0/192 9 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 42.50 81.6/192 10 10 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 42.08 80.8/192 11 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 37.66 72.3/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120806 - Monday 06/08/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 61.81 89/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Neville Cook & Chris Raisin 55.56 80/144 .21 Download Hands 3 1 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 54.17 78/144 .15 4= 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 52.78 76/144 .05 4= 8 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 52.78 76/144 .05 6 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 49.31 71/144 7 10 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 47.22 68/144 8 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.83 66/144 9 6 Bruce Dobbie & Barbara Warrington 30.56 44/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120730 - Monday 30/07/2012 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 61.00 61/100 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 54.00 54/100 .13 Download Hands 3 2 Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin 48.00 48/100 .09 4= 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 46.00 46/100 4= 6 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 46.00 46/100 6 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 45.00 45/100 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120723 - Monday 23/07/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 4.64 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Chula Naranong & Peter Buchanan 1 66.07 185/280 .53 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 2 55.00 154/280 .37 Download Hands 3 1 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 47.86 134/280 .26 4 6 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 46.43 130/280 5 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 42.50 119/280 6 7 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 42.14 118/280 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 13 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 60.42 145/240 .53 2 10 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 55.83 134/240 .37 3 12 Chris Raisin & Brian Mee 55.00 132/240 .26 4 14 Barbara Warrington & Bruce Dobbie 51.25 123/240 5 11 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 47.50 114/240 6 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 45.42 109/240 7 8 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 34.58 83/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120716 - Monday 16/07/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 4.64 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 68.21 191.0/280 .53 2 2 Chula Naranong & Peter Buchanan 66.43 186.0/280 .37 3 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 48.07 129.8/270 .26 4 6 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 41.86 117.2/280 5 7 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 39.41 106.4/270 6 4 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 35.57 99.6/280 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 59.75 143.4/240 .53 2 11 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 58.50 140.4/240 .37 3 10 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 54.33 130.4/240 .26 4 14 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 48.67 116.8/240 5 8 Chris Raisin & Christine Smith 46.00 110.4/240 6 13 Barbara Warrington & Bruce Dobbie 41.22 94.8/230 7 12 Margaret Shilton & Neville Cook 40.78 93.8/230 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The following was run concurrently with a GREEN point event below to allow green points for players ineligible to play in GNP due to ranking. (Kathy Palmer and Kaye Thompson). Players eligible for Gold points in this event M20120709Gold are ineligible to win Green points in the Green Point event. GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120709Gold - Monday 09/07/2012 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 5.68 Gold North / South Gold Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 2 Chula Naranong & Peter Buchanan 61.90 156/252 .51 1= 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 61.90 156/252 .51 3 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 52.78 133/252 .30 4 4 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 48.81 123/252 .20 5 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 45.63 115/252 6= 5 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 45.24 114/252 6= 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 45.24 114/252 8 7 Bruce Dobbie & Barbara Warrington 38.49 97/252 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 2 60.76 175/288 .60 2 1 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 54.51 157/288 .42 3 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 51.39 148/288 .30 4 8 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 49.65 143/288 5 7 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 48.26 139/288 6 2 Chris Raisin & Brian Mee 45.83 132/288 7 6 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 39.58 114/288 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The following was run concurrently with a GOLD point event above to allow green points for players ineligible to play in GNP due to ranking. (Kathy Palmer and Kaye Thompson). Players eligible to win Gold points in the GOLD point event M20120709Gold (above) are ineligible for Green points in this set of results. Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120709Green - Monday 09/07/2012 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 0.24 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Chula Naranong & Peter Buchanan 62.20 209/336 2 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 58.93 198/336 3 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 58.04 195/336 4 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 50.89 171/336 5 5 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 44.94 151/336 6 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 43.15 145/336 7 4 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 42.86 144/336 8 7 Bruce Dobbie & Barbara Warrington 37.20 125/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 2 60.42 203/336 2 1 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 54.17 182/336 3 3 Kaye Thompson & Kathy Palmer 53.57 180/336 .12 4 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.27 179/336 5 8 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 49.70 167/336 6 7 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 46.43 156/336 7 2 Chris Raisin & Brian Mee 45.24 152/336 8 6 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 38.99 131/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120702 - Monday 02/07/2012 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 4.04 Red North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 59.52 200/336 .40 Web Results 2 2 Larry Attwood & Genie Harband 57.74 194/336 .28 3 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 55.65 187/336 .20 4 5 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 54.46 183/336 .13 5 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.98 178/336 6 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 47.62 160/336 7 1 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 37.80 127/336 8 7 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 34.23 115/336 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 60.12 202/336 .40 2 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 55.95 188/336 .28 3 4 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 52.38 176/336 .20 4 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 51.19 172/336 .13 5 7 Barbara Warrington & Bruce Dobbie 50.30 169/336 6 2 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 49.70 167/336 7 6 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 46.43 156/336 8 3 Marc Simpson & Margaret Rowley 33.93 114/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2012 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120625 - Monday 25/06/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs World Ladder 1 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.21 178.8/336 .21 Web Results 2 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 52.92 177.8/336 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 52.62 176.8/336 .11 Download Hands 4 6 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 51.85 174.2/336 5 1 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 50.93 165.0/324 6 7 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 48.45 162.8/336 7 4 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 40.03 134.5/336 East / West Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby 58.69 197.2/336 .21 2 7 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 58.27 195.8/336 .15 3 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 52.44 176.2/336 .11 4 2 Barbara Warrington & Bruce Dobbie 47.68 160.2/336 5 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 45.98 154.5/336 6 1 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 45.30 152.2/336 7 4 Marc Simpson & Margaret Rowley 41.36 136.0/324 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120618 - Monday 18/06/2012 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 1 64.11 107.7/168 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 57.32 96.3/168 .17 Download Hands 3 4 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 2 56.55 95.0/168 .12 4 2 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 54.58 91.7/168 .08 5 7 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.83 77.0/168 6 5 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 43.45 73.0/168 7 8 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 41.07 69.0/168 8 3 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 37.08 62.3/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120611 - Monday 11/06/2012 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 60.54 101.7/168 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 58.15 97.7/168 .17 Download Hands 3 4 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 52.98 89.0/168 .12 4= 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 51.79 87.0/168 .04 4= 7 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 51.79 87.0/168 .04 6 3 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 48.57 81.6/168 7 2 John Shortridge & Bruce Dobbie 46.61 78.3/168 8 8 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 29.58 49.7/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120604 - Monday 04/06/2012 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 3.78 Red North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 56.60 163/288 .40 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 1 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 53.13 153/288 .24 Download Hands 2= 3 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 53.13 153/288 .24 4 4 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 52.78 152/288 5 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 48.96 141/288 6 2 Larry Attwood & Genie Harband 44.44 128/288 7 6 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 40.97 118/288 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Kaye Thompson & Bill Nash 1 72.62 183/252 .40 2 8 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 70.63 178/252 .28 3 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 49.60 125/252 .20 4 2 John Shortridge & Bruce Dobbie 48.81 123/252 .13 5 6 Sue Bridges & Marie-Claire Staub 45.24 114/252 6 5 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 44.84 113/252 7 3 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 38.89 98/252 8 1 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 29.37 74/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2012 WORLD WIDE BRIDGE CONTEST Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120528 - Monday 28/05/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green World Ladder Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 John Shortridge & Bruce Dobbie 56.77 109/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 12 Margaret Shilton & Tom O'Driscoll 54.69 105/192 .25 Download Hands 3= 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 54.17 104/192 .13 3= 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 1 54.17 117/216 .13 3= 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 54.17 104/192 .13 6 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 53.13 102/192 7 11 Liz Wilby & Hilary Brear 51.56 99/192 8 9 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 1 50.00 96/192 9 2 Shirley Fry & Jennifer Hutchinson 46.88 90/192 10 7 Marc Simpson & Margaret Rowley 39.35 85/216 11 8 Marie-Claire Staub & Sue Bridges 35.94 69/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120521 - Monday 21/05/2012 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 4.20 GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 60.97 131.7/216 .75 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 59.49 128.5/216 .53 Download Hands 3 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 59.40 128.3/216 .38 4 5 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 59.03 127.5/216 .25 5 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 53.80 116.2/216 .19 6 10 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 49.54 107.0/216 7 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.84 105.5/216 8 6 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 42.36 91.5/216 9 1 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 33.80 73.0/216 10 7 Marc Simpson & Margaret Rowley 32.78 70.8/216 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2012 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120514Gold - Monday 14/05/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.54 GOLD (See below for concurrent Green Event) North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 1 62.14 139.2/224 .45 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 59.29 161.0/224 .32 Download Hands 1 Kaye Thompson & Marian Obenchain...........Ineligible... (Refer concurrent Green point event) 3 7 Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin 43.39 97.2/224 4 4 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 43.08 96.5/224 5 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 42.10 94.3/224 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 70.63 113.0/160 .45 2 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 2 62.31 99.7/160 .32 3 7 Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph 1 56.13 89.8/160 .23 4 5 Margaret Rowley & Simon Smith 1 46.75 74.8/160 6 3 Marie-Claire Staub & Sue Bridges 45.31 72.5/160 5 2 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 41.56 66.5/160 7 6 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 27.31 43.7/160 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The following was run concurrently with GOLD point event above to allow green points for players ineligible to play in GNP due to ranking. (Marian Oberchain and Kaye Thompson). Players winning Gold points in GOLD point event M20120514Gold (above) ineligible for Green points in this set of results. Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120514Green - Monday 14/05/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 0.36 Green North / South Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 1 59.86 167.6/280 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 57.50 161.0/280 Download Hands 3 1 Kaye Thompson & Marian Obenchain 56.36 157.8/280 .11 4 7 Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin 42.71 119.6/280 5= 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 41.79 117.0/280 5= 4 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 41.79 117.0/280 East / West Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 68.33 164.0/240 2 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 2 57.17 137.2/240 3 7 Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph 1 55.08 132.2/240 4 5 Margaret Rowley & Simon Smith 1 51.75 124.2/240 5 2 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 44.25 106.2/240 6 3 Marie-Claire Staub & Sue Bridges 42.08 101.0/240 7 6 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 31.33 75.2/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120507 - Monday 07/05/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 66.92 160.6/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.83 146.0/240 .15 Download Hands 3 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 56.75 136.2/240 .11 4 1 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 50.42 121.0/240 5 7 Chris Raisin & Bruce Dobbie 1 48.58 116.6/240 6 2 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 34.00 81.6/240 7 4 Shirley Fry & Jennifer Hutchinson 32.50 78.0/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 59.25 142.2/240 .21 2 7 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 57.42 137.8/240 .15 3 6 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 54.58 131.0/240 .11 4 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.92 124.6/240 5 4 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 49.00 117.6/240 6 3 Sue Bridges & Marie-Claire Staub 1 41.75 100.2/240 7 5 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 36.08 86.6/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120430 - Monday 30/04/2012 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 63.89 184.0/288 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 51.49 148.3/288 .17 Download Hands 3 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 51.15 147.3/288 .12 4 4 Shirley Fry & Jennifer Hutchinson 50.03 144.1/288 5 1 Neville Cook & Tom O'Driscoll 45.71 115.2/252 6 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 43.69 110.1/252 7 2 Ken Joseph & Bruce Dobbie 41.71 105.1/252 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Mahadev Krishnan & Chris Raisin 1 60.67 152.9/252 .24 2 3 Kathy Palmer & Kaye Thompson 1 60.44 152.3/252 .17 3 6 Marie-Claire Staub & Sue Bridges 54.09 136.3/252 .12 4 5 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 49.64 125.1/252 .08 5 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 48.93 123.3/252 6 7 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 43.37 109.3/252 7 1 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 41.15 103.7/252 8 4 Lorraine Reynolds & Wendy Knowles 35.42* 51.0/144* *Withdrew from session after round 5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120423 - Monday 23/04/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Kathy Palmer & Kaye Thompson 1 66.75 160.2/240 .21 2 7 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 60.25 144.6/240 .15 3 2 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 58.42 140.2/240 .11 4 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 56.25 135.0/240 5 6 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 46.17 110.8/240 6 1 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 36.67 88.0/240 7 4 Jane Arden & Jennie McKenzie 25.50 61.2/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Sue Bridges & Marie-Claire Staub 57.57 164.0/280 .21 2 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 57.79 161.8/280 .15 3 6 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 55.07 154.2/280 .11 4 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.14 134.8/280 5 1 Tom O'Driscoll & Neville Cook 43.71 122.4/280 6 5 Lorraine Reynolds & Wendy Knowles 36.71 102.8/280 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120416 - Monday 16/04/2012 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 68.75 231/336 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Jane Arden & Mahadev Krishnan 55.06 185/336 .17 Download Hands 3 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.21 162/336 .12 4 7 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 47.92 161/336 .08 5 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.73 157/336 6 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 46.43 156/336 7 4 Hilary Brear & Marie-Claire Staub 44.94 151/336 8 8 Dianne Forster & Tom O'Driscoll 41.96 141/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Kaye Thompson & Kathy Palmer 57.74 194/336 .24 2 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 57.44 193/336 .17 3 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 52.68 177/336 .12 4 2 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.38 176/336 .08 5 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 51.49 173/336 6 6 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 50.60 170/336 7 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 42.26 142/336 8 4 Bruce Dobbie & Sue Bridges 35.42 119/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120409 - Monday 09/04/2012 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 59.42 142.6/240 .60 2 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 55.67 133.6/240 .42 3 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 55.42 133.0/240 .30 4 7 John Shortridge & Barb Warrington 1 54.83 131.6/240 .20 5 8 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 50.92 122.2/240 .15 6 1 Kathy Palmer & Kaye Thompson 50.25 120.6/240 .12 7 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.00 115.4/240 8 2 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 47.17 113.2/240 9 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 47.08 113.0/240 10 12 Kevin Spratt & Ken Joseph 2 44.42 106.6/240 11 3 Tom O'Driscoll & Margaret Shilton 43.58 104.6/240 12 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 43.17 103.6/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2012 - SESSION 3 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120402 - Monday 02/04/2012 (7½ Table Skip Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 62.04 134.0/216 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Larry Attwood & Genie Harband 1 60.14 129.9/216 .17 Download Hands 3 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 57.06 143.8/252 .12 4 1 Chris Raisin & Tom O'Driscoll 48.47 104.7/216 .08 Progressive Overall Results Intra-Club 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.20 99.8/216 Best Howell Players in this event intra-club 6 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.83 99.0/216 Best Mitchell N/S Players in this event intra-club 7 7 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 40.19 86.8/216 Best Mitchell E/W Players in this event intra-club 8 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 39.17 84.6/216 How Simultaneous (across club) events are scored East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.62 152.8/252 .24 2 2 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 60.24 151.8/252 .17 3 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 54.96 138.5/252 .12 4 8 Barbara Warrington & John Shortridge 48.53 122.3/252 5 6 Bruce Dobbie & Bien Andryn 48.02 121.0/252 6 3 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 44.80 112.9/252 7 4 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 32.58 82.1/252 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2012 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120326- Monday 26/03/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Larry Attwood & Genie Harband 58.36 163.4/280 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.29 157.6/280 .15 Download Hands 3 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 54.14 151.6/280 .11 4 6 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 50.14 140.4/280 5 7 Avril Lowry & Barbara Warrington 40.79 114.2/280 6 1 Chris Raisin & Tom O'Driscoll 40.29 112.8/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Kathy Palmer & Kaye Thompson 63.17 151.6/240 .21 2 2 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 61.33 147.2/240 .15 3 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 57.58 138.2/240 .11 4 7 Bruce Dobbie & Mahadev Krishnan 59.00 117.6/240 5 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 45.50 109.2/240 6 5 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 42.83 102.8/240 7 3 Lorraine Reynolds & Wendy Knowles 30.58 73.4/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2012 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120319 - Monday 19/03/2012 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 65.26 176.2/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 58.67 158.4/270 .25 Download Hands 3 12 Chris Raisin & Tom O'Driscoll 54.07 146.0/270 .18 4 4 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 52.00 140.4/270 .12 5 5 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 51.41 138.8/270 .09 6 11 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 50.22 135.6/270 .07 7 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 48.89 132.0/270 8 9 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 47.78 129.0/270 9 6 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 45.41 122.6/270 10 1 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 43.56 117.6/270 11 7 Bruce Dobbie & Lorraine Reynolds 42.96 116.0/270 12 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.78 107.4/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120312 - Monday 12/03/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.64 190.3/336 .35 2 3 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 56.04 188.3/336 .25 3 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.57 180.0/336 .18 4 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 53.51 179.8/336 5 7 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 51.43 172.8/336 6 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 41.82 140.5/336 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 36.36 124.2/336 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 2 67.86 228.0/336 .35 2 3 Stan Moore & Lorna Hopf 55.80 187.5/336 .25 3 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.24 168.8/336 .18 4 5 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 50.21 168.7/336 5 1 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 1 47.68 160.2/336 6 7 Wendy Knowles & Chris Raisin 41.28 138.7/336 7 6 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 36.96 124.2/336 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120305 - Monday 05/03/2012 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 69.55 233.7/336 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 57.47 193.1/336 .17 Download Hands 3 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.65 176.9/336 .12 4 6 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 47.02 158.0/336 .08 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.46 156.1/336 6 7 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 42.59 143.1/336 7 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 42.14 141.6/336 8 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 42.08 141.4/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 63.66 213.9/336 .24 2 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 53.66 180.3/336 .17 3 1 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 52.86 177.6/336 .12 4 8 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 50.86 170.9/336 .08 5 4 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 49.73 167.1/336 6 5 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 46.43 156.0/336 7 2 Bruce Dobbie & Stan Moore 43.42 145.9/336 8 6 Lorraine Reynolds & Wendy Knowles 39.40 132.4/336 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120227 - Monday 27/02/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Martin Murphy & Bien Andryn 62.86 120.7/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 57.40 110.2/192 .25 Download Hands 3 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.84 105.3/192 .18 4 12 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 52.60 101.0/192 .12 5 1 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 51.93 99.7/192 .09 6 4 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 51.77 99.4/192 7 8 Marie-Claire Staub & Sue Bridges 48.47 104.7/216 8 5 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 48.02 92.2/192 9 9 Mahadev Krishnan & Jane Arden 43.91 84.3/192 10 10 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 40.63 78.0/192 11 6 Lorraine Reynolds & Wendy Knowles 39.12 84.5/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120220 - Monday 20/02/2012 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 63.54 152.5/240 .36 2 9 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 60.92 146.2/240 .25 3 12 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 60.92 146.2/240 .18 4 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 58.50 140.4/240 .12 5 10 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 54.04 129.7/240 .09 6 5 Avril Lowry & Chris Raisin 52.50 126.0/240 .07 7 3 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 45.17 108.4/240 8 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 44.21 106.1/240 9 1 Mahadev Krishnan & Victor Hansom 41.13 94.6/230 tPenalty 1.0MP 10 6 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 40.92 98.2/240 11 8 Marie-Claire Staub & Sue Bridges 38.33 92.0/240 12 7 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 37.83 86.0/230 tPenalty 1.0MP Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 17 during round 2 by pairs 1 and 7 at table 5 W ==>N N==>S S==>W E==>E ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120213 - Monday 13/02/2012 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 69.73 234.3/336 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 55.30 185.8/336 .15 Download Hands 3 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.33 179.2/336 .11 4 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 50.39 169.3/336 5 1 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 45.06 146.0/324 6 7 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 44.88 150.8/336 7 6 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 31.10 104.5/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 56.99 191.5/336 .21 2 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 55.89 187.8/336 .15 3 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 54.63 177.0/324 .11 4 6 Sue Bridges & Marie-Claire Staub 53.04 178.2/336 5 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 51.70 173.7/336 6 5 Bien Andryn & Chris Raisin 39.20 131.7/336 7 2 John Shortridge & Barbara Warrington 38.75 130.2/336 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120206 - Monday 06/02/2012 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 60.94 117.0/192 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 57.66 110.7/192 .21 Download Hands 3 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 56.25 108.0/192 .15 4 9 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 54.27 104.2/192 .10 5 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 50.68 97.3/192 .08 6 8 Liz Wilby & Avril Lowry 49.11 94.3/192 7 4 Marie-Claire Staub & Sue Bridges 48.33 92.8/192 8 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 45.00 86.4/192 9 7 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 43.28 83.1/192 10 10 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 34.48 66.2/192 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120130- Monday 30/01/2012 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 3 59.92 143.8/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 1 57.50 138.0/240 .15 Download Hands 3 6 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 1 56.92 136.6/240 .11 4 1 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 52.17 125.2/240 5 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 45.00 108.0/240 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 40.08 96.2/240 7 3 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 38.42 92.2/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 71.43 200.0/280 .21 2 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 58.00 162.4/280 .15 3 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 2 57.07 159.8/280 .11 4 6 Sue Bridges & Marie-Claire Staub 48.14 134.8/280 5 2 Krish Krishnan & Barbara Warrington 38.50 107.8/280 6 3 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 26.86 75.2/280 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120123 - Monday 23/01/2012 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 58.58 169/288 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 57.29 165/288 .17 Download Hands 3 5 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 1 50.35 145/288 .12 4 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 50.00 144/288 5 4 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 1 48.96 141/288 6 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.79 129/288 7 7 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 1 39.93 115/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 61.90 156/252 .24 2 7 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 61.11 154/252 .17 3 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 55.16 139/252 .12 4 2 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 54.37 137/252 .08 5 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 50.79 128/252 6 5 Steve Coward & Lynne Benson 42.86 108/252 7 3 Mahadev Krishnan & Ken Joseph 40.08 101/252 8 4 Margaret Shilton & Dianne Forster 33.73 85/252 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20120116 - Monday 16/01/2012 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 63.23 121.4/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 57.02 95.8/168 .25 Download Hands 3 11 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 56.37 94.7/168 .18 4 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 54.52 91.6/168 .12 5 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 52.80 88.7/168 .09 6 8 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 48.21 81.0/168 7 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 46.96 78.9/168 8 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 45.36 76.2/168 9 3 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 43.99 73.9/168 10 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.59 83.7/192 11 6 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 38.59 74.1/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111219 - Monday 19/12/2011 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Martin Murphy & Brian Mee 2 60.71 204/336 .24 2 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 59.52 200/336 .17 3 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 2 58.93 198/336 .12 4 5 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 55.06 185/336 .08 5 3 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 53.87 181/336 6 8 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 44.35 149/336 7 4 Phil Rock & Margaret Miller 36.31 122/336 8 6 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 31.25 105/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 58.93 198/336 .24 2 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 58.33 196/336 .17 3 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 1 51.49 173/336 .12 4 1 Lynne Benson & Steve Coward 50.89 171/336 .08 5 5 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 50.30 169/336 6 4 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 48.81 164/336 7 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 44.05 148/336 8 7 Victor Hansom & Derek Rowson 37.20 125/336 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111212 - Monday 12/12/2011 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 58.21 163/280 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 57.86 162/280 .25 Download Hands 3 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 52.86 148/280 .18 4 6 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 44.64 125/280 5 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 43.57 122/280 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 42.86 120/280 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Genie Harband & Larry Attwood 60.83 146/240 .35 2 1 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 58.33 140/240 .25 3 6 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 50.83 122/240 .18 4 3 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 49.58 119/240 5 4 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 48.75 117/240 6 2 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 42.50 102/240 7 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 39.17 94/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111205 - Monday 05/12/2011 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 67.26 113.0/168 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 2 57.56 96.7/168 .25 Download Hands 3 4 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 52.92 88.9/168 .18 4 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 51.09 98.1/192 .12 5 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 49.52 83.2/168 .09 6 8 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 49.35 82.9/168 7 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 47.56 79.9/168 8 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.08 79.1/168 9 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 45.89 77.1/168 10 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 44.64 85.7/192 11 10 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 39.27 75.4/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111128 - Monday 28/11/2011 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 60.12 101.0/168 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.11 99.3/168 .17 Download Hands 3 8 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 58.75 98.7/168 .12 4 7 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 53.39 89.7/168 .08 5 3 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 1 45.83 77.0/168 6 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 42.08 70.7/168 7 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 41.85 70.3/168 8 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 38.87 65.3/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111121- Monday 21/11/2011 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 1 65.33 156.8/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 1 55.92 134.2/240 .15 Download Hands 3 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 50.04 120.1/240 .11 4 7 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 43.71 104.9/240 5 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 42.38 101.7/240 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 40.63 97.5/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 61.30 122.6/200 .21 2 5 Christine Smith & Chris Raisin 57.90 115.8/200 .15 3 6 Stan Moore & Lorna Hopf 56.00 134.4/240 .11 4 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 51.55 103.1/200 5 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 46.65 93.3/200 6 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 42.20 84.4/200 7 7 Kevin Giles & Lynley Giles 35.60 71.2/200 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111114 - Monday 14/11/2011 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 56.42 135.4/240 .35 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 54.75 131.4/240 .25 Download Hands 3 2 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 53.83 129.2/240 .18 4 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 51.17 122.8/240 5 7 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 47.17 113.2/240 6 3 Genie Harband & Larry Attwood 46.67 112.0/240 7 1 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 40.00 96.0/240 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 57.86 162.0/280 .35 2 3 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 52.07 145.8/280 .25 3 1 Lorna Hopf & Bien Andryn 50.57 141.6/280 .18 4 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 50.07 140.2/280 5 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 47.36 132.6/280 6 7 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 42.07 117.8/280 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111107 - Monday 07/11/2011 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 1 55.90 161/288 .24 2 1 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 54.17 156/288 .17 3 2 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.43 151/288 .12 4 4 Shirley Fry & Jennifer Hutchinson 51.04 147/288 5 5 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 47.92 138/288 6 3 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 45.49 131/288 7 7 Dianne Forster & Margaret Shilton 43.06 124/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 65.08 164/252 .24 2 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 61.51 155/252 .17 3 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 60.32 152/252 .12 4 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 59.52 150/252 .08 5 1 Krish Krishnan & Chris Raisin 48.02 121/252 6 3 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 43.65 110/252 7 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 39.68 100/252 8 7 Linley Giles & Kevin Giles 22.22 56/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111031 - Monday 31/10/2011 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 56.43 94.8/168 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 54.64 91.8/168 .25 Download Hands 3 6 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 1 53.91 103.5/192 .18 4 2 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 52.92 88.9/168 .12 5 9 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 52.62 88.4/168 .09 6 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 52.03 99.9/192 7 3 Victor Hansom & John Shortridge 2 51.25 82.0/160 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 49.82 83.7/168 9 8 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 48.02 92.2/192 10 5 Derek Rowson & Krish Krishnan 40.69 65.1/160 11 12 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 36.73 61.7/168 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111024 - Monday 24/10/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 66.58 159.8/240 .36 2 12 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 65.00 156.0/240 .25 3 11 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 60.17 144.4/240 .18 4 9 Tony Date & Craig Irwin 55.42 133.0/240 .12 5 5 Avril Lowry & John Shortridge 50.83 122.0/240 .09 6 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 49.75 119.4/240 .07 7 6 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 48.08 115.4/240 8 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 46.67 112.0/240 9 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 45.25 108.6/240 10 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 42.50 102.0/240 11 10 Derek Rowson & Krish Krishnan 38.75 93.0/240 12 2 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 31.00 74.4/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111017 - Monday 17/10/2011 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 64.00 153.6/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 61.08 146.6/240 .15 Download Hands 3 4 Tony Date & Craig Irwin 60.00 144.0/240 .11 4 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 1 47.83 114.8/240 5 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 42.17 101.2/240 6 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 40.83 98.0/240 7 1 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 34.08 81.8/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 69.17 166.0/240 .21 2 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 51.83 124.4/240 .15 3 1 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 1 49.25 118.2/240 .11 4 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 47.42 113.8/240 5 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 45.92 110.2/240 6 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 44.75 107.4/240 7 7 Derek Rowson & Krish Krishnan 41.67 100.0/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111010 - Monday 10/10/2011 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 62.50 135/216 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 61.46 118/192 .42 Download Hands 3 1 Chris Raisin & Christine Smith 59.90 115/192 .30 4 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 57.41 124/216 .20 5 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 51.04 98/192 .15 6 3 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.40 91/192 7 5 Lorna Hopf & Zak Fakhri 46.35 89/192 8 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 45.83 88/192 9 8 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 41.67 80/192 10 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 40.63 78/192 11 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 33.33 64/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20111003 - Monday 03/10/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 1 61.63 166.4/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 60.67 163.8/270 .25 Download Hands 3 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 58.15 157.0/270 .18 4 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 54.22 146.4/270 .12 5 5 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 51.33 138.6/270 .09 6 4 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 50.37 136.0/270 .07 7 11 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 49.70 134.2/270 8 1 Zak Fakhri & Simon Smith 44.00 118.8/270 9 6 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 43.19 116.6/270 10 9 Kevin Sertori & Chandradee Chakravorty 42.67 115.2/270 11 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 42.59 115.0/270 12 8 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 41.48 112.0/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110926 - Monday 26/09/2011 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 55.00 69.3/126 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.92 69.2/126 .21 Download Hands 3 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 54.72 78.8/144 .15 4 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 51.43 64.8/126 .10 5 5 Stan Moore & Lorna Hopf 50.79 64.0/126 6 9 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 48.73 61.4/126 7 6 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 46.98 59.2/126 8 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 44.68 56.3/126 9 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 42.06 53.0/126 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110919 - Monday 19/09/2011 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.22 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 58.82 84.7/144 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 57.78 83.2/144 .17 Download Hands 3 5 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 57.50 82.8/144 .12 4 4 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 50.62 72.9/144 .08 5 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 48.89 70.4/144 6 7 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 45.07 64.9/144 7 6 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 44.31 63.8/144 8 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 37.01 53.3/144 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110912 - Monday 12/09/2011 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 4.18 GOLD GOLD FINAL GNP Ladder - Mondays Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 58.80 127/216 .75 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 2 57.41 124/216 .53 Download Hands 3 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 56.94 123/216 .38 4 4 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 2 53.70 116/216 .25 5= 3 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 50.46 109/216 .09 5= 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 50.46 109/216 .09 7 2 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 48.15 104/216 8 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 43.52 94/216 9 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 42.13 91/216 10 9 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 38.43 83/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110905 - Monday 5/09/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 5.38 GOLD GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 11 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 62.96 170/270 .90 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 59.63 161/270 .63 Download Hands 3 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 54.44 147/270 .45 4 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 51.85 140/270 .30 5 12 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 50.37 136/270 .23 6= 8 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 48.52 131/270 .09 6= 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 48.52 131/270 .09 8 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 47.41 128/270 9 6 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 47.04 127/270 10 1 Barbara Warrington & Coral Timewell 46.30 125/270 11 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 44.07 119/270 12 7 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 38.89 105/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE PAIRS 2011 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110829 - Monday 29/08/2011 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 21 during round 5 by pairs 10(N/S) and 5(E/W) at table 1 N ==>W E==>N S==>E W==>S Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas 59.03 127.5/216 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Larry Attwood & Roy Gordon 1 56.25 121.5/216 .21 Download Hands 3 2 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 55.88 120.7/216 .15 4 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 51.81 111.9/216 .10 t - 0.8 MP 5 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 51.39 111.0/216 .08 6 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 50.93 110.0/216 7 3 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 49.77 107.5/216 8 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 46.53 100.5/216 t - 0.8 MP 9 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 42.73 92.3/216 10 4 Barbara Warrington & Coral Timewell 34.95 75.5/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110704 - Monday 22/08/2011 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 8 during round 7 by pairs 2(N/S) and 9(E/W) at table 6 N ==>E E==>N S==>S W==>W Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 62.34 119.7/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Chris Raisin & Simon Smith 1 62.08 119.2/192 .25 Download Hands 3 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 54.79 105.2/192 .18t - 0.8 MP 4 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 54.01 103.7/192 .12 5 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.36 96.7/192 .09 6 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 50.14 108.3/216 7 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.72 89.7/192 t - 0.8 MP 8 5 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 46.61 89.5/192 9 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 45.99 88.3/192 10 4 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 39.32 75.5/192 11 11 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 38.24 82.6/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110815 - Monday 15/08/2011 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 60.83 116.8/192 .30 Web Results 2 6 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 59.06 113.4/192 .21 3 7 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 2 55.42 106.4/192 .15 4 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.50 100.8/192 .10 5 4 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 52.45 100.7/192 .08 6 10 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 50.78 97.50/192 7 8 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 50.57 97.10/192 8 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 41.09 78.90/192 9 9 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.69 76.20/192 10 3 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 37.60 72.20/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110808 - Monday 08/08/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 63.56 171.6/270 .60 Web Results 2 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 59.11 159.6/270 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 10 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 55.93 151.0/270 .30 Download Hands 4 12 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 53.85 145.4/270 .20 5 4 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 51.93 140.2/270 .15 6 1 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 51.33 138.6/270 .12 7 8 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 51.19 138.2/270 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.52 138.2/270 9 6 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 46.52 125.6/270 10 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 44.15 119.2/270 11 3 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 38.07 102.8/270 12 2 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 36.22 97.8/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110801 - Monday 01/08/2011 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 67.71 130.0/192 .30 2 4 Simon Smith & Bob Douglas 1 57.03 109.5/192 .21 3 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 54.90 105.4/192 .15 4 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.75 103.2/192 .10 5 6 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.92 101.6/192 .08 6 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 46.88 90.0/192 7 9 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 42.66 81.9/192 8 1 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 42.08 80.8/192 9 7 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 41.61 79.9/192 10 8 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 40.47 77.7/192 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M2010006 - Monday 25/07/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 5.38 GOLD GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 61.96 167.3/270 .90 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 60.56 163.5/270 .63 Download Hands 3 8 Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas 57.15 154.3/270 .45 4 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 53.81 145.3/270 .30 5 10 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 50.93 137.5/270 .23 6 9 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 50.48 136.3/270 .18 7 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.56 131.1/270 8 3 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 48.19 130.1/270 9 4 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 47.93 129.4/270 10 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.26 116.8/270 11 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 41.04 110.8/270 12 12 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 36.15 97.6/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110517 - Monday 18/07/2011 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 5.68 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 68.40 197/288 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 56.25 162/288 .42 Download Hands 3 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.90 161/288 .30 4 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.92 138/288 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 43.40 125/288 6 1 Larry Attwood & Victor Zhang 41.32 119/288 7 7 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 36.81 106/288 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 1 63.49 160/252 .60 2 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 60.71 153/252 .42 3 5 Martin Murphy & Christine Paine 59.92 151/252 .30 4 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 49.60 125/252 .20 5 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 47.62 120/252 6 2 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 43.65 109/252 7 7 Leone Carberry & Ken Joseph 41.67 105/252 8 3 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 33.73 85/252 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7 NOTE! Hand 14 was fouled after round 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) by pairs 1 and 10 at Table 3. M2010006 - Monday 11/07/2011 (6 Table Howell) North's hand became East's. Total Points Awarded: 5.38 GOLD East's hand became South's. GOLD South's hand became West's. Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs West's hand became North's. 1 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 59.93 161.8/270 .90 First three tables' scores calculated South's hand became West's. 2 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 58.74 158.6/270 .63 separately from final three table's scores. First three tables' scores calculated 3 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 55.26 149.2/270 .45 4 12 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 54.37 146.8/270 .30 Web Results 5 9 Larry Attwood & Victor Zhang 1 54.15 146.2/270 .23 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 6 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 53.26 143.8/270 .18 Download Hands 7 6 Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas 1 49.26 133.0/270 8 2 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 48.67 131.4/270 9 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 48.44 130.8/270 10 8 Alphonso D'Costa & Indrash Dang 41.56 112.2/270 11 10 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 38.89 105.0/270 12 1 Ken Joseph & Leone Carberry 37.48 101.2/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110704 - Monday 04/07/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Pauline Lipson & John Sinfield 61.46 147.5/240 .36 Web Results 2 11 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 61.25 147.0/240 .25 3 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 60.63 145.5/240 .18 4 12 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.71 133.7/240 .12 5 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 50.75 121.8/240 .09 6 9 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 49.04 117.7/240 .07 7 6 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 47.37 113.7/240 8 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 46.29 111.1/240 9 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 45.50 109.2/240 10 8 John Shortridge & Victor Hansom 42.46 101.9/240 11 3 Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin 40.50 97.2/240 12 10 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.04 93.7/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2011 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) Clubs who entered this competition M20110627 - Monday 27/06/2011 (5½ Table Howell) Our results on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Overall Rankings on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 61.44 132.7/216 .36 Web Results 2 8 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 60.26 115.7/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 52.29 100.4/192 .18 Download Hands 4 3 Stan Moore & Lorna Hopf 51.72 99.3/192 .12 5 1 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 48.80 93.7/192 .09 6 9 Allan Swan & Joan McCallum 48.33 92.8/192 7 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 48.07 92.3/192 8 10 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 47.45 102.5/216 9 6 Alphonso D'Costa & Indrash Dang 44.17 84.8/192 10 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 43.39 83.3/192 11 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 42.97 82.5/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110620 - Monday 20/06/2011 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Smith & John Shortridge 62.50 120/192 .36 Web Results 2 1 Stan Moore & Lorna Hopf 60.42 116/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 59.90 115/192 .18 Download Hands 4= 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 54.17 104/192 .11 4= 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 1 54.17 104/192 .11 6 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 50.00 96/192 7 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.40 91/192 8 8 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 44.79 86/192 9 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 43.98 95/216 10 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 42.13 91/216 11 9 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 32.29 62/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110613 - Monday 13/06/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 61.78 166.8/270 .60 Web Results 2 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 60.67 163.8/270 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 57.78 156.0/270 .30 Download Hands 4 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 55.48 149.8/270 .20 5 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 55.26 149.2/270 .15 6 12 Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas 46.37 125.2/270 .12 7 3 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 45.85 123.8/270 8 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 45.56 123.0/270 9 8 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 44.89 121.2/270 10 5 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 43.41 117.2/270 11 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 43.04 116.2/270 12 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 39.93 107.8/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110606 - Monday 06/06/2011 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.70 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 2 64.03 138.3/216 .30 Web Results 2 8 Bien Andryn & Bob Douglas 57.08 123.3/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3= 4 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 53.56 115.7/216 .13 Download Hands 3= 10 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 53.56 115.7/216 .13 5 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 52.41 113.2/216 .08 6 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 51.85 112.0/216 7 1 Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner 49.07 106.0/216 8 3 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 48.52 104.8/216 9 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 42.69 92.2/216 10 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 27.22 58.8/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2011 WORLD WIDE BRIDGE CONTEST Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) Clubs who entered this competition M20110530 - Monday 30/05/2011 (6 Table Howell) Our results on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Overall Rankings on World-Wide Website (ECATS) *** Zone Results (Australia-Wide only *** Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 67.26 181.6/270 .36 Web Results 2 7 Indrash Dang & Alphonso D'Costa 62.96 170.0/270 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas 2 57.63 155.6/270 .18 Download Hands 4 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 57.04 154.0/270 .12 5 9 Graham Davies & Bien Andryn 1 56.67 153.0/270 .09 6 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 2 55.56 150.0/270 .07 7 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.63 139.4/270 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 49.56 133.8/270 9 2 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 43.85 118.4/270 10 4 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 1 36.81 99.4/270 11 12 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 32.07 86.6/270 12 3 Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner 1 28.96 78.2/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110523 - Monday 23/05/2011 (5½ Table Mitchell Skip) Total Points Awarded: 3.54 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 62.50 100/160 .45 Web Results 2 1 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 60.63 97/160 .32 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 48.75 78/160 .23 Download Hands 4 3 Chris Raisin & Bob Douglas 46.88 60/128 5 6 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 41.67 80/192 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 40.63 65/160 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 4 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 63.54 122/192 .45 2 2 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 59.38 114/192 .32 3 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 48.96 94/192 4 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 45.31 87/192 5 1 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 32.81 63/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2011 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110517 - Monday 16/05/2011 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 5.68 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 59.20 170.5/288 .60 Web Results 2 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 58.16 167.5/288 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 57.81 166.5/288 .30 Download Hands 4 5 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 50.94 146.7/288 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 44.69 128.7/288 6 6 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 41.67 120.0/288 7 1 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 1 37.57 108.2/288 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 64.60 162.8/252 .60 2 8 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 61.90 156.0/252 .42 3 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 55.36 139.5/252 .30 4 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 55.28 139.3/252 .20 5 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 52.50 132.3/252 6 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 51.98 131.0/252 7 6 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 33.53 84.5/252 8 5 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 24.80 62.5/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110509 - Monday 09/05/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 62.56 168.9/270 .60 Web Results 2 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 59.37 160.3/270 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 9 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 1 55.37 149.5/270 .30 Download Hands 4 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 54.07 146.0/270 .20 5 3 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 52.30 141.2/270 .15 6 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 51.15 138.1/270 .12 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 49.89 134.7/270 8 7 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 2 48.74 131.6/270 9 1 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 46.81 126.4/270 10= 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 41.89 113.1/270 10= 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 41.89 113.1/270 12 12 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 35.96 97.1/270 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110502- Monday 02/05/2011 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 57.50 138.0/240 .21 Web Results 2 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.08 127.4/240 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 50.42 121.0/240 .11 Download Hands 4 1 Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin 49.00 117.6/240 5 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 48.67 116.8/240 6 6 Jeff Carberry & Leone Carberry 1 48.33 116.0/240 7 7 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 43.00 103.2/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 62.79 175.8/280 .21 2 5 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 55.00 154.0/280 .15 3 3 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 54.86 153.6/280 .11 4 6 Clare Carberry & Kaye Hart 49.07 137.4/280 5 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 42.86 120.0/280 6 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 35.43 99.2/280 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110425 - Monday 25/04/2011 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Michael Davy & Jill Haworth 1 60.19 130/216 .30 Web Results 2 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 59.26 128/216 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Bob Douglas & Chris Raisin 56.94 123/216 .15 Download Hands 4 5 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 1 55.56 120/216 .10 5 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 53.70 116/216 .08 6 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 51.39 111/216 7 10 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 44.91 97/216 8 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 44.44 96/216 9 3 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 37.96 82/216 10 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 35.65 77/216 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110418 - Monday 18/04/2011 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Kevin Spratt & Ken Joseph 57.08 137.0/240 .21 Web Results 2 3 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 55.50 133.2/240 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Leone Carberry & Jeff Carberry 1 52.50 126.0/240 .11 Download Hands 4 5 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 52.42 125.8/240 5 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 50.08 120.2/240 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 44.75 107.4/240 7 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 37.67 90.4/240 East / West Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 62.42 149.8/240 .21 2 4 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 1 58.08 139.4/240 .15 3 1 Chris Raisin & Larry Attwood 51.83 124.4/240 .11 4 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 45.67 109.6/240 5 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 44.33 106.4/240 6 5 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 44.25 106.2/240 7 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 43.42 104.2/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110411 - Monday 11/04/2011 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 4.04 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Janet Reynolds & Peter Cork 62.20 209/336 .40 Web Results 2 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 58.04 195/336 .28 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 56.55 190/336 .20 Download Hands 4 8 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 53.27 179/336 .13 5 7 Wayne Chen & Victor Hansom 48.51 163/336 6 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 43.75 147/336 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.58 133/336 8 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 38.10 128/336 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 1 68.75 231/336 .40 2 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 67.86 228/336 .28 3 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.95 188/336 .20 4 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 50.30 169/336 .13 5 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 44.64 150/336 6 4 Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner 39.88 134/336 7 3 Fiona Kulesz & Tesse Cotter 38.99 131/336 8 6 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 33.63 113/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110404 - Monday 04/04/2011 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 55.36 155/280 .21 Web Results 2= 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 51.43 144/280 .08 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 3 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 51.43 144/280 .08 Download Hands 2= 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 51.43 144/280 .08 5 7 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 46.79 131/280 Final Overall Results 6 1 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 43.57 122/280 Best Howell Players in this event intra-club Best Mitchell N/S Players in this event intra-club East / West Best Mitchell E/W Players in this event intra-club Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin 61.67 148/240 .21 How Simultaneous (across club) events are scored 2 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 59.58 143/240 .15 3 1 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.33 128/240 .11 4 6 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 51.25 123/240 5 3 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 43.33 104/240 6 4 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 40.83 98/240 7 2 Tesse Cotter & Leone Carberry 40.00 96/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2011 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110328 - Monday 28/03/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 67.04 181/270 .36 Web Results 2 12 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 61.48 166/270 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 7 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 57.41 155/270 .18 Download Hands 4 6 Stan Moore & Lorna Hopf 53.70 145/270 .12 5 3 Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin 51.48 139/270 .09 6 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 48.15 130/270 .07 7 4 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 47.78 129/270 8 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.81 121/270 9 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 43.33 117/270 10 8 Leone Carberry & Tesse Cotter 42.96 116/270 11 1 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 42.22 114/270 12 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 39.63 107/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2011 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110321 - Monday 21/03/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 60.74 164/270 .36 Web Results 2 3 Victor Hansom & Wayne Chen 57.41 155/270 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 56.67 153/270 .18 Download Hands 4 11 Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin 55.56 150/270 .12 5 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 54.81 148/270 .09 6 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.37 136/270 .07 7 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.52 131/270 8 6 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 47.41 128/270 9 9 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 46.67 126/270 10 8 Tesse Cotter & Leone Carberry 45.56 123/270 11 1 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 40.37 109/270 12 12 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 35.93 97/270 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110314 - Monday 14/03/2011 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 3.78 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 57.64 166/288 .40 Web Results 2 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 54.17 156/288 .28 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3= 3 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 1 50.69 146/288 .10 Download Hands 3= 7 Victor Zhang & Larry Attwood 1 50.69 146/288 .10 5= 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 48.61 140/288 5= 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 48.61 140/288 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.58 114/288 East / West 1 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 57.94 146/252 .40 2 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 57.14 144/252 .28 3 3 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 52.38 132/252 .20 4 8 Garnet Edwards & Leone Carberry 51.19 129/252 .13 5 5 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 49.21 124/252 6 1 David McKenzie & Jennie McKenzie 48.02 121/252 7 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 46.43 117/252 8 7 Leon Samuels & Tesse Cotter 37.70 95/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110307 - Monday 07/03/2011 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Christine Paine & Leone Carberry 59.58 143.0/240 .18 Web Results 2 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 51.67 124.0/240 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 49.42 118.6/240 .09 Download Hands 4 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 47.75 114.6/240 5 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 46.08 110.6/240 6 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 45.50 109.2/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 64.17 154.0/240 .18 2 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 61.58 147.8/240 .13 3 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 53.33 128.0/240 .09 4 6 Leon Samuels & Tesse Cotter 41.83 100.4/240 5 1 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 41.42 99.4/240 6 2 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 37.67 90.4/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110228 - Monday 28/02/2011 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 66.67 160/240 .18 Web Results 2= 5 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 52.08 125/240 .11 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 6 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.08 125/240 .11 Download Hands 4 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 43.75 105/240 5 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 42.92 103/240 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 42.50 102/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 55.42 133/240 .18 2 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 54.58 131/240 .13 3 3 Chris Raisin & Tesse Cotter 53.33 128/240 .09 4 4 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 52.08 125/240 5 1 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 47.08 113/240 6 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 35.50 90/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110221 - Monday 21/02/2011 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.68 180.4/324 .21 Web Results 2 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 52.59 176.7/336 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 52.14 175.2/336 .11 Download Hands 4 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 51.89 161.9/312 5 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 46.86 146.2/312 6 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 46.43 156.0/336 7 5 Chris Raisin & Stan Moore 44.13 137.7/312 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Leon Samuels & Tesse Cotter 59.50 178.5/300 .21 2 6 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 53.43 166.7/312 .15 3 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 52.28 169.4/324 .11 4 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 49.61 166.7/336 5 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 47.26 158.8/336 6 4 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 47.14 158.4/336 7 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 41.79 135.4/324 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110214 - Monday 14/02/2011 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.89 187.8/336 .21 Web Results 2 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 55.42 186.2/336 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 54.61 183.5/336 .11 Download Hands 4 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.45 162.8/336 5 2 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 47.38 159.2/336 6 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 45.98 154.5/336 7 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 41.98 136.0/324 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 2 61.16 205.5/336 .21 2 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 2 60.86 204.5/336 .15 3 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 2 51.13 171.8/336 .11 4 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 48.27 162.2/336 5 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 45.60 153.2/336 6 5 Camille Wright & Leone Carberry 41.90 140.8/336 7 4 Leon Samuels & Tesse Cotter 1 40.74 132.0/324 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110207 - Monday 07/02/2011 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Christine Paine & Kevin Spratt 61.67 148/240 .18 Web Results 2 5 Janet Reynolds & Suzy Jameson 60.00 144/240 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Garnet Edwards & Victor Hansom 52.92 127/240 .09 Download Hands 4 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 44.17 106/240 5 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.75 105/240 6 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 37.50 90/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 72.08 173/240 .18 2 1 Tony Date & Robyn Hewson 2 57.50 138/240 .13 3 6 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 51.25 123/240 .09 4 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 45.83 110/240 5 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 37.08 89/240 6 5 Leon Samuels & Tesse Cotter 36.25 87/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110131 - Monday 31/01/2011 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 59.25 142.2/240 .18 Web Results 2 1 Christine Paine & Kevin Spratt 1 56.42 135.4/240 .13 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 52.52 120.8/230 .09 Download Hands 4 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 49.57 114.0/230 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 41.08 98.6/240 6 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 40.87 94.0/230 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Leon Samuels & Tesse Cotter 2 58.00 139.2/240 .18 2 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 55.57 127.8/230 .13 3 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 2 1 52.42 125.8/240 .09 4 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 52.26 120.2/230 5 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 47.25 113.4/240 6 5 Annette Brownscombe & Leone Carberry 34.17 78.6/230 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110124 - Monday 24/01/2011 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 58.68 169/288 .24 Web Results 2 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 54.86 158/288 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 52.78 152/288 .12 Download Hands 4 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 51.39 148/288 5 3 Robyn Hewson & Tony Date 48.96 141/288 6 7 Jennie McKenzie & David McKenzie 43.40 125/288 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.93 115/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 62.30 157/252 .24 2 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 59.52 150/252 .17 3 6 Leon Samuels & Garnet Edwards 54.76 138/252 .12 4 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 50.40 127/252 .08 5 8 Martin Murphy & Tesse Cotter 47.62 120/252 6 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 46.83 118/252 7 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 46.43 117/252 8 5 Leone Carberry & Annette Brownscombe 32.14 81/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110117 - Monday 17/01/2011 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 69.25 166.2/240 .36 Web Results 2 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 55.08 132.2/240 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.75 131.4/240 .18 Download Hands 4 5 Martin Murphy & Stan Moore 54.25 130.2/240 .12 5 3 Leon Samuels & Garnet Edwards 53.83 129.2/240 .09 6 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 48.33 116.0/240 .07 7 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 48.08 115.4/240 8 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 47.83 114.8/240 9 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.83 112.4/240 10 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 42.75 102.6/240 11 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 40.75 97.8/240 12 6 Leone Carberry & Dineli Mather 38.25 91.8/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20110110 - Monday 10/01/2011 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 1 59.74 114.7/192 .30 Web Results 2 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 56.09 107.7/192 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 2 54.84 105.3/192 .15 Download Hands 4 10 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 53.23 102.2/192 .10 5 8 Christine Smith & Dineli Mather 52.71 101.2/192 .08 6 9 Garnet Edwards & Leon Samuels 51.46 98.8/192 7 1 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 49.64 95.3/192 8 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.87 90.0/192 9 2 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 40.52 77.8/192 10 7 Coral Timewell & Barbara Warrington 34.90 67.0/192 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101220 - Monday 20/12/2010 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 3.78 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 3 66.67 192/288 .40 Web Results 2 1 Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin 1 62.85 181/288 .28 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 45.83 132/288 .20 Download Hands 4 5 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 45.14 130/288 5 2 Ken Joseph & Victor Hansom 44.10 127/288 6 7 Jennifer Hutchinson & Garnet Edwards 43.06 124/288 7 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 42.36 122/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 70.24 177/252 .40 2 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 2 55.16 139/252 .28 3 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 53.57 135/252 .20 4 5 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 52.78 133/252 .13 5 3 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 49.60 125/252 6 4 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 1 47.22 119/252 7 8 Barbara Warrington & Margaret Miller 44.44 112/252 8 6 Annette Brownscombe & Leone Carberry 26.98 68/252 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101213 - Monday 13/12/2010 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 55.65 187/336 .21 Web Results 2 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 51.79 174/336 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Jennie McKenzie & Robyn Hewson 1 50.30 169/336 .11 Download Hands 4 7 Garnet Edwards & Leon Samuels 1 49.40 166/336 5= 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 49.11 165/336 5= 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 49.11 165/336 7 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 1 44.64 150/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 59.52 200/336 .21 2 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 54.46 183/336 .15 3 7 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 52.68 177/336 .11 4 1 Bruce Dobbie & Julie Hall 50.89 171/336 5 4 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 49.40 166/336 6 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 44.05 148/336 7 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 38.99 131/336 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101206 - Monday 06/12/2010 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 2 61.61 207/336 .21 Web Results 2 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 1 58.33 196/336 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 52.98 178/336 .11 Download Hands 4 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 51.49 173/336 5 7 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 47.92 161/336 6 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 46.13 155/336 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 31.55 123/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 65.48 220/336 .21 2 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 60.71 204/336 .15 3 2 Leon Samuels & Ken Joseph 54.46 183/336 .11 4 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.92 161/336 5 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 47.62 160/336 6 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 37.50 126/336 7 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 36.31 122/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101129 - Monday 29/11/2010 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 59.42 164.0/276 .24 Web Results 2 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 57.47 165.5/288 .17 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.95 152.5/288 .12 Download Hands 4 7 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 48.33 139.2/288 5 5 Martin Murphy & Victor Hansom 2 47.05 135.5/288 6 2 Ken Joseph & Leon Samuels 42.88 123.5/288 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 42.29 121.8/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 59.72 150.5/252 .24 2 5 Liz Wilby & Simon Smith 55.87 140.8/252 .17 3 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 50.20 126.5/252 .12 4 6 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 49.68 125.2/252 .08 5 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 49.60 125.0/252 6 8 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 48.75 117.0/240 7 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 45.83 115.5/252 8 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 40.28 101.5/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101122 - Monday 22/11/2010 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 4.04 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 1 65.18 219/336 .40 Web Results 2 5 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 56.55 190/336 .28 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 55.95 188/336 .20 Download Hands 4 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 55.36 186/336 .13 5 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 47.32 159/336 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 45.54 153/336 7 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 37.80 127/336 8 6 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 36.31 122/336 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 60.42 203/336 .40 2 8 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 56.55 190/336 .28 3 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 54.76 184/336 .20 4 5 Stan Moore & Lorna Hopf 51.19 172/336 .13 5 7 Leon Samuels & Ken Joseph 49.40 166/336 6 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 49.11 165/336 7 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 44.05 148/336 8 4 Fred Davenport & Dorothy Davenport 34.52 116/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101115 - Monday 15/11/2010 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Kevin Spratt & Garnet Edwards 66.61 127.9/192 .30 Web Results 2 2 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 61.56 118.2/192 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Stan Moore & Lorna Hopf 54.38 104.4/192 .15 Download Hands 4 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 50.36 96.7/192 .10 5 7 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 49.95 95.9/192 .08 6 10 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 47.50 91.2/192 7 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 44.90 86.2/192 8 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 42.60 81.8/192 9 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 42.24 81.1/192 10 6 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 39.90 76.6/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101108 - Monday 08/11/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 64.81 175.0/270 .60 Web Results 2 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 60.52 163.4/270 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 59.56 160.8/270 .30 Download Hands 4 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.81 148.0/270 .20 5 9 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 52.44 141.6/270 .15 6 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 50.00 130.0/260 .12 7 6 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 1 47.19 127.4/270 8 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.11 127.2/270 9 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 46.54 121.0/260 10 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 44.00 118.8/270 11 3 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 36.74 99.2/270 12 8 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 36.15 97.6/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101101 - Monday 01/11/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 64.76 108.8/168 .36 Web Results 2 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 57.02 95.8/168 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 4 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 55.68 106.9/192 .18 Download Hands 4 9 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 53.75 90.3/168 .12 5 11 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 52.97 101.7/192 .09 6 5 Garnet Edwards & Christine Paine 50.36 84.6/168 7 2 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 48.91 93.9/192 8 1 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 46.90 78.8/168 9 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 43.57 73.2/168 10 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 40.42 67.9/168 11 8 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 34.58 58.1/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101025 - Monday 25/10/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 63.54 122/192 .36 Web Results 2 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 58.85 113/192 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 57.81 111/192 .18 Download Hands 4 6 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 55.73 107/192 .12 5 8 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 52.08 100/192 .09 6 5 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 50.52 97/192 7 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 50.00 108/216 8= 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 48.44 93/192 8= 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 48.44 93/192 10 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 40.10 77/192 11 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 27.31 59/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101018 - Monday 18/10/2010 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.26 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 1 60.42 174/288 .24 Web Results 2= 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 56.94 164/288 .14 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 56.94 164/288 .14 Download Hands 4 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 54.17 156/288 5 7 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 44.44 128/288 6 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.40 125/288 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 33.68 97/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 57.14 144/252 .24 2 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 55.95 141/252 .17 3 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 55.16 139/252 .12 4 3 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 51.19 129/252 .08 5 8 Craig Irwin & Liz Wilby 50.00 126/252 6 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 44.44 112/252 7 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 43.25 109/252 8 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 42.86 108/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101011 - Monday 11/10/2010 (8½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 10.74 Gold North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Series - Final Ladder 1 9 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 62.50 210/336 .90 Web Results 2 6 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 53.57 180/336 .63 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 52.68 177/336 .45 Download Hands 4 7 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 50.89 171/336 .30 5 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 49.11 165/336 .23 6 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 47.92 161/336 .18 7 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 47.32 159/336 8 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 47.02 158/336 9 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 38.99 131/336 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 60.85 230/378 .90 2 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 58.73 222/378 .63 3 5 Shirley Fry & Jennifer Hutchinson 54.50 206/378 .45 4 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 47.35 179/378 .30 5= 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 46.03 174/378 .20 5= 8 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 46.03 174/378 .20 7 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 44.97 170/378 8 2 Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner 41.53 157/378 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20101004 - Monday 04/10/2010 (8½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 10.76 Gold North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 58.12 219.7/378 .90 Web Results 2 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 56.51 213.6/378 .63 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 51.51 194.7/378 .45 Download Hands 4 6 Lorna Hopf & Megan Glenn 48.60 183.7/378 .30 5 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 47.53 173.0/364 .23 6 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 46.64 176.3/378 .18 7 7 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 46.01 173.9/378 8 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 45.00 170.1/378 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 65.57 220.3/336 .90 2 8 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 52.48 169.0/322 .63 3 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 51.10 171.7/336 .45 4 2 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 50.89 171.0/336 .30 5 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 50.68 170.3/336 .23 6 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 49.73 167.1/336 .18 7 4 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 49.23 165.4/336 8 1 Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner 45.21 151.9/336 9 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 35.21 118.3/336 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100927 - Monday 27/09/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 57.92 139.0/240 .36 Web Results 2 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 56.25 135.0/240 .25 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 4 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 55.33 132.8/240 .18 Download Hands 3 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 54.75 131.4/240 .12 5= 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 54.25 130.2/240 .09 5= 5 Chris Raisin & Stan Moore 52.17 125.2/240 .07 7 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 48.25 115.8/240 8 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 47.25 113.4/240 9 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 45.83 110.0/240 10 8 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 45.67 109.6/240 11 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 42.75 102.6/240 12 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.58 95.0/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100920 - Monday 20/09/2010 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 71.73 241/336 .21 Web Results 2 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 54.76 184/336 .15 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 49.11 165/336 .11 Download Hands 4 6 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 45.54 153/336 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 43.15 145/336 6= 1 Henry Tanner & Krystena Casey 42.86 144/336 6= 7 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 1 42.86 144/336 East / West 1 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 57.14 192/336 .21 2 7 Christine Smith & Stan Moore 55.36 186/336 .15 3 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 52.38 176/336 .11 4 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 50.00 168/336 5 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 49.70 167/336 6 3 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 46.43 156/336 7 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 38.99 131/336 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M2010013 - Monday 13/09/2010 (6½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 7.44 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Series - Interim Ladders 1 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 54.64 153/280 .70 Web Results 2 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 53.57 150/280 .49 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Lorna Hopf & Simon Morley 49.64 139/280 .35 Download Hands 4 4 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 47.86 134/280 .23 5 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 47.50 133/280 6 7 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 46.79 131/280 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Stan Moore & Christine Paine 58.75 141/240 .70 2 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 58.33 140/240 .49 3 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 57.50 138/240 .35 4 6 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 49.58 119/240 .23 5 1 Krystena Casey & Henry Tanner 49.17 118/240 .18 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 43.33 104/240 7 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 33.33 80/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M2010006 - Monday 06/09/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 8.20 GOLD GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 61.33 147.2/240 1.20 Web Results 2 12 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 60.25 144.6/240 .84 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 3 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 57.58 138.2/240 .60 Download Hands 4= 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 56.67 136.0/240 .35 4= 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 56.67 136.0/240 .35 6 1 Stan Moore & Tony Date 53.75 129.0/240 .24 7 4 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 48.42 116.2/240 .20 8 9 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 46.50 111.6/240 .17 9 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 45.67 109.6/240 .15 10 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 43.08 103.4/240 11 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 40.67 97.6/240 12 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 29.42 70.6/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE PAIRS 2010 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100831 - Monday 31/08/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green (Note! Pairs achieving 60% or more also get RED MP's through Australian Bridge Magazine) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Stan Moore & Jennie McKenzie 1 61.54 160.0/260 .36*(also see note above) 2 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 58.52 158.0/270 .25 Web Results 3 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 58.15 157.0/270 .18 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 4 9 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 55.48 149.8/270 .12 Download Hands 5 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 53.48 144.4/270 .09 6 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 53.04 143.2/270 .07 NB Hand 2 was fouled 7 10 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 52.62 141.8/270 before play started 8 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 47.63 128.6/270 at Table 1,Round 1, 9 7 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 45.38 118.0/260 by Pairs 12 and 1 and so 10 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 40.59 109.6/270 does not appear as shown 11 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 37.85 102.2/270 in supplied booklet. 12 1 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 36.07 97.4/270 (N<->S, E<->W) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100823 - Monday 23/08/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.16 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 60.78 139.8/230 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 59.74 137.4/230 .25 Download Hands 3 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 52.25 125.4/240 .18 4= 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 51.92 124.6/240 .11 4= 11 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.92 124.6/240 .11 6 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 51.17 122.8/240 .07 7 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 50.61 116.4/230 8 5 Chris Raisin & Joseph Spring 50.58 121.4/240 9 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.17 110.8/240 10 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 45.48 104.6/230 11 8 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 41.00 98.4/240 12 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 39.08 93.8/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100816 - Monday 16/08/2010 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 56.64 158.4/280 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 51.36 143.8/280 .15 Download Hands 3 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 51.11 138.0/270 .11 5 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 48.07 134.6/280 4 4 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 47.14 132.0/280 6 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 45.79 128.2/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Angela Griffin & Tess Gibbs 1 60.75 145.8/240 .21 2 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 57.33 137.6/240 .15 3 2 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 1 56.33 135.2/240 .11 4 1 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 52.17 120.0/230 5 6 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 44.17 106.0/240 6 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 42.92 103.0/240 7 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 36.42 87.4/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100809 - Monday 09/08/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 56.79 95.4/168 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 54.95 101.1/184 .42 Download Hands 3 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 52.61 96.8/184 .30 4 8 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 52.56 88.3/168 .20 5 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 52.32 87.9/168 .15 6 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 52.29 100.4/192 7 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 51.19 86.0/168 8 3 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 51.07 85.8/168 9 2 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 44.11 74.1/168 10 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 41.19 69.2/168 11 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 39.88 67.0/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100802 - Monday 02/08/2010 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 59.32 113.9/192 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 1 55.52 106.6/192 .21 Download Hands 3 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 2 54.06 103.8/192 .15 4= 6 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 53.13 102.0/192 .09 4= 8 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 1 53.13 102.0/192 .09 6 2 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 52.28 96.2/184 7 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 47.60 91.4/192 8 3 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 46.77 89.8/192 9 7 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 44.32 85.1/192 10 4 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 33.26 61.2/184 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100726 - Monday 26/07/2010 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 7.44 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 61.92 148.6/240 .70 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 1 53.75 129.0/240 .49 Download Hands 3 7 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 52.33 125.6/240 .35 4 5 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 50.25 120.6/240 .23 5 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 45.65 105.0/230 .18 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.50 109.2/240 7 2 Lorna Hopf & Ken Joseph 40.42 97.0/240 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 56.57 158.4/280 .70 2 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 56.36 157.8/280 .49 3 5 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 54.44 147.0/270 .35 4 6 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 1 52.64 47.4/280 .23 5 3 Victor Hansom & Jennifer Hutchinson 2 44.43 124.4/280 6 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 35.71 100.0/280 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100719 - Monday 19/07/2010 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 9.56 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Lorna Hopf & Stan Moore 66.28 222.7/336 .80 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.93 191.3/336 .56 Download Hands 3 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 56.34 189.3/336 .40 4 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 51.79 174.0/336 .27 5 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 45.63 153.3/336 .20 6 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 2 43.79 141.0/322 .16 7 5 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 43.36 145.7/336 8 4 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 35.62 119.7/336 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 60.21 202.3/336 .80 2 8 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 53.18 178.7/336 .56 3 1 Garnet Edwards & Chris Raisin 53.07 178.3/336 .40 4 2 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 52.98 178.0/336 .27 5 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 50.21 168.7/336 .20 6 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 46.52 156.3/336 .16 7 3 Norma Buntine & Tony Meade 42.47 142.7/336 8 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 40.99 132.0/322 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2010 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100712 - Monday 12/07/2010 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 9.24 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 55.90 161/288 .80 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 1 55.21 159/288 .56 Download Hands 3 3 Lorna Hopf & Ken Joseph 1 52.43 151/288 .40 4 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 48.96 141/288 .27 5 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 47.92 138/288 .20 6 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 45.49 131/288 7 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 1 44.10 127/288 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 1 63.10 159/252 .80 2 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 59.13 149/252 .56 3 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 54.76 138/252 .40 4 8 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 53.17 134/252 .27 5 2 Bruce Dobbie & Julie Hall 51.19 129/252 .20 6 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 50.79 128/252 .16 7 3 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 38.10 96/252 8 5 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 29.76 75/252 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100705 - Monday 05/07/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 67.50 162.0/240 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 12 Garnet Edwards & Bill Tymms 56.46 135.5/240 .25 Download Hands 3 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.38 130.5/240 .18 4 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 52.54 126.1/240 .12 5 3 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 52.42 125.8/240 .09 6 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.21 125.3/240 .07 7 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 48.71 116.9/240 8 5 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 46.79 112.3/240 9 4 Bruce Dobbie & Julie Hall 45.33 108.8/240 10 7 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 45.04 108.1/240 11 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 44.12 105.9/240 12 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 34.50 82.8/240 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2010 (Competition Results submitted - fouled scores in board 15 removed ) Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100628 - Monday 28/06/2010 (6 Table Howell) *** BECAUSE OF FOULED BOARD THERE ARE TWO *** Click here to view final ladder *** LADDERS OF RESULTS - REFER ALSO BELOW *** Rank Pair Names % MP/Max Web Results 1 4 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 66.80 167.0/250 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 62.40 156.0/250 Download Hands 3 5 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 54.92 142.8/260 4 6 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 53.04 143.2/270 5 8 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 50.30 135.8/270 6 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 47.38 123.2/260 7 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 46.23 120.2/260 8 9 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 45.48 122.8/270 9 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 44.92 116.8/260 10 7 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 44.31 115.2/260 11 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 43.78 118.2/270 12 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 41.65 108.8/260 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2010 (Local ladder - Fouled board 15 included) Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100628 - Monday 28/06/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 4 Eileen Lockey & Liz Wilby 67.88 176.5/260 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 63.65 165.5/260 .25 Download Hands 3 5 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 55.30 149.3/270 .18 4 8 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 49.93 134.8/270 .12 tPenalty 1.0MP 5 6 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 53.04 143.2/270 .09 6 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 46.93 126.7/270 .07 7 12 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 45.81 123.7/270 8 7 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 45.07 121.7/270 9 9 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 45.48 122.8/270 10 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 43.44 117.3/270 11 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 43.41 117.2/270 tPenalty 1.0MP 12 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 40.48 109.3/270 Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 15 during round 2 by pairs 3(N/S) and 8(E/W) at table 4 W ==>N N==>S S==>W E==>E ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100621 - Monday 21/06/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 12 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 64.25 154.2/240 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 61.74 142.0/230 .25 Download Hands 3 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 55.58 133.4/240 .18 4 8 Kevin Spratt & Jennie McKenzie 65.67 131.2/240 .12 5 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 51.67 124.0/240 .09 6 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.00 115.2/240 .07 7 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 47.50 114.0/240 8 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 47.25 113.4/240 9 11 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 47.00 112.8/240 10 6 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 43.50 104.4/240 11 7 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 43.48 100.0/230 12 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 35.58 85.4/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100614 - Monday 14/06/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Web Results Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Handouts (with bookmarks!) 1 5 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 57.11 154.2/270 .60 Download Hands 2 10 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 57.04 154.0/270 .42 3 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 56.81 153.4/270 .30 4 2 Liz Wilby & Kevin Spratt 2 56.00 140.0/250 .20 5 9 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 55.56 150.0/270 .15 6 7 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 53.78 145.2/270 .12 7 8 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 50.54 131.4/260 8 12 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 50.52 136.4/270 9 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 47.19 127.4/270 10 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 42.81 115.6/270 11 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 39.33 106.2/270 12 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 1 33.15 86.2/260 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100607 - Monday 07/06/2010 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 59.21 165.8/280 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 52.29 146.4/280 .15 Download Hands 3 4 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 51.07 143.0/280 .11 4 1 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 46.54 121.0/260 5 2 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 45.50 127.4/280 6 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 45.14 126.4/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 60.67 145.6/240 .21 2 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 59.50 142.8/240 .15 3 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 54.92 131.8/240 .11 4 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 54.26 124.8/230 5 3 Anne-Marie Withers & Julie Hall 44.17 106.0/240 6 5 Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby 41.22 94.8/230 7 7 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 35.08 84.2/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE NOVICE PAIRS 2010 (Run concurrently and incorporated in a Green Point 6 Table Howell movement) Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100531 - Monday 31/05/2010 (4½ Table Howell) SEE BELOW THIS LADDER FOR THE GREEN POINT EVENT RESULTS Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max Web Results 1 7 Liz Wilby & Jennie McKenzie 1 68.06 98/144 See below for Handouts 2 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 61.81 89/144 and hands. 3 4 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 55.56 80/144 4 6 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 52.78 76/144 5 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 52.08 75/144 6 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 43.75 63/144 7 10 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 41.67 60/144 8 9 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 38.89 56/144 9 5 Anne-Marie Withers & Julie Hall 35.42 51/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100531 - Monday 31/05/2010 (6 Table Howell: Static Table for Pairs 11&12) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green (run concurrently and incorporating the AWNP 2010 event) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 7 Liz Wilby & Jennie McKenzie 1 65.56 177/270 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 62.96 170/270 .25 Download Hands 3 4 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 56.67 153/270 .18 4 6 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 1 55.93 151/270 .12 5 12 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 52.29 142/270 .09 6 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 51.11 138/270 .07 7 10 Kevin Spratt & Bill Tymms 48.52 131/270 8 11 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 47.41 128/270 9 8 Robyn Hewson & Garnet Edwards 46.67 126/270 10 5 Anne-Marie Withers & Julie Hall 38.52 104/270 11 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 38.15 103/270 12 9 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 35.93 97/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100524 - Monday 24/05/2010 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 61.11 88/144 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 56.94 82/144 .21 Download Hands 3 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.25 81/144 .15 4 9 Robyn Hewson & Jennie McKenzie 54.17 78/144 .10 5 3 Anne-Marie Withers & Julie Hall 50.00 72/144 6 1 Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom 49.31 71/144 7 4 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 47.92 69/144 8 2 Liz Wilby & Kevin Spratt 41.67 60/144 9 7 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 32.64 47/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100517 - Monday 17/05/2010 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Joseph Spring & Bill Tymms 60.71 204/336 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Jennie McKenzie & Kevin Spratt 60.42 203/336 .15 Bidding Records*** 3 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 52.38 176/336 .11 Download Hands 4 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 51.19 172/336 5 6 Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson 45.54 152/336 6 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 40.18 135/336 (***Separate Bidding Records this week 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.58 133/336 due to programming problem). East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 60.71 204/336 .21 2 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 58.93 198/336 .15 3 7 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 58.04 195/336 .11 4 3 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 48.51 163/336 5 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 43.75 147/336 6 2 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 42.26 142/336 7 5 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 37.80 127/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100510 - Monday 10/05/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 66.79 112.2/168 .60 Web Results 2 1 Liz Wilby & Kevin Spratt 1 59.06 94.5/160 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 3 5 Chris Raisin & Duncan Ding 55.42 93.1/168 .30 Download Hands 4 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 54.11 103.9/192 .20 5 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 51.67 99.2/192 .15 6 7 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 51.43 86.4/168 7 12 Lorna Hopf & Bill Tymms 1 48.69 81.8/168 8 11 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 47.55 91.3/192 9 8 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 45.19 72.3/160 10 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 38.06 60.9/160 11 9 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 30.25 48.4/160 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100503 - Monday 03/05/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green (N.B. Although fewer than 75% of all players played all boards, fewer than 3 boards were played less than 3 times so Masterpoints were still awarded.) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 12 Christine Paine & Bill Tymms 60.63 97.0/160 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 58.70 108.0/184 .25 Download Hands 3 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.31 94.6/168 .18 4 5 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 55.83 93.8/168 .12 5 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 53.32 98.1/184 .09 6 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 51.79 87.0/168tPenalty 0.6MP 7 4 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 48.75 78.0/160 8 7 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 46.01 77.3/168tPenalty 0.6MP 9 6 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 45.94 88.2/192 10 8 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 40.60 68.2/168 11 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 31.31 52.6/168 Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 27 during round 6 by pairs 7(N/S) and 3(E/W) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2010 - SESSION 3 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100426 - Monday 26/04/2010 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 2 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 60.87 84.0/138 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 56.53 81.4/144 .21 Download Hands 3 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.68 77.3/144 .15 4 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 53.47 77.0/144 .10 5 4 Garnet Edwards & Kevin Spratt 49.28 68.0/132 6 3 Ken Joseph & Liz Wilby 48.61 70.0/138 7 7 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 48.48 64.0/144 Click here to view best Howell Players 8 10 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 46.04 66.3/144 Click here for final Overall Results 9 9 Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin 33.33 48.0/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2010 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100419 - Monday 19/04/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.16 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 60.42 145.0/240 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2= 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 59.42 142.6/240 .22 Download Hands 2= 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 59.42 142.6/240 .22 4 2 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 1 55.33 132.8/240 .12 5 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 52.70 121.2/230 .09 6 11 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 52.50 126.0/240 .07 7 9 Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin 51.08 122.6/240 8 12 Garnet Edwards & Kevin Spratt 50.00 115.0/230 9 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 42.42 101.8/240 10 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 41.42 99.4/240 11 6 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 40.26 92.6/230 12 4 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 34.09 78.4/230 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2010 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100412 - Monday 12/04/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.58 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 2 62.96 170/270 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 61.48 166/270 .42 Download Hands 3 11 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 58.15 157/270 .30 4 12 Garnet Edwards & Kevin Spratt 1 53.33 144/270 .20 5 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 51.85 140/270 .15 6 4 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 50.37 136/270 .12 7 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 2 50.00 135/270 8 10 Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson 46.30 125/270 9 7 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 45.56 123/270 10 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 42.96 116/270 11 8 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 40.74 110/270 12 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 2 36.30 98/270 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100329 - Monday 29/03/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 10 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 70.81 113.3/160 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 54.94 92.3/168 .25 Download Hands 3 4 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 54.24 99.8/184 .18 4 3 Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin 2 52.26 87.8/168 .12 5 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 50.95 85.6/168 .09 6 8 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 1 50.36 96.7/192 7 6 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 49.74 95.5/192 8 9 Christine Smith & Garnet Edwards 1 47.62 80.0/168 9 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.06 75.7/168 10 12 Simon Smith & Anne-Marie Withers 40.42 67.9/168 11 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 34.17 57.4/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100322 - Monday 22/03/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 66.17 158.8/240 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 63.75 153.0/240 .25 Download Hands 3 7 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 59.42 142.6/240 .18 4 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 54.42 130.6/240 .12 5 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 53.75 129.0/240 .09 6 12 Christine Smith & Garnet Edwards 53.58 128.6/240 .07 7 10 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 51.33 123.2/240 8 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 46.08 110.6/240 9 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 43.67 104.8/240 10 9 Martin Murphy & Wayne Chen 42.25 101.4/240 11 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.92 95.8/240 12 8 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 25.67 61.6/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100315 - Monday 15/03/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 63.39 121.7/192 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.73 107.0/192 .25 Download Hands 3 1 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 55.10 105.8/192 .18 4 10 Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson 53.75 103.2/192 .12 5 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 53.26 98.0/184 .09 6 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 50.00 92.0/184 7 12 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 49.68 95.2/192 8 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 48.80 93.7/192 9 6 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 45.74 98.8/216 10 8 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 43.66 94.3/216 11 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 32.45 62.3/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100308 - Monday 08/03/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Christine Smith & Chris Raisin 55.05 105.7/192 .60 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 1 51.49 107.1/208 .42 Download Hands 3 12 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 51.42 90.5/176 .30 4 10 Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson 51.30 98.5/192 .20 5 8 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 49.18 90.5/184 .15 6 6 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 49.09 102.1/208 7 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 49.06 94.2/192 8= 1 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 48.59 93.3/192 8= 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.59 93.3/192 10 2 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 48.32 88.9/184 11 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 47.86 91.9/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100301 - Monday 01/03/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 62.33 149.6/240 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 7 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 59.42 142.6/240 .25 Download Hands 3 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 56.00 134.4/240 .18 4 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 54.78 126.0/230 .12 5 4 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 51.92 124.6/240 .09 6 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 51.17 122.8/240 .07 7 8 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 49.39 113.6/230 8 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 46.83 112.4/240 9 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 44.92 107.8/240 10 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 43.50 104.4/240 11 3 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 42.42 101.8/240 12 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 37.50 90.0/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100222 - Monday 22/02/2010 (6½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.50 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 13 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 60.00 144/240 .42 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 59.58 143/240 .29 Download Hands 3 8 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 57.08 137/240 .21 4 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 54.58 131/240 .14 5 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 53.75 129/240 .11 6 7 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 50.83 122/240 .08 7 10 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 49.58 119/240 8= 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 48.75 117/240 8= 3 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 48.75 117/240 10 14 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 43.75 105/240 11 1 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 41.67 100/240 12= 11 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 40.83 98/240 12= 12 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 40.83 98/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100215 - Monday 15/02/2010 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 3 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 67.14 128.9/192 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 1 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 1 61.09 117.3/192 .21 Download Hands 3 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 52.76 101.3/192 .15 4 9 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 51.85 95.4/184 .10 5 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 48.91 93.9/192 .08 6 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 48.18 92.5/192 7 8 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 47.34 90.9/192 8 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 43.18 82.9/192 9 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 40.99 78.7/192 10 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 37.07 68.2/184 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100208 - Monday 08/02/2010 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 57.08 137/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 3 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 52.08 125/240 .15 Download Hands 3 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 51.25 123/240 .11 4 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 50.00 120/240 5 7 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 49.58 119/240 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 47.08 113/240 7 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 2 42.92 103/240 East / West 1 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 62.92 151/240 .21 2 5 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 61.67 148/240 .15 3 7 Wayne Chen & Joseph Spring 1 59.17 142/240 .11 4 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 54.17 130/240 5 3 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 51.25 123/240 6= 2 Gertrude Steel & Chris Raisin 30.42 73/240 6= 4 Sheila Griffiths & Scott Weatherell 30.42 73/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100201 - Monday 01/02/2010 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 59.56 143.0/240 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 57.35 137.6/240 .25 Download Hands 3 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 53.75 129.0/240 .18 4 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 52.17 125.2/240 .12 5= 3 Wayne Chen & Martin Murphy 51.42 123.4/240 .08 5= 5 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 51.42 123.4/240 .08 7 8 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 50.25 120.6/240 8 9 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 1 50.08 120.2/240 9 10 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 48.75 117.0/240 10 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 45.33 108.8/240 11 11 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 45.08 108.2/240 12 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 34.83 83.6/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100125 - Monday 25/01/2010 No Bridge played tonight since club rooms were unavailable. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20100118 - Monday 18/01/2010 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 9 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 61.96 104.1/168 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 8 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 58.75 98.7/168 .25 Download Hands 3 7 Liz Wilby & Chris Raisin 58.10 97.6/168 .18 4 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 56.19 94.4/168 .12 5 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.51 89.9/168 .09 6 10 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 52.38 88.0/168 7 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 49.69 95.4/192 8 4 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 48.39 92.9/192 9 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 44.70 75.1/168 10 3 Sheila Griffiths & Scott Weatherell 37.34 71.7/192 11 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 31.07 52.2/168 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091221 - Monday 21/12/2009 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 8 Liz Wilby & Chris Raisin 55.71 187.2/336 .24 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 55.68 187.1/336 .17 Download Hands 3 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 55.24 185.6/336 .12 tPenalty 1.2MP 4 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.91 184.5/336 .08 5 6 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 54.38 182.7/336 6 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 44.35 149.0/336 7 3 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry* 41.07 69.0/168(*Retired hurt 8 4 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 33.78 113.5/336 half time) East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Judy Clift & Cynthia Smith 59.29 199.2/336 .24 2 3 Phil Rock & Vernita Rock 58.27 195.8/336 .17 3 8 Frank Clift & Margaret Miller 58.15 195.4/336 .12 4 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 53.44 157.1/294 .08 5 1 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 43.81 147.2/336 6 5 Jennifer Hutchinson & Ken Joseph 43.30 127.3/294 tPenalty 1.2MP 7 7 Pauline Lipson & Eileen Lockey 41.16 121.0/294 8 4 Elaine Hempton & Barbara Warrington 39.46 116.0/294 Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 4 during round 3 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091214 - Monday 14/12/2009 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 62.14 78.3/126 .30 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 9 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 60.56 87.2/144 .21 Download Hands 3 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 58.41 73.6/126 .15 4 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 50.56 63.7/126 .10 5 5 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 48.65 61.3/126 6 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.17 60.7/126 7 1 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 46.59 58.7/126 8 3 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 37.46 47.2/126 9 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 35.95 45.3/126 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090302 - Monday 07/12/2009 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 58.50 140.4/240 .36 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 12 Jennie McKenzie & Garnet Edwards 56.33 135.2/240 .25 Download Hands 3 3 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 55.58 133.4/240 .18 4 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 52.42 125.8/240 .12 5 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 50.58 121.4/240 .09 6 8 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 49.25 118.2/240 .07 7 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 47.67 114.4/240 8 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 47.25 113.4/240 9 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.83 112.4/240 11 1 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 2 45.75 109.8/240 10 7 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 45.67 109.6/240 tPenalty 0.8MP 12 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 43.50 104.4/240 tPenalty 0.8MP Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 12 during round 1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091130 - Monday 30/11/2009 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Web Results 1 6 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 57.67 138.4/240 .21 Handouts (with bookmarks!) 2 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 56.92 136.6/240 .15 Download Hands 3 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 50.58 121.4/240 .11 3 5 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 49.48 113.8/230 5 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 48.42 116.2/240 6 1 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 36.92 88.6/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 56.00 134.4/240 .21 2 6 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 54.00 108.0/200 .15 3 3 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 51.30 102.6/200 .11 4 2 Anne-Marie Withers & Julie Hall 50.10 100.2/200 5 7 Victor Hansom & Chris Raisin 48.90 97.8/200 6 5 John Sinfield & Vicki Murphy 47.50 95.0/200 7 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 40.53 77.0/190 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091123 - Monday 23/11/2009 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) Hand Records Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Score Sheets 1 3 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 2 58.28 111.9/192 .30 Computer's bidding and Play 2 8 Vicki Murphy & John Sinfield 55.42 106.4/192 .21 Download Hands 3 9 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 53.49 102.7/192 .15 Download Viewers 4 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 53.23 102.2/192 .10 5 10 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 51.88 99.6/192 .08 6 6 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 51.77 99.4/192 7 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 50.68 97.3/192 8 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 42.40 81.4/192 9 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 41.51 79.7/192 10 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 41.35 79.4/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091116 - Monday 16/11/2009 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.52 Green Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) Quick Sheets Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Score Sheets 1 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 59.76 75.3/126 .30 Computer's bidding and Play 2 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 55.87 70.4/126 .21 Download Hands 3 10 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 53.33 64.0/120 .15 Download Viewers 4 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 1 51.46 74.1/144 .10 5 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 48.10 60.6/126 6 8 Rowan Green & Martin Murphy 46.92 56.3/120 7 7 Vicki Murphy & Garnet Edwards 45.00 56.7/126 8 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 44.92 56.6/126 9 4 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.44 56.0/126 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091109 - Monday 09/11/2009 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) RED Quick Sheets Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Score Sheets 1 6 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 59.27 113.8/192 .60 Computer's bidding and Play 2 10 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 56.19 94.4/168 .42 Download Hands 3 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 55.36 93.0/168 .30 Download Viewers 4 2 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 53.37 85.4/160 .20 5 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 51.55 86.6/168 .15 6 9 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 1 49.40 83.0/168 7 8 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 48.64 89.5/184 8 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 48.54 93.2/192 9 3 Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby 44.23 74.3/168 10 12 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 41.49 69.7/168 11 1 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 41.13 69.1/168 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091102 - Monday 02/11/2009 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) North / South Quick Sheets Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Score Sheets 1 6 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 58.54 196.7/336 .24 Computer's bidding and Play 2 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 58.24 195.7/336 .17 Download Hands 3 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 54.97 184.7/336 .12 Download Viewers 4 8 Liz Wilby & Vicki Murphy 47.52 153.0/322 .08 5 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 47.23 158.7/336 6 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 46.76 157.1/336 7 2 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 45.45 152.7/336 8 5 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 41.16 138.3/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 59.32 199.3/336 .24 2 8 Rowan Green & Martin Murphy 55.74 187.3/336 .17 3 1 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 55.45 186.3/336 .12 4 2 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 54.55 183.3/336 .08 5 7 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 47.71 160.3/336 6 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 44.10 142.0/322 7 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.36 145.7/336 8 3 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 39.55 132.9/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ AUSTRALIA-WIDE SPRING PAIRS 2009 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091027 - Monday 27/10/2009 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) Quick Sheets Rank Pair Names % MP/Max MPs Score Sheets 1 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 66.15 127.0/192 .30 Computer's bidding and Play 2 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 56.35 108.2/192 .21 Download Hands 3 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 50.94 97.8/192 .15 Download Viewers 4 10 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 49.01 94.1/192 .10 5 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 48.91 93.9/192 .08 6 4 Rowan Green & Martin Murphy 47.60 91.4/192 7 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 47.08 90.4/192 8 8 Chris Raisin & Vicki Murphy 46.35 89.0/192 9 2 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 45.10 86.6/192 10 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 42.50 81.6/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091019 - Monday 19/10/2009 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) North / South Quick Sheets Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Score Sheets 1 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 69.96 167.9/240 .21 Computer's bidding and Play 2 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 50.71 121.7/240 .15 Download Hands 3 7 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 50.17 115.4/230 .11 Download Viewers 4 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 49.58 119.0/240 tPenalty 1MP 5 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 44.00 101.2/230 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.33 94.4/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Rowan Green & Martin Murphy 66.00 132.0/200 .21 2 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 55.05 104.6/190 .15 3 2 Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf 53.11 100.9/190 .11 4 5 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 49.15 98.3/200 tPenalty 1.2MP 5 4 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 48.90 97.8/200 6 1 Joy Millen & Barbara Vaughan 40.10 80.2/200 7 7 Simon Smith & Vicki Murphy 36.00 86.4/240 Note: Penalties were imposed for incorrect replacement of cards for board 23 during round 5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091012 - Monday 12/10/2009 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 66.67 180.0/270 .35 Quick Sheets 2 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 50.64 141.8/280 .25 Score Sheets 3 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 49.79 139.4/280 .18 Computer's bidding and Play 4 4 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 48.29 135.2/280 Download Hands 5 6 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 46.00 128.8/280 Download Viewers 6 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 39.21 109.8/280 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Jennie McKenzie & Eileen Lockey 72.33 173.6/240 .35 2 7 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 62.58 150.2/240 .25 3 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 48.67 116.8/240 .18 4 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 45.92 110.2/240 5 5 Rowan Green & Martin Murphy 44.35 102.0/230 6 3 Vicki Murphy & Barbara Crapper 43.00 103.2/240 7 1 Barbara Vaughan & Joy Millen 32.92 79.0/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20091005- Monday 05/10/2008 (8½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 2.76 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 57.70 185.8/322 .27 Quick Sheets 2 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 57.20 192.2/336 .19 Score Sheets 3 7 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 54.70 183.8/336 .14 Computer's bidding and Play 4 1 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 51.77 166.7/322 .09 Download Hands 5 5 Bruce Doccie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 50.60 170.0/336 Download Viewers 6 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 45.15 151.7/336 7 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 42.26 142.0/336 8 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 40.98 137.7/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 1 59.69 175.5/294 .27 2 2 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 58.40 171.7/294 .19 3 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 56.16 188.7/336 .14 4 3 Martin Murphy & Vicky Murphy 48.71 136.4/280 .09 5 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 47.68 133.5/280 6 8 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 1 46.84 137.7/294 7 9 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 45.07 132.5/294 8 6 Barbara Crapper & Chris Raisin 44.86 131.9/294 9 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 41.56 122.2/294 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090928 - Monday 28/09/2009 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 1 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 58.70 189.0/322 .24 Quick Sheets 2 2 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 57.23 192.3/336 .17 Score Sheets 3 7 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 53.78 180.7/336 .12 Computer's bidding and Play 4 8 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 1 52.80 177.4/336 .08 Download Hands 5 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 51.40 172.7/336 Download Viewers 6 6 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 45.74 153.7/336 7 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.54 153.0/336 8 4 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 35.15 118.1/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 56.22 188.9/336 .24 2 7 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 55.45 186.3/336 .17 3 5 Simon Smith & Ellie Varney 54.76 184.0/336 .12 4 1 Joy Millen & Barbara Vaughan 53.66 180.3/336 .08 5 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 48.72 163.7/336 6 3 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 48.39 162.6/336 7 4 Christine Paine & Barbara Crapper 48.34 146.0/322 8 8 Chris Raisin & Vicki Murphy 37.29 125.3/336 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090921 - Monday 21/09/2009 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 63.81 107.2/168 .36 Quick Sheets 2 8 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 1 61.31 103.0/168 .25 Score Sheets 3 2 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 54.29 91.2/168 .18 Computer's bidding and Play 4 6 Simon Smith & Vicki Murphy 51.51 98.9/192 .12 Download Hands 5 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 50.52 97.0/192 .09 Download Viewers 6 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 48.04 80.7/168 7 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 46.85 78.7/168 8 1 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 46.15 85.1/184 9 11 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 1 44.86 96.9/216 10 10 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 43.15 79.4/184 11 3 Joy Millen & Barbara Vaughan 41.99 73.9/176 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090914 - Monday 14/09/2009 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 2 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 55.42 133.0/240 .35 Quick Sheets 2 4 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 54.17 130.0/240 .25 Score Sheets 3 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 50.43 116.0/230 .18 Computer's bidding and Play 4= 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 50.42 121.0/240 Download Hands 4= 7 Rowan Green & Martin Murphy 50.42 121.0/240 Download Viewers 6 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 45.50 109.2/240 7 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 43.67 104.8/240 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 57.50 138.0/240 .35 2 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 54.08 129.8/240 .25 3 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 52.92 127.0/240 .18 4 4 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 50.43 116.0/230 5 7 Chris Raisin & Vicki Murphy 50.42 121.0/240 6 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.67 112.0/240 7 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 38.00 91.2/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090907 - Monday 07/09/2009 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 2 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 58.75 141/240 .21 Score Sheets 2 6 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 58.33 140/240 .15 Computer's bidding and Play 3 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 54.58 131/240 .11 Download Hands 4 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 51.67 124/240 Download Viewers 5 1 Ellie Varney & Vicki Murphy 43.75 105/240 6 5 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 1 42.08 101/240 7 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 40.83 98/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Martin Murphy & Rowan Green 58.33 140/240 .21 2 7 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 56.67 136/240 .15 3 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 55.00 132/240 .11 4 2 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 52.50 126/240 5 4 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 50.83 122/240 6 1 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 40.00 96/240 7 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 36.67 88/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090831 - Monday 31/08/2009 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 9.24 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 7 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 62.57 180.2/288 .80 Score Sheets 2 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 61.98 178.5/288 .56 Computer's bidding and Play 3 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.19 153.2/288 .40 Download Hands 4 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 46.81 134.8/288 .27 Download Viewers 5 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 46.03 116.0/252 .20 6 2 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 41.81 120.4/288 7 6 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 37.12 106.9/288 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 2 60.16 151.6/252 .80 2 7 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 1 59.44 149.8/252 .56 3 6 Frank Lau & Angela Griffin 1 57.46 144.8/252 .40 4 3 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 47.30 119.2/252 .27 5 1 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 1 46.43 117.0/252 .20 6 8 Vicki Murphy & Ellie Varney 1 46.30 100.0/216 .16 7 2 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 45.04 113.5/252 8 5 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 37.34 94.1/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090824 - Monday 24/08/2009 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 6.08 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 4 Eileen Lockey & Jennie McKenzie 59.17 142/240 .60 Score Sheets 2 6 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 56.67 136/240 .42 Computer's bidding and Play 3 5 John Sinfield & Ellie Varney 52.22 128/240 .30 Download Hands 4 2 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 49.17 118/240 .20 Download Viewers 5 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 44.58 107/240 6 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 37.08 89/240 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 63.75 153/240 .60 2 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 61.67 148/240 .42 3 3 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 1 52.50 126/240 .30 4 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 2 48.75 117/240 .20 5 2 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 37.50 90/240 6 5 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 35.83 86/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090817 - Monday 17/08/2009 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 8 Rowan Green & Martin Murphy 63.43 137/216 .36 Score Sheets 2 10 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 59.38 114/192 .25 Computer's bidding and Play 3 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 58.33 112/192 .18 Download Hands 4 11 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 53.65 103/192 .12 Download Viewers 5 5 John Sinfield & Ellie Varney 51.04 98/192 .09 6 4 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 49.48 95/192 7 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 49.07 106/216 8 12 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.31 87/192 9 9 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 44.79 86/192 10 2 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 42.19 81/192 11 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 31.77 61/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090810 - Monday 10/08/2009 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.80 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 59.53 114.3/192 .50 Score Sheets 2 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 56.51 108.5/192 .35 Computer's bidding and Play 3 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 54.22 104.1/192 .25 Download Hands 4 2 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 54.01 103.7/192 .17 Download Viewers 5 7 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 51.09 98.1/192 .13 6 9 Garnet Edwards & Mal Whelan 50.00 96.0/192 7 3 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 49.95 95.9/192 8 10 Martin Murphy & Rowan Green 46.35 89.0/192 9 1 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 42.66 81.9/192 10 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 35.68 68.5/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090803 - Monday 03/08/2009 (5½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.42 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 56.25 108/192 .18 Score Sheets 2= 1 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 52.60 101/192 .06 Computer's bidding and Play 2= 4 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.60 101/192 .06 Download Hands 4 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 46.88 90/192 Download Viewers 5 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 41.67 80/192 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 68.13 109/160 .18 2 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 50.63 81/160 .13 3= 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 49.38 79/160 .05 3= 5 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 49.38 79/160 .05 5 6 Martin Murphy & Rowan Green 42.50 68/160 6 2 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 40.00 64/160 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE NOVICE PAIRS 2009 (Run concurrently and incorporated in a Green Point 5 Table Howell movement) Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090727 - Monday 27/07/2009 SEE BELOW THIS LADDER FOR THE GREEN POINT EVENT RESULTS Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max See below for Bidding Pads 1 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 56.19 70.8/126 and hands 2 10 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 55.56 70.0/126 3 6 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 52.70 66.4/126 4 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 50.48 63.6/126 5 1 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 48.41 61.0/126 6 2 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 47.14 59.4/126 7 3 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 45.08 56.8/126 8 9 Martin Murphy & Rowan Green 44.44 56.0/126 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090727 - Monday 27/07/2009 (5 Table Howell) (run concurrently and incorporating the AWNP 2009 event) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 8 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 56.94 123/216 .30 Score Sheets 2 4 Liz Wilby & Garnet Edwards 1 54.63 118/216 .21 Computer's bidding and Play 3 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 52.78 114/216 .15 Download Hands 4 10 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 52.31 113/216 .10 Download Viewers 5 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 49.54 107/216 .08 6= 6 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 49.07 106/216 6= 9 Martin Murphy & Rowan Green 49.07 106/216 8 1 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.30 100/216 9 2 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 45.37 98/216 10 3 Anita Davis & Avril Lowry 43.98 95/216 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090720 - Monday 20/07/2009 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 56.25 135/240 .18 Score Sheets 2 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 54.58 131/240 .13 Computer's bidding and Play 3 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 52.92 127/240 .09 Download Hands 4 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 51.25 123/240 Download Viewers 5 6 Martin Murphy & Rowan Green 45.42 109/240 6 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 39.58 95/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 67.50 162/240 .18 2 6 Chris Raisin & Simon Smith 1 54.58 131/240 .13 3 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 51.67 124/240 .09 4 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 47.08 113/240 5 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 45.83 110/240 6 3 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 33.33 80/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090713 - Monday 13/07/2009 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 3.78 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 7 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 1 65.28 188/288 .40 Score Sheets 2 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 54.17 156/288 .28 Computer's bidding and Play 3 2 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 50.69 146/288 .20 Download Hands 4 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 47.92 138/288 Download Viewers 5 6 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 45.14 130/288 6 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 44.44 128/288 7 4 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 42.36 122/288 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 68.65 173/252 .40 2= 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 52.38 132/252 .24 2= 4 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 52.38 132/252 .24 4 6 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 51.19 129/252 .13 5 8 Rowan Green & Martin Murphy 46.43 117/252 6 7 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 46.03 116/252 7 2 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 45.24 114/252 8 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 37.70 95/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090706 - Monday 06/07/2009 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 1 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 59.64 167/280 .21 Score Sheets 2 2 Martin Murphy & Rowan Green 59.29 166/280 .15 Computer's bidding and Play 3 6 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 49.64 139/280 .11 Download Hands 4 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 47.86 134/280 Download Viewers 5 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 42.86 120/280 6 4 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 40.71 114/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 57.92 139/240 .21 2 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 56.25 135/240 .15 3 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 53.75 129/240 .11 4 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 50.83 122/240 5 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 47.50 114/240 6 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 42.50 102/240 7 5 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 41.25 99/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2009 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) Clubs who entered this competition M20090629 - Monday 29/06/2009 (5 Table Howell) Our results on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Overall Rankings on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 8 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 58.33 126/216 .30 Score Sheets 2 3 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 56.02 121/216 .21 Computer's bidding and Play 3 10 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 55.09 119/216 .15 Download Hands 4 5 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 51.39 111/216 .10 Download Viewers 5 9 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 50.00 108/216 .08 6 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 49.54 107/216 7 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 46.30 100/216 8= 1 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 44.91 97/216 8= 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 44.91 97/216 10 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 43.52 94/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090622 - Monday 22/06/2009 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 7.80 GOLD GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Current GNP Ladders North / South Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 6 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 59.58 143/240 .70 Score Sheets 2 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 53.33 128/240 .49 Computer's bidding and Play 3 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 50.00 120/240 .35 Download Hands 4 4 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 49.17 118/240 .23 Download Viewers 5 5 Lorna Hopf & Ken Joseph 2 47.92 115/240 .18 6 2 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 1 47.08 113/240 7 7 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 1 42.92 103/240 East / West 1 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 66.25 159/240 .70 2 2 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 57.50 138/240 .49 3 3 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 54.58 131/240 .35 4 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 49.17 118/240 .23 5 6 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 46.67 112/240 .18 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 45.00 108/240 7 1 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 30.83 74/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090615 - Monday 15/06/2009 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 7.92 GOLD GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 11 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 1 64.06 123/192 1.20 Score Sheets 2 4 Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf 1 60.94 117/192 .84 3 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 60.42 116/192 .60 4 10 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 53.13 102/192 .40 5 1 Ken Joseph & Joseph Spring 52.31 113/216 .30 6 8 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 52.08 100/192 .24 7 6 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 46.35 89/192 .20 8= 7 Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin 1 45.83 88/192 .09 8= 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 45.83 88/192 .09 10 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 35.42 68/192 11 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 35.19 76/216 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090608 - Monday 08/06/2009 (5½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.34 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 3 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 1 54.38 87/160 .30 Score Sheets 2 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 53.75 86/160 .21 Computer's bidding and Play 3 4 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 1 53.13 85/160 .15 Download Hands 4 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 49.38 79/160 Download Viewers 5 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 45.00 72/160 6 5 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 44.38 71/160 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 65.63 126/192 .30 2 6 Ken Craig & Leta Craig 1 57.81 111/192 .21 3 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 54.17 104/192 4 1 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 37.50 72/192 5 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 34.90 67/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2009 WORLD WIDE BRIDGE CONTEST Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) Clubs who entered this competition M20090601 - Monday 01/06/2009 (4½ Table Howell) Our results on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Total Points Awarded: 1.50 Green Overall Rankings on World-Wide Website (ECATS) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 58.33 84/144 .30 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2= 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 54.17 78/144 .15 Score Sheets 2= 6 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 54.17 78/144 .15 Computer's bidding and Play 2= 10 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 54.17 78/144 .15 Download Hands 5 2 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 53.47 77/144 Download Viewers 6 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 52.08 75/144 7 8 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 45.83 66/144 8 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 43.75 63/144 9 5 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 34.03 49/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ AUSTRALIA-WIDE AUTUMN PAIRS 2009 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090525 - Monday 25/05/2009 (5½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.42 Green Clubs who entered this event North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 57.81 111/192 .18 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 3 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 57.29 110/192 .13 Score Sheets 3 1 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 47.40 91/192 Computer's bidding and Play 4 6 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 46.35 89/192 Download Hands 5 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 41.15 79/192 Download Viewers East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 68.13 109/160 .18 2 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 59.38 95/160 .13 3 5 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 52.50 84/160 .09 4 4 Martin Murphy & Chris Raisin 1 43.75 70/160 5 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 43.13 69/160 6 2 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 33.13 53/160 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090518 - Monday 18/05/2009 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 65.63 126/192 .36 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 8 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 60.42 116/192 .25 Score Sheets 3 6 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 59.26 128/216 .18 Computer's bidding and Play 4 9 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 51.04 98/192 .12 Download Hands 5= 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 50.00 96/192 .05 Download Viewers 5= 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 50.00 96/192 .05 7 3 Martin Murphy & Victor Hansom 48.44 93/192 8 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 47.92 92/192 9 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 45.31 87/192 10 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 39.81 86/216 11 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 32.29 62/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090511 - Monday 11/05/2009 (4½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 5.94 GOLD GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson 1 59.03 85/144 1.00 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 4 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 57.64 83/144 .70 Score Sheets 3 5 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 50.00 72/144 .50 Computer's bidding and Play 4 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 49.31 71/144 .33 Download Hands 5= 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 47.22 68/144 .11 Download Viewers 5= 7 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 47.22 68/144 .11 5= 8 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 47.22 68/144 .11 5= 9 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 47.22 68/144 .11 9 2 Christine Paine & Martin Murphy 1 45.14 65/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7 (Adjusted) Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090504 - Monday 04/05/2009 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 6.32 GOLD (For whole field see non-adjusted event - Powell/Sullivan Inelegible) GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Diana Rice & Tony Porter 1 62.80 105.5/168 1.00 2 11 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 58.25 93.2/160 .70 Score Sheets 3= 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 53.61 77.2/144 .42 For other data see "Non-Adjusted" (below) 3= 10 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 53.61 77.2/144 .42 5 4 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 51.93 99.7/192 .25 6 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 50.28 72.4/144 .20 7 7 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 49.24 70.9/144 .17 8 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 45.29 61.6/136 9 6 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 1 25.18 75.9/168 10 8 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 30.00 50.4/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7 (Non-Adjusted) Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090504 - Monday 04/05/2009 (5½ Table Howell) No Master Points Awarded (See adjusted event - Powell/Sullivan Inelegible) Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 2 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 1 67.02 112.6/168 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 11 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 58.37 93.4/160 Score Sheets 3 10 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 56.67 95.2/168 Computer's bidding and Play 4 3 David Powell & Alan Sullivan 52.08 87.5/168 Download Hands 5 4 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 50.05 96.1/192 Download Viewers 6 7 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 49.58 83.3/168 7 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 49.25 78.8/160 8 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.04 80.7/168 9 6 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 1 48.02 92.2/192 10 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 47.80 80.3/168 11 8 John Prohasky & Helen Prohasky 27.03 51.9/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090427 - Monday 27/04/2009 (5½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.42 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 58.97 108.5/184 .18 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 1 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 52.97 101.7/192 .13 Score Sheets 3 4 Alan Sullivan & Martin Murphy 47.55 87.5/184 Computer's bidding and Play 4 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 46.88 90.0/192 Download Hands 5 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 43.85 84.2/192 Download Viewers East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 60.86 92.5/152 .18 2 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 56.88 91.0/160 .13 3 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 52.19 83.5/160 .09 4 2 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 45.07 68.5/152 5 3 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 43.31 69.3/160 6 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 42.06 67.3/160 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2009 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090420 - Monday 20/04/2009 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 6.08 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 52.92 127/240 .60 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 4 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 52.08 125/240 .42 Score Sheets 3= 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 50.83 122/240 .25 Computer's bidding and Play 3= 6 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 50.83 122/240 .25 Download Hands 5 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 50.42 121/240 Download Viewers 6 3 Janet Pelzer & Mary Adams 42.92 103/240 East / WestGOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 62.92 151/240 .60 2 1 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 53.33 128/240 .42 3 2 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 50.83 122/240 .30 4 5 Barbara Warrington & Coral Timewell 50.00 120/240 .20 5 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 44.58 107/240 6 3 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 38.33 92/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090413 - Monday 13/04/2009 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 57.32 96.3/168 .40 Score Sheets 2 7 Mark Edwards & Liz Wilby 1 56.79 92.0/162 .28 Computer's bidding and Play 3 8 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 53.15 89.3/168 .20 Download Hands 4 3 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 50.77 85.3/168 .13 Download Viewers 5 4 Christine Smith & Martin Murphy 48.15 78.0/162 6 2 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 48.04 80.7/168 7 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 43.87 73.7/168 8 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 42.08 70.7/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090406 - Monday 06/04/2009 (4 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.20 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 61.81 89.0/144 .24 Score Sheets 2 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 53.96 77.7/144 .17 Computer's bidding and Play 3 6 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 53.33 76.8/144 .12 Download Hands 4 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 50.07 72.1/144 .08 Download Viewers 5 8 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 48.82 70.3/144 6 3 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 47.43 68.3/144 7 7 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 44.86 64.6/144 8 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 39.72 57.2/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2009 - SESSION 3 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090330 - Monday 30/03/2009 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green Click here and then select "Overall Results" and "Results by Club" North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 3 64.17 154/240 .21 Score Sheets 2 3 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 57.08 137/240 .15 Computer's bidding and Play 3 6 Mike Walden & Sue Brink 56.25 135/240 .11 Download Hands 4 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 53.75 129/240 Download Viewers 5 7 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 45.42 109/240 6 2 Ken Joseph & Anne-Marie Withers 37.08 89/240 7 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 36.25 87/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 M.L.Narahari & John Sinfield 60.42 145/240 .21 2 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 53.75 129/240 .15 3 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 52.08 125/240 .11 4 7 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 48.33 116/240 5 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 46.25 111/240 6 3 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 45.00 108/240 7 2 Chris Raisin & Martin Murphy 44.17 106/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2009 - SESSION 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090323 - Monday 23/03/2009 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green Click here and then select "Overall Results" and "Results by Club" North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 64.76 186.5/288 .24 Score Sheets 2 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 58.92 169.7/288 .17 Computer's bidding and Play 3 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 54.06 155.7/288 .12 Download Hands 4 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 49.28 136.0/276 Download Viewers 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.88 135.0/288 6 2 Julie Hall & Robert White 38.61 111.2/288 7 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 37.50 108.0/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Chris Raisin & Tony Date 61.03 153.8/252 .24 2 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 57.54 145.0/252 .17 3 3 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 57.08 137.0/240 .12 4 6 Mike Walden & Sue Brink 52.78 133.0/252 .08 5 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 48.81 123.0/252 6 7 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 45.04 113.5/252 7 5 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 44.56 112.3/252 8 2 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 33.45 84.3/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2009 - SESSION 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090316 - Monday 16/03/2009 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green Click here and then select "Overall Results" and "Results by Club" North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 59.64 167/280 .21 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 6 Mike Walden & Sue Brink 57.50 161/280 .15 Score Sheets 3 4 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 52.14 146/280 .11 Computer's bidding and Play 4 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 47.14 132/280 Download Hands 5 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 42.50 119/280 Download Viewers 6 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 41.07 115/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 59.58 143/240 .18 1= 7 Tess Gibbs & Angela Griffin 59.58 143/240 .18 3 6 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 55.00 132/240 .11 4 4 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 1 52.92 127/240 5 5 Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph 42.50 102/240 6 3 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 40.83 98/240 7 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 39.58 95/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090309 - Monday 09/03/2009 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.80 RED RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 10 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 1 62.02 129.0/208 .50 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 8 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 56.25 121.5/216 .35 Score Sheets 3 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 54.26 117.2/216 .25 Computer's bidding and Play 4 3 Chris Raisin & Eileen Lockey 1 53.47 115.5/216 .17 Download Hands 5 9 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 53.15 114.8/216 .13 Download Viewers 6 4 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 51.71 111.7/216 7 6 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 47.92 103.5/216 8 2 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 1 43.19 93.3/216 9 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 41.90 90.5/216 10 1 Robert White & Julie Hall 36.06 75.0/208 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090302 - Monday 02/03/2009 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Julie Hall & Robert White 59.83 143.6/240 .36 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 3 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 59.67 143.2/240 .25 Score Sheets 3 5 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 57.67 138.4/240 .18 Computer's bidding and Play 4 8 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 53.33 128.0/240 .12 Download Hands 5 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 52.33 125.6/240 .09 Download Viewers 6 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 50.25 120.6/240 .07 7 10 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 49.00 117.6/240 8 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 1 48.92 117.4/240 9 11 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 46.00 110.4/240 10 1 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 42.83 102.8/240 11 12 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 40.83 98.0/240 12 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 39.33 94.4/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090223 - Monday 23/02/2009 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 63.81 134.0/210 .18 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 4 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 57.83 138.8/240 .13 Score Sheets 3 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 50.00 120.0/240 .09 Computer's bidding and Play 4 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 47.83 114.8/240 Download Hands 5 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 42.25 101.4/240 Download Viewers 6 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 40.00 96.0/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Chris Raisin & Joseph Spring 58.26 134.0/230 .18 2 5 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 56.50 135.6/240 .13 3 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 54.09 124.4/230 .09 4 2 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 47.33 113.6/240 5 4 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 44.00 101.2/230 6 3 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 40.08 96.2/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090216 - Monday 16/02/2009 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 67.17 161.2/240 .36 Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 2 4 Christine Paine & Rosemary Polya 62.58 150.2/240 .25 Score Sheets 3 8 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 60.58 145.4/240 .18 Computer's bidding and Play 4 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 52.75 126.6/240 .12 Download Hands 5 11 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 49.92 119.8/240 .09 Download Viewers 6 5 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 49.08 117.8/240 .07 7 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 48.83 117.2/240 8 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.50 111.6/240 9 2 Chris Raisin & Garnet Edwards 1 43.42 104.2/240 10 12 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 40.83 98.0/240 11 1 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 40.25 96.6/240 12 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 38.08 91.4/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090209 - Monday 09/02/2009 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 69.90 134.2/192 .36 2 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 56.67 108.8/192 .25 Score Sheets 3 6 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 56.48 122.0/216 .18 4 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 54.06 103.8/192 .12 5 10 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 52.99 97.5/184 .09 6 4 Mark Edwards & Rosemary Polya 52.02 108.2/208 7 11 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.07 92.3/192 8 3 Dave Garrott & Don Walker 46.47 85.5/184 9 9 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 45.45 80.0/176 10 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 42.23 77.7/184 11 1 Anne-Marie Withers & Bruce Dobbie 23.96 46.0/192 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090202 - Monday 02/02/2009 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 62.20 200.3/322 .24 2 6 Julie Hall & Robert White 4 59.55 183.4/308 .17 3 4 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 1 53.57 165.0/308 .12 4 8 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 49.32 165.7/336 .08 5 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 48.69 163.6/336 6 7 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.27 152.1/336 7 2 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 43.14 145.3/336 8 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 39.73 133.5/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 60.06 193.4/322 .24 2 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 53.99 181.4/336 .17 3 3 Angela Griffin & Christine Smith 1 53.17 171.2/322 .12 4 2 Joseph Spring & Rosemary Polya 1 52.80 170.0/322 .08 5 5 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 1 48.91 157.5/322 6 8 Chris Raisin & Vicki Murphy 47.74 160.4/336 7 4 Tony Porter & Diana Rice 1 46.58 156.5/336 8 6 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 1 36.86 118.7/322 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090126 - Monday 26/01/2009 (3 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 0.80 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 3 Diana Rice & Tony Porter 61.46 59.0/96 .18 Score Sheets 2 6 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 56.50 56.5/100 .13 Computer's bidding and Play 3 4 Leta Dickson & Ken Craig 55.50 55.5/100 .09 Download Hands 4 5 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 48.50 48.5/100 Download Viewers 5 1 Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom 40.63 39.0/96 6 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 37.50 37.5/100 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20090119 - Monday 19/01/2009 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 7 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 65.56 94.4/144 .36 Score Sheets 2 8 Leta Dickson & Ken Craig 59.52 100.0/168 .25 Computer's bidding and Play 3 11 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 57.15 82.3/144 .18 Download Hands 4 4 Diana Rice & Tony Porter 54.29 91.2/168 .12 Download Viewers 5 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 53.75 77.4/144 .09 6 2 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 52.43 75.5/144 7 1 Bruce Dobbie & Anne-Marie Withers 50.90 73.3/144 8 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 50.18 84.3/168 9 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.35 74.5/168 10 12 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 37.64 54.2/144 11 3 Victor Hansom & Vicki Murphy 22.85 32.9/144 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080112 - Monday 12/01/2009 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 2 Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom 60.42 145/240 .18 Score Sheets 2 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 56.25 135/240 .13 Computer's bidding and Play 3 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 50.42 121/240 .09 Download Hands 4 6 Coral Timewell & Barbara Warrington 45.83 110/240 Download Viewers 5 1 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 45.00 108/240 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 42.08 101/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Diana Rice & Tony Porter 51.67 124/240 .18 2 3 Eileen Lockey & Bruce Dobbie 50.83 122/240 .13 3 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 50.42 121/240 .09 4 2 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 50.00 120/240 5 4 Garnet Edwards & Tony Date 49.17 118/240 6 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 47.92 115/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081222 - Monday 22/12/2008 (9½ Table Skip Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.20 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 61.96 208.2/336 .30 Score Sheets 2 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 1 61.79 207.6/336 .21 Computer's bidding and Play 3 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 58.39 196.2/336 .15 Download Hands 4 9 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 48.42 162.7/336 .10 Download Viewers 5 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 46.13 155.0/336 6 2 Robert White & Julie Hall 45.60 153.2/336 7 7 Bruce Dobbie & Eileen Lockey 44.73 150.3/336 8 4 Avril Lowry & Anita Davis 41.64 139.9/336 9 8 Judy Clift & Margaret Miller 41.22 138.5/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Diana Rice & Tony Porter 64.20 215.7/336 .30 2 7 Christine Smith & Joseph Spring 61.84 181.8/294 .21 3 6 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 56.26 165.4/294 .15 4 1 Jill Haworth & Michael Davy 54.32 182.5/336 .10 5 10 Garnet Edwards & Chris Raisin 54.12 159.1/294 .08 6 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 49.05 144.2/294 7 3 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 45.00 132.3/294 8 2 Helen Prohasky & John Prohasky 39.66 116.6/294 9 4 Phil Rock & Vernita Rock 38.20 112.3/294 10 8 Frank Clift & Barbara Warrington 34.86 102.5/294 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081215 - Monday 15/12/2008 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 60.42 145/240 .18 Score Sheets 2 6 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 55.00 132/240 .13 Computer's bidding and Play 3 2 Eileen Lockey & Victor Hansom 52.50 126/240 .09 Download Hands 4 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 51.67 124/240 Download Viewers 5 5 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 40.83 98/240 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 39.58 95/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 65.00 156/240 .18 2 4 Robert White & Julie Hall 1 55.42 133/240 .13 3 3 Christine Paine & Rosemary Polya 52.92 127/240 .09 4 2 Ken Joseph & Brian Reed 1 48.75 117/240 5 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 41.25 99/240 6 5 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 36.67 88/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081208 - Monday 08/12/2008 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 9 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 67.39 124.0/184 .30 Score Sheets 2 4 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 62.03 119.1/192 .21 Computer's bidding and Play 3 7 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 58.12 111.6/192 .15 Download Hands 4 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 51.51 98.9/192 .10 Download Viewers 5 3 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 51.30 98.5/192 .08 6 8 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 50.68 97.3/192 7 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 49.84 95.7/192 8 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 44.89 82.6/184 9 10 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 38.65 74.2/192 10 1 Chris Raisin & Judy Clift 1 26.09 50.1/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081201 - Monday 01/12/2008 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs Players' Bidding Pads (**Tutorial**) 1 9 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 61.72 118.5/192 .30 Score Sheets 2 2 Angela Griffin & Tess Gibbs 53.91 103.5/192 .21 Computer's bidding and Play 3 6 Mark Edwards & Chris Raisin 53.59 102.9/192 .15 Download Hands 4 8 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 53.23 102.2/192 .10 Download Viewers 5 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 1 51.98 99.8/192 .08 6 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 50.83 97.6/192 7 3 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 47.29 90.8/192 8 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 47.19 90.6/192 9 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 40.89 78.5/192 10 7 Garnet Edwards & Judy Clift 39.38 75.6/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081124 - Monday 24/11/2008 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 71.85 194/270 .36 Score Sheets 2 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 59.63 161/270 .25 Computer's bidding and Play 3 7 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 59.26 160/270 .18 Download Hands 4 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 48.52 131/270 .12 Download Viewers 5= 4 Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph 48.15 130/270 .08 5= 9 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 48.15 130/270 .08 7= 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 45.93 124/270 7= 5 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 45.93 124/270 7= 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 45.93 124/270 10 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.70 118/270 11 8 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 43.33 117/270 12 2 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 39.63 107/270 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081117 - Monday 17/11/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 55.36 186.0/336 .21 Score Sheets 2 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 51.70 173.7/336 .15 Computer's bidding and Play 3 5 Christine Paine & Chris Raisin 51.49 173.0/336 .11 Download Hands 4 3 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 51.40 172.7/336 Download Viewers 5 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 49.69 161.0/324 6 6 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 47.38 159.2/336 7 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 43.01 144.5/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 65.12 211.0/324 .21 2 6 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 58.93 198.0/336 .15 3 1 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 54.46 183.0/336 .11 4 3 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 46.07 154.8/336 5 4 Helen Kost & Pamela Dance 45.63 153.3/336 6 2 Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph 41.22 138.5/336 7 7 Robert White & Julie Hall 39.08 131.3/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081110 - Monday 10/11/2008 (9 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 4.60 Red North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 62.50 210/336 .45 Score Sheets 2 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 56.55 190/336 .32 Computer's bidding and Play 3 6 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 55.06 185/336 .23 Download Hands 4 7 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 53.87 181/336 .15 Download Viewers 5 3 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 50.00 168/336 6 2 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 49.70 167/336 7 4 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.45 146/336 8 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 43.15 145/336 9 8 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 35.71 120/336 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 62.50 210/336 .45 2 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 61.61 207/336 .32 3 6 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 54.76 184/336 .23 4 2 Chris Raisin & Rosemary Polya 54.46 183/336 .15 5 1 Bruce Dobbie & Ken Joseph 54.17 182/336 6 3 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 44.05 148/336 7 9 Robert White & Julie Hall 39.88 134/336 8= 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 39.29 132/336 8= 8 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 39.29 132/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081103 - Monday 03/11/2008 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 61.46 118.0/192 .30 Score Sheets 2 1 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 56.93 109.3/192 .21 Computer's bidding and Play 3 9 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 56.15 107.8/192 .15 Download Hands 4 10 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 54.67 100.6/184 .10 Download Viewers 5 8 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 52.60 101.0/192 .08 6 2 Liz Wilby & Eileen Lockey 1 50.94 97.8/192 7 3 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 48.80 89.8/184 8 6 Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf 42.97 82.5/192 9 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 40.00 76.8/192 10 5 Chris Raisin & Ken Joseph 35.62 68.4/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ AUSTRALIA-WIDE SPRING PAIRS 2008 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081027 - Monday 27/10/2008 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.26 Green (and RED points to those scoring 60.0% or more) North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Simon Smith & Joseph Spring 61.81 178.0/288 .24 Score Sheets 2 4 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 56.01 161.3/288 .17 Computer's bidding and Play 3 7 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 54.69 157.5/288 .12 Download Hands 4 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 50.45 145.3/288 Download Viewers 5 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 48.54 139.8/288 6 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 41.32 119.0/288 7 6 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 36.59 101.0/276 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 55.16 139.0/252 .24 2= 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 53.85 135.7/252 .14 2= 7 Ken Joseph & Henry Frohlich 53.85 135.7/252 .14 4 4 Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf 51.67 124.0/240 .08 5 5 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 49.68 125.2/252 6 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 46.83 118.0/252 7 8 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 45.63 115.0/252 8 6 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 43.45 109.5/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081020 - Monday 20/10/2008 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 1.60 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 57.50 138/240 .18 Score Sheets 2 2 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 53.75 129/240 .13 Computer's bidding and Play 3 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 50.83 122/240 .09 Download Hands 4 1 Tony Date & Ken Joseph 50.00 120/240 Download Viewers 5 6 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 47.92 115/240 6 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 40.00 96/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 65.00 156/240 .18 2 6 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 53.75 129/240 .13 3 5 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 1 52.92 127/240 .09 4 2 Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden 1 46.67 112/240 5 1 Bruce Dobbie & Joseph Spring 1 42.50 102/240 6 4 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 1 39.17 94/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081013 - Monday 13/10/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 Red North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Lorna Hopf & Chris Raisin 1 61.67 207.2/336 .35 Score Sheets 2 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 57.23 192.3/336 .25 Computer's bidding and Play 3 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 51.10 171.7/336 .18 Download Hands 4 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 50.98 171.3/336 Download Viewers 5 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 48.45 162.8/336 6 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 42.17 141.7/336 7 6 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 37.96 123.0/324 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 61.10 205.3/336 .35 2 5 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 55.15 185.3/336 .25 3 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 51.55 173.2/336 .18 4 6 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 49.64 166.8/336 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 45.15 151.7/336 6 3 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 45.06 146.0/324 7 2 Robert White & Julie Hall 1 42.17 141.7/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20081006 - Monday 06/10/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 62.80 211/336 .21 Score Sheets 2 7 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 54.76 184/336 .15 Computer's bidding and Play 3 2 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 54.46 183/336 .11 Download Hands 4 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 47.92 161/336 Download Viewers 5 3 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 44.35 149/336 6 4 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.15 145/336 7 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 42.56 143/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 64.88 218/336 .21 2 7 Julie Hall & Robert White 55.36 186/336 .15 3 2 Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson 49.70 167/336 .11 4 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 49.40 166/336 5 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 48.21 162/336 6 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 47.92 161/336 7 3 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 34.52 116/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080929 - Monday 29/09/2008 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 9 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 65.83 110.6/168 .36 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 2 10 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 55.42 93.1/168 .25 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 1 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 54.17 91.0/168 .18 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4 4 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 53.91 103.5/192 .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 5 3 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 52.86 88.8/168 .09 6 11 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 49.40 83.0/168 7 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 48.44 93.0/192 8 2 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 47.02 79.0/168 9 8 Diane Slattery & Helen Kost 43.80 84.1/192 10 7 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 43.69 73.4/168 11 12 Bruce Dobbie & Victor Hansom 36.01 60.5/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080922 - Monday 22/09/2008 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 65.36 125.5/192 .30 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 2 9 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 65.26 125.3/192 .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 5 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 55.05 105.7/192 .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4 2 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 53.85 103.4/192 .10 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 5 4 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 51.82 99.5/192 .08 6 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 49.95 95.9/192 7 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 44.11 84.7/192 8 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 43.02 82.6/192 9 1 Tony Chung & Arthur Michie 36.15 69.4/192 10 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 35.42 68.0/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080915 - Monday 15/09/2008 (5 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.68 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 61.25 117.6/192 .30 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 2 3 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 56.35 108.2/192 .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 10 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 53.91 103.5/192 .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4 9 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 52.66 101.1/192 .10 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 5 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.07 92.3/192 .08 6 1 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 47.97 92.1/192 7 8 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 46.20 88.7/192 8 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 46.15 88.6/192 9 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 45.78 87.9/192 10 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 41.67 80.0/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080908 - Monday 08/09/2008 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 3.80 Red North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 56.60 163/288 .40 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 2 2 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 56.25 162/288 .28 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 52.08 150/288 .20 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4 3 Arthur Michie & Tony Chung 48.61 140/288 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 5 5 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 47.22 136/288 6 4 Bruce Dobbie & Victor Hansom 45.83 132/288 7 7 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 43.40 125/288 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson 1 59.92 151/252 .40 2= 4 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 57.14 144/252 .24 2= 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 57.14 144/252 .24 4= 1 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 50.00 126/252 .07 4= 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 50.00 126/252 .07 6 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 42.86 108/252 7 8 Jenny Boulton & Chris Raisin 41.67 105/252 8 7 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 41.27 104/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080901 - Monday 01/09/2008 (6½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / SouthRank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 1 68.17 163.6/240 .21 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 2 6 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 53.25 127.8/240 .15 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 1 51.50 123.6/240 .11 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 49.75 119.4/240 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 5 3 Bruce Dobbie & Chris Raisin 39.67 95.2/240 6 7 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 1 37.67 90.4/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 64.20 128.4/200 .21 2 2 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 56.90 113.8/200 .15 3 4 Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf 52.80 105.6/200 .11 4 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 46.80 93.6/200 5 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 46.00 110.4/240 6 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 44.60 89.2/200 7 6 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 39.50 79.0/200 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080825 - Monday 25/08/2008 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 66.58 159.8/240 .36 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 2 4 Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden 1 62.25 149.4/240 .25 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 7 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 1 56.33 135.2/240 .18 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4 8 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 53.67 128.8/240 .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 5 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 52.33 125.6/240 .09 6 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 49.92 119.8/240 .07 7 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 49.33 118.4/240 8 12 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 46.50 111.6/240 9 6 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 45.75 109.8/240 10 11 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 40.75 97.8/240 11 1 Garnet Edwards & Bruce Dobbie 39.42 94.6/240 12 10 Nena Reid & Helen Kost 37.17 89.2/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080818 - Monday 18/08/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 58.33 140/240 .18 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1= 7 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 58.33 140/240 .18 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 5 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 53.75 129/240 .11 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4= 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 48.33 116/240 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4= 4 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 48.33 116/240 6 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 47.92 115/240 7 6 Bruce Dobbie & Chris Raisin 35.00 84/240 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 59.58 143/240 .21 2 2 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 54.17 130/240 .15 3 6 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 51.25 123/240 .11 4 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 50.83 122/240 5 1 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 47.08 113/240 6 4 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 46.25 111/240 7 3 Diane Slattery & Helen Kost 40.83 98/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080811 - Monday 11/08/2008 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 3.34 Red RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 66.49 111.7/168 .60 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 2 11 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 63.51 106.7/168 .42 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 9 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 55.48 93.2/168 .30 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4 12 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 54.70 91.9/168 .20 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 5 1 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 53.10 89.2/168 .15 6 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.15 80.9/168 7 6 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 47.81 91.8/192 8 7 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 1 46.73 78.5/168 9 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 43.18 82.9/192 10 10 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 37.98 63.8/168 11 4 Bruce Dobbie & Stan Smith 36.15 69.4/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 7 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080804 - Monday 04/08/2008 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 8.08 GOLD North / South GOLD CLICK HERE FOR FINAL LADDER Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 60.00 144/240 .70 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 4 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 59.17 142/240 .49 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 2 Leon le Rossignol & Lorna Hopf 53.33 128/240 .35 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 3 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.75 117/240 .23 5 7 Bruce Dobbie & Anthony Giles-Peters 48.33 116/240 .18 6 5 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 40.42 97/240 .14 7 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 40.00 96/240 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Tony Porter & Diane Rice 60.36 169/280 .70 2 7 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 58.57 164/280 .49 3 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 57.14 160/280 .35 4 6 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 50.36 141/280 .23 5 3 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 37.86 106/280 .18 6 4 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 1 35.71 100/280 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE NOVICE PAIRS 2008 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080728 - Monday 28/07/2008 (Run concurrently and incorporated in a Gold Point 8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand movement) SEE BELOW THIS LADDER FOR THE GOLD POINTS EVENT RESULTS North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 6 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 62.72 112.9/180 ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 2 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 61.72 111.1/180 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 3 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 51.50 92.7/180 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 4 4 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 48.56 87.4/180 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 5 7 Angela Griffin & Chris Smith 48.00 81.6/170 6 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.78 84.2/180 7 8 Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters 30.61 55.1/180 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max 1 1 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 61.60 123.2/200 2 4 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 1 54.86 115.2/210 3 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 52.81 110.9/210 4 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 50.24 105.5/210 5 7 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 43.48 91.3/210 6 8 Victor Hansom & Stan Smith 37.57 78.9/210 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 6 OF 7 (run concurrently and incorporating the AWNP 2008 event) Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080728 - Monday 28/07/2008 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 9.56 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 62.08 208.6/336 .80 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 6 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 55.92 187.9/336 .56 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 3 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 55.24 185.6/336 .40 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 7 Angela Griffin & Chris Smith 50.62 163.0/322 .27 5 1 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 50.09 168.3/336 .20 6 2 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 49.43 166.1/336 .16 7 4 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 48.99 164.6/336 8 8 Jenny Boulton & Anthony Giles-Peters 27.68 93.0/336 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 61.18 197.0/322 .80 2 4 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 1 55.27 185.7/336 .56 3 3 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 52.08 175.0/336 .40 4 5 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 51.90 174.4/336 .27 5 7 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 50.92 171.1/336 .20 6 2 Garnet Edwards & Bruce Dobbie 48.33 162.4/336 .16 7 6 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 1 47.59 159.9/336 8 8 Victor Hansom & Stan Smith 33.15 111.4/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080721- Monday 21/07/2008 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 1 59.83 143.6/240 .36 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 7 Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden 1 57.00 136.8/240 .25 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 6 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 2 56.75 136.2/240 .18 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 8 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 55.25 132.6/240 .12 5 9 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 1 53.83 129.2/240 .09 6 2 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 52.92 127.0/240 .07 7 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 49.25 118.2/240 8 12 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 47.25 113.4/240 9 11 Stan Smith & Bruce Dobbie 44.08 105.8/240 10 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 42.83 102.8/240 11 3 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 41.33 99.2/240 12 4 Jill Haworth & Michael Davy 39.67 95.2/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080714 - Monday 14/07/2008 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 3.78 Red North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 62.30 157/252 .40 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 2 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 59.52 150/252 .28 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 5 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 58.33 147/252 .20 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 54.76 138/252 .13 5 4 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 47.62 120/252 6 8 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 46.43 117/252 7 3 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 37.70 95/252 8 7 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 33.33 84/252 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Tony Porter & Diane Rice 57.29 165/288 .40 2 3 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 56.25 162/288 .28 3 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 53.13 153/288 .20 4 7 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 51.04 147/288 5 5 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 46.18 133/288 6 6 Judy Clift & Cynthia Smith 43.40 125/288 7 8 Chris Smith & Stan Smith 42.71 123/288 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080707 - Monday 07/07/2008 (6½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 57.86 162/280 .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 4 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 56.79 159/280 .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 6 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 50.71 142/280 .11 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 3 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 47.14 132/280 5 7 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 44.29 124/280 6 2 Stan Smith & Chris Raisin 43.21 121/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 61.67 148/240 .21 2 4 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 1 57.92 139/240 .15 3 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 1 54.58 131/240 .11 4 2 Tony Porter & Diane Rice 47.50 114/240 5 1 Chris Smith & Ken Joseph 47.08 113/240 6 7 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 41.25 99/240 7 3 Lyndon Charlesworth & Bruce Dobbie 40.00 96/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080630 - Monday 30/06/2008 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 56.34 189.3/336 .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 7 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 54.85 184.3/336 .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 2 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 53.96 181.3/336 .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 4 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 52.17 175.3/336 .08 5 5 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 51.76 173.9/336 6 6 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.14 155.0/322 7 8 Stan Smith & Victor Hansom 42.65 143.3/336 8 3 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 40.09 134.7/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 65.09 218.7/336 .24 2 1 Bruce Dobbie & Eileen Lockey 58.84 197.7/336 .17 3 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 57.05 191.7/336 .12 4 6 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 50.21 168.7/336 .08 5 3 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 48.30 162.3/336 6 2 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 46.58 150.0/322 7 8 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 37.83 127.1/336 8 7 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 35.92 120.7/336 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BILL HUGHES SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS 2008 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080624 - Monday 23/06/2008 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.44 Green
CLICK HERE to see final worldwide results
North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 60.21 202.3/336 .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 8 Chris Raisin & Stan Smith 55.57 186.7/336 .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 1 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 54.26 182.3/336 .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 4 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 1 53.36 179.3/336 .08 5 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.38 159.0/322 6 7 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 46.40 155.9/336 7 6 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 41.04 137.9/336 8 3 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 39.79 133.7/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 61.34 206.1/336 .24 2 4 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 58.84 197.7/336 .17 3 8 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 50.92 171.1/336 .12 4 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 50.51 169.7/336 .08 5 3 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 47.53 159.7/336 6 2 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 46.52 156.3/336 7 5 Lorna Hopf & Leon le Rossignol 45.34 146.0/322 8 7 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 38.78 130.3/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080616- Monday 16/06/2008 (6 Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.14 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 5 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 67.08 161/240 .36 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 55.83 134/240 .25 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 7 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 1 53.75 129/240 .18 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 50.83 122/240 .12 5 11 Elaine Hempton & Tony Porter 49.58 119/240 .09 6 1 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 48.33 116/240 .07 7 12 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 47.50 114/240 8 9 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 47.39 109/230 9 3 Stan Smith & Chris Raisin 47.08 113/240 10 10 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 45.65 105/230 11 4 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 1 44.17 106/240 12 2 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 42.50 102/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 5 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080609 - Monday 09/06/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 8.36 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 55.95 188/336 .70 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 6 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 52.08 175/336 .49 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 2 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 51.49 173/336 .35 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 3 Nena Reid & Helen Kost 50.00 168/336 .23 5 1 Christine Paine & Garnet Edwards 49.11 165/336 .18 6 7 Michael Davy & Jill Haworth 45.83 154/336 .14 7 4 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 45.54 153/336 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 3 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 61.31 206/336 .70 2 2 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 57.74 194/336 .49 3 5 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 1 53.57 180/336 .35 4 7 Stan Smith & Lorna Hopf 48.21 162/336 .23 5 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 46.43 156/336 .18 6 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 44.05 148/336 .14 7 6 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 38.69 130/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 4 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080602 - Monday 02/06/2008 (6 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 6.68 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 5 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 60.83 146/240 .60 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 4 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 57.08 137/240 .42 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 1 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 56.67 136/240 .30 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 6 Patricia Snowden & Robyn Hewson 44.17 106/240 .20 5 3 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 41.25 99/240 .15 6 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 40.00 96/240 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 1 64.58 155/240 .60 2 3 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 55.83 134/240 .42 3 2 Bruce Dobbie & Simon Smith 49.58 119/240 .30 4 1 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 45.42 109/240 .20 5 6 Jenny Boulton & Garnet Edwards 43.75 105/240 .15 6 5 Narelle Szuveges & Lorna Hopf 1 40.83 98/240 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- AUSTRALIA-WIDE AUTUMN PAIRS 2008 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080526 - Monday 26/05/2008 (7½ Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 2.28 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 3 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 63.89 184/288 .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 2 55.56 160/288 .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 50.69 146/288 .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 4 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 1 48.61 140/288 5 7 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 45.83 132/288 6 1 Tony Porter & Greg Cutler 44.10 127/288 7 5 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 41.32 119/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 8 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 75.00 189/252 .24 2 2 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 57.94 146/252 .17 3 3 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 54.76 138/252 .12 4 4 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 48.02 121/252 .08 5 1 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 46.83 118/252 6 6 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 44.05 111/252 7 7 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 37.70 95/252 8 5 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 35.71 90/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080519 - Monday 19/05/2008 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 10 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 1 68.23 131/192 .36 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 1 Victor Hansom & Joseph Spring 67.86 114/168 .25 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 9 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 58.15 107/184 .18 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 7 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 50.50 85/168 .12 5 8 Lorna Hopf & Bruce Dobbie 50.00 84/168 .09 6 5 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 46.43 78/168 7 2 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 44.64 75/168 8 11 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 42.93 79/184 9= 3 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 40.48 68/168 9= 4 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 40.48 68/168 11 6 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 37.50 63/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 3 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080512 - Monday 12/05/2008 (8 Table Mitchell Bye-Stand) Total Points Awarded: 9.56 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 64.88 218/336 .80 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 57.74 194/336 .56 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 8 John Sinfield & Jenny Boulton 54.17 182/336 .40 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 4 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 50.00 168/336 .27 5 5 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 49.11 165/336 .20 6 3 Angela Griffin & Chris Smith 48.21 162/336 .16 7 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 38.99 131/336 8 6 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 36.90 124/336 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 64.29 216/336 .80 2 1 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 56.85 191/336 .56 3 8 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 56.25 189/336 .40 4 6 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 53.57 180/336 .27 5 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 51.79 174/336 .20 6 3 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 42.56 143/336 .16 7 2 Joyce Goffin & Shirley Schooling 38.69 130/336 8 5 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 36.01 121/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 2 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080505 - Monday 05/05/2008 (6½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 9.90 GOLD GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 13 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 60.00 132/220 1.40 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 12 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 55.91 123/220 .98 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 4 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 53.18 117/220 .70 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4= 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 52.27 115/220 .41 4= 3 Victor Hansom & Christine Paine 52.27 115/220 .41 6 14 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 51.82 114/220 .28 7 11 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 1 50.91 112/220 .23 8 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 49.55 109/220 .20 9 9 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 49.09 108/220 .18 10 10 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 47.92 115/240 .16 11 7 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 45.45 100/220 12 5 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 44.55 98/220 13 8 Jenny Boulton & Judy Clift 37.27 82/220 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ GRAND NATIONAL PAIRS 2008 - MONDAY NIGHT SERIES - ROUND 1 OF 7 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080428 - Monday 28/04/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 8.34 GOLD North / South GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 7 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 1 57.50 138/240 .70 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2= 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 53.75 129/240 .42 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 2= 4 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 53.75 129/240 .42 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 1 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 52.08 125/240 .23 5 3 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 1 46.25 111/240 .18 6 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.17 106/240 .14 7 5 Angela Griffin & Chris Smith 42.50 102/240 East / West GOLD Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 57.08 137/240 .70 2 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 56.67 136/240 .49 3 5 Lou Robertson & Anne-Marie Withers 50.42 121/240 .35 4= 4 Jennifer Hutchinson & Shirley Fry 48.33 116/240 .20 4= 7 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 48.33 116/240 .20 6 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 47.50 114/240 .14 7 3 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 41.67 100/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080421 - Monday 21/04/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 61.61 207/336 .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 55.06 185/336 .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 53.27 179/336 .11 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 4 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 51.19 172/336 5 3 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 45.83 154/336 6 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 44.64 150/336 7 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 38.39 129/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 61.01 205/336 .21 2 3 Helen Kost & Pamela Dance 53.27 179/336 .15 3 5 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 52.68 177/336 .11 4 4 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 52.08 175/336 5 6 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 47.92 161/336 6 2 Garnet Edwards & Chris Raisin 43.75 147/336 7 7 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 39.29 132/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2008 FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS - WEEK 3 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080414- Monday 14/04/2008 (8 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 4.04 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 8 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 1 67.39 217/322 .40 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 5 Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden 2 54.66 176/322 .28 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 3 Nena Reid & Helen Kost 53.73 173/322 .20 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 49.07 158/322 .13 5 2 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 1 48.45 156/322 6 1 Chris Raisin & Phil Rock 1 47.52 153/322 7 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 1 44.41 143/322 8 6 Alan Sullivan & Jenny Boulton 34.78 112/322 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 7 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 2 62.73 202/322 .40 2 8 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 59.95 193/322 .28 3 3 Christine Smith & Angela Griffin 54.66 176/322 .20 4 1 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 49.69 160/322 .13 5 6 Leigh Power & John Conley 48.45 156/322 6 4 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 44.41 143/322 7 2 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 1 40.99 132/322 8 5 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 39.13 126/322 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2008 FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS - WEEK 2 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080407- Monday 07/04/2008 (8½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 2.76 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 61.90 208/336 .27 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 1 Chris Raisin & Phil Rock 1 53.27 179/336 .19 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3= 7 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 50.60 170/336 .11 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 3= 8 Angela Griffin & Chris Smith 50.60 170/336 .11 5 2 Simon Smith & Victor Hansom 49.70 167/336 6 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 47.62 160/336 7 3 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 45.54 153/336 8 4 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 40.37 130/322 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 1 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 62.50 210/336 .27 2 9 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 61.90 182/294 .19 3 2 Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 58.50 172/294 .14 4= 3 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 49.32 145/294 .05 4= 5 Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden 49.32 145/294 .05 6 6 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 48.30 142/294 7 7 Alan Sullivan & Jenny Boulton 41.43 116/280 8 4 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 39.80 117/294 9 8 Leigh Power & John Conley 36.73 108/294 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2008 FABCV SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS - WEEK 1 OF 3 Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080331- Monday 31/03/2008 (8½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 2.74 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 2 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 66.67 224/336 .27 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 7 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 52.08 175/336 .19 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3= 5 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 49.70 167/336 .11 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 3= 8 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 49.70 167/336 .11 5= 1 Chris Raisin & Phil Rock 46.43 156/336 5= 6 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 46.43 156/336 7 3 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 45.24 152/336 8 4 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 43.75 147/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 4 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 58.18 174/294 .27 2 8 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 57.14 168/294 .19 3 1 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 55.95 188/336 .14 4 5 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 52.04 153/294 .09 5 7 Victor Hansom & John Conley 51.70 152/294 6 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 47.96 141/294 7 9 Jenny Boulton & Alan Sullivan 45.58 134/294 8 2 Liz Wilby & Robyn Hewson 40.82 120/294 9 3 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 38.78 114/294 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080324- Monday 24/03/2008 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.02 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 71.43 120/168 .36 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 9 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 58.93 99/168 .25 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 6 Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden 56.77 109/192 .18 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4= 2 Chris Raisin & Liz Wilby 55.95 94/168 .11 4= 11 Mark Edwards & Christine Paine 55.95 94/168 .11 6 8 Leta Dickson & Ken Craig 51.04 98/192 7 4 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 44.79 86/192 8 3 Allan Swan & Chris Swan 42.86 72/168 9 12 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 38.69 65/168 10 7 Anne-Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 38.10 64/168 11 10 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 35.12 59/168 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080204 - Monday 17/03/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 7 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 58.63 197/336 .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 4 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 57.14 192/336 .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 54.17 182/336 .11 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 51.19 172/336 5 3 Chris Raisin & Victor Hansom 47.32 159/336 6 6 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 44.64 150/336 7 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 36.90 124/336 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Stan Moore & John Sinfield 68.45 230/336 .21 2 5 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 58.33 196/336 .15 3 6 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 54.46 183/336 .11 4 7 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 1 47.02 158/336 5 3 Allan Swan & Chris Swan 43.45 146/336 6 4 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 41.67 140/336 7 1 Cynthia Smith & Judy Clift 36.61 123/336 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080310 - Monday 10/03/2008 (7½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.78 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 5 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 70.14 202/288 .40 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 2 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 62.15 179/288 .28 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 3 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 54.86 158/288 .20 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 4 Patricia Snowden & Gerald Snowden 49.65 143/288 5 1 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 42.01 121/288 6 6 Lou Robertson & Anne Marie Withers 38.19 110/288 7 7 Simon Smith & Liz Wilby 32.99 95/288 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 62.70 158/252 .40 2 2 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 61.90 156/252 .28 3 4 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 58.33 147/252 .20 4 8 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 55.56 140/252 .13 5 7 Tony Chung & Victor Hansom 48.41 122/252 6= 1 Tess Gibbs & Arthur Michie 43.25 109/252 6= 3 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 43.25 109/252 8 5 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 26.59 67/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080303 - Monday 03/03/2008 (7½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 2.26 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 7 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 60.07 173/288 .24 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 5 John Sinfield & Stan Moore 1 56.25 162/288 .17 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 2 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 53.47 154/288 .12 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 3 Chris Smith & Angela Griffin 51.39 148/288 5 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 48.26 139/288 6 6 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 41.67 115/276 7 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 38.54 111/288 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1= 5 Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 56.35 142/252 .20 1= 7 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 56.35 142/252 .20 3 4 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 54.71 151/276 .12 4= 2 Joyce Goffin & Shirley Schooling 46.83 118/252 .04 4= 3 John Conley & Leigh Power 46.83 118/252 .04 6 1 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 46.43 117/252 7 8 Allan Swan & Chris Swan 46.30 100/216 8 6 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 45.24 114/252 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080225- Monday 25/02/2008 (5½ Table Howell) Total Points Awarded: 2.00 Green Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 65.10 125/192 .36 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 11 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 63.54 122/192 .25 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 7 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 61.46 118/192 .18 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 12 Gerald Snowden & Patricia Snowden 54.69 105/192 .12 5 2 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 51.04 98/192 .09 6 3 Garnet Edwards & Chris Raisin 48.44 93/192 7 8 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 46.35 89/192 8 4 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 46.30 100/216 9 9 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 43.75 84/192 10 6 Chris Smith & Tony Chung 37.96 82/216 11 10 John Sinfield & Victor Hansom 33.33 64/192 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080218 - Monday 18/02/2008 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 2 Tony Date & Chris Raisin 58.93 165/280 .21 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 7 Marilyn Platford & Ken Joseph 54.29 152/280 .15 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 5 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 53.33 144/270 .11 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 50.71 142/280 5 3 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 50.36 141/280 6 4 Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 32.50 91/280 East / West Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 6 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 1 65.00 156/240 .21 2 5 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 1 57.50 138/240 .15 3 2 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 1 54.58 131/240 .11 4 7 Victor Hansom & Simon Smith 1 48.26 111/230 5 4 John Sinfield & Pauline Lipson 1 45.42 109/240 6 3 Chris Smith & Tony Chung 1 41.25 99/240 7 1 Allan Swan & Chris Swan 37.92 91/240 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080211 - Monday 11/02/2008 (6½ Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 3.12 RED North / South RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 57.08 137/240 .35 >> Click here and select OPEN to view/print DEALSHEETS << 2 2 Tony Date & Garnet Edwards 54.58 131/240 .25 Click here then select OPEN/RUN to download hands 3 3 Nena Reid & Shirley Schooling 53.33 128/240 .18 Click here to install Viewers (if not previously installed) 4 4 Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby 47.08 113/240 5 6 Ken Craig & Leta Dickson 46.67 112/240 6 5 Arthur Michie & Tess Gibbs 41.25 99/240 East / West RED Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs 1 2 Tony Porter & Elaine Hempton 2 63.50 127/200 .35 2 3 Christine Paine & Mark Edwards 58.50 117/200 .25 3 1 Jan Wajs & Marie Wajs 53.33 128/240 .18 4 7 Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford 51.00 102/200 5 6 Victor Hansom & Lorna Hopf 45.00 90/200 6 5 Helen Kost & Diane Slattery 40.50 81/200 7 4 Anne Marie Withers & Lou Robertson 37.50 75/200 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Eastern Contract Bridge Centre (Club No: 3-338) M20080204 - Monday 04/02/2008 (7 Table Mitchell) Total Points Awarded: 1.88 Green North / South Rank Pair Names SS GS % MP/Max MPs ** Click here to view hands and score-sheets ** 1 1 Don Walker & Dave Garrott 72.08 173/240 .21